Football League Cup

Final (March 1, 2015)

Chelsea won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 20, 2015 to January 28, 2015)

Jan 20
Liverpool
Chelsea
Jan 27
Chelsea
Liverpool
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 21
Tottenham
Sheffield Utd
Jan 28
Sheffield Utd
Tottenham
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (December 16, 2014 to December 17, 2014)

Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fourth round (October 28, 2014 to October 29, 2014)

Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Third round (September 23, 2014 to September 24, 2014)

Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Liverpool won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Newcastle Utd won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 26, 2014 to August 27, 2014)

Reading won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bolton won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cardiff City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sheffield Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Brighton won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Fulham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
West Brom won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leyton Orient won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 11, 2014 to August 13, 2014)

Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Crewe Alexandra won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Swindon Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Huddersfield won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Brentford won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Walsall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Scunthorpe Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Charlton Ath won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rotherham Utd won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Crawley Town won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Leyton Orient won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Port Vale won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Birmingham City won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Northampton won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Final
Bolton won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cardiff City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Chelsea6510114+71640,659Eden Hazard - 2Petr Čech
2Tottenham6411125+713Harry Kane - 3Michel Vorm
3Sheffield Utd752196+31730,236Michael Higdon - 3Mark Howard
3Liverpool532186+21144,573Raheem Sterling - 3Simon Mignolet
5Bournemouth5401114+71211,226Dan Gosling - 5Artur Boruc, Lee Camp
5Derby County5401115+612Johnny Russell, Jeff Hendrick... - 2Lee Grant
5Southampton430174+39Graziano Pellè - 3Fraser Forster
5Newcastle Utd43016609Emmanuel Rivière - 2Rob Elliot
9MK Dons4301103+795,707Benik Afobe - 6David Martin
9Brighton430194+59Jake Forster-Caskey, Rohan Ince... - 2David Stockdale
9Shrewsbury430142+296,187Andrew Mangan - 2Jayson Leutwiler
9West Brom3211550710,939Gareth McAuley, Saido Berahino... - 1Boaz Myhill
9Stoke City320174+3616,340Marc Muniesa, Jonathan Walters - 2Jack Butland
9Swansea City320152+3620,397Marvin Emnes - 2Gerhard Tremmel
9Fulham320156-168,070Moussa Dembélé - 2Marcus Bettinelli
9Manchester City210172+5332,346Frank Lampard, Edin Džeko - 2Willy Caballero
17Middlesbrough321183+5710,727Lee Tomlin - 2Dimitrios Konstantopoulos
17Leyton Orient32114407Romain Vincelot - 2Gary Woods
17Doncaster320143+16Liam Wakefield, James Coppinger... - 1Jed Steer
17Bolton320176+16Jermaine Beckford, Neil Danns - 2Andy Lonergan
17Reading320143+16Craig Tanner, Pavel Pogrebnyak... - 1Adam Federici, Mikkel Andersen...
17Nott'ham Forest320143+16Jorge Grant, Henri Lansbury... - 1Karl Darlow
17Bradford City3201330618,750Aaron McLean, Billy Knott... - 1Ben Williams
17Cardiff City320156-166,491Federico Macheda - 2Simon Moore
17Burton Albion320134-162,602Adam McGurk, Dominic Knowles... - 1Jon McLaughlin
17Sheffield Weds320147-36Atdhe Nuhiu - 2Chris Kirkland
17Crystal Palace210153+23Dwight Gayle - 4Wayne Hennessey
17Sunderland210142+23Adam Johnson, Jozy Altidore... - 1Costel Pantilimon
17Norwich City210132+13Josh Murphy - 2Declan Rudd
17Arsenal100112-1056,921Alexis Sánchez - 1David Ospina
17Hull City100123-10Robbie Brady, Tom Ince - 1Steve Harper
17Everton100103-30Tim Howard
33Oxford United211132+14Danny Hylton - 2Max Crocombe
33Brentford211167-147,563Stuart Dallas - 2Richard Lee
33Port Vale210185+332,824Ben Williamson - 3Chris Neal, Sam Johnson
33Charlton Ath210141+33Lawrie Wilson - 2Stephen Henderson, Nick Pope
33Crewe Alexandra210143+13Marcus Haber, Billy Waters... - 1Ben Garratt
33Preston21013303Andrew Little, Neil Kilkenny... - 1Jamie Jones
33Watford21012203Lloyd Dyer - 2Jonathan Bond
33Scunthorpe Utd21011103Neal Bishop - 1Sam Slocombe, Bobby Olejnik
33Rotherham Utd210111034,487Matt Derbyshire - 1Scott Loach
33Leeds United2101330313,407Souleymane Doukara - 2Stuart Taylor
33Gillingham21012203Aaron Morris, Ben Dickenson - 1Stephen Bywater, Glenn Morris
33Huddersfield210155036,509Nahki Wells - 3Joe Murphy
33Crawley Town210123-13Izale McLeod - 1Brian Jensen
33Swindon Town210145-13Michael Smith - 2Wes Foderingham
33Millwall210112-136,014Matthew Briggs - 1David Forde
33Birmingham City210134-139,816Mark Duffy, Paul Caddis... - 1Colin Doyle
33Portsmouth210113-237,726Miles Storey - 1Paul Jones
33Northampton210135-23Lawson D'Ath - 2Matt Duke, Jordan Archer
33Walsall210124-233,987Malvind Benning, Kieron Morris - 1Richard O'Donnell
33West Ham1011110128,930Diafra Sakho - 1Jussi Jääskeläinen
33Aston Villa100101-1017,918Shay Given
33Burnley100101-104,979Matt Gilks
33Leicester City100101-108,017Ben Hamer
33QPR100101-10Brian Murphy
33Manchester Utd100104-40David de Gea
58Plymouth Argyle101133013,343Reuben Reid - 2Luke McCormick
58Dag & Red101166011,576Ashley Hemmings - 2Liam O'Brien
58Mansfield Town100112-10Alex Fisher - 1Sascha Studer
58Tranmere Rovers100101-104,374Owain Fôn Williams
58Southend United100112-103,146Ryan Leonard - 1Paul Smith
58Wycombe100101-10Matt Ingram
58Morecambe100101-102,395Barry Roche
58Blackpool100101-10Joe Lewis
58Wolves100123-106,171Sam Ricketts, Nouha Dicko - 1Aaron McCarey
58Acc'ton Stanley100112-10James Gray - 1Luke Simpson
58Bristol City100112-106,145Joe Bryan - 1Frank Fielding
58Stevenage100101-103,989Sam Beasant
58Ipswich Town100101-10Bartosz Białkowski
58Yeovil Town100112-102,283Simon Gillett - 1Artur Krysiak
58Bury100123-10Ryan Lowe, James McNulty - 1Rob Lainton
58Fleetwood Town100101-10Chris Maxwell
58P'borough Utd100101-10Ben Alnwick
58Blackburn100101-105,352Jake Kean
58York City100101-103,357Jason Mooney
58Luton Town100112-104,410Luke Rooney - 1Mark Tyler
58Wigan Athletic100112-10Marc-Antoine Fortuné - 1Ali Al-Habsi
58Coventry City100112-101,382Shaun Miller - 1Lee Burge
58Exeter City100102-202,648Christy Pym
58Carlisle United100102-203,481Mark Gillespie
58Barnsley100102-204,391Adam Davies
58Cambridge Utd100113-20Ryan Donaldson - 1Chris Dunn
58Rochdale100102-202,348Josh Lillis
58Newport County100113-20Shaun Jeffers - 1Lenny Pidgeley
58Cheltenham100102-20Trevor Carson
58AFC Wimbledon100113-20Matt Tubbs - 1James Shea
58Chesterfield100135-204,569Ollie Banks, Eoin Doyle... - 1Tommy Lee
58Notts County100103-30Roy Carroll
58Oldham Athletic100103-304,311Paul Rachubka
58Hartlepool Utd100126-40Neil Austin, Jonathan Franks - 1Scott Flinders
58Colchester Utd100104-40Chris Lewington

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.