Football League Cup

Final (February 24, 2019)

Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Semi-finals (January 8, 2019 to January 24, 2019)

Jan 9
Manchester City
Burton Albion
Jan 23
Burton Albion
Manchester City
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 8
Tottenham
Chelsea
Jan 24
Chelsea
Tottenham
Chelsea won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (December 18, 2018 to December 19, 2018)

Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fourth round (October 30, 2018 to November 27, 2018)

Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Leicester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Third round (September 25, 2018 to October 2, 2018)

Middlesbrough won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Leicester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Derby County won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Tottenham won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Everton won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 28, 2018 to August 29, 2018)

Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Brentford won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Wycombe won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Macclesfield won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 14, 2018 to August 16, 2018)

Nott'ham Forest won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Millwall won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
FG Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Macclesfield won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Exeter City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Wycombe won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Mansfield Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Hull City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Cheltenham won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Fleetwood Town won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Lincoln City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Walsall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Middlesbrough won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Brentford won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Manchester City6520161+151732,089Gabriel Jesus - 5Arijanet Muric
2Club Crest Chelsea641185+313Eden Hazard - 3Kepa Arrizabalaga
3Club Crest Burton Albion7502914-5156,519Jake Hesketh, Liam Boyce - 2Bradley Collins
3Club Crest Tottenham541195+41344,371Son Heung-min - 3Paulo Gazzaniga
5Club Crest Middlesbrough532187+111Ashley Fletcher - 3Dimitrios Konstantopoulos, Andy Lonergan
5Club Crest Bournemouth430184+4910,331Junior Stanislas, Jordon Ibe - 2Artur Boruc
5Club Crest Leicester City423151+49Marc Albrighton, Vicente Iborra... - 1Danny Ward
5Club Crest Arsenal320154+1659,016Danny Welbeck - 2Petr Čech
9Club Crest Derby County4311105+510Jack Marriott, Martyn Waghorn... - 2Scott Carson
9Club Crest Norwich City4301117+49Jordan Rhodes - 3Michael McGovern
9Club Crest Blackpool430184+49Harry Pritchard, Armand Gnanduillet... - 2Mark Howard
9Club Crest Nott'ham Forest421197+2713,942Matty Cash, Daryl Murphy - 2Luke Steele
9Club Crest West Ham3201124+8624,833Angelo Ogbonna, Grady Diangana... - 2Adrián
9Club Crest Crystal Palace320141+36Andros Townsend - 2Vicente Guaita
9Club Crest Fulham320153+26Aboubakar Kamara - 2Sergio Rico
9Club Crest Southampton312221+15Danny Ings, Charlie Austin - 1Angus Gunn
17Club Crest Preston321173+475,095Brandon Barker - 2Chris Maxwell
17Club Crest Everton221042+2731,972Dominic Calvert-Lewin - 2Maarten Stekelenburg
17Club Crest Blackburn3201115+66Adam Armstrong - 3David Raya
17Club Crest Oxford United320153+263,551Gavin Whyte - 2Jonathan Mitchell
17Club Crest QPR320153+26Paweł Wszołek - 2Matt Ingram
17Club Crest Brentford320165+16Julian Jeanvier - 2Luke Daniels
17Club Crest West Brom320134-1610,574Kyle Edwards, Jonathan Leko... - 1Boaz Myhill
17Club Crest Wycombe312167-151,999Anthony Stewart, Sam Saunders... - 1Ryan Allsop
17Club Crest Watford211142+24Isaac Success - 2Heurelho Gomes
17Club Crest Wolves211020+2421,562Léo Bonatini, Hélder Costa - 1John Ruddy
17Club Crest Millwall311145-145,839Aiden O'Brien, Tom Elliott... - 1Ben Amos
17Club Crest Stoke City210143+13Saido Berahino - 2Adam Federici
17Club Crest Macclesfield3021412-82Fiacre Kelleher, Harry Smith... - 1Kieran O'Hara
17Club Crest Manchester Utd1011220155,227Marouane Fellaini, Juan Mata - 1Sergio Romero
17Club Crest Liverpool100112-1045,503Daniel Sturridge - 1Simon Mignolet
17Club Crest Burnley100112-10Kevin Long - 1Tom Heaton
33Club Crest Walsall211064+242,352Morgan Ferrier, Josh Ginnelly... - 1Chris Dunn
33Club Crest FG Rovers211132+14Tahvon Campbell, Dayle Grubb... - 1James Montgomery
33Club Crest Mansfield Town210173+43Tyler Walker - 3Bobby Olejnik
33Club Crest Rochdale210132+13Oliver Rathbone - 2Magnus Norman, Josh Lillis
33Club Crest Lincoln City210154+13Michael O'Connor, Matt Green... - 1Sam Slocombe, Grant Smith
33Club Crest Doncaster21013303Mallik Wilks, Danny Andrew... - 1Marko Maroši, Ian Lawlor
33Club Crest Plymouth Argyle21013303Jamie Ness, Freddie Ladapo... - 1Matt Macey
33Club Crest Rotherham Utd21014403Jamie Proctor - 2Lewis Price
33Club Crest Newport County210144032,228Pádraig Amond - 2Nick Townsend
33Club Crest Aston Villa21011103Conor Hourihane - 1André Moreira
33Club Crest Reading210122036,934Yakou Méïte, John Swift - 1Sam Walker
33Club Crest Sheffield Weds21012203Marco Matias, Adam Reach - 1Joe Wildsmith
33Club Crest MK Dons21013303Ryan Watson, Dylan Asonganyi - 1Lee Nicholls
33Club Crest Leeds United210123-1318,652Patrick Bamford, Samuel Sáiz - 1Jamal Blackman
33Club Crest Bristol Rovers210134-132,336Ollie Clarke, Kyle Bennett - 1Adam Smith
33Club Crest AFC Wimbledon210134-133,962Joe Pigott - 2Tom King
33Club Crest Cheltenham201123-111,179Conor Thomas, Ryan Broom - 1Scott Flinders
33Club Crest Exeter City201113-21Troy Brown - 1Christy Pym
33Club Crest Hull City201115-41Jon Toral - 1David Marshall
33Club Crest Fleetwood Town201115-41Jason Holt - 1Alex Cairns
33Club Crest Brighton100101-1013,651David Button
33Club Crest Swansea City100101-109,122Kristoffer Nordfeldt
33Club Crest Cardiff City100113-206,953Bruno Ecuele Manga - 1Alex Smithies
33Club Crest Newcastle Utd100113-20Salomón Rondón - 1Karl Darlow
33Club Crest Huddersfield100102-20Jonas Lössl
58Club Crest Sheffield Utd101011016,327Billy Sharp - 1Simon Moore
58Club Crest Bradford City10101101Luca Colville - 1Ben Wilson
58Club Crest Notts County10103301Jon Stead - 2Ross Fitzsimons
58Club Crest Gillingham10100001Tomáš Holý
58Club Crest Northampton10101101Sam Hoskins - 1Lewis Ward
58Club Crest Colchester Utd10102201Sammie Szmodics, Luke Norris - 1Dillon Barnes
58Club Crest Ipswich Town10101101Kayden Jackson - 1Bartosz Białkowski
58Club Crest Bury10101101Eoghan O'Connell - 1Joe Murphy
58Club Crest Crewe Alexandra101011011,783Ryan Wintle - 1Dave Richards
58Club Crest Crawley Town100112-10Mark Connolly - 1Yusuf Mersin
58Club Crest Swindon Town100101-103,451Lawrence Vigouroux
58Club Crest Scunthorpe Utd100112-103,272Stephen Humphrys - 1Rory Watson
58Club Crest Bolton100112-10Erhun Oztumer - 1Remi Matthews
58Club Crest Portsmouth100112-106,588Christian Burgess - 1Luke McGee
58Club Crest Bristol City100101-109,865Max O'Leary
58Club Crest Shrewsbury100112-102,708Shaun Whalley - 1Joel Coleman
58Club Crest Yeovil Town100101-106,123Nathan Baxter
58Club Crest Luton Town100101-10James Shea
58Club Crest Tranmere Rovers100113-203,817Larnell Cole - 1Shamal George
58Club Crest Barnsley100113-20George Moncur - 1Jack Walton
58Club Crest Southend United100124-203,055Theo Robinson, Shawn McCoulsky - 1Mark Oxley
58Club Crest Oldham Athletic100102-203,376Daniel Iversen
58Club Crest Morecambe100113-20Liam Mandeville - 1Barry Roche
58Club Crest Sunderland100102-2013,890Jon McLaughlin
58Club Crest Grimsby Town100102-201,781James McKeown
58Club Crest Stevenage100113-20Jimmy Ball - 1Timothy Dieng
58Club Crest P'borough Utd100102-20Aaron Chapman
58Club Crest Wigan Athletic100113-20James Vaughan - 1Jamie Jones
58Club Crest Birmingham City100102-20Lee Camp
58Club Crest Coventry City100102-20Liam O'Brien
58Club Crest Cambridge Utd100114-301,618Ade Azeez - 1Dimitar Mitov
58Club Crest Charlton Ath100103-30Dillon Phillips
58Club Crest Carlisle United100115-403,156Hallam Hope - 1Joe Fryer
58Club Crest Port Vale100104-402,440Scott Brown
58Club Crest Acc'ton Stanley100116-50Sam Finley - 1Jonny Maxted

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders