League Summary


Regular Season

Nord/Nordost

Nord/Nordost Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1Club Crest Bremen U172625019413+8175→ Semi-finals
2Club Crest RB Leipzig U172619258623+6359
3Club Crest HSV U172614486532+3346
4Club Crest Wolfsburg U172613766239+2346
5Club Crest Hertha U172613674131+1045
6Club Crest St. Pauli U172612684832+1642
7Club Crest Holstein U1726124105541+1440
8Club Crest Magdeburg U1726114113448-1437
9Club Crest Dresden U172695124361-1832
10Club Crest Union U172694134157-1631
11Club Crest BTSV U172657143158-2722
12Club Crest Hansa Rostock2663171563-4821
13Club Crest TeBe U172635181453-3914
14Club Crest Niendorfer TSV2621231795-787

Süd/Südwest

Süd/Südwest Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1Club Crest FC Bayern U172618176532+3355→ Semi-finals
2Club Crest Stuttgart U172615566232+3050
3Club Crest KSC U172614665728+2948
4Club Crest Mainz U172613854833+1547
5Club Crest Frankfurt U172613587446+2844
6Club Crest Augsburg U172613585645+1144
7Club Crest Kaisersl. U172611874239+341
8Club Crest Hoffenheim U1726115104944+538
9Club Crest Freiburg U172686124048-830
10Club Crest Unterh. U172678113348-1529
11Club Crest Kickers U172677123049-1928
12Club Crest SV Sandhausen2663173372-3921
13Club Crest TSV 1860 U172655162952-2320
14Club Crest Offenbacher K2642202878-5014

West

West Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1Club Crest Schalke U172620516420+4465→ Semi-finals
2Club Crest Dortmund U172617546924+4556→ Semi-finals
3Club Crest Leverkusen U172616374824+2451
4Club Crest Köln U1726121135428+2647
5Club Crest Bochum U172613583726+1144
6Club Crest Gladbach U1726124105332+2140
7Club Crest Duisburg U1726124104133+840
8Club Crest Düsseldorf U172697104134+734
9Club Crest Viktoria U172697104655-934
10Club Crest Bielefeld U172686124146-530
11Club Crest Hombruch U172678112133-1229
12Club Crest RW Essen U172684143841-328
13Club Crest Hennef 052623211783-669
14Club Crest 1.FC Mönchengl26022411102-912

Championship round

Semi-finals

Jun 7
Bremen U17
Dortmund U17
Jun 11
Dortmund U17
Bremen U17
Bremen U17 won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jun 7
FC Bayern U17
Schalke U17
Jun 11
Schalke U17
FC Bayern U17
FC Bayern U17 won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

FC Bayern U17 won match in normal time.

Squad Standard Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga

Squad Standard Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
1.FC Mönchengl2815.9262862,34026.0109113210.380.35
Augsburg U172716.2262862,34026.05653335232.152.04
Bielefeld U172515.8262862,34026.04038222711.541.46
Bochum U172616.3262862,34026.03734334731.421.31
Bremen U172116.2262862,34026.0938310102113.583.19
BTSV U172616.0262862,34026.03127443931.191.04
Dortmund U172516.1262862,34026.0675710102822.582.19
Dresden U172715.9262862,34026.04238443801.621.46
Duisburg U172916.3262862,34026.04036443311.541.38
Düsseldorf U172616.0262862,34026.04035552001.541.35
FC Bayern U172416.2262862,34026.06359453112.422.27
Frankfurt U172616.2262862,34026.07372113162.812.77
Freiburg U172716.2262862,34026.03735223411.421.35
Gladbach U172816.3262862,34026.05147442411.961.81
Hansa Rostock2315.8262862,34026.01515003330.580.58
Hennef 053016.3262862,34026.01717003530.650.65
Hertha U172616.2262862,34026.04036443611.541.38
Hoffenheim U173016.1262862,34026.04846224931.851.77
Holstein U172516.2262862,34026.05451332712.081.96
Hombruch U172316.2262862,34026.02120114010.810.77
HSV U172716.1262862,34026.06459554222.462.27
Kaisersl. U172416.2262862,34026.04242004701.621.62
Kickers U172616.0262862,34026.02725224901.040.96
Köln U172916.1262862,34026.05049112711.921.88
KSC U173416.2262862,34026.05549664222.121.88
Leverkusen U172416.1262862,34026.04847111811.851.81
Magdeburg U172316.0262862,34026.03331225221.271.19
Mainz U172716.1262862,34026.04744333801.811.69
Niendorfer TSV3116.1262862,34026.01716114130.650.62
Offenbacher K2716.3262862,34026.02725223621.040.96
RB Leipzig U172216.2262862,34026.08380332303.193.08
RW Essen U172316.2262862,34026.03834443711.461.31
Schalke U172516.1262862,34026.06462224512.462.38
St. Pauli U172216.1262862,34026.04645113751.771.73
Stuttgart U172516.1262862,34026.06055553522.312.12
SV Sandhausen2516.2262862,34026.03126554711.191.00
TeBe U172915.9262862,34026.01311223410.500.42
TSV 1860 U173516.1262862,34026.02725225111.040.96
Union U172215.9262862,34026.04135664911.581.35
Unterh. U172516.1262862,34026.03232004931.231.23
Viktoria U173316.0262862,34026.04643333011.771.65
Wolfsburg U172816.0262862,34026.05852664112.232.00
Squad Standard Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs 1.FC Mönchengl2816.1262862,34026.010297552323.923.73
vs Augsburg U172716.1262862,34026.04341223811.651.58
vs Bielefeld U172516.2262862,34026.04542332211.731.62
vs Bochum U172616.1262862,34026.02621553221.000.81
vs Bremen U172116.0262862,34026.01311224930.500.42
vs BTSV U172616.0262862,34026.05650663502.151.92
vs Dortmund U172516.1262862,34026.02420443900.920.77
vs Dresden U172716.1262862,34026.06058223622.312.23
vs Duisburg U172916.1262862,34026.03331222911.271.19
vs Düsseldorf U172616.2262862,34026.03432222711.311.23
vs FC Bayern U172416.1262862,34026.03230226211.231.15
vs Frankfurt U172616.1262862,34026.04338553521.651.46
vs Freiburg U172716.2262862,34026.04640665201.771.54
vs Gladbach U172816.1262862,34026.03026442821.151.00
vs Hansa Rostock2316.1262862,34026.05654222702.152.08
vs Hennef 053016.1262862,34026.08076442413.082.92
vs Hertha U172616.1262862,34026.03127444001.191.04
vs Hoffenheim U173016.1262862,34026.04239334211.621.50
vs Holstein U172516.1262862,34026.04038223901.541.46
vs Hombruch U172316.1262862,34026.03126554031.191.00
vs HSV U172716.1262862,34026.03225774021.230.96
vs Kaisersl. U172416.1262862,34026.03837115231.461.42
vs Kickers U172616.2262862,34026.04745224921.811.73
vs Köln U172916.1262862,34026.02828003201.081.08
vs KSC U173416.2262862,34026.02826222541.081.00
vs Leverkusen U172416.1262862,34026.02219332200.850.73
vs Magdeburg U172316.1262862,34026.04845332751.851.73
vs Mainz U172716.1262862,34026.03330334431.271.15
vs Niendorfer TSV3116.1262862,34026.09284883533.543.23
vs Offenbacher K2716.1262862,34026.07878002323.003.00
vs RB Leipzig U172216.0262862,34026.02323002410.880.88
vs RW Essen U172316.1262862,34026.04037334131.541.42
vs Schalke U172516.2262862,34026.02020004420.770.77
vs St. Pauli U172216.0262862,34026.03228444921.231.08
vs Stuttgart U172516.2262862,34026.03030005321.151.15
vs SV Sandhausen2516.1262862,34026.07067344712.692.58
vs TeBe U172916.1262862,34026.05349443502.041.88
vs TSV 1860 U173516.2262862,34026.04946334011.881.77
vs Union U172216.1262862,34026.05550555252.121.92
vs Unterh. U172516.2262862,34026.04641554321.771.58
vs Viktoria U173316.2262862,34026.05453114502.082.04
vs Wolfsburg U172816.1262862,34026.03937223911.501.42

Squad Goalkeeping 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga

Squad Goalkeeping 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
1.FC Mönchengl326262,34026.000.0000022400.055000.0
Augsburg U17126262,34026.000.00001358415.422000.0
Bielefeld U17226262,34026.000.00008612726.933000.0
Bochum U17426262,33726.000.000013581350.055000.0
Bremen U17226262,34026.000.000025011453.822000.0
BTSV U17326262,34026.000.00005714519.266000.0
Dortmund U17326262,34026.000.000017541246.244000.0
Dresden U17226262,34026.000.00009512519.222000.0
Duisburg U17326262,34026.000.0000124101142.322000.0
Düsseldorf U17326262,34026.000.00009710519.222000.0
FC Bayern U17226262,34026.000.00001817934.622000.0
Frankfurt U17226262,34026.000.00001358623.155000.0
Freiburg U17326262,34026.000.00008612623.166000.0
Gladbach U17426262,34026.000.000012410830.844000.0
Hansa Rostock226262,34026.000.00006317519.222000.0
Hennef 05326262,34026.000.0000232127.744000.0
Hertha U17226262,34026.000.00001367830.844000.0
Hoffenheim U17326262,34026.000.00001151027.733000.0
Holstein U17326262,33926.000.000012410726.922000.0
Hombruch U17126262,34026.000.000078111246.255000.0
HSV U17426262,34026.000.00001448934.677000.0
Kaisersl. U17226262,34026.000.00001187726.911000.0
Kickers U17126262,34026.000.00007712623.122000.0
Köln U17326262,34026.000.000012113830.80000
KSC U17426262,33726.000.00001466830.822000.0
Leverkusen U17326262,34026.000.00001637934.633000.0
Magdeburg U17226262,34026.000.000011411519.233000.0
Mainz U17326262,34026.000.00001385726.933000.0
Niendorfer TSV326262,34026.000.0000212300.088000.0
Offenbacher K226262,34026.000.0000422013.80000
RB Leipzig U17226262,34026.000.000019251453.80000
RW Essen U17226262,34026.000.00008414623.133000.0
Schalke U17326262,34026.000.000020511350.00000
St. Pauli U17226262,34026.000.00001268934.644000.0
Stuttgart U17326262,34026.000.00001556934.60000
SV Sandhausen326262,34026.000.0000631700.043010.0
TeBe U17226262,34026.000.00003518623.144000.0
TSV 1860 U17326262,34026.000.00005516311.533000.0
Union U17226262,34026.000.00009413311.555000.0
Unterh. U17226262,34026.000.00007811623.155000.0
Viktoria U17326262,34026.000.00009710415.411000.0
Wolfsburg U17526262,34026.000.00001376726.922000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs 1.FC Mönchengl326262,34026.024201869.211000.0
vs Augsburg U17126262,34026.08513311.533000.0
vs Bielefeld U17226262,34026.01268726.922000.0
vs Bochum U17426262,34026.08513830.833000.0
vs Bremen U17226262,34026.0102513.81010000.0
vs BTSV U17326262,34026.014751142.344000.0
vs Dortmund U17326262,34026.04517311.51010000.0
vs Dresden U17226262,34026.01259519.244000.0
vs Duisburg U17326262,34026.010412726.944000.0
vs Düsseldorf U17326262,34026.01079519.255000.0
vs FC Bayern U17226262,34026.0711827.754010.0
vs Frankfurt U17226262,34026.08513311.511000.0
vs Freiburg U17326262,34026.01268726.922000.0
vs Gladbach U17426262,34026.010412830.844000.0
vs Hansa Rostock226262,34026.017361350.00000
vs Hennef 05326262,34026.021321350.00000
vs Hertha U17226262,34026.07613519.244000.0
vs Hoffenheim U17326262,34026.010511415.422000.0
vs Holstein U17326262,34026.01041227.733000.0
vs Hombruch U17126262,34026.011871557.711000.0
vs HSV U17426262,34026.08414311.555000.0
vs Kaisersl. U17226262,34026.07811519.20000
vs Kickers U17126262,34026.01277830.822000.0
vs Köln U17326262,34026.031112519.211000.0
vs KSC U17426262,34026.06614311.566000.0
vs Leverkusen U17326262,34026.07316519.211000.0
vs Magdeburg U17226262,33926.011411726.922000.0
vs Mainz U17326262,33726.05813519.233000.0
vs Niendorfer TSV326262,34026.023121765.411000.0
vs Offenbacher K226262,34026.02024830.822000.0
vs RB Leipzig U17226262,34026.0521927.733000.0
vs RW Essen U17226262,33726.01448726.944000.0
vs Schalke U17326262,34026.01520415.422000.0
vs St. Pauli U17226262,34026.08612519.211000.0
vs Stuttgart U17326262,34026.06515415.455000.0
vs SV Sandhausen326262,34026.01736726.955000.0
vs TeBe U17226262,34026.018531350.022000.0
vs TSV 1860 U17326262,34026.01655934.622000.0
vs Union U17226262,34026.01349830.866000.0
vs Unterh. U17226262,34026.01187623.10000
vs Viktoria U17326262,34026.01079519.233000.0
vs Wolfsburg U17526262,34026.06713519.266000.0

Squad Playing Time 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga

Squad Playing Time 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
1.FC Mönchengl2815.9262,3409010026.0286809431810.0811102-91-3.50
Augsburg U172716.2262,3409010026.0286847523781.695645+11+0.42
Bielefeld U172515.8262,3409010026.02868280271021.154146-5-0.19
Bochum U172616.3262,3409010026.0286809329601.693726+11+0.42
Bremen U172116.2262,3409010026.0286819927552.889413+81+3.12
BTSV U172616.0262,3409010026.0286819228780.853158-27-1.04
Dortmund U172516.1262,3409010026.0286809329842.156924+45+1.73
Dresden U172715.9262,3409010026.0286838325791.234361-18-0.69
Duisburg U172916.3262,3409010026.0286837525861.544133+8+0.31
Düsseldorf U172616.0262,3409010026.0286829125771.314134+7+0.27
FC Bayern U172416.2262,3409010026.0286809829692.126532+33+1.27
Frankfurt U172616.2262,3409010026.0286809230731.697446+28+1.08
Freiburg U172716.2262,3409010026.0286819327771.154048-8-0.31
Gladbach U172816.3262,3409010026.0286828627861.545332+21+0.81
Hansa Rostock2315.8262,3409010026.0286809828760.811563-48-1.85
Hennef 053016.3262,3409010026.0286809530780.351783-66-2.54
Hertha U172616.2262,3409010026.0286837525851.734131+10+0.38
Hoffenheim U173016.1262,3409010026.0286799432741.464944+5+0.19
Holstein U172516.2262,3409010026.02867910230741.545541+14+0.54
Hombruch U172316.2262,3409010026.0286819228881.122133-12-0.46
HSV U172716.1262,3409010026.0286828528781.776532+33+1.27
Kaisersl. U172416.2262,3409010026.0286809331761.584239+3+0.12
Kickers U172616.0262,3409010026.0286809830791.083049-19-0.73
Köln U172916.1262,3409010026.0286818728951.815428+26+1.00
KSC U173416.2262,3409010026.0286828727701.855728+29+1.12
Leverkusen U172416.1262,3409010026.0286819226871.964824+24+0.92
Magdeburg U172316.0262,3409010026.0286828825751.423448-14-0.54
Mainz U172716.1262,3409010026.0286829025881.814833+15+0.58
Niendorfer TSV3116.1262,3409010026.0286799035550.271795-78-3.00
Offenbacher K2716.3262,3409010026.0286818531680.542878-50-1.92
RB Leipzig U172216.2262,3409010026.0286819327712.278623+63+2.42
RW Essen U172316.2262,3409010026.0286829824791.083841-3-0.12
Schalke U172516.1262,3409010026.0286809231772.506420+44+1.69
St. Pauli U172216.1262,3409010026.0286819726791.624832+16+0.62
Stuttgart U172516.1262,3409010026.0286819127891.926232+30+1.15
SV Sandhausen2516.2262,3409010026.0286819628760.813372-39-1.50
TeBe U172915.9262,3409010026.0286799632760.541453-39-1.50
TSV 1860 U173516.1262,3409010026.0286818730780.772952-23-0.88
Union U172215.9262,3409010026.0286838123701.194157-16-0.62
Unterh. U172516.1262,3409010026.0286828425851.123348-15-0.58
Viktoria U173316.0262,3409010026.02867910229791.314655-9-0.35
Wolfsburg U172816.0262,3409010026.0286798636651.776239+23+0.88
Squad Playing Time 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs 1.FC Mönchengl2816.1262,3409010026.02867910230670.0810211+91+3.50
vs Augsburg U172716.1262,3409010026.0286819129791.694556-11-0.42
vs Bielefeld U172516.2262,3409010026.0286809131851.154641+5+0.19
vs Bochum U172616.1262,3409010026.0286828726871.692637-11-0.42
vs Bremen U172116.0262,3409010026.0286799232752.881394-81-3.12
vs BTSV U172616.0262,3409010026.0286809231660.855831+27+1.04
vs Dortmund U172516.1262,3409010026.0286818729922.152469-45-1.73
vs Dresden U172716.1262,3409010026.0286818431801.236143+18+0.69
vs Duisburg U172916.1262,3409010026.0286828428881.543341-8-0.31
vs Düsseldorf U172616.2262,3409010026.0286809130801.313441-7-0.27
vs FC Bayern U172416.1262,3409010026.0286818829822.123265-33-1.27
vs Frankfurt U172616.1262,3409010026.0286808931781.694674-28-1.08
vs Freiburg U172716.2262,3409010026.0286819329791.154840+8+0.31
vs Gladbach U172816.1262,3409010026.0286809630741.543253-21-0.81
vs Hansa Rostock2316.1262,3409010026.0286819329720.816315+48+1.85
vs Hennef 053016.1262,3409010026.0286809529740.358317+66+2.54
vs Hertha U172616.1262,3409010026.0286838126811.733141-10-0.38
vs Hoffenheim U173016.1262,3409010026.0286819527771.464449-5-0.19
vs Holstein U172516.1262,3409010026.0286819127671.544155-14-0.54
vs Hombruch U172316.1262,3409010026.0286828228931.123321+12+0.46
vs HSV U172716.1262,3409010026.0286819129731.773265-33-1.27
vs Kaisersl. U172416.1262,3409010026.0286818729811.583942-3-0.12
vs Kickers U172616.2262,3409010026.0286809429781.084930+19+0.73
vs Köln U172916.1262,3409010026.0286828727861.812854-26-1.00
vs KSC U173416.2262,3409010026.0286828128781.852857-29-1.12
vs Leverkusen U172416.1262,3409010026.0286829027811.962448-24-0.92
vs Magdeburg U172316.1262,3409010026.0286799730751.424834+14+0.54
vs Mainz U172716.1262,3409010026.0286808730851.813348-15-0.58
vs Niendorfer TSV3116.1262,3409010026.0286819428670.279517+78+3.00
vs Offenbacher K2716.1262,3409010026.0286799832700.547828+50+1.92
vs RB Leipzig U172216.0262,3409010026.0286818729752.272386-63-2.42
vs RW Essen U172316.1262,3409010026.0286819028821.084138+3+0.12
vs Schalke U172516.2262,3409010026.0286809530862.502064-44-1.69
vs St. Pauli U172216.0262,3409010026.0286808830681.623248-16-0.62
vs Stuttgart U172516.2262,3409010026.0286809429721.923262-30-1.15
vs SV Sandhausen2516.1262,3409010026.0286808731770.817233+39+1.50
vs TeBe U172916.1262,3409010026.0286819727630.545314+39+1.50
vs TSV 1860 U173516.2262,3409010026.0286828926700.775229+23+0.88
vs Union U172216.1262,3409010026.0286808931791.195741+16+0.62
vs Unterh. U172516.2262,3409010026.0286819029741.124833+15+0.58
vs Viktoria U173316.2262,3409010026.0286809331841.315546+9+0.35
vs Wolfsburg U172816.1262,3409010026.0286828927751.773962-23-0.88

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
1.FC Mönchengl2826.032110
Augsburg U172726.052332
Bielefeld U172526.027111
Bochum U172626.047310
Bremen U172126.021100
BTSV U172626.039332
Dortmund U172526.028200
Dresden U172726.038001
Duisburg U172926.033110
Düsseldorf U172626.020000
FC Bayern U172426.031110
Frankfurt U172626.031633
Freiburg U172726.034102
Gladbach U172826.024102
Hansa Rostock2326.033317
Hennef 053026.035302
Hertha U172626.036110
Hoffenheim U173026.049312
Holstein U172526.027101
Hombruch U172326.040112
HSV U172726.042220
Kaisersl. U172426.047001
Kickers U172626.049002
Köln U172926.027100
KSC U173426.042200
Leverkusen U172426.018102
Magdeburg U172326.052220
Mainz U172726.038000
Niendorfer TSV3126.041313
Offenbacher K2726.036220
RB Leipzig U172226.023000
RW Essen U172326.037101
Schalke U172526.045100
St. Pauli U172226.037520
Stuttgart U172526.035212
SV Sandhausen2526.047112
TeBe U172926.034110
TSV 1860 U173526.051103
Union U172226.049112
Unterh. U172526.049322
Viktoria U173326.030101
Wolfsburg U172826.041100
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs 1.FC Mönchengl2826.023201
vs Augsburg U172726.038110
vs Bielefeld U172526.022111
vs Bochum U172626.032210
vs Bremen U172126.049321
vs BTSV U172626.035000
vs Dortmund U172526.039002
vs Dresden U172726.036221
vs Duisburg U172926.029101
vs Düsseldorf U172626.027101
vs FC Bayern U172426.062112
vs Frankfurt U172626.035221
vs Freiburg U172726.052003
vs Gladbach U172826.028202
vs Hansa Rostock2326.027000
vs Hennef 053026.024110
vs Hertha U172626.040001
vs Hoffenheim U173026.042111
vs Holstein U172526.039001
vs Hombruch U172326.040310
vs HSV U172726.040211
vs Kaisersl. U172426.052310
vs Kickers U172626.049213
vs Köln U172926.032003
vs KSC U173426.025402
vs Leverkusen U172426.022000
vs Magdeburg U172326.027531
vs Mainz U172726.044311
vs Niendorfer TSV3126.035300
vs Offenbacher K2726.023211
vs RB Leipzig U172226.024113
vs RW Essen U172326.041300
vs Schalke U172526.044210
vs St. Pauli U172226.049212
vs Stuttgart U172526.053212
vs SV Sandhausen2526.047112
vs TeBe U172926.035001
vs TSV 1860 U173526.040112
vs Union U172226.052530
vs Unterh. U172526.043221
vs Viktoria U173326.045000
vs Wolfsburg U172826.039114

Leaders

Nationalities 2016-2017 U17 Bundesliga

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.