Scores & Fixtures 2021-2022 WE League

Scores & Fixtures 2021-2022 WE League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Sun2021-09-1210:00 Kobe Leonessa5–0Ōmiya Ardija4,123NOEVIR Stadium KobeHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
1Sun2021-09-1213:30 NTV Beleza1–2Urawa Reds2,427Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaYoshimi YamashitaMatch Report
1Sun2021-09-1216:00 Vegalta Sendai0–0Nojima Stella1,741Yurtec Stadium SendaiAzusa SuginoMatch Report
1Sun2021-09-1217:00 AS Elfen Saitama0–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,390Kumagaya Athletic StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
1Sun2021-09-1217:00 Albirex Niigata1–3Nagano Parceiro1,423Denka Big Swan StadiumKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
2Sat2021-09-1817:00 Nagano Parceiro0–0NTV Beleza1,957Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
2Sat2021-09-1818:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina0–2Vegalta Sendai2,153Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Haruna KanematsuMatch Report
2Mon2021-09-2014:00 Ōmiya Ardija1–1Albirex Niigata3,419NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaAzusa SuginoMatch Report
2Mon2021-09-2015:00 JEF United Chiba1–1AS Elfen Saitama3,463Fukuda Denshi ArenaMiu SoneMatch Report
2Mon2021-09-2017:00 Urawa Reds2–0Nojima Stella3,256Urawa Komaba StadiumSaki NakamotoMatch Report
3Sat2021-09-2516:00 NTV Beleza2–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,720Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
3Sun2021-09-2613:00 Kobe Leonessa2–0JEF United Chiba1,387J-Green Sakai S1 Main FieldAzusa SuginoMatch Report
3Sun2021-09-2613:30 Vegalta Sendai0–0Ōmiya Ardija1,103Yurtec Stadium SendaiMiu SoneMatch Report
3Sun2021-09-2614:00 Albirex Niigata2–1AS Elfen Saitama1,004Denka Big Swan StadiumSaki NakamotoMatch Report
3Sun2021-09-2615:00 Nojima Stella0–0Nagano Parceiro1,900Sagamihara Gion StadiumHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
4Sat2021-10-0213:00 JEF United Chiba0–3NTV Beleza1,281Fukuda Denshi ArenaAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
4Sat2021-10-0214:00 Ōmiya Ardija1–4Urawa Reds3,364NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
4Sat2021-10-0214:00 AS Elfen Saitama0–3Vegalta Sendai741Kumagaya Athletic StadiumJunko KiriharaMatch Report
4Sat2021-10-0214:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1–1Albirex Niigata1,078Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Haruna KanematsuMatch Report
4Sat2021-10-0215:00 Nagano Parceiro0–2Kobe Leonessa1,688Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumSaki NakamotoMatch Report
5Sat2021-10-0913:00 Vegalta Sendai1–1JEF United Chiba1,071Yurtec Stadium SendaiMinako AsakuraMatch Report
5Sun2021-10-1013:00 Kobe Leonessa1–0NTV Beleza2,372NOEVIR Stadium KobeMichiko FujitaMatch Report
5Sun2021-10-1014:00 Ōmiya Ardija4–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,526NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaMari MiyazakiMatch Report
5Sun2021-10-1014:00 Urawa Reds2–0Nagano Parceiro1,621Urawa Komaba StadiumMariko IwakiMatch Report
5Sun2021-10-1015:00 Nojima Stella1–0AS Elfen Saitama704Sagamihara Gion StadiumHisae YoshizawaMatch Report
6Sat2021-10-1611:00 Urawa Reds1–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,591Urawa Komaba StadiumMiu SoneMatch Report
6Sat2021-10-1613:00 Nagano Parceiro0–2JEF United Chiba1,140Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumAzusa SuginoMatch Report
6Sat2021-10-1614:00 NTV Beleza4–1AS Elfen Saitama1,405Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaSaori TakahashiMatch Report
6Sun2021-10-1713:00 Kobe Leonessa1–0Nojima Stella1,863NOEVIR Stadium KobeAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
6Sun2021-10-1714:00 Albirex Niigata0–3Vegalta Sendai814Denka Big Swan StadiumHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
7Sat2021-10-3014:00 AS Elfen Saitama0–1Kobe Leonessa953Kumagaya Athletic StadiumMariko IwakiMatch Report
7Sun2021-10-3113:00 JEF United Chiba2–1Urawa Reds2,397Fukuda Denshi ArenaChihiro IkkiMatch Report
7Sun2021-10-3113:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina0–0Nojima Stella1,162Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Saki NakamotoMatch Report
7Sun2021-10-3114:00 NTV Beleza2–0Albirex Niigata1,245Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaMari MiyazakiMatch Report
7Sun2021-10-3114:00 Ōmiya Ardija1–3Nagano Parceiro1,388NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaMiu SoneMatch Report
8Sat2021-11-0613:00 Vegalta Sendai1–0NTV Beleza810Miyagi StadiumJunko KiriharaMatch Report
8Sat2021-11-0614:00 Nojima Stella0–1Ōmiya Ardija714Sagamihara Gion StadiumHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
8Sat2021-11-0614:00 Albirex Niigata0–1JEF United Chiba841Niigata City Athletics StadiumKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
8Sun2021-11-0714:00 AS Elfen Saitama1–0Nagano Parceiro705Kumagaya Athletic StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
8Sun2021-11-0714:00 Urawa Reds0–2Kobe Leonessa1,846Urawa Komaba StadiumAzusa SuginoMatch Report
9Sat2021-11-1313:00 Urawa Reds3–1Vegalta Sendai4,509Saitama Stadium 2002Miu SoneMatch Report
9Sat2021-11-1314:00 Ōmiya Ardija0–0AS Elfen Saitama1,959NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaSaki NakamotoMatch Report
9Sun2021-11-1413:00 JEF United Chiba2–0Nojima Stella1,170Fukuda Denshi ArenaHisae YoshizawaMatch Report
9Sun2021-11-1413:00 Kobe Leonessa1–0Albirex Niigata3,533NOEVIR Stadium KobeMichiko FujitaMatch Report
9Sun2021-11-1414:00 Nagano Parceiro2–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,231Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumMinako AsakuraMatch Report
10Sat2021-11-2013:00 Nojima Stella2–4Albirex Niigata446Sagamihara Gion StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
10Sat2021-11-2013:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1–1JEF United Chiba850Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Haruna KanematsuMatch Report
10Sat2021-11-2014:00 NTV Beleza0–0Ōmiya Ardija1,967Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaChihiro IkkiMatch Report
10Sat2021-11-2015:00 AS Elfen Saitama1–1Urawa Reds1,947Kumagaya Athletic StadiumAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
10Sun2021-11-2113:00 Vegalta Sendai1–1Kobe Leonessa1,362Yurtec Stadium SendaiSaori TakahashiMatch Report
11Sat2021-12-1813:00 JEF United Chiba1–1Ōmiya Ardija719Fukuda Denshi ArenaMariko IwakiMatch Report
12Sat2022-03-0512:00 Kobe Leonessa1–1AS Elfen Saitama1,270Kobe Universiade Memorial StadiumKumiko MatsuoMatch Report
12Sat2022-03-0513:00 Vegalta Sendai4–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1,087Yurtec Stadium SendaiKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
12Sat2022-03-0514:00 NTV Beleza4–0Nagano Parceiro848Ajinomoto Stadium West FieldMariko IwakiMatch Report
12Sat2022-03-0514:00 Urawa Reds2–0JEF United Chiba1,039Kumagaya Athletic StadiumAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
12Sun2022-03-0613:00 Ōmiya Ardija0–0Nojima Stella4,024NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
13Sat2022-03-1213:00 JEF United Chiba0–1Kobe Leonessa786Fukuda Denshi ArenaHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
13Sat2022-03-1214:00 AS Elfen Saitama2–2Ōmiya Ardija1,039Kumagaya Athletic StadiumChihiro IkkiMatch Report
13Sat2022-03-1214:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina0–2NTV Beleza790Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Minako AsakuraMatch Report
13Sun2022-03-1313:00 Nojima Stella2–2Urawa Reds1,014Sagamihara Gion StadiumMiu SoneMatch Report
13Sun2022-03-1313:00 Nagano Parceiro2–2Albirex Niigata875Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
14Sat2022-03-1913:00 Kobe Leonessa1–0Vegalta Sendai1,357NOEVIR Stadium KobeAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
14Sat2022-03-1914:00 NTV Beleza4–3Nojima Stella1,038Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaEmi ChibaMatch Report
14Sun2022-03-2014:00 Albirex Niigata1–1Ōmiya Ardija761Denka Big Swan StadiumSaori TakahashiMatch Report
14Mon2022-03-2113:00 JEF United Chiba1–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina689Fukuda Denshi ArenaJunko KiriharaMatch Report
14Mon2022-03-2114:00 Urawa Reds3–2AS Elfen Saitama1,404Kumagaya Athletic StadiumMari YamamotoMatch Report
15Sat2022-03-2615:00 AS Elfen Saitama0–1Albirex Niigata450Shoda Shoyu Stadium GunmaHisae YoshizawaMatch Report
15Sun2022-03-2713:00 Ōmiya Ardija0–1NTV Beleza1,139NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaMariko IwakiMatch Report
15Sun2022-03-2713:00 Vegalta Sendai2–0Nagano Parceiro814Yurtec Stadium SendaiKumiko MatsuoMatch Report
15Sun2022-03-2714:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina0–1Urawa Reds903Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Saori TakahashiMatch Report
15Sun2022-03-2714:00 Nojima Stella0–3JEF United Chiba603Sagamihara Gion StadiumKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
16Sat2022-04-0213:00 JEF United Chiba2–0Vegalta Sendai596ZA Oripri StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
16Sun2022-04-0313:00 Nagano Parceiro0–0AS Elfen Saitama764Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumMinako AsakuraMatch Report
16Sun2022-04-0313:00 NTV Beleza1–3Kobe Leonessa2,801Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaKumiko MatsuoMatch Report
16Sun2022-04-0314:00 Urawa Reds1–2Ōmiya Ardija2,245Urawa Komaba StadiumChihiro IkkiMatch Report
16Sun2022-04-0314:00 Albirex Niigata1–2Nojima Stella718Denka Big Swan StadiumJunko KiriharaMatch Report
17Sat2022-04-1613:00 Kobe Leonessa1–0Nagano Parceiro1,048NOEVIR Stadium KobeMichiko FujitaMatch Report
17Sat2022-04-1614:00 Nojima Stella0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina791Sagamihara Gion StadiumMiu SoneMatch Report
17Sun2022-04-1713:00 Vegalta Sendai0–1Albirex Niigata1,505Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaChihiro IkkiMatch Report
17Sun2022-04-1713:00 Ōmiya Ardija1–1JEF United Chiba1,045NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
17Sun2022-04-1714:00 AS Elfen Saitama1–0NTV Beleza957Kumagaya Athletic StadiumMari YamamotoMatch Report
18Sat2022-04-2313:00 Nagano Parceiro2–3Urawa Reds1,045Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
18Sat2022-04-2318:00 NTV Beleza2–3JEF United Chiba1,591Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
18Sun2022-04-2413:00 Vegalta Sendai1–0AS Elfen Saitama876Yurtec Stadium SendaiMiu SoneMatch Report
18Sun2022-04-2414:00 Albirex Niigata0–1Kobe Leonessa849Denka Big Swan StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
18Sun2022-04-2414:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina3–0Ōmiya Ardija922Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Kumiko MatsuoMatch Report
19Fri2022-04-2913:00 JEF United Chiba0–0Nagano Parceiro365Ichihara Seaside StadiumMariko IwakiMatch Report
19Fri2022-04-2913:00 Kobe Leonessa3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina2,301NOEVIR Stadium KobeFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
19Fri2022-04-2914:00 Urawa Reds2–0Albirex Niigata1,390Urawa Komaba StadiumSaori TakahashiMatch Report
19Sat2022-04-3013:00 Ōmiya Ardija0–1Vegalta Sendai1,632NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
19Sun2022-05-0114:00 AS Elfen Saitama1–1Nojima Stella1,041Kumagaya Athletic StadiumChihiro IkkiMatch Report
11Tue2022-05-0314:00 Albirex Niigata2–4Urawa Reds972Niigata City Athletics StadiumMinako AsakuraMatch Report
11Wed2022-05-0414:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1–0Kobe Leonessa1,543Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Kazue KusadokoroMatch Report
11Wed2022-05-0414:00 Nojima Stella0–2NTV Beleza1,003Sagamihara Gion StadiumHaruna KanematsuMatch Report
11Wed2022-05-0415:00 Nagano Parceiro1–0Vegalta Sendai805Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumEmi ChibaMatch Report
20Sat2022-05-0713:00 Vegalta Sendai2–3Urawa Reds1,364Yurtec Stadium SendaiKumiko MatsuoMatch Report
20Sat2022-05-0715:00 Nagano Parceiro1–0Ōmiya Ardija1,053Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumChihiro IkkiMatch Report
20Sun2022-05-0814:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina4–0AS Elfen Saitama1,187Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Asaka KoizumiMatch Report
20Sun2022-05-0814:00 Nojima Stella0–3Kobe Leonessa1,146Sagamihara Gion StadiumMari YamamotoMatch Report
20Sun2022-05-0818:30 Albirex Niigata0–0NTV Beleza1,262Denka Big Swan StadiumMariko IwakiMatch Report
21Sat2022-05-1414:00 Nagano Parceiro1–1Nojima Stella1,192Minami Nagano Sports Park StadiumFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
21Sat2022-05-1416:00 Kobe Leonessa0–1Urawa Reds11,763Japan National StadiumAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
21Sun2022-05-1514:00 NTV Beleza2–1Vegalta Sendai1,838Ajinomoto Field NishigaokaEmi ChibaMatch Report
21Sun2022-05-1514:00 Albirex Niigata2–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina929Denka Big Swan StadiumMiu SoneMatch Report
21Sun2022-05-1515:00 AS Elfen Saitama1–4JEF United Chiba1,162Kumagaya Athletic StadiumSatomi ArakawaMatch Report
22Sun2022-05-2213:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina1–0Nagano Parceiro1,742Hiroshima Ball Games Stadium 1Minako AsakuraMatch Report
22Sun2022-05-2213:00 Ōmiya Ardija2–5Kobe Leonessa3,281NACK5 Stadium ŌmiyaKazue KusadokoroMatch Report
22Sun2022-05-2213:00 Urawa Reds2–2NTV Beleza2,433Urawa Komaba StadiumFusako KajiyamaMatch Report
22Sun2022-05-2213:00 JEF United Chiba1–1Albirex Niigata2,233Fukuda Denshi ArenaAsaka KoizumiMatch Report
22Sun2022-05-2213:00 Nojima Stella1–2Vegalta Sendai1,234Sagamihara Gion StadiumMariko IwakiMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.