Football League Cup

Final (February 26, 2017)

Manchester Utd won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 10, 2017 to January 26, 2017)

Jan 11
Southampton
Liverpool
Jan 25
Liverpool
Southampton
Southampton won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 10
Manchester Utd
Hull City
Jan 26
Hull City
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (November 29, 2016 to November 30, 2016)

Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Hull City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fourth Round (October 25, 2016 to October 26, 2016)

Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Leeds United won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Third Round (September 20, 2016 to September 21, 2016)

Reading won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Preston won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Chelsea won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.

Second Round (August 23, 2016 to August 24, 2016)

Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Blackburn won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Derby County won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Bristol City won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Northampton won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Gillingham won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Reading won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Acc'ton Stanley won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Fulham won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (August 9, 2016 to August 11, 2016)

MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Scunthorpe Utd won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Carlisle United won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
P'borough Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Oxford United won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Stevenage won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Crewe Alexandra won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Cheltenham won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Blackpool won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Coventry City won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Acc'ton Stanley won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Yeovil Town won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Exeter City won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Morecambe won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Cambridge Utd won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Northampton won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Burton Albion won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Leeds United won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
QPR won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Bristol Rovers won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Manchester Utd6501146+81585,264Zlatan Ibrahimović - 4David de Gea
2Southampton650193+61514,080Manolo Gabbiadini - 2Fraser Forster
3Hull City6411107+31316,831Robert Snodgrass, Adama Diomande - 2Eldin Jakupović
3Liverpool6402123+912Daniel Sturridge - 4Simon Mignolet, Loris Karius
5Leeds United542166014Chris Wood - 3Marco Silvestri
5Newcastle Utd4310111+101021,972Mohamed Diamé, Ayoze Pérez - 3Matz Sels
5Arsenal320162+4659,013Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain - 3Emiliano Martínez
5West Ham320145-1639,877Dimitri Payet, Edimilson Fernandes... - 1Darren Randolph
9Bristol City430164+29Tammy Abraham - 3Richard O'Donnell
9Preston430168-295,075Simon Makienok - 3Chris Maxwell
9Norwich City3211103+7710,510Sergi Canós - 2John Ruddy
9Reading421165+176,848Callum Harriott - 2Anssi Jaakkola
9Chelsea320186+26Michy Batshuayi, Gary Cahill... - 2Asmir Begović
9Sunderland320132+16Paddy McNair - 2Jordan Pickford
9Tottenham210162+4326,244Christian Eriksen, Vincent Janssen - 2Michel Vorm
9Manchester City21012203Gaël Clichy, Aleix García - 1Willy Caballero
17Acc'ton Stanley32111107Matty Pearson - 1Elliot Parish
17QPR321155075,440Sandro - 3Matt Ingram
17Brighton320194+56Tomer Hemed, Elvis Manu... - 2Niki Mäenpää
17Blackburn320175+26Anthony Stokes, Shane Duffy - 2David Raya
17Fulham320165+166,017Cauley Woodrow - 2Jesse Joronen
17Wolves32014406Joe Mason, Hélder Costa... - 1Andy Lonergan
17Gillingham320157-26Jay Emmanuel-Thomas - 2Stuart Nelson
17Nott'ham Forest320146-26David Vaughan, Jamie Paterson... - 1Stephen Henderson
17Northampton311156-14Alex Revell - 2Adam Smith
17Derby County311124-249,860Darren Bent, Richard Keogh - 1Scott Carson
17Stoke City210152+3310,550Peter Crouch - 3Shay Given, Lee Grant
17Everton210142+2329,550Arouna Koné - 2Maarten Stekelenburg
17Swansea City210143+13Oliver McBurnie - 2Kristoffer Nordfeldt
17Crystal Palace210122037,533Scott Dann, Connor Wickham - 1Wayne Hennessey, Steve Mandanda
17Bournemouth21014403Lewis Grabban, Max Gradel... - 1Adam Federici
17Leicester City100124-2029,899Shinji Okazaki - 2Ron-Robert Zieler
33Carlisle United211032+143,363Mike Jones, Charlie Wyke... - 1Mark Gillespie
33MK Dons211054+14Dean Bowditch - 3Lee Nicholls
33Millwall210152+33Steve Morison, Fred Onyedinma... - 1Jordan Archer, Tom King
33Scunthorpe Utd210132+132,158Kevin van Veen - 2Luke Daniels
33Rochdale210143+13Matty Lund, Nathaniel Mendez-Laing... - 1Conrad Logan, Josh Lillis
33Luton Town210132+137,412Cameron McGeehan, Jake Gray - 1Christian Walton
33Cambridge Utd210133034,170Piero Mingoia, Luke Berry... - 1David Gregory
33Bristol Rovers21013303Chris Lines, Peter Hartley... - 1Steve Mildenhall
33Morecambe210166032,542Jack Dunn - 3Barry Roche
33Blackpool210144033,633Brad Potts, Kelvin Mellor... - 1Sam Slocombe
33Shrewsbury210122032,862Louis Dodds, AJ Leitch-Smith - 1Jayson Leutwiler
33Crewe Alexandra21015503Ryan Lowe, Chris Dagnall - 2Ben Garratt
33Exeter City210123-134,037Jake Taylor, Ryan Harley - 1Bobby Olejnik
33Oldham Athletic210123-132,554Josh Law, Ryan Flynn - 1Connor Ripley
33Oxford United210134-133,189Wes Thomas, Liam Sercombe... - 1Simon Eastwood
33Cheltenham210112-132,106Harry Pell - 1Russell Griffiths
33P'borough Utd210145-132,850Tom Nichols - 2Mark Tyler, Ben Alnwick
33Yeovil Town210124-23Tahvon Campbell, Matthew Dolan - 1Artur Krysiak
33Stevenage210114-333,363Ben Kennedy - 1Jamie Jones
33Burton Albion210137-431,523Callum Reilly, Stuart Beavon... - 1Jon McLaughlin
33Coventry City210148-43Ryan Haynes, Andy Rose... - 1Reice Charles-Cook
33West Brom10102201Gareth McAuley, James McClean - 1Boaz Myhill
33Watford100112-107,004Odion Ighalo - 1Costel Pantilimon
33Middlesbrough100112-10David Nugent - 1Brad Guzan
33Burnley100101-10Nick Pope
58Swindon Town10112201James Brophy, Jordan Stewart - 1Lawrence Vigouroux
58Bradford City10110001Colin Doyle
58Fleetwood Town101122013,332Ashley Hunter, Aaron Holloway - 1Chris Neal
58Doncaster100112-105,160Liam Mandeville - 1Marko Maroši
58Crawley Town100112-10Enzio Boldewijn - 1Yusuf Mersin
58Sheffield Utd100112-108,305Leon Clarke - 1George Long
58Barnsley100112-104,455Josh Scowen - 1Adam Davies
58Hartlepool Utd100101-10Adam Bartlett
58Rotherham Utd100145-103,793Jerry Yates - 2Lewis Price
58Wycombe100101-101,842Cameron Dawson
58Leyton Orient100123-103,855Paul McCallum - 2Sam Sargeant
58Port Vale100112-10Anthony Grant - 1Jak Alnwick
58Newport County100123-101,402Mark Randall, Marlon Jackson - 1Joe Day
58Cardiff City100101-10Simon Moore
58Portsmouth100123-10Curtis Main, Kal Naismith - 1Alex Bass
58Charlton Ath100101-10Declan Rudd
58AFC Wimbledon100123-10Lyle Taylor, Chris Whelpdale - 1Ryan Clarke
58Grimsby Town100101-10James McKeown
58Ipswich Town100101-106,858Dean Gerken
58Sheffield Weds100112-10Lucas João - 1Joe Wildsmith
58Bury100123-10Tom Pope, Niall Maher - 1Ben Williams
58Brentford100101-10Jack Bonham
58Wigan Athletic100112-10Will Grigg - 1Jussi Jääskeläinen
58Birmingham City100101-107,202Adam Legzdins
58Huddersfield100112-10Elias Kachunga - 1Danny Ward
58Mansfield Town100113-202,885Mitch Rose - 1Scott Shearer
58Southend United100113-202,816Stephen McLaughlin - 1Mark Oxley
58Plymouth Argyle100102-20Vincent Dorel
58Notts County100102-20Adam Collin
58Bolton100124-20Kaiyne Woolery, Jamie Proctor - 1Ben Amos
58Aston Villa100113-20Jordan Ayew - 1Mark Bunn
58Chesterfield100113-20Paul McGinn - 1Ryan Fulton
58Walsall100102-202,699Neil Etheridge
58Barnet100104-401,410Josh Vickers
58Colchester Utd100104-40Dillon Barnes

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.