Football League Cup

Final (February 28, 2016)

Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Semi-finals (January 5, 2016 to January 27, 2016)

Jan 6
Everton
Manchester City
Jan 27
Manchester City
Everton
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 5
Stoke City
Liverpool
Jan 26
Liverpool
Stoke City
Liverpool won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (December 1, 2015 to December 2, 2015)

Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fourth round (October 27, 2015 to October 28, 2015)

Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Hull City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Stoke City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Everton won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Middlesbrough won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Third round (September 22, 2015 to September 23, 2015)

Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Bournemouth won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Leicester City won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Liverpool won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 25, 2015 to August 26, 2015)

Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Charlton Ath won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Birmingham City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Ipswich Town won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Walsall won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Aston Villa won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
MK Dons won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Carlisle United won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Middlesbrough won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Crystal Palace won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Stoke City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
West Brom won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Everton won match following extra time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 11, 2015 to August 13, 2015)

Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Birmingham City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Barnsley won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
York City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Ipswich Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Walsall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Port Vale won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cardiff City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Bury won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Hull City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
P'borough Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Barnet won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Northampton won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Charlton Ath won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Reading won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Rochdale won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Carlisle United won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Notts County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Exeter City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Hartlepool Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Doncaster won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Manchester City6511187+111638,246Kevin De Bruyne - 5Willy Caballero
2Liverpool6422104+61441,948Divock Origi - 3Simon Mignolet
3Stoke City652163+317Jonathan Walters - 2Jack Butland
3Everton6511139+41631,694Romelu Lukaku - 4Joel Robles
5Hull City542167-114Greg Luer - 2Eldin Jakupović
5Middlesbrough541184+41331,628Cristhian Stuani - 4Tomás Mejías
5Sheffield Weds540193+61235,065Lucas João - 2Joe Wildsmith
5Southampton320197+2631,592Sadio Mané - 3Maarten Stekelenburg
9Norwich City321162+47Ricky van Wolfswinkel, Kyle Lafferty... - 1Declan Rudd
9Leicester City321173+47Joe Dodoo - 4Mark Schwarzer
9Bournemouth321163+37Junior Stanislas - 2Adam Federici
9Crystal Palace320197+2610,978Dwight Gayle - 4Wayne Hennessey
9Aston Villa320175+2621,430Scott Sinclair - 4Brad Guzan
9Manchester Utd211130+3467,258Wayne Rooney, Anthony Martial... - 1Sergio Romero
9Chelsea211152+34Loïc Rémy - 2Asmir Begović
9Arsenal210124-23Mathieu Flamini - 2Petr Čech, David Ospina
17Carlisle United321163+37Derek Asamoah, Jabo Ibehre - 2Mark Gillespie
17Preston321163+375,643Jordan Hugill - 2Jordan Pickford
17Charlton Ath320196+36Karlan Grant - 2Nick Pope
17Fulham320141+36Ross McCormack - 2Marcus Bettinelli, Joe Lewis...
17Birmingham City320142+269,275Wes Thomas - 2Adam Legzdins
17Reading320143+16Nick Blackman - 2Ali Al-Habsi
17Ipswich Town320165+1610,449James Alabi, Ryan Fraser... - 1Dean Gerken
17Wolves320145-16Nouha Dicko, Bright Enobakhare... - 1Emiliano Martínez
17Walsall320178-16Tom Bradshaw - 3Neil Etheridge
17MK Dons320148-465,617Carl Baker - 2Cody Cropper
17West Brom211103-3413,915Boaz Myhill
17Newcastle Utd210142+2326,923Siem de Jong, Daryl Janmaat... - 1Tim Krul, Karl Darlow
17Swansea City210131+2310,174Matt Grimes, Marvin Emnes... - 1Kristoffer Nordfeldt
17Sunderland2101770314,360Jermain Defoe - 3Costel Pantilimon, Vito Mannone
17Tottenham100112-1035,687Michel Vorm
17West Ham100112-10Mauro Zárate - 1Adrián
33Luton Town211142+246,099Jack Marriott - 2Elliot Justham
33Port Vale211110+144,634Byron Moore - 1Jak Alnwick
33Rochdale211112-141,986Donal McDermott - 1Josh Lillis
33Barnsley211146-24Daniel Crowley, Sam Winnall... - 1Nick Townsend, Adam Davies
33Doncaster211125-343,729Andy Williams - 2Thorsten Stuckmann
33York City211125-344,201Luke Summerfield, James Berrett - 1Scott Flinders
33Oxford United210141+33Kemar Roofe, Danny Hylton... - 1Sam Slocombe
33QPR210142+235,501Jay Emmanuel-Thomas - 2Robert Green, Alex Smithies
33Barnet21013303Andy Yiadom, John Akinde... - 1Graham Stack
33Rotherham Utd210122035,648Jordan Bowery, Paul Green - 1Adam Collin, Kelle Roos
33Cardiff City210122036,314Alex Revell, Craig Noone - 1Simon Moore
33Portsmouth2101330318,190Conor Chaplin - 2Paul Jones
33Northampton210144032,549Marc Richards, Sam Hoskins... - 1Ryan Clarke
33Burton Albion21012203Matt Palmer - 1Remi Matthews
33Brighton21012203Jake Forster-Caskey, Kazenga LuaLua - 1Niki Mäenpää
33Notts County210156-13Liam Noble - 2Roy Carroll
33Gillingham210123-13Bradley Dack, Jake Hessenthaler - 1Stuart Nelson
33P'borough Utd210134-132,771Jermaine Anderson, Marcus Maddison... - 1Ben Alnwick
33Exeter City210157-23David Wheeler - 2Bobby Olejnik
33Sheffield Utd210113-23Neill Collins - 1George Long, Mark Howard
33Shrewsbury210135-23James Collins, Matt Tootle... - 1Jayson Leutwiler
33Bury210135-234,914Leon Clarke - 2Christian Walton
33Hartlepool Utd210114-33Billy Paynter - 1Adam Bartlett
33Watford100101-10Giedrius Arlauskis
57Bradford City10112201James Hanson, Christopher Routis - 1Ben Williams
57Scunthorpe Utd101111013,003Paddy Madden - 1Joe Anyon
57Leeds United10111101Lewis Cook - 1Ross Turnbull
57Acc'ton Stanley101122012,118Matt Crooks, Terry Gornell - 1Jason Mooney
57Coventry City10111101Marcus Tudgay - 1Reice Charles-Cook
57Swindon Town100112-104,693Jonathan Obika - 1Lawrence Vigouroux
57Derby County100112-10Jason Shackell - 1Lee Grant
57Southend United100101-104,485Daniel Bentley
57Plymouth Argyle100112-105,120Craig Tanner - 1Luke McCormick
57Cambridge Utd100101-10Chris Dunn
57Wycombe100101-104,012Matt Ingram
57Bolton100101-105,842Ben Amos
57Leyton Orient100112-10Alex Cisak
57Bristol Rovers100112-105,650Ellis Harrison - 1Steve Mildenhall
57Newport County100112-10Scott Boden - 1Joe Day
57Morecambe100101-102,168Barry Roche
57AFC Wimbledon100101-10James Shea
57Burnley100101-10Matt Gilks
57Stevenage100112-10Chris Day
57Colchester Utd100101-102,706Elliot Parish
57Fleetwood Town100101-101,892Chris Maxwell
57Blackburn100112-105,280Jason Steele
57Millwall100112-104,454Steve Morison - 1Jordan Archer
57Nott'ham Forest100134-105,237Michail Antonio - 2Dorus de Vries
57Wigan Athletic100112-105,484Will Grigg - 1Richard O'Donnell
57Huddersfield100112-104,238Murray Wallace - 1Joe Murphy
57Crawley Town100102-20Freddie Woodman
57Oldham Athletic100113-204,182Danny Philliskirk - 1David Cornell
57Bristol City100113-20Callum Robinson - 1Ben Hamer
57Chesterfield100113-20Emmanuel Dieseruvwe - 1Tommy Lee
57Crewe Alexandra100113-202,852Adam King - 1Ben Garratt
57Mansfield Town100114-30Ryan Tafazolli - 1Scott Shearer
57Dag & Red100114-30Christian Doidge - 1Mark Cousins
57Blackpool100103-30Kyle Letheren
57Yeovil Town100103-304,058Artur Krysiak
57Brentford100104-405,177Jack Bonham

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.