Football League Cup

Final (February 25, 2018)

Manchester City won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 9, 2018 to January 24, 2018)

Jan 9
Manchester City
Bristol City
Jan 23
Bristol City
Manchester City
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 10
Chelsea
Arsenal
Jan 24
Arsenal
Chelsea
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (December 19, 2017 to December 20, 2017)

Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fourth Round (October 24, 2017 to October 25, 2017)

Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Arsenal won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Third Round (September 19, 2017 to September 20, 2017)

Leeds United won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Bournemouth won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Wolves won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.

Second Round (August 22, 2017 to September 12, 2017)

Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Brentford won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Bolton won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Reading won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Huddersfield won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Nott'ham Forest won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Burnley won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (August 8, 2017 to August 22, 2017)

MK Dons won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Charlton Ath won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Scunthorpe Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Brentford won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Carlisle United won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Cheltenham won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Birmingham City won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Barnet won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Ipswich Town won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Wigan Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Cardiff City won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Acc'ton Stanley won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Bolton won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Manchester City6620115+62043,426Leroy Sané, Sergio Agüero - 3Claudio Bravo
2Arsenal641165+11385,671Eddie Nketiah - 2David Ospina
3Bristol City7502199+1015Bobby Reid, Korey Smith... - 2Luke Steele
3Chelsea5311105+51040,097Michy Batshuayi - 3Willy Caballero
5Leicester City4311103+710Islam Slimani - 4Ben Hamer
5West Ham430183+59André Ayew - 3Adrián
5Bournemouth430174+3910,372Ryan Fraser, Benik Afobe... - 1Artur Boruc
5Manchester Utd320173+4654,256Jesse Lingard - 3Sergio Romero
9Wolves431140+41012,740Danny Batth, Donovan Wilson... - 1Will Norris
9Norwich City4301116+59Josh Murphy - 4Angus Gunn
9Leeds United4211127+57Samuel Sáiz - 4Felix Wiedwald
9Middlesbrough320163+36Patrick Bamford - 2Dimitrios Konstantopoulos
9Swansea City320163+36Jordan Ayew, Leroy Fer - 2Kristoffer Nordfeldt
9Crystal Palace320145-16Bakary Sako, James McArthur - 2Julián Speroni
9Everton210142+23Dominic Calvert-Lewin - 3Maarten Stekelenburg, Jordan Pickford
9Tottenham2101330336,168Dele Alli - 2Michel Vorm
17Bristol Rovers320152+364,114Ellis Harrison, Billy Bodin - 2Sam Slocombe
17Brentford320185+364,863Josh Clarke - 2Luke Daniels
17Doncaster320153+26Alfie May - 2Ian Lawlor
17Aston Villa320164+2611,197Scott Hogan - 3Jed Steer
17Reading320153+267,148Liam Kelly - 2Anssi Jaakkola
17Barnsley320176+16Tom Bradshaw - 3Adam Davies
17Bolton320156-16Adam Armstrong - 2Ben Alnwick
17Sunderland320134-16Donald Love, George Honeyman... - 1Jason Steele
17Burton Albion320167-16Tom Naylor, Lucas Akins... - 1Connor Ripley
17Nott'ham Forest320168-267,546Jason Cummings - 3Jordan Smith
17Burnley211042+2411,799Robbie Brady - 2Nick Pope
17Stoke City210142+239,930Joe Allen - 2Lee Grant
17West Brom210143+1314,953Salomón Rondón, Jay Rodriguez... - 1Boaz Myhill, Ben Foster
17Brighton2101110311,414James Tilley - 1Tim Krul
17Huddersfield210122038,290Joe Lolley, Philip Billing - 1Joel Coleman
17Liverpool100102-20Danny Ward
33Scunthorpe Utd211136-34Paddy Madden - 2Matt Gilks
33Birmingham City210163+338,245Che Adams - 3Tomasz Kuszczak
33Sheffield Weds210164+2311,682Jordan Rhodes - 2Joe Wildsmith
33Barnet210132+13Mauro Vilhete, Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro... - 1Jamie Stephens, Craig Ross
33Ipswich Town210132+13David McGoldrick - 2Dean Gerken
33Fulham210121+136,243Lucas Piazon, Denis Odoi - 1Marcus Bettinelli, Marek Rodák
33Carlisle United21013303Shaun Miller, Tom Miller... - 1Jack Bonham
33Derby County21013303Matěj Vydra, Johnny Russell... - 1Jonathan Mitchell
33Rotherham Utd210133035,489Semi Ajayi, Anthony Forde... - 1Richard O'Donnell
33Cardiff City210133036,592Greg Halford, Anthony Pilkington... - 1Brian Murphy
33Blackburn2101330316,313Dominic Samuel, Corry Evans... - 1David Raya
33Millwall210133033,096Tom Elliott - 2Tom King
33Cheltenham210145-136,259Daniel Wright, Mohamed Eisa - 2Jonathan Flatt
33Acc'ton Stanley210145-132,699Billy Kee, Ben Richards-Everton... - 1Simon Bloch Jorgensen, Aaron Chapman
33Sheffield Utd210146-235,210Nathan Thomas, Caolan Lavery... - 1Jake Eastwood
33Newport County210135-23Shawn McCoulsky - 2Joe Day
33Charlton Ath210135-23Regan Charles-Cook, Lee Novak... - 1Dillon Phillips
33QPR210124-234,317Darnell Furlong, Yeni Ngbakoto - 1Matt Ingram
33Wigan Athletic210135-23Jordan Flores, Ryan Colclough... - 1Owen Evans, Jamie Jones
33MK Dons210124-235,162Ryan Seager, Gboly Ariyibi - 1Lee Nicholls
33Rochdale210114-33Callum Camps - 1Josh Lillis, Brendan Moore
33Watford100123-109,003Adrian Mariappa, Étienne Capoue - 1Heurelho Gomes
33Newcastle Utd100123-1027,709Aleksandar Mitrović, Rolando Aarons - 1Karl Darlow
33Southampton100102-2017,931Fraser Forster
33Hull City100102-20William Mannion
58Notts County10113301Shaun Brisley, Jorge Grant... - 1Ross Fitzsimons
58Exeter City100112-102,699Lee Holmes - 1Christy Pym
58Mansfield Town100101-101,457Bobby Olejnik
58Swindon Town100123-10Olly Lancashire, Paul Mullin - 1Lawrence Vigouroux
58Preston100123-10Jordan Hugill - 2Chris Maxwell
58Bradford City100123-103,175Alex Jones, Dominic Poleon - 1Colin Doyle
58Oldham Athletic100123-102,176Paul Green, Craig Davies - 1Ben Wilson
58Oxford United100134-103,179Marvin Johnson, Xemi Fernández... - 1Simon Eastwood
58Morecambe100134-10Sam Lavelle, Michael Rose... - 1Danijel Nizic
58Portsmouth100112-10Luke McGee
58Blackpool100112-10Armand Gnanduillet - 1Ben Williams
58Northampton100101-10David Cornell
58Grimsby Town100101-103,033James McKeown
58Colchester Utd100112-106,603Frankie Kent - 1Sam Walker
58Shrewsbury100112-10Shaun Whalley - 1Dean Henderson
58Yeovil Town100101-10Artur Krysiak
58Bury100101-103,470Joe Murphy
58Fleetwood Town100112-101,711Jordy Hiwula - 1Alex Cairns
58Lincoln City100112-10Billy Knott - 1Josh Vickers
58Walsall100123-10Amadou Bakayoko, Erhun Oztumer - 1Mark Gillespie
58Crewe Alexandra100112-103,167Chris Porter - 1Ben Garratt
58FG Rovers100101-101,608Sam Russell
58Southend United100102-202,998Ted Smith
58Wycombe100102-203,639Scott Brown
58Gillingham100102-20Tomáš Holý
58AFC Wimbledon100113-203,229Paul Robinson - 1George Long
58Stevenage100102-20Joe Fryer
58P'borough Utd100113-202,725Gwion Edwards - 1Jonathan Bond
58Luton Town100102-204,610Marek Štěch
58Coventry City100113-205,372Duckens Nazon - 1Liam O'Brien
58Cambridge Utd100114-30Uche Ikpeazu - 1Dimitar Mitov
58Port Vale100114-30Michael Tonge - 1Sam Hornby, Rob Lainton
58Chesterfield100114-30Kristian Dennis - 1Joe Anyon
58Crawley Town100115-40Panutche Camará - 1Glenn Morris
58Plymouth Argyle100105-50Robbert te Loeke

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.