Scores & Fixtures

Scores & Fixtures Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary Round SemifinalsTue2019-06-2515:00 Tre Penne sm0–1ad Santa Coloma35Stadiumi Fadil VokrriIan McNabbMatch Report
Preliminary Round SemifinalsTue2019-06-2520:45 Feronikeli al1–0gi Lincoln3,000Stadiumi Fadil VokrriFedayi SanMatch Report
Preliminary Round FinalFri2019-06-2820:45 Feronikeli al2–1ad Santa Coloma1,900Stadiumi Fadil VokrriEmmanouil SkoulasMatch Report
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0918:00 Ararat-Armenia am2–1se AIK Stockholm1,497Armenia Football AcademyDuje StrukanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0919:00 Astana FK kz1–0ro CFR Cluj18,587Astana ArenaLawrence VisserMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0919:00 The New Saints wal2–2al Feronikeli1,140Park Hall StadiumTrustin Farrugia CannMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0919:00 HJK fi3–0fo HB4,719Telia 5G -areenaGiorgi KruashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0919:00 Nõmme Kalju ee0–1mk Shkëndija 791,640Kadrioru staadionDonald RobertsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0919:45 Sarajevo ba1–3sco Celtic24,723Olimpijski Stadion Asim Ferhatović HaseGlenn NybergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0920:00 F91 Dudelange lu2–2mt Valletta1,152Stade Josy BarthelArnold HunterMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-0921:00 FK Sūduva lt0–0rs Red Star3,200ARVI futbolo arenaJørgen BurchardtMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1017:30 Partizani al0–0az Qarabağ Ağdam2,120Stadiumi Selman StërmasiÞorvaldur ÁrnasonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1019:45 Linfield nir0–2no Rosenborg2,710Windsor ParkIvaylo StoyanovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1019:45 Dundalk ie0–0lv Rīga FC3,100Oriel ParkPeter KráľovičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1020:00 Valur is0–3si Maribor1,201Origo VöllurinnKrzysztof JakubikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1020:00 Ferencváros hu2–1bg Ludogorets18,115Groupama ArenaEitan ShmuelevichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1020:00 Sheriff md0–3ge Saburtalo5,706Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaIwan GriffithsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1020:00 BATE by1–1pl Piast Gliwice11,529Borisov ArenaMete KalkavanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1020:15 Sl. Bratislava sk1–1me Sutjeska Nik11,250Národný Futbalový ŠtadiónVitaly MeshkovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1617:00 Shkëndija 79 mk1–2ee Nõmme Kalju2,546Telekom ArenaAlain BieriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nõmme Kalju won
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1619:00 HB fo2–2fi HJK620GundadalurGeorgios KominisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; HJK won
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1620:00 Valletta mt1–1lu F91 Dudelange1,512MFA Centenary StadiumJuri FrischerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valletta won
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1620:45 Red Star rs2–1lt FK Sūduva23,751Stadion Rajko MitićÁdám FarkasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Red Star won
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1620:45 Feronikeli al0–1wal The New Saints7,800Stadiumi Fadil VokrriEspen Andreas EskåsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; The New Saints won
First Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-1621:30 Saburtalo ge1–3md Sheriff7,560Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniPavel OrelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Saburtalo won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1719:00 Rosenborg no4–0nir Linfield11,904Lerkendal StadionEnea JorgjiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1719:00 AIK Stockholm se3–1am Ararat-Armenia11,382Friends ArenaRobert HennessyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1719:30 Rīga FC lv(4)0–0(5)ie Dundalk6,050Stadions SkontoDimitar MečkarovskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dundalk won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1719:45 Celtic sco2–1ba Sarajevo58,662Celtic ParkAlain DurieuxMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celtic won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1720:00 Piast Gliwice pl1–2by BATE9,312Stadion MiejskiAntti MunukkaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; BATE won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1720:15 Maribor si2–0is Valur6,716Ljudski vrtJoão PinheiroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maribor won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1720:15 Sutjeska Nik me(3)1–1(2)sk Sl. Bratislava4,764Stadion Kraj BistriceHorațiu FesnicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sutjeska Nik won on penalty kicks following extra time
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1720:30 Ludogorets bg2–3hu Ferencváros7,365Ludogorets ArenaDonatas RumšasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ferencváros won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1721:00 Qarabağ Ağdam az2–0al Partizani5,932Dalğa ArenaDumitru MunteanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won
First Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-1721:00 CFR Cluj ro3–1kz Astana FK8,092Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAlexander HarkamMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-2319:00 Viktoria Plzeň cz0–0gr Olympiacos10,632Doosan ArenaMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-2319:00 The New Saints wal0–2dk FC Copenhagen1,230Park Hall StadiumAlexander HarkamMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-2320:00 PSV Eindhoven nl3–2ch Basel31,000Philips StadionAndris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-2320:15 Sutjeska Nik me0–1cy APOEL5,500Stadion Kraj BistriceIstván VadMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-2321:30 Saburtalo ge0–2hr Dinamo Zagreb15,165Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniPetr ArdeleánuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2419:45 Celtic sco5–0ee Nõmme Kalju41,872Celtic ParkJakob KehletMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2419:45 Dundalk ie1–1az Qarabağ Ağdam3,100Oriel ParkBartosz FrankowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2420:00 Ferencváros hu3–1mt Valletta18,603Groupama ArenaRadu PetrescuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2420:00 BATE by2–1no Rosenborg12,696Borisov ArenaSandro SchärerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2420:15 Maribor si2–1se AIK Stockholm7,816Ljudski vrtSascha StegemannMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2420:45 Red Star rs2–0fi HJK36,289Stadion Rajko MitićPaweł GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-2421:00 CFR Cluj ro1–0il Maccabi TA11,150Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr3–0ge SaburtaloStadion MaksimirDaniele DoveriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 Valletta mt1–1hu Ferencváros1,108MFA Centenary StadiumJonathan LardotMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ferencváros won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 APOEL cy3–0me Sutjeska Nik8,297Neo GSPRoi ReinshreiberMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; APOEL won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 Maccabi TA il2–2ro CFR Cluj11,947Winner StadiumMarco FritzMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 Basel ch2–1nl PSV Eindhoven29,216St. Jakob-ParkFabio VerissimoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3020:00 Nõmme Kalju ee0–2sco Celtic4,014A. Le Coq ArenaBenoît MillotMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celtic won
Second Qualifying RoundTue2019-07-3021:30 Olympiacos gr4–0cz Viktoria Plzeň30,123Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-3119:00 AIK Stockholm se3–2si Maribor19,179Friends ArenaAdrien JaccottetMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maribor won; Required Extra Time
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-3119:00 Rosenborg no2–0by BATE14,875Lerkendal StadionMarco Di BelloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-3119:00 HJK fi2–1rs Red Star9,107Telia 5G -areenaAlain BieriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Red Star won
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-3119:45 FC Copenhagen dk1–0wal The New Saints12,523Telia ParkenKarim AbedMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Second Qualifying RoundWed2019-07-3121:00 Qarabağ Ağdam az3–0ie Dundalk5,832Dalğa ArenaSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-0620:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr1–1hu Ferencváros14,283Stadion MaksimirPaweł RaczkowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-0620:00 PAOK gr2–2nl Ajax23,418Stadio ToumbasSlavko VinčičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-0620:00 APOEL cy1–2az Qarabağ Ağdam9,481Neo GSPDavide MassaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-0620:30 Club Brugge be1–0ua Dynamo Kyiv27,018Jan BreydelstadionJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-0620:45 Red Star rs1–1dk FC Copenhagen40,812Stadion Rajko MitićTiago MartinsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundWed2019-08-0720:00 Krasnodar ru0–1pt Porto34,874Stadion Kuban'Tobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundWed2019-08-0720:00 Basel ch1–2at LASK Linz20,470St. Jakob-ParkAndreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundWed2019-08-0720:15 Maribor si1–3no Rosenborg10,316Ljudski vrtFrançois LetexierMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundWed2019-08-0720:45 Başakşehir tr0–1gr Olympiacos4,301Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumOrel GrinfeeldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundWed2019-08-0721:00 CFR Cluj ro1–1sco Celtic13,055Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuSrđan JovanovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1319:00 Rosenborg no3–1si Maribor18,564Lerkendal StadionSerdar GözübüyükMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1319:45 Celtic sco3–4ro CFR Cluj50,964Celtic ParkAndris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:00 Porto pt2–3ru Krasnodar48,520Estádio Do DragãoMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Krasnodar won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:00 FC Copenhagen dk(6)1–1(7)rs Red Star29,872Telia ParkenGediminas MažeikaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Red Star won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:00 Ferencváros hu0–4hr Dinamo Zagreb20,321Groupama ArenaRuddy BuquetMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:30 Qarabağ Ağdam az0–2cy APOEL31,531Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; APOEL won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:30 Ajax nl3–2gr PAOK53,942Johan Cruyff ArenACraig PawsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:30 Dynamo Kyiv ua3–3be Club Brugge42,152NSK Olimpijs'kyjIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1320:30 LASK Linz at3–1ch Basel12,966Linzer StadionAghayev AliyevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; LASK Linz won
Third Qualifying RoundTue2019-08-1321:30 Olympiacos gr2–0tr Başakşehir28,521Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiBobby MaddenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2021:00 LASK Linz at0–1be Club Brugge12,637Linzer StadionSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2022:00 CFR Cluj ro0–1cz Slavia PragueStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2022:00 APOEL cy0–0nl AjaxNeo GSPAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2121:00 Young Boys ch2–2rs Red Star26,375Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernDanny MakkelieMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2121:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr2–0no Rosenborg23,859Stadion MaksimirDaniele OrsatoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2122:00 Olympiacos gr4–0ru Krasnodar29,132Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2721:00 Rosenborg nohr Dinamo ZagrebLerkendal StadionLeg 2 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2721:00 Red Star rsch Young BoysStadion Rajko MitićLeg 2 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2019-08-2722:00 Krasnodar rugr OlympiacosKrasnodar StadiumLeg 2 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2821:00 Slavia Prague czro CFR ClujSinobo StadiumLeg 2 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2821:00 Club Brugge beat LASK LinzJan BreydelstadionLeg 2 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2019-08-2821:00 Ajax nlcy APOELJohan Cruyff ArenALeg 2 of 2

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues).

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.