League Summary

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Bengaluru1810442922+73413,517Sunil Chhetri - 8Gurpreet Singh Sandhu→ AFC Cup via playoff win, → Semi-finals
2Club Crest Goa1810443620+163416,219Ferran Corominas - 15Mohammad Nawaz→ Semi-finals
3Club Crest Mumbai City189362520+5304,742Modou Sougou - 12Amrinder Singh→ Semi-finals
4Club Crest NorthEast Utd187832218+42911,371Bartholomew Ogbeche - 12Pawan Kumar→ Semi-finals
5Club Crest Jamshedpur186932921+82720,016Pablo Morgado Blanco, Soosai Raj... - 4Subrata Pal
6Club Crest Kolkata186661822-42417,831Manuel Lanzarote - 5Arindam Bhattacharya
7Club Crest Pune City186482430-6226,506Marcelinho - 6Kamaljit Singh
8Club Crest Delhi Dynamos184682327-4186,207Daniel Lalhlimpuia, Lallianzuala Chhangte - 4Francisco Dorronsoro
9Club Crest Kerala Blasters182971828-101516,444Matej Poplatnik, Slaviša Stojanović - 4Dheeraj Singh
10Club Crest Chennaiyin1823131632-16911,808Thoi Singh - 4Karanjit Singh
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G
1Club Crest Bengaluru9630157+8212.3394141415-1131.44
2Club Crest Goa9711257+18222.4493331113-2121.33
3Club Crest Mumbai City9513137+6161.7894231213-1141.56
4Club Crest NorthEast Utd926198+1121.3395221310+3171.89
5Club Crest Jamshedpur95311911+8182.0091621010091.00
6Club Crest Kolkata9414911-2131.449252911-2111.22
7Club Crest Pune City93241217-5111.2293241213-1111.22
8Club Crest Delhi Dynamos92431113-2101.1192251214-280.89
9Club Crest Kerala Blasters9153910-180.899144918-970.78
10Club Crest Chennaiyin91261017-750.569117615-940.44

Super League playoffs

Semi-finals

2 Club Crest Goa
5–2
Mar 9
Mumbai City
Goa
Mar 12
Goa
Mumbai City
Goa won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Mar 7
NorthEast Utd
Bengaluru
Mar 11
Bengaluru
NorthEast Utd
Bengaluru won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

Final
Goa Club Crest 2
Bengaluru won match following extra time and qualify for AFC Cup.

Squad Standard Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League

Squad Standard Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Bengaluru2528.952.6181981,62018.0272227012931.501.222.721.502.72
Chennaiyin2327.750.5181981,62018.015913222400.830.501.330.721.22
Delhi Dynamos2126.952.5181981,62018.0221221112901.220.671.891.171.83
Goa2227.958.7181981,62018.0363133333322.001.723.721.833.56
Jamshedpur2728.456.4181981,62018.0291626332301.610.892.501.442.33
Kerala Blasters2325.249.2181981,62018.017915233720.940.501.440.831.33
Kolkata2328.539.8181981,62018.0181115333311.000.611.610.831.44
Mumbai City2429.043.2181981,62018.0241721353911.330.942.281.172.11
NorthEast Utd2427.354.7181981,62018.0221219332831.220.671.891.061.72
Pune City2627.442.9181981,62018.0221821135031.221.002.221.172.17
Squad Standard Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Bengaluru2527.747.4181981,62018.0211419224121.170.781.941.061.83
vs Chennaiyin2327.749.5181981,62018.0322129333511.781.172.941.612.78
vs Delhi Dynamos2127.947.5181981,62018.0261623342521.440.892.331.282.17
vs Goa2227.741.3181981,62018.0201419124231.110.781.891.061.83
vs Jamshedpur2727.343.6181981,62018.0211120134021.170.611.781.111.72
vs Kerala Blasters2328.250.8181981,62018.0272124342111.501.172.671.332.50
vs Kolkata2327.560.2181981,62018.0201419112801.110.781.891.061.83
vs Mumbai City2427.656.8181981,62018.0191417224011.060.781.830.941.72
vs NorthEast Utd2427.845.3181981,62018.0161516003410.890.831.720.891.72
vs Pune City2627.857.1181981,62018.0301725562621.670.942.611.392.33

Squad Goalkeeping 2018-2019 Indian Super League

Squad Goalkeeping 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Bengaluru218181,62018.0221.22785874.41044527.822000.0
Chennaiyin218181,62018.0321.78683957.42313316.733000.0
Delhi Dynamos218181,62018.0271.50765268.4468316.743010.0
Goa218181,62018.0201.11664871.21044844.4211050.0
Jamshedpur318181,62018.0211.17493159.2693527.8312066.7
Kerala Blasters218181,62018.0281.56744966.2297422.243010.0
Kolkata118181,62018.0221.22725170.8666422.211000.0
Mumbai City218181,62018.0201.11796177.2936738.922000.0
NorthEast Utd318181,62018.0181.00573968.4783844.40000
Pune City218181,62018.0301.671027875.5648211.1651016.7
Squad Goalkeeping 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Bengaluru218181,62018.0291.61764861.8441015.61010100.0
vs Chennaiyin218181,62018.0160.89705680.01332950.022000.0
vs Delhi Dynamos218181,62018.0231.28714969.0864527.811000.0
vs Goa218181,62018.0362.001006767.04410527.833000.0
vs Jamshedpur318181,62018.0291.61653960.0396316.733000.0
vs Kerala Blasters218181,62018.0181.00715677.5792527.8321033.3
vs Kolkata118181,62018.0181.00685377.9666738.933000.0
vs Mumbai City218181,62018.0251.39644365.6639633.3531125.0
vs NorthEast Utd318181,62018.0221.22624369.4387422.233000.0
vs Pune City218181,62018.0241.33745268.9846422.2311150.0

Squad Shooting 2018-2019 Indian Super League

Squad Shooting 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Bengaluru2518.0272377933.313.174.390.110.3401
Chennaiyin2318.0152397330.513.284.060.050.1822
Delhi Dynamos2118.0222477329.613.724.060.090.2911
Goa2218.03630210534.816.785.830.110.3133
Jamshedpur2718.0292316929.912.833.830.110.3833
Kerala Blasters2318.0172797727.615.504.280.050.1923
Kolkata2318.0181947337.610.784.060.080.2133
Mumbai City2418.0242266830.112.563.780.090.3135
NorthEast Utd2418.0222366728.413.113.720.080.2833
Pune City2618.0222337933.912.944.390.090.2713
Squad Shooting 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Bengaluru2518.0212018140.311.174.500.090.2322
vs Chennaiyin2318.0321927639.610.674.220.150.3833
vs Delhi Dynamos2118.0262067938.311.444.390.110.2934
vs Goa2218.0202457028.613.613.890.080.2712
vs Jamshedpur2718.0212205826.412.223.220.090.3413
vs Kerala Blasters2318.0272567629.714.224.220.090.3234
vs Kolkata2318.0202677427.714.834.110.070.2611
vs Mumbai City2418.0192888328.816.004.610.060.2022
vs NorthEast Utd2418.0161965628.610.893.110.080.2900
vs Pune City2618.03035311031.219.616.110.070.2356

Squad Playing Time 2018-2019 Indian Super League

Squad Playing Time 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Bengaluru2528.9181,6209010018.0198855316691.892922+7+0.39
Chennaiyin2327.7181,6209010018.0198855021760.501632-16-0.89
Delhi Dynamos2126.9181,6209010018.0198845423721.002327-4-0.22
Goa2227.9181,6209010018.0198865313731.893620+16+0.89
Jamshedpur2728.4181,6209010018.0198845424721.502921+8+0.44
Kerala Blasters2325.2181,6209010018.0198845222740.831828-10-0.56
Kolkata2328.5181,6209010018.0198865115751.331822-4-0.22
Mumbai City2429.0181,6209010018.0198865216741.672520+5+0.28
NorthEast Utd2427.3181,6209010018.0198845220741.612218+4+0.22
Pune City2627.4181,6209010018.0198855120751.222430-6-0.33
Squad Playing Time 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Bengaluru2527.7181,6209010018.0198855119751.892229-7-0.39
vs Chennaiyin2327.7181,6209010018.0198865316730.503216+16+0.89
vs Delhi Dynamos2127.9181,6209010018.0198855220741.002723+4+0.22
vs Goa2227.7181,6209010018.0198845420711.892036-16-0.89
vs Jamshedpur2727.3181,6209010018.0198845421691.502129-8-0.44
vs Kerala Blasters2328.2181,6209010018.0198835323730.832818+10+0.56
vs Kolkata2327.5181,6209010018.0198855320731.332218+4+0.22
vs Mumbai City2427.6181,6209010018.0198855020761.672025-5-0.28
vs NorthEast Utd2427.8181,6209010018.0198845021761.611822-4-0.22
vs Pune City2627.8181,6209010018.0198855219741.223024+6+0.33

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Bengaluru2518.0293222920135260233168121
Chennaiyin2318.0240017521433384227237230
Delhi Dynamos2118.0290023421326363241173141
Goa2218.0332119723047289212210320
Jamshedpur2718.0230022522134349249215230
Kerala Blasters2318.0372120016825333256188341
Kolkata2318.0331122125041260242181022
Mumbai City2418.0391126422674267270216421
NorthEast Utd2418.0283023119326370245212302
Pune City2618.0503123520949329201152360
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2018-2019 Indian Super League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Bengaluru2518.0412220121592333247199112
vs Chennaiyin2318.0351021916728259280205121
vs Delhi Dynamos2118.0252121922060342258237311
vs Goa2218.0423122818923288243200340
vs Jamshedpur2718.0402123620914254242189330
vs Kerala Blasters2318.0211018019434320274211431
vs Kolkata2318.0280026621538338208170130
vs Mumbai City2418.0401123726323371179173251
vs NorthEast Utd2418.0341120622347342223179030
vs Pune City2618.0262021923031357222189432

Leaders

Nationalities 2018-2019 Indian Super League

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.