Football Matches on Tuesday October 24, 2017
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (M) | 19:00 | Grenada gd | 0–5 | pa Panama | 2,550 | Kirani James Athletics Stadium | Kimbell Ward | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:15 | River Plate ar | 1–0 | ar Lanús | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe... | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 15:00 | Italy it | 3–0 | ro Romania | Stadio Teofilo Patini | Karolina Radzik Johan | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 16:10 | Germany de | 11–0 | fo Faroe Islands | mechatronik Arena | Ana Aguiar | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 17:00 | Portugal pt | 0–1 | be Belgium | Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril | Anastasia Pustovoitova | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 17:30 | Slovakia sk | 0–2 | ie Rep. of Ireland | Národné tréningové centrum SFZ | Triinu Laos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 18:00 | Croatia hr | 0–4 | dk Denmark | Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić | Lorraine Clark | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 18:00 | Czech Republic cz | 1–1 | is Iceland | Městský stadion Horním parku | Gyöngyi Gaál | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 18:45 | Sweden se | 5–0 | hu Hungary | Borås Arena | Meliz Özçiğdem | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 19:00 | Russia ru | 0–0 | wls Wales | Malaya Sportivnaya Arena | Vesna Budimir | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 19:00 | Netherlands nl | 1–0 | no Norway | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Jana Adámková | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 19:30 | Scotland sct | 5–0 | al Albania | 1,845 | The Simple Digital Arena | Dimitrina Milkova | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 21:45 | Libertad py | 1–0 | ar Racing Club | Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz | Raphael Claus | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Oldham Athletic | 2–1 | Bury | 5,183 | Boundary Park | Darren Drysdale | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Hartlepool Utd | 1–1 | Tranmere Rovers | 3,371 | The Northern Gas and Power Stadium | Andrew Miller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Bromley | 2–3 | Maidenhead Utd | 1,056 | The H2T Group Stadium | Chris O'Donnell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Eastleigh | 1–2 | Solihull Moors | 2,577 | Silverlake Stadium | Adam Bromley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Dover Athletic | 3–1 | Woking | 1,017 | The Perrys Crabble Stadium | Alan Dale | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Ebbsfleet Utd | 0–1 | Torquay United | 1,525 | Stonebridge Road | Neil Hair | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Leyton Orient | 0–2 | Gateshead | 3,468 | Matchroom Stadium | Carl Brook | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Fylde | 2–0 | Wrexham | 1,816 | Mill Farm | Glen Hart | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Guiseley | 0–0 | Boreham Wood | 706 | Nethermoor Park | Ryan Johnson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Aldershot Town | 2–2 | Sutton United | 2,259 | Electrical Services Stadium | Alan Young | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | FC Halifax Town | 0–2 | Maidstone Utd | 1,410 | The Shay Stadium | Paul Marsden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Dag & Red | 1–0 | Macclesfield | 1,185 | Chigwell Construction Stadium | David Rock | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:45 | Chester | 3–2 | Barrow | 1,548 | Lookers Vauxhall Stadium | Joe Joseph | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth round | 19:45 | Leicester City | 3–1 | Leeds United | 31,516 | King Power Stadium | Lee Probert | Match Report | |
Fourth round | 19:45 | Bournemouth | 3–1 | Middlesbrough | 10,254 | Vitality Stadium | Simon Hooper | Match Report | |
Fourth round | 19:45 | Arsenal | 2–1 | Norwich City | 58,444 | Emirates Stadium | Andy Madley | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Fourth round | 19:45 | Bristol City | 4–1 | Crystal Palace | 21,901 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Tim Robinson | Match Report | |
Fourth round | 19:45 | Swansea City | 0–2 | Manchester Utd | 20,083 | Liberty Stadium | Robert Madley | Match Report | |
Fourth round | 20:00 | Manchester City | (4) 0–0 (1) | Wolves | 50,755 | Etihad Stadium | Kevin Friend | Match Report | Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | 19:30 | Cartagena | 0–3 | Sevilla | 7,550 | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round of 32 | 19:30 | Numancia | 2–1 | Málaga | 3,403 | Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos | Alfonso Álvarez | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round of 32 | 20:30 | Getafe | 0–1 | Alavés | 7,731 | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | David Fernández | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round of 32 | 20:30 | Zaragoza | 0–2 | Valencia | 16,174 | Estadio de la Romareda | David Medié | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round of 32 | 21:30 | Real Murcia | 0–3 | Barcelona | 16,127 | Estadio Nueva Condomina | José Luis Munuera | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round of 32 | 21:30 | Cádiz | 1–2 | Betis | 14,977 | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | Alberola Rojas | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round | 18:30 | Düsseldorf | 0–1 | M'Gladbach | 52,500 | Merkur Spielarena | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | |
Second round | 18:30 | Leverkusen | 4–1 | Union Berlin | 24,326 | BayArena | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Second round | 18:30 | Paderborn 07 | 2–0 | Bochum | 15,000 | Benteler-Arena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Second round | 18:30 | Wehen | 1–3 | Schalke 04 | 11,373 | BRITA-Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | |
Second round | 20:45 | Magdeburg | 0–5 | Dortmund | 23,102 | MDCC-Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Second round | 20:45 | Mainz 05 | 3–2 | Holstein Kiel | 10,441 | Opel Arena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Second round | 20:45 | Schweinfurt 05 | 0–4 | Eint Frankfurt | 15,060 | Willy-Sachs-Stadion | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report | |
Second round | 20:45 | Greuther Fürth | 1–3 | Ingolstadt 04 | 4,925 | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Harm Osmers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 20:45 | Inter | 2.6 | 3–2 | 0.9 | Sampdoria | 54,451 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Marco Guida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Carpi | 1–3 | Palermo | 2,430 | Stadio Sandro Cabassi | Aleandro Di Paolo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Foggia | 0–3 | Parma | 11,488 | Stadio Comunale Pino Zaccheria | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Ascoli | 3–1 | Spezia | 5,147 | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Antonello Balice | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Frosinone | 4–2 | Ternana | 12,000 | Stadio Partenio | Antonio Giua | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Virtus Entella | 1–1 | Cremonese | 1,725 | Stadio Comunale Chiavari | Niccolò Baroni | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Perugia | 0–3 | Cesena | 8,459 | Stadio Renato Curi | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Avellino | 1–0 | Pro Vercelli | 5,500 | Stadio Partenio | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Empoli | 3–1 | Pescara | 4,375 | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Federico La Penna | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Cittadella | 2–1 | Venezia | 5,099 | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Novara | 2–3 | Salernitana | 3,729 | Stadio Comunale Silvio Piola | Davide Ghersini | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third round | 18:45 | Lorient | 0–1 | Caen | 8,862 | Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir | Karim Abed | Match Report | |
Third round | 21:05 | Guingamp | 0–2 | Montpellier | 13,318 | Stade du Roudourou | Benoît Millot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Gent | 2.4 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Eupen | 14,640 | GHELAMCO-arena | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Mechelen | 1.3 | 0–2 | 0.5 | Lokeren | 8,671 | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Oostende | 0.6 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Charleroi | 4,632 | Versluys Arena | Wim Smet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 19:45 | CD América | 3–2 | Boyacá Patriot | 12,240 | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | Nicolás Gallo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 15 | 18:00 | Capiatá | 3–2 | Guaraní | 831 | Estadio Lic. Erico Galeano Segovia | Carlos Amarilla | Match Report | |
Torneo Clausura | 15 | 20:10 | Independiente | 1–3 | General Díaz | 115 | Estadio Ricardo Gregor | Antonio Arias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 13:15 | Juan Aurich | 0–0 | USMP | Estadio Municipal Francisco Mendoza Piza... | Miguel Santiváñez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 15:30 | Dep Municipal | 1–0 | Comerciantes | 360 | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Fernando Legario | Match Report | |
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 17:45 | Cantolao | 0–0 | Ayacucho | 289 | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Víctor Carrillo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:45 | St Johnstone | 0–0 | Ross County | 2,267 | McDiarmid Park | Barry Cook | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:45 | Hibernian | 1–0 | Hearts | 20,165 | Easter Road Stadium | Andrew Dallas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:45 | Hamilton | 0–0 | Partick Thistle | 2,236 | The SuperSeal Stadium | Steven McLean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 19:15 | Juventude | 0–0 | Náutico | 3,148 | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | Emerson De Almeida Ferreira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 21:30 | Paraná | 1–0 | Vila Nova | 9,711 | Estádio Durival de Brito e Silva | Marcelo Aparecido Ribeiro De Souza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 19:00 | Brommapojkarna | 1–0 | Dalkurd | 3,866 | Grimsta IP | Victor Wolf | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, March 19, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.