Scores & Fixtures 2021 UEFA Women's Championship qualification

Scores & Fixtures 2021 UEFA Women's Championship qualification Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageThu2019-08-2918:30 Lithuania lt1–2hr Croatia423Šiaulių m. savivaldybes stadionasMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-08-2918:30 Israel il2–3it Italy1,430Ramat-ha’Sharon Artificial FieldMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-08-2917:00 Faroe Islands fo0–6wal WalesTórsvøllurIvana PejkovicMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-08-2918:00 Denmark dk8–0mt Malta3,890Energi Viborg ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-08-2918:45 Iceland is4–1hu Hungary2,019LaugardalsvöllurMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3017:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba7–1ge Georgia150Nogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3019:00 Moldova md0–7cz Czech Republic370Stadionul ZimbruJelena CvetkovićMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3019:00 Estonia ee0–7nl Netherlands1,881A. Le Coq ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3020:00 Kosovo xk2–0tr Turkey3,200Stadiumi Fadil VokrriMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3020:00 Slovenia si0–1ru Russia250Štadion Ob JezeruMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3019:35 Scotland sco8–0cy Cyprus6,206Easter Road StadiumMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-08-3019:45 Northern Ireland nir0–6no Norway1,046SeaviewVeronika KovarovaMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2019-08-3112:30 Germany de10–0 me Montenegro6,275AuestadionZulema GonzálezMatch Report
Qualifying stageSun2019-09-0116:00 Kazakhstan kz0–3rs Serbia700Stadion Qajimuqan MuñaytpasovMatch Report
Qualifying stageMon2019-09-0217:00 Albania al0–3fi Finland1,046Elbasan ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageMon2019-09-0218:45 Iceland is1–0sk Slovakia2,346LaugardalsvöllurIrena VelevačkoskaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0316:15 Georgia ge0–1it Italy150Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0317:00 Ukraine ua0–8de Germany988L'viv ArenaTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0317:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba2–0mt Malta96Olimpijski Stadion Asim Ferhatović HaseMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0317:00 Slovenia si5–0xk Kosovo450Športni center DravogradMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0318:00 Austria at3–0mk North Macedonia1,560BSFZ-ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:00 Latvia lv1–4se Sweden673Stadions DaugavaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:00 Russia ru4–0ee Estonia667Sapsan ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:00 Israel il0–3dk Denmark1,070National Stadium Ramat GanMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:00 Switzerland ch4–0lt Lithuania3,123LIPO Park SchaffhausenMerima ČelikMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0320:00 Belarus by6–0fo Faroe Islands2,350Stadyen HaradskiJeļena JermolajevaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0320:00 Netherlands nl3–0tr Turkey21,500Abe Lenstra StadionMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:05 Wales wal2–2nir Northern Ireland1,676Rodney ParadeAinara AcevedoMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0319:30 Republic of Ireland ie2–0me Montenegro3,423Tallaght StadiumCatarina Isabel Ferreira CamposMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-09-0320:30 Belgium be6–1hr Croatia3,344King Power at Den Dreef StadionMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2019-10-0215:00 North Macedonia mk4–1kz Kazakhstan253Trening Centar Petar MiloševskiMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0416:00 Turkey tr0–0ee Estonia220Sancaktepe 15 Temmuz StadıMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0417:00 Denmark dk2–0ba Bosnia and Herzegovina4,552Energi Viborg ArenaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0417:30 Malta mt0–2it Italy764MFA Centenary StadiumMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0418:30 Lithuania lt0–3ch Switzerland237Šiaulių m. savivaldybes stadionasEwa AugustynMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0418:45 Belarus by1–7no Norway500Borisov ArenaSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0418:00 Albania al0–1pt Portugal1,000Elbasan ArenaRuzanna PetrosyanMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0419:00 Latvia lv1–2sk Slovakia206Stadions DaugavaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0419:00 Slovenia si2–4nl Netherlands1,050Mestni Štadion FazanerijaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0420:15 Hungary hu0–5se Sweden1,428Diósgyőri StadionMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-10-0421:30 Spain es4–0az Azerbaijan10,444Estadio Municipal de RiazorPaula BradyMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2019-10-0514:00 Germany de8–0ua Ukraine5,504TivoliLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2019-10-0515:00 North Macedonia mk0–6rs Serbia400Trening Centar Petar MiloševskiMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0815:00 Greece gr0–5de Germany510Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisVera OpeykinaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0816:00 Turkey tr1–6si Slovenia256Kocaeli StadyumuMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0821:00 Kazakhstan kz0–3fr France1,193Stadion Qajimuqan MuñaytpasovMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0817:30 Italy it2–0ba Bosnia and Herzegovina5,100Stadio Renzo BarberaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0818:30 Romania ro0–1be Belgium1,073Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuMarta HuertaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0817:00 Faroe Islands fo 0–13no Norway361TórsvøllurMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0818:00 Serbia rs0–1at Austria1,000Gradski Stadion ČairMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:00 Belarus by0–1wal Wales300Borisov ArenaTanja SubotičMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:00 Finland fi8–1al Albania2,702Elisa StadionMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0820:00 Georgia ge0–2dk Denmark287Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:15 Estonia ee1–2xk Kosovo377Tamme staadionMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0818:45 Sweden se7–0sk Slovakia9,748Nya Gamla UlleviMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:00 Switzerland ch2–0hr Croatia4,512Stockhorn ArenaKatarzyna LisieckaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:00 Czech Republic cz1–5es Spain1,895Stadion ĎolíčekTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0820:00 Latvia lv0–6is Iceland84Stadions DaugavaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0820:00 Netherlands nl2–0ru Russia23,877Philips StadionIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-10-0819:30 Republic of Ireland ie3–2ua Ukraine5,328Tallaght StadiumDésirée GrundbacherMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2019-11-0613:00 Montenegro me0–4gr Greece53DG ArenaReelika TuriMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-11-0719:00 Azerbaijan az0–4cz Czech Republic200Bayıl ArenaMaria MarottaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-11-0717:00 Malta mt1–1il Israel317MFA Centenary StadiumAleksandra ČesenMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2019-11-0718:00 Finland fi4–0cy Cyprus1,857Telia 5G -areenaZuzana ValentováMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0817:00 Slovakia sk0–0hu Hungary395Národné tréningové centrum SFZMonika MularczykMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0818:00 Romania ro3–0lt Lithuania150Stadionul CNAFPetra PavlikovaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0819:00 Turkey tr0–8nl Netherlands2,354Bornova Doğanlar StadıJelena CvetkovićMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0817:30 Italy it6–0ge Georgia3,973Stadio Ciro VigoritoI. DemetrescuMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0818:00 Norway no6–0nir Northern Ireland6,709Viking StadionMeliz ÖzçiğdemMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0818:00 Croatia hr1–4be Belgium357Stadion ŠRC ZaprešićTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0818:00 North Macedonia mk0–3at Austria250Telekom ArenaLucie ŠulcováMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2019-11-0818:10 Albania al0–5sco Scotland50Elbasan ArenaEmilie DoksetMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2019-11-0921:00 France fr6–0rs Serbia21,211Stade Matmut-AtlantiqueMarta HuertaMatch Report
Qualifying stageSun2019-11-1016:00 Moldova md3–1az Azerbaijan1,195Stadionul ZimbruKatalin SiposMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1215:00 Greece gr1–1ie Republic of Ireland500Stadio Néas SmírnisHenrikke Holm NervikMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1214:15 Italy it5–0mt Malta2,955Stadio Teofilo PatiniEleni AntoniouMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1218:00 Israel il1–3ba Bosnia and Herzegovina892National Stadium Ramat GanMarta Frias AcedoMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1217:55 Austria at9–0kz Kazakhstan1,200BSFZ-ArenaHristiana GutevaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1218:00 Poland pl0–0es Spain7,528Arena LublinFrida NielsenMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1218:00 Denmark dk14–0 ge Georgia3,085Energi Viborg ArenaSilvia DomingosMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1219:00 Switzerland ch6–0ro Romania3,741LIPO Park SchaffhausenShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1218:30 Portugal pt1–1fi Finland1,186Estádio Municipal 22 de JunhoCheryl FosterMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1220:00 Hungary hu4–0lv Latvia570Haladás StadionVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1220:00 Netherlands nl4–1si Slovenia23,120GelreDomeRebecca WelchMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1220:30 Belgium be6–0lt Lithuania4,587King Power at Den Dreef StadionIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2019-11-1219:45 Northern Ireland nir0–0wal Wales1,177SeaviewKaroline WackerMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-03-0514:30 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba1–0il Israel230Nogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHKateryna OsovaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-03-0518:30 Malta mt2–1ge Georgia392MFA Centenary StadiumAraksya SaribekyanMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-03-0519:15 Republic of Ireland ie1–0gr Greece4,511Tallaght StadiumMaría Dolores MartínezMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-03-0618:00 Kosovo xk0–5ru Russia450Stadiumi Fadil VokrriHenrikke Holm NervikMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-03-0618:00 Serbia rs8–1mk North Macedonia647SRC KolubaraShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2020-03-0718:00 Poland pl5–0md Moldova2,326Stadion Polonii im. generała Kazimierza ...Lizzy van der HelmMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-03-1018:00 Kosovo xk0–3si Slovenia1,500Stadiumi Fadil VokrriLois OtteMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-03-1019:00 Israel il4–0ge Georgia250Haberfeld StadiumMichalina DiakowMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-03-1018:30 Malta mt2–3ba Bosnia and Herzegovina353MFA Centenary StadiumNeslihan MuratdağıMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2020-03-1116:00 Cyprus cy0–2al Albania70DANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiJeļena JermolajevaMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2020-03-1118:00 Azerbaijan az0–5pl Poland97Stadion Careva ĆuprijaMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2020-03-1116:00 Montenegro me0–3ie Republic of IrelandStadion pod Malim brdomMaria MarottaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-09-1716:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–4dk DenmarkNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHSandra BastosMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageThu2020-09-1718:45 Sweden se8–0hu HungaryBackavallen 1Rebecca WelchMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-09-1718:45 Iceland is9–0lv LatviaLaugardalsvöllurDésirée GrundbacherMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1817:00 Russia ru0–1nl NetherlandsSapsan ArenaPernilla LarssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1817:30 Croatia hr1–1ch SwitzerlandStadion ŠRC ZaprešićLucie ŠulcováMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1817:30 Belgium be6–1ro RomaniaKing Power at Den Dreef StadionVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1817:00 Faroe Islands fo0–6nir Northern IrelandTórsvøllurGraziella PirriatoreMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1818:15 Czech Republic cz0–0pl PolandLetní stadion na Zadních VinohradechShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1819:00 Kosovo xk2–0ee EstoniaStadiumi Fadil VokrriOlivia TschonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1820:00 Montenegro me1–3ua UkraineDG ArenaViola RaudziņaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1820:00 Slovenia si3–1tr TurkeyŠportni Center Stanko MlakarViki De CremerMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-09-1821:00 Serbia rs0–2fr FranceGradski stadionFrida NielsenMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2020-09-1914:00 Germany de3–0ie Republic of IrelandStadion EssenMonika MularczykMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2020-09-1920:00 Moldova md0–9es SpainStadionul ZimbruIvana PejkovicMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2216:00 Kazakhstan kz0–5at AustriaStadion NamysKatalin SiposMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2216:00 Estonia ee0–3ru RussiaSlokas StadionāSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2216:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–5it ItalyNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHSílvia DomingosMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2216:07 Montenegro me0–3de GermanyStadion Pod GoricomAinara AcevedoMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2218:00 Latvia lv0–5hu HungaryStadions DaugavaLizzy van der HelmMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2217:00 Faroe Islands fo0–2by BelarusTórsvøllurAbigail MarriottMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2218:00 Poland pl0–2cz Czech RepublicStadion Miejski BKS StalIuliana DemetrescuMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2218:00 Norway no1–0wal WalesUllevaal StadionPetra PavlíkováMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2219:00 Romania ro4–1hr CroatiaStadionul CNAFIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2219:00 Ukraine ua4–0gr GreeceObolon' ArenaAleksandra ČesenMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2218:30 Malta mt0–8dk DenmarkMFA Centenary StadiumMaría Dolores MartínezMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2219:00 Switzerland ch2–1be BelgiumStockhorn ArenaTess OlofssonMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2218:00 Iceland is1–1se SwedenLaugardalsvöllurIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-09-2221:00 North Macedonia mk0–7fr FranceTelekom ArenaReelika TuriMatch Report
Qualifying stageWed2020-10-2118:00 Norway noby BelarusUllevaal StadionMatch Postponed
Qualifying stageWed2020-10-2118:00 Denmark dk4–0il IsraelEnergi Viborg ArenaReelika TuriMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-10-2217:30 Greece gr1–0me MontenegroStadio Apóstolos NikolaidisMiriam MatulovaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-10-2216:30 Wales wal4–0fo Faroe IslandsCardiff City StadiumBríet BragadóttirMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-10-2218:45 Sweden se7–0lv LatviaNya Gamla UlleviMaria MarottaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2317:30 Russia ru1–0si SloveniaSapsan ArenaJana AdámkováMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2317:00 Poland pl3–0az AzerbaijanStadion Polonii im. generała Kazimierza ...Tanja SubotičMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:00 Ukraine ua1–0ie Republic of IrelandObolon' ArenaIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:00 Lithuania lt0–4ro RomaniaMarijampolės sporto centro stadioneLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:00 Cyprus cy0–3pt PortugalAEK Arena - George KarapatakisMichalina DiakowMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:00 Turkey tr0–0xk KosovoAntalya 100.yıl StadyumuStacey PearsonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:30 Netherlands nl7–0ee EstoniaHitachi Capital Mobility StadionTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2320:00 Hungary hu1–2sk SlovakiaIllovszky Rudolf StadionHristiana GutevaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2319:30 Scotland sco3–0al AlbaniaTynecastle StadiumGraziella PirriatoreMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2321:00 Spain es4–0cz Czech RepublicEstadio La Cartuja de SevillaSara PerssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-10-2321:00 France fr11–0 mk North MacedoniaStade de la SourceVera OpeykinaMatch Report
Qualifying stageSat2020-10-2418:00 Serbia rs4–1kz KazakhstanSportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza SrbijeMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2715:00 Georgia ge1–2il IsraelMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniLiudmyla TelbukhMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2715:00 Moldova md0–3pl PolandStadionul ZimbruIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2717:00 Russia ru4–2tr TurkeySapsan ArenaElvira NurmustafinaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2717:30 Greece gr0–4ua UkraineStadio Apóstolos NikolaidisShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2717:30 Romania ro0–2ch SwitzerlandStadionul CNAFMeliz ÖzçiğdemMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2717:00 Czech Republic cz3–0az AzerbaijanLetní stadion na Zadních VinohradechEszter UrbánMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2719:00 Belarus by0–1nir Northern IrelandStadyen DynamaZulema GonzálezMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2718:15 Finland fi1–0sco ScotlandTelia 5G -areenaEsther StaubliMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2716:30 Wales wal0–1no NorwayCardiff City StadiumMarta FríasMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2717:30 Italy it1–3dk DenmarkStadio Carlo CastellaniCheryl FosterMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2718:00 Slovakia sk2–0lv LatviaNárodné tréningové centrum SFZMonika MularczykMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2719:00 Lithuania lt0–9be BelgiumMarijampolės sporto centro stadioneLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2718:30 Sweden se2–0is IcelandNya Gamla UlleviStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2718:00 Portugal pt1–0cy CyprusEstádio António Coimbra da MotaHenrikke Holm NervikMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2719:00 Kosovo xk0–6nl NetherlandsStadiumi Fadil VokrriSandra BastosMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-10-2721:00 Austria at0–0fr FranceTeddybären- und Plüsch-StadionKateryna MonzulMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-11-2615:00 Georgia ge0–4mt MaltaMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-11-2618:00 Slovakia sk1–3is IcelandNárodné tréningové centrum SFZLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2020-11-2620:00 Norway nofo Faroe IslandsMarienlyst StadionMatch ReportMatch Cancelled
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2717:00 Kazakhstan kz0–3mk North MacedoniaOrtalıq StadionLucie ŠulcováMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2714:00 Albania al4–0cy CyprusStadiumi Loro BoriçiJelena CvetkovićMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2716:00 Croatia hr1–0lt LithuaniaStadion Aldo DrosinaRebecca WelchMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2716:00 Germany de6–0gr GreeceAudi-SportparkMarta FríasMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2718:00 Estonia ee0–4tr Turkey127Sportland ArenaVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2719:00 Russia ru3–0xk KosovoEmirhan Sport CenterEwa AugustynMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2719:00 Portugal pt1–0sco ScotlandEstádio do ResteloIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2719:00 Northern Ireland nir3–2by BelarusSeaviewSílvia DomingosMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2721:00 Spain es10–0 md MoldovaPabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1Shona ShukrulaMatch Report
Qualifying stageFri2020-11-2721:00 France fr3–0at AustriaStade du RoudourouEsther StaubliMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0115:00 Georgia ge0–3ba Bosnia and HerzegovinaMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniElvira NurmustafinaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0115:00 Czech Republic cz7–0md MoldovaLetní stadion na Zadních VinohradechFlorence GuilleminMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0117:00 Turkey tr1–2ru RussiaEmirhan Sport CenterSandra BastosMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0115:30 Hungary hu0–1is IcelandSzegedi VSE StadionIuliana DemetrescuMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0116:30 Israel il0–2mt Malta40National Stadium Ramat GanIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0117:15 Denmark dk0–0it Italy210Energi Viborg ArenaRiem HusseinMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0117:00 Republic of Ireland ie1–3de GermanyTallaght StadiumSara PerssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0118:00 Slovakia sk0–6se SwedenCity Arena TrnavaKaroline WackerMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0118:00 Slovenia si2–0ee EstoniaŠRC BonifikaMaria MarottaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0119:00 Ukraine ua2–1me MontenegroObolon' ArenaFrida NielsenMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0118:30 Netherlands nl6–0xk KosovoRat Verlegh StadionBarbara PoxhoferMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0118:30 Austria at1–0rs SerbiaCASHPOINT ArenaTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0117:45 Portugal pt1–0al AlbaniaEstádio do ResteloOlga ZadinováMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0119:00 Northern Ireland nir5–1fo Faroe IslandsSeaviewHristiana GutevaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0120:00 Belgium be4–0ch SwitzerlandKing Power at Den Dreef StadionAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0119:10 Wales wal3–0by BelarusRodney ParadeDésirée GrundbacherMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0119:30 Scotland sco0–1fi Finland189Easter Road StadiumKatalin KulcsárMatch Report
Qualifying stageTue2020-12-0121:00 France fr12–0 kz KazakhstanStade de la RabineLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Qualifying stageThu2021-02-18Azerbaijan azes SpainInter ArenaHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageFri2021-02-1915:00 Cyprus cysco ScotlandAEK Arena - George KarapatakisHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageFri2021-02-1916:15 Finland fipt PortugalEaster Road StadiumHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageMon2021-02-2216:00 Croatia hrro RomaniaStadion Aldo DrosinaHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageTue2021-02-23Spain espl PolandPabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1Head-to-Head
Qualifying stageTue2021-02-23Azerbaijan azmd MoldovaInter ArenaHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageTue2021-02-2318:00 Estonia eesi SloveniaA. Le Coq ArenaHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageTue2021-02-2319:00 Cyprus cyfi FinlandAEK Arena - George KarapatakisHead-to-Head
Qualifying stageTue2021-02-2319:30 Scotland scopt PortugalEaster Road StadiumHead-to-Head
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageWed2021-02-2417:30 Italy itil IsraelStadio Carlo CastellaniHead-to-Head

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.