Scores & Fixtures 2010-2011 Champions League

Scores & Fixtures 2010-2011 Champions League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Lyon fr1–0de Schalke 04Stade de GerlandIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Manchester Utd eng0–0sco RangersOld TraffordOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Bursaspor tr0–4es ValenciaBursa AtatürkSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Benfica pt2–0il Hapoel Tel AvivEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaAleksei NikolaevMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14FC Copenhagen dk1–0ru Rubin KazanTelia ParkenThomas EinwallerMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Barcelona es5–1gr PanathinaikosCamp NouNicola RizzoliMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Twente nl2–2it InterFC Twente StadionPedro ProençaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2010-09-14Werder Bremen de2–2eng TottenhamWeserstadionMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Arsenal eng6–0pt BragaArsenal StadiumAlain HamerMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Real Madrid es2–0nl AjaxEstadio Santiago BernabéuDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Shakhtar ua1–0rs PartizanDonbass ArenaVelasco CarballoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15MŠK Žilina sk1–4eng ChelseaŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaBjörn KuipersMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Marseille fr0–1ru Spartak MoscowStade VélodromeFlorian MeyerMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Bayern Munich de2–0it RomaFußball Arena MünchenStéphane LannoyMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15Milan it2–0fr AuxerreStadio Giuseppe MeazzaCristian BalajMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2010-09-15CFR Cluj ro2–1ch BaselStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAlan KellyMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Basel ch1–2de Bayern MunichSt. JakobCraig ThomsonMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Chelsea eng2–0fr MarseilleStamford BridgeFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Braga pt0–3ua ShakhtarEstádio Municipal de BragaKevin BlomMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Ajax nl1–1it MilanAmsterdam ArenAFelix BrychMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Spartak Moscow ru3–0sk MŠK ŽilinaStadion LuzhnikiMartin HanssonMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Auxerre fr0–1es Real MadridStade AbbéClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Partizan rs1–3eng ArsenalStadion FK PartizanWolfgang StarkMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2010-09-28Roma it2–1ro CFR ClujStadio OlimpicoJonas ErikssonMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Hapoel Tel Aviv il1–3fr LyonBloomfieldHoward WebbMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Rubin Kazan ru1–1es BarcelonaCentralniy StadionCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Rangers sco1–0tr BursasporIbrox StadiumSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Panathinaikos gr0–2dk FC CopenhagenOAKA Spiros LouisWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Tottenham eng4–1nl TwenteWhite Hart LaneTerje HaugeMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Inter it4–0de Werder BremenStadio Giuseppe MeazzaUndiano MallencoMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Schalke 04 de2–0pt BenficaArena AufSchalkeGianluca RocchiMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2010-09-29Valencia es0–1eng Manchester UtdEstadi de MestallaViktor KassaiMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Arsenal eng5–1ua ShakhtarArsenal StadiumSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Marseille fr1–0sk MŠK ŽilinaStade VélodromeIstván VadMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Real Madrid es2–0it MilanEstadio Santiago BernabéuPedro ProençaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Spartak Moscow ru0–2eng ChelseaStadion LuzhnikiVelasco CarballoMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Braga pt2–0rs PartizanEstádio Municipal de BragaLaurent DuhamelMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Ajax nl2–1fr AuxerreAmsterdam ArenAOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Roma it1–3ch BaselStadio OlimpicoAleksei NikolaevMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2010-10-19Bayern Munich de3–2ro CFR ClujFußball Arena MünchenMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Barcelona es2–0dk FC CopenhagenCamp NouStéphane LannoyMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Lyon fr2–0pt BenficaStade de GerlandUndiano MallencoMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Schalke 04 de3–1il Hapoel Tel AvivArena AufSchalkeWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Inter it4–3eng TottenhamStadio Giuseppe MeazzaDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Manchester Utd eng1–0tr BursasporOld TraffordGianluca RocchiMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Panathinaikos gr0–0ru Rubin KazanOAKA Spiros LouisManuel GräfeMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Twente nl1–1de Werder BremenFC Twente StadionClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2010-10-20Rangers sco1–1es ValenciaIbrox StadiumNicola RizzoliMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Bursaspor tr0–3eng Manchester UtdBursa AtatürkWolfgang StarkMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Rubin Kazan ru0–0gr PanathinaikosCentralniy StadionTony ChapronMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Werder Bremen de0–2nl TwenteWeserstadionAlain HamerMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02FC Copenhagen dk1–1es BarcelonaTelia ParkenCristian BalajMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Hapoel Tel Aviv il0–0de Schalke 04BloomfieldFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Valencia es3–0sco RangersEstadi de MestallaFelix BrychMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Tottenham eng3–1it InterWhite Hart LaneViktor KassaiMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2010-11-02Benfica pt4–3fr LyonEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaCraig ThomsonMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03MŠK Žilina sk0–7fr MarseilleŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaStefan JohannessonMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Chelsea eng4–1ru Spartak MoscowStamford BridgeCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Shakhtar ua2–1eng ArsenalDonbass ArenaMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Milan it2–2es Real MadridStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHoward WebbMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Partizan rs0–1pt BragaStadion FK PartizanMartin HanssonMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Auxerre fr2–1nl AjaxStade AbbéMark ClattenburgMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03CFR Cluj ro0–4de Bayern MunichStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2010-11-03Basel ch2–3it RomaSt. JakobBjörn KuipersMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Auxerre fr0–2it MilanStade AbbéDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Roma it3–2de Bayern MunichStadio OlimpicoUndiano MallencoMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Chelsea eng2–1sk MŠK ŽilinaStamford BridgeRobert SchörgenhoferMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Braga pt2–0eng ArsenalEstádio Municipal de BragaViktor KassaiMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Partizan rs0–3ua ShakhtarStadion FK PartizanFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Spartak Moscow ru0–3fr MarseilleStadion LuzhnikiWolfgang StarkMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Basel ch1–0ro CFR ClujSt. JakobLaurent DuhamelMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2010-11-23Ajax nl0–4es Real MadridAmsterdam ArenACraig ThomsonMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Valencia es6–1tr BursasporEstadi de MestallaBruno PaixãoMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Panathinaikos gr0–3es BarcelonaOAKA Spiros LouisGianluca RocchiMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Rubin Kazan ru1–0dk FC CopenhagenCentralniy StadionMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Rangers sco0–1eng Manchester UtdIbrox StadiumMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Tottenham eng3–0de Werder BremenWhite Hart LaneOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Inter it1–0nl TwenteStadio Giuseppe MeazzaStéphane LannoyMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Hapoel Tel Aviv il3–0pt BenficaBloomfieldAlain HamerMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2010-11-24Schalke 04 de3–0fr LyonArena AufSchalkeNicola RizzoliMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Benfica pt1–2de Schalke 04Estádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaHoward WebbMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Twente nl3–3eng TottenhamFC Twente StadionVelasco CarballoMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Manchester Utd eng1–1es ValenciaOld TraffordPedro ProençaMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07FC Copenhagen dk3–1gr PanathinaikosFC København StadiumFlorian MeyerMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Barcelona es2–0ru Rubin KazanCamp NouJonas ErikssonMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Werder Bremen de3–0it InterWeserstadionCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Bursaspor tr1–1sco RangersBursa AtatürkTony ChapronMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2010-12-07Lyon fr2–2il Hapoel Tel AvivStade de GerlandSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Shakhtar ua2–0pt BragaDonbass ArenaFelix BrychMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Marseille fr1–0eng ChelseaStade VélodromeVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08MŠK Žilina sk1–2ru Spartak MoscowŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaKevin BlomMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08CFR Cluj ro1–1it RomaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Milan it0–2nl AjaxStadio Giuseppe MeazzaClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Arsenal eng3–1rs PartizanArsenal StadiumPaolo TagliaventoMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Bayern Munich de3–0ch BaselFußball Arena MünchenMartin HanssonMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2010-12-08Real Madrid es4–0fr AuxerreEstadio Santiago BernabéuSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2011-02-15Valencia es1–1de Schalke 04Estadi de MestallaAleksei NikolaevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-15Milan it0–1eng TottenhamStadio Giuseppe MeazzaStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-16Arsenal eng2–1es BarcelonaArsenal StadiumNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-16Roma it2–3ua ShakhtarStadio OlimpicoOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-22FC Copenhagen dk0–2eng ChelseaTelia ParkenBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-22Lyon fr1–1es Real MadridStade de GerlandWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-23Marseille fr0–0eng Manchester UtdStade VélodromeFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-23Inter it0–1de Bayern MunichStadio Giuseppe MeazzaViktor KassaiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-03-08Shakhtar ua3–0it RomaDonbass ArenaHoward WebbMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shakhtar won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-08Barcelona es3–1eng ArsenalCamp NouMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-09Tottenham eng0–0it MilanWhite Hart LaneFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-09Schalke 04 de3–1es ValenciaArena AufSchalkeJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Schalke 04 won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-15Bayern Munich de2–3it InterFußball Arena MünchenPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-15Manchester Utd eng2–1fr MarseilleOld TraffordVelasco CarballoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-16Chelsea eng0–0dk FC CopenhagenStamford BridgeSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Chelsea won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-16Real Madrid es3–0fr LyonEstadio Santiago BernabéuDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-05Inter it2–5de Schalke 04Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-05Real Madrid es4–0eng TottenhamEstadio Santiago BernabéuFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-06Chelsea eng0–1eng Manchester UtdStamford BridgeUndiano MallencoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-06Barcelona es5–1ua ShakhtarCamp NouCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-12Shakhtar ua0–1es BarcelonaDonbass ArenaFlorian MeyerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-12Manchester Utd eng2–1eng ChelseaOld TraffordOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-13Tottenham eng0–1es Real MadridWhite Hart LaneNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-13Schalke 04 de2–1it InterArena AufSchalkeDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Schalke 04 won
Semi-finalsTue2011-04-26Schalke 04 de0–2eng Manchester UtdArena AufSchalkeVelasco CarballoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finalsWed2011-04-27Real Madrid es0–2es BarcelonaEstadio Santiago BernabéuWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsTue2011-05-03Barcelona es1–1es Real MadridCamp NouFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Semi-finalsWed2011-05-04Manchester Utd eng4–1de Schalke 04Old TraffordPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
FinalSat2011-05-28Barcelona es3–1eng Manchester UtdWembley Stadium (Neutral Site)Viktor KassaiMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2010-2011 Champions League Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundTue2010-06-29Santa Coloma ad0–3mt Birkirkara FCEstadi ComunalAnthony ButtimerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2; Match awarded to Birkirkara FC
First qualifying roundWed2010-06-30S.P. Tre Fiori sm0–3me FK Rudar PljevljaSan Marino StadiumAlan Mario SantMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundTue2010-07-06Birkirkara FC mt4–3ad Santa ColomaCentenaryBobby MaddenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Birkirkara FC won
First qualifying roundWed2010-07-07FK Rudar Pljevlja me4–1sm S.P. Tre FioriGradski Stadion PodgoricaGhennadi SidencoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rudar Pljevlja won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13AC Omonia cy3–0mk FK RenovaGSP StadiumLibor KovařikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Levadia Tallinn ee1–1hu DebrecenKadriorgAleksei KulbakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Hapoel Tel Aviv il5–0ba ŽeljezničarBloomfieldMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Inter Baku az0–1pl Lech PoznańTofig Bahramov Republican stadiumSascha KeverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Metalurgs Liepāja lv0–3cz Sparta PragueDaugavaRene EisnerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Birkirkara FC mt1–0sk MŠK ŽilinaCentenaryLee EvansMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Bohemian FC ie1–0wal The New SaintsDalymount ParkBas NijhuisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Dinamo Zagreb hr5–1si FC KoperStadion MaksimirThorsten KinhöferMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13RB Salzburg at5–0fo Havnar BóltfelagStadion SalzburgIgor SatchiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13Litex Lovech bg1–0me FK Rudar PljevljaLovech StadionPavel OlšiakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-13AIK Stockholm se1–0lu Jeunesse EschRåsundastadionHubert SiejewiczMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14FK Ekranas lt1–0fi HJKAukštaitijaNicolai VollquartzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14Partizan rs3–1am FC PyunikStadion FK PartizanTommy SkjervenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14Linfield FC nir0–0no RosenborgWindsor ParkSaïd EnnjimiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14BATE Borisov by5–1is FHGorodskoi StadionAnastassios KakosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14Sheriff Tiraspol md3–1al Dinamo TiranaStadionul SheriffDaniel StålhammarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-14FC Aktobe kz2–0ge FC RustaviTsentralniyBülent YıldırımMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20Dinamo Tirana al1–0md Sheriff TiraspolStadiumi Kombëtar Qemal StafaLeontios TrattouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sheriff Tiraspol won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20The New Saints wal4–0ie Bohemian FCPark HallIstván VadMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; The New Saints won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20FK Rudar Pljevlja me0–4bg Litex LovechGradski Stadion PodgoricaStanislav SukhinaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Litex Lovech won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20FC Koper si3–0hr Dinamo ZagrebŠportni ParkLuca BantiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20FK Renova mk0–2cy AC OmoniaNacionalna Arena Filip II MakedonskiDuarte GomesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AC Omonia won
Second qualifying roundTue2010-07-20Havnar Bóltfelag fo1–0at RB SalzburgGundadalurTony AsumaaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; RB Salzburg won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21HJK fi2–0lt FK EkranasTöölön jalkapallostadionDouglas McDonaldMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; HJK won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Sparta Prague cz2–0lv Metalurgs LiepājaStadion LetnáMarijo StrahonjaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Rosenborg no2–0nir Linfield FCLerkendal StadionRobert SchörgenhoferMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Lech Poznań pl(9) 0–1 (8)az Inter BakuMunicipal Stadium PoznanMilorad MažićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lech Poznań won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21MŠK Žilina sk3–0mt Birkirkara FCŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaZsolt SzabóMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MŠK Žilina won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21FH is0–1by BATE BorisovKaplakrikavöllurHannes KaasikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; BATE Borisov won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Debrecen hu3–2ee Levadia TallinnStadion Oláh Gábor ÚtTom Harald HagenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Debrecen won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Jeunesse Esch lu0–0se AIK StockholmLa FrontièreHuw JonesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21FC Rustavi ge1–1kz FC AktobePoladiAlexandru DeaconuMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Aktobe won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21FC Pyunik am0–1rs PartizanVazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Marcin BorskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
Second qualifying roundWed2010-07-21Željezničar ba0–1il Hapoel Tel AvivAsim Ferhatović Hase StadionClos GómezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hapoel Tel Aviv won
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27AC Omonia cy1–1at RB SalzburgGSP StadiumIstván VadMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27Sparta Prague cz1–0pl Lech PoznańStadion LetnáPaolo TagliaventoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27The New Saints wal1–3be AnderlechtThe Racecourse GroundDarko ČeferinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27Litex Lovech bg1–1sk MŠK ŽilinaLovech StadionKristinn JakobssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27Dynamo Kyiv ua3–0be GentStadion Dynamo im. Valeriy LobanovskiyWilliam CollumMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-07-27Unirea Urziceni ro0–0ru ZenitStadionul SteauaBruno PaixãoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28AIK Stockholm se0–1no RosenborgRåsundastadionThorsten KinhöferMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Sheriff Tiraspol md1–1hr Dinamo ZagrebStadionul SheriffAnastassios KakosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Ajax nl1–1gr PAOKAmsterdam ArenATony ChapronMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Braga pt3–0sco CelticEstádio Municipal de BragaSerge GumiennyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28FC Aktobe kz1–0il Hapoel Tel AvivTsentralniySascha KeverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Debrecen hu0–2ch BaselFerenc Szusza StadionMuñiz FernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28BATE Borisov by0–0dk FC CopenhagenGorodskoi StadionAlexandru TudorMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Young Boys ch2–2tr FenerbahçeStade de SuisseSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2010-07-28Partizan rs3–0fi HJKStadion FK PartizanAlon YefetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2010-08-03Hapoel Tel Aviv il3–1kz FC AktobeBloomfieldRobert SchörgenhoferMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hapoel Tel Aviv won
Third qualifying roundTue2010-08-03Anderlecht be3–0wal The New SaintsConstant Vanden Stock StadiumCristian BalajMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anderlecht won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Gent be1–3ua Dynamo KyivJules OttenstadionCüneyt ÇakirMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dynamo Kyiv won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Rosenborg no3–0se AIK StockholmLerkendal StadionIturralde GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04FC Copenhagen dk3–2by BATE BorisovFC København StadiumMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Dinamo Zagreb hr(5) 1–1 (6)md Sheriff TiraspolStadion MaksimirEric BraamhaarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sheriff Tiraspol won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Zenit ru1–0ro Unirea UrziceniStadion PetrovskiMike DeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Lech Poznań pl0–1cz Sparta PragueMunicipal Stadium PoznanFredy FautrelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04RB Salzburg at4–1cy AC OmoniaStadion SalzburgStefan JohannessonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; RB Salzburg won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04PAOK gr3–3nl AjaxStadio ToumbaVelasco CarballoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04HJK fi1–2rs PartizanTöölön jalkapallostadionPavel KrálovecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Fenerbahçe tr0–1ch Young BoysŞükrü SaracoğluAleksei NikolaevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Young Boys won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Celtic sco2–1pt BragaCeltic ParkIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Braga won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04MŠK Žilina sk3–1bg Litex LovechŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaThomas EinwallerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MŠK Žilina won
Third qualifying roundWed2010-08-04Basel ch3–1hu DebrecenSt. JakobVladislav BezborodovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-17Zenit ru1–0fr AuxerreStadion PetrovskiBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-17Sparta Prague cz0–2sk MŠK ŽilinaStadion LetnáMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-17Young Boys ch3–2eng TottenhamStade de SuisseFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-17Dynamo Kyiv ua1–1nl AjaxStadion Dynamo im. Valeriy LobanovskiyMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-17Rosenborg no2–1dk FC CopenhagenLerkendal StadionGianluca RocchiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-18Partizan rs2–2be AnderlechtStadion FK PartizanClaus Bo LarsenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-18Basel ch1–0md Sheriff TiraspolSt. JakobTerje HaugeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-18Werder Bremen de3–1it SampdoriaWeserstadionStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-18RB Salzburg at2–3il Hapoel Tel AvivStadion SalzburgPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-18Braga pt1–0es SevillaEstádio Municipal de BragaWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-24Hapoel Tel Aviv il1–1at RB SalzburgBloomfieldPieter VinkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hapoel Tel Aviv won
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-24Sevilla es3–4pt BragaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Braga won
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-24Sheriff Tiraspol md0–3ch BaselStadionul SheriffMartin HanssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-24Anderlecht be(2) 2–2 (3)rs PartizanConstant Vanden Stock StadiumCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off RoundTue2010-08-24Sampdoria it3–2de Werder BremenStadio Luigi FerrarisViktor KassaiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Werder Bremen won; Required Extra Time
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-25Tottenham eng4–0ch Young BoysWhite Hart LaneLaurent DuhamelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-25FC Copenhagen dk1–0no RosenborgFC København StadiumFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-25Auxerre fr2–0ru ZenitStade AbbéDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Auxerre won
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-25MŠK Žilina sk1–0cz Sparta PragueŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MŠK Žilina won
Play-off RoundWed2010-08-25Ajax nl2–1ua Dynamo KyivAmsterdam ArenAUndiano MallencoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Scores & Fixtures 2010-2011 Champions League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Tue2010-09-14Twente nl2–2it InterFC Twente StadionPedro ProençaMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14FC Copenhagen dk1–0ru Rubin KazanTelia ParkenThomas EinwallerMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Lyon fr1–0de Schalke 04Stade de GerlandIvan BebekMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Barcelona es5–1gr PanathinaikosCamp NouNicola RizzoliMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Manchester Utd eng0–0sco RangersOld TraffordOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Werder Bremen de2–2eng TottenhamWeserstadionMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Benfica pt2–0il Hapoel Tel AvivEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaAleksei NikolaevMatch Report
1Tue2010-09-14Bursaspor tr0–4es ValenciaBursa AtatürkSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Real Madrid es2–0nl AjaxEstadio Santiago BernabéuDamir SkominaMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Shakhtar ua1–0rs PartizanDonbass ArenaVelasco CarballoMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15CFR Cluj ro2–1ch BaselStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAlan KellyMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Bayern Munich de2–0it RomaFußball Arena MünchenStéphane LannoyMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15MŠK Žilina sk1–4eng ChelseaŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaBjörn KuipersMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Marseille fr0–1ru Spartak MoscowStade VélodromeFlorian MeyerMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Milan it2–0fr AuxerreStadio Giuseppe MeazzaCristian BalajMatch Report
1Wed2010-09-15Arsenal eng6–0pt BragaArsenal StadiumAlain HamerMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Roma it2–1ro CFR ClujStadio OlimpicoJonas ErikssonMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Braga pt0–3ua ShakhtarEstádio Municipal de BragaKevin BlomMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Ajax nl1–1it MilanAmsterdam ArenAFelix BrychMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Partizan rs1–3eng ArsenalStadion FK PartizanWolfgang StarkMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Spartak Moscow ru3–0sk MŠK ŽilinaStadion LuzhnikiMartin HanssonMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Auxerre fr0–1es Real MadridStade AbbéClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Chelsea eng2–0fr MarseilleStamford BridgeFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
2Tue2010-09-28Basel ch1–2de Bayern MunichSt. JakobCraig ThomsonMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Tottenham eng4–1nl TwenteWhite Hart LaneTerje HaugeMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Inter it4–0de Werder BremenStadio Giuseppe MeazzaUndiano MallencoMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Rangers sco1–0tr BursasporIbrox StadiumSerge GumiennyMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Schalke 04 de2–0pt BenficaArena AufSchalkeGianluca RocchiMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Rubin Kazan ru1–1es BarcelonaCentralniy StadionCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Valencia es0–1eng Manchester UtdEstadi de MestallaViktor KassaiMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Panathinaikos gr0–2dk FC CopenhagenOAKA Spiros LouisWilliam CollumMatch Report
2Wed2010-09-29Hapoel Tel Aviv il1–3fr LyonBloomfieldHoward WebbMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Real Madrid es2–0it MilanEstadio Santiago BernabéuPedro ProençaMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Roma it1–3ch BaselStadio OlimpicoAleksei NikolaevMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Braga pt2–0rs PartizanEstádio Municipal de BragaLaurent DuhamelMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Arsenal eng5–1ua ShakhtarArsenal StadiumSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Ajax nl2–1fr AuxerreAmsterdam ArenAOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Marseille fr1–0sk MŠK ŽilinaStade VélodromeIstván VadMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Bayern Munich de3–2ro CFR ClujFußball Arena MünchenMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
3Tue2010-10-19Spartak Moscow ru0–2eng ChelseaStadion LuzhnikiVelasco CarballoMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Twente nl1–1de Werder BremenFC Twente StadionClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Rangers sco1–1es ValenciaIbrox StadiumNicola RizzoliMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Lyon fr2–0pt BenficaStade de GerlandUndiano MallencoMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Barcelona es2–0dk FC CopenhagenCamp NouStéphane LannoyMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Schalke 04 de3–1il Hapoel Tel AvivArena AufSchalkeWilliam CollumMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Panathinaikos gr0–0ru Rubin KazanOAKA Spiros LouisManuel GräfeMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Inter it4–3eng TottenhamStadio Giuseppe MeazzaDamir SkominaMatch Report
3Wed2010-10-20Manchester Utd eng1–0tr BursasporOld TraffordGianluca RocchiMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Hapoel Tel Aviv il0–0de Schalke 04BloomfieldFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Valencia es3–0sco RangersEstadi de MestallaFelix BrychMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Benfica pt4–3fr LyonEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaCraig ThomsonMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Werder Bremen de0–2nl TwenteWeserstadionAlain HamerMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Tottenham eng3–1it InterWhite Hart LaneViktor KassaiMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Bursaspor tr0–3eng Manchester UtdBursa AtatürkWolfgang StarkMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02Rubin Kazan ru0–0gr PanathinaikosCentralniy StadionTony ChapronMatch Report
4Tue2010-11-02FC Copenhagen dk1–1es BarcelonaTelia ParkenCristian BalajMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Auxerre fr2–1nl AjaxStade AbbéMark ClattenburgMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Chelsea eng4–1ru Spartak MoscowStamford BridgeCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Partizan rs0–1pt BragaStadion FK PartizanMartin HanssonMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Shakhtar ua2–1eng ArsenalDonbass ArenaMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03MŠK Žilina sk0–7fr MarseilleŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaStefan JohannessonMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Basel ch2–3it RomaSt. JakobBjörn KuipersMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03Milan it2–2es Real MadridStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHoward WebbMatch Report
4Wed2010-11-03CFR Cluj ro0–4de Bayern MunichStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuSerge GumiennyMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Auxerre fr0–2it MilanStade AbbéDamir SkominaMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Partizan rs0–3ua ShakhtarStadion FK PartizanFrank de BleeckereMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Roma it3–2de Bayern MunichStadio OlimpicoUndiano MallencoMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Spartak Moscow ru0–3fr MarseilleStadion LuzhnikiWolfgang StarkMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Chelsea eng2–1sk MŠK ŽilinaStamford BridgeRobert SchörgenhoferMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Braga pt2–0eng ArsenalEstádio Municipal de BragaViktor KassaiMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Basel ch1–0ro CFR ClujSt. JakobLaurent DuhamelMatch Report
5Tue2010-11-23Ajax nl0–4es Real MadridAmsterdam ArenACraig ThomsonMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Panathinaikos gr0–3es BarcelonaOAKA Spiros LouisGianluca RocchiMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Inter it1–0nl TwenteStadio Giuseppe MeazzaStéphane LannoyMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Valencia es6–1tr BursasporEstadi de MestallaBruno PaixãoMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Hapoel Tel Aviv il3–0pt BenficaBloomfieldAlain HamerMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Schalke 04 de3–0fr LyonArena AufSchalkeNicola RizzoliMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Rubin Kazan ru1–0dk FC CopenhagenCentralniy StadionMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Tottenham eng3–0de Werder BremenWhite Hart LaneOlegário BenquerençaMatch Report
5Wed2010-11-24Rangers sco0–1eng Manchester UtdIbrox StadiumMassimo BusaccaMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Benfica pt1–2de Schalke 04Estádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaHoward WebbMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Werder Bremen de3–0it InterWeserstadionCüneyt ÇakırMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07FC Copenhagen dk3–1gr PanathinaikosFC København StadiumFlorian MeyerMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Twente nl3–3eng TottenhamFC Twente StadionVelasco CarballoMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Barcelona es2–0ru Rubin KazanCamp NouJonas ErikssonMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Manchester Utd eng1–1es ValenciaOld TraffordPedro ProençaMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Lyon fr2–2il Hapoel Tel AvivStade de GerlandSvein Oddvar MoenMatch Report
6Tue2010-12-07Bursaspor tr1–1sco RangersBursa AtatürkTony ChapronMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Marseille fr1–0eng ChelseaStade VélodromeVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Real Madrid es4–0fr AuxerreEstadio Santiago BernabéuSerge GumiennyMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Shakhtar ua2–0pt BragaDonbass ArenaFelix BrychMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Milan it0–2nl AjaxStadio Giuseppe MeazzaClaus Bo LarsenMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Arsenal eng3–1rs PartizanArsenal StadiumPaolo TagliaventoMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08MŠK Žilina sk1–2ru Spartak MoscowŠtadión MŠK ŽilinaKevin BlomMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08CFR Cluj ro1–1it RomaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuWilliam CollumMatch Report
6Wed2010-12-08Bayern Munich de3–0ch BaselFußball Arena MünchenMartin HanssonMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2010-2011 Champions League Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 16Tue2011-02-15Valencia es1–1de Schalke 04Estadi de MestallaAleksei NikolaevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-15Milan it0–1eng TottenhamStadio Giuseppe MeazzaStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-16Roma it2–3ua ShakhtarStadio OlimpicoOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-16Arsenal eng2–1es BarcelonaArsenal StadiumNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-22Lyon fr1–1es Real MadridStade de GerlandWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-02-22FC Copenhagen dk0–2eng ChelseaTelia ParkenBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-23Inter it0–1de Bayern MunichStadio Giuseppe MeazzaViktor KassaiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2011-02-23Marseille fr0–0eng Manchester UtdStade VélodromeFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2011-03-08Barcelona es3–1eng ArsenalCamp NouMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-08Shakhtar ua3–0it RomaDonbass ArenaHoward WebbMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shakhtar won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-09Tottenham eng0–0it MilanWhite Hart LaneFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-09Schalke 04 de3–1es ValenciaArena AufSchalkeJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Schalke 04 won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-15Bayern Munich de2–3it InterFußball Arena MünchenPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Round of 16Tue2011-03-15Manchester Utd eng2–1fr MarseilleOld TraffordVelasco CarballoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-16Real Madrid es3–0fr LyonEstadio Santiago BernabéuDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Round of 16Wed2011-03-16Chelsea eng0–0dk FC CopenhagenStamford BridgeSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Chelsea won
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-05Inter it2–5de Schalke 04Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-05Real Madrid es4–0eng TottenhamEstadio Santiago BernabéuFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-06Chelsea eng0–1eng Manchester UtdStamford BridgeUndiano MallencoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-06Barcelona es5–1ua ShakhtarCamp NouCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-12Shakhtar ua0–1es BarcelonaDonbass ArenaFlorian MeyerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Quarter-finalsTue2011-04-12Manchester Utd eng2–1eng ChelseaOld TraffordOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-13Tottenham eng0–1es Real MadridWhite Hart LaneNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Quarter-finalsWed2011-04-13Schalke 04 de2–1it InterArena AufSchalkeDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Schalke 04 won
Semi-finalsTue2011-04-26Schalke 04 de0–2eng Manchester UtdArena AufSchalkeVelasco CarballoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2011-04-27Real Madrid es0–2es BarcelonaEstadio Santiago BernabéuWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsTue2011-05-03Barcelona es1–1es Real MadridCamp NouFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Semi-finalsWed2011-05-04Manchester Utd eng4–1de Schalke 04Old TraffordPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
FinalSat2011-05-28Barcelona es3–1eng Manchester UtdWembley Stadium (Neutral Site)Viktor KassaiMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.