Scores & Fixtures 2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualification

Scores & Fixtures 2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualification Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary roundWed2019-10-0917:00 Mauritius mu1–3st São Tomé and PríncipeAnjalay StadiumIbrahim Ben TsimanohitsyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Preliminary roundWed2019-10-0916:00 South Sudan ss2–1sc SeychellesAl-Merreikh StadiumEmmanuel MwandembwaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Preliminary roundWed2019-10-0916:00 Liberia lr1–0td ChadSamuel Kanyon Doe Sports ComplexGilberto dos SantosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Preliminary roundWed2019-10-0919:00 Djibouti dj1–1gm GambiaStade El Hadj Hassan GouledIbrahim Nour El DinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Preliminary roundSun2019-10-1316:00 Seychelles sc0–1ss South SudanStade LinitéMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; South Sudan won
Preliminary roundSun2019-10-1314:00 Chad td(5) 1–0 (4)lr LiberiaStade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat OuyaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Chad won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundSun2019-10-1316:00 São Tomé and Príncipe st2–1mu MauritiusEstádio Nacional 12 de JulhoPrince Arcy DongombeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; São Tomé and Príncipe won
Preliminary roundSun2019-10-1316:00 Gambia gm(3) 1–1 (2)dj DjiboutiIndependence StadiumMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gambia won on penalty kicks following normal time
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1314:00 Central African Republic cf2–0bi BurundiStade Barthélemy BogandaAnthony OgwayoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1315:00 Malawi mw1–0ss South SudanKamuzu StadiumPacifique NdabihawenimanaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1316:00 Sierra Leone sl1–1ls LesothoSiaka Stevens StadiumJean OuattaraMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1316:00 Guinea-Bissau gw3–0sz EswatiniEstadio 24 de SetembroAbdoul Oahabee KanosoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1317:00 Cameroon cm0–0cv Cape VerdeStade Omnisport Ahmadou AhidjoBakary Papa GassamaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1317:00 Nigeria ng2–1bj BeninGodswill Akpabio StadiumIssa SyMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1318:00 Namibia na2–1td ChadSam Nujoma StadiumMohamed Diraneh GuediMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1319:00 Burkina Faso bf0–0ug UgandaStade du 4 AoûtNabil BoukhalfaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1319:00 Senegal sn2–0cg CongoStade Lat DiorGehad GrishaMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1320:00 Angola ao1–3gm GambiaEstádio 11 de NovembroOsiase KotoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2019-11-1321:00 Sudan sd4–0st São Tomé and PríncipeBlue Jewel StadiumMohamed Ali MoussaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1416:00 Togo tg0–1km ComorosStade de KéguéJean-Jacques NdalaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1418:00 Egypt eg1–1ke KenyaBorg el-Arab StadiumAlioum AlioumMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1418:00 Mozambique mz2–0rw RwandaEstádio Nacional do ZimpetoAdissa LigaliMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1419:00 Ghana gh2–0za South Africa15,000Cape Coast Sports StadiumMustapha GhorbalMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1419:00 Mali ml2–2gn GuineaStade du 26 MarsNoureddine El JaafariMatch Report
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1420:00 Congo DR cd0–0ga GabonStade des Martyrs de la PentecôteHassan Mohamed HagiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-11-1420:00 Algeria dz5–0zm ZambiaStade Mustapha TchakerBamlak TessemaMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2019-11-1518:00 Zimbabwe zw0–0bw BotswanaNational Sports StadiumThierry NkurunzizaMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2019-11-1519:00 Tanzania tz2–1gq Equatorial GuineaBenjamin Mkapa National StadiumImtehaz HeeralallMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2019-11-1520:00 Tunisia tn4–1ly LibyaStade Olympique de RadèsMahmoud Zakaria El BannaMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2019-11-1520:00 Morocco ma0–0mr MauritaniaStade Prince Moulay AbdallahLouis HakizimanaMatch Report
Group stage1Sat2019-11-1616:00 Madagascar mg1–0et EthiopiaStade Municipal de MahamasinaSekou Ahmed TouréMatch Report
Group stage1Sat2019-11-1619:00 Côte d'Ivoire ci1–0ne NigerStade Félix Houphouët-BoignyJosé MuandaMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1714:00 Benin bj1–0sl Sierra LeoneStade Charles de GaulleJean-Marc GanamandjiMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1714:00 Chad td0–2ml MaliStade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat OuyaDahane BeidaMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1715:00 South Sudan ss1–2bf Burkina FasoKhartoum Stadium (Neutral Site)Teklu MogosMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1715:00 Eswatini sz1–4sn SenegalMavuso Sports CentreNehemia ShoovalekaMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1715:00 South Africa za1–0sd SudanOrlando StadiumEric Otogo-CastaneMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1716:00 Uganda ug2–0mw MalawiNelson Mandela National StadiumMahmood Ali Mahmood IsmailMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1716:00 Guinea gn2–0na NamibiaStade du 28 SeptembreKouassi Attisso AttiogbeMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1717:00 Congo cg3–0gw Guinea-BissauStade Alphonse Massamba-DébatFabricio DuarteMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1718:00 Lesotho ls2–4ng NigeriaSetsoto StadiumJoshua BondoMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1718:00 Rwanda rw0–1cm CameroonStade Régional de NyamiramboMutaz IbrahimMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2019-11-1720:00 Gabon ga2–1ao AngolaStade de la Rénovation de FrancevilleBernard CamilleMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1813:00 São Tomé and Príncipe st0–1gh GhanaEstádio Nacional 12 de JulhoMessie NkounkouMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1816:00 Comoros km0–0eg EgyptStade Omnisports d'Azali AssoumaniBienvenu SinkoMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1815:00 Cape Verde cv2–2mz MozambiqueEstádio Nacional de Cabo VerdeJoseph Odey OgaborMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1816:00 Gambia gm2–2cd Congo DRIndependence StadiumNorman MatemeraMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1819:00 Kenya ke1–1tg TogoSafaricom Stadium KasaraniAlhadi Allaou MahamatMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2019-11-1821:00 Botswana bw0–1dz AlgeriaBotswana National StadiumChelangat Ali SabillaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1915:00 Burundi bi0–3ma MoroccoStade Prince Louis RwagasoreMaguette NdiayeMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1916:00 Ethiopia et2–1ci Côte d'IvoireBahir Dar StadiumCelso AlvaçãoMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1916:00 Mauritania mr2–0cf Central African RepublicStade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya - Annexe 2Sadok SelmiMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1917:00 Niger ne2–6mg MadagascarStade Général Seyni KountchéJanny SikazweMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1918:00 Zambia zm1–2zw ZimbabweGabon Disaster Heroes National StadiumMahamadou KeitaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1920:00 Libya ly2–1tz TanzaniaStade Mustapha Ben Jannet (Neutral Site)Ishmael ChizingaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2019-11-1920:00 Equatorial Guinea gq0–1tn TunisiaNuevo Estadio de MalaboAthoumani MohamedMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-11-1116:00 Guinea gn1–0td ChadStade du 28 SeptembreMohamed MaaroufMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-11-1116:00 Mauritania mr1–1bi BurundiStade Cheikha Ould BoïdiyaMahamat Alhadj AllaouMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-11-1116:00 Senegal sn2–0gw Guinea-BissauStade Lat DiorEric Otogo-CastaneMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-11-1119:00 Kenya ke1–1km ComorosSafaricom Stadium KasaraniMutaz IbrahimMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-11-1120:00 Libya ly2–3gq Equatorial GuineaAl Salam StadiumBakary Papa GassamaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1216:00 Uganda ug1–0ss South SudanSt Mary's StadiumMessie NkounkouMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1215:00 Cape Verde cv0–0rw RwandaEstádio Nacional de Cabo VerdeDaniel Nii Ayi LaryeaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1216:00 Ghana gh2–0sd SudanCape Coast Sports StadiumMaguette NdiayeMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1216:00 Côte d'Ivoire ci2–1mg MadagascarStade Olympique Alassane Dramane Ouattar...Haythem GuiratMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1217:00 Cameroon cm4–1mz MozambiqueStade de la RéunificationKalilou TraoréMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1217:00 Congo cg2–0sz EswatiniStade Alphonse Massamba-DébatJoseph Odey OgaborMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1218:00 Zambia zm2–1bw BotswanaGabon Disaster Heroes National StadiumJean-Jacques NdalaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1219:00 Burkina Faso bf3–1mw MalawiStade du 4 AoûtDahane BeidaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1220:00 Algeria dz3–1zw ZimbabweStade du 5 Juillet 1962AlioumMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-1220:00 Gabon ga2–1gm GambiaStade de la Rénovation de FrancevilleKouassi Attisso AttiogbeMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1317:00 Nigeria ng4–4sl Sierra LeoneUniben StadiumPeter WaweruMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1317:00 Niger ne1–0et EthiopiaStade Général Seyni KountchéHassen CornehMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1319:00 Mali ml1–0na NamibiaStade du 26 MarsMohamed Ali MoussaMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1320:00 Tunisia tn1–0tz TanzaniaStade Olympique de RadèsHélder MartinsMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1320:00 Morocco ma4–1cf Central African RepublicStade Mohamed VBoubou TraoréMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2020-11-1321:00 South Africa za2–0st São Tomé and PríncipeSoccer CityThulani SibandzeMatch Report
Group stage3Sat2020-11-1417:00 Benin bj1–0ls LesothoStade Charles de GaulleJanny SikazweMatch Report
Group stage3Sat2020-11-1420:00 Congo DR cd0–0ao AngolaStade des Martyrs de la PentecôteSadok SelmiMatch Report
Group stage3Sat2020-11-1421:00 Egypt eg1–0tg TogoCairo International StadiumLouis HakizimanaMatch Report
Group stage4Sun2020-11-1515:00 Burundi bi3–1mr MauritaniaStade Prince Louis RwagasoreRetselisitsoe MoliseMatch Report
Group stage4Sun2020-11-1516:00 Guinea-Bissau gw0–1sn SenegalEstadio 24 de SetembroAdil ZourakMatch Report
Group stage4Sun2020-11-1517:00 Chad td1–1gn GuineaStade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat OuyaBoureïma SanogoMatch Report
Group stage4Sun2020-11-1519:00 Comoros km2–1ke KenyaStade Omnisports d'Azali AssoumaniBamlak TessemaMatch Report
Group stage4Sun2020-11-1520:00 Equatorial Guinea gq1–0ly LibyaEstadio Nkoantoma de BataNorman MatemeraMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1613:00 São Tomé and Príncipe st2–4za South AfricaNelson Mandela Bay StadiumYounoussa Tawel CamaraMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1615:00 Eswatini sz0–0cg CongoMavuso Sports CentreHassan Mohamed HagiMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1615:00 Malawi mw0–0bf Burkina FasoKamuzu StadiumSouleiman Ahmed DjamaMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1615:00 Zimbabwe zw2–2dz AlgeriaNational Sports StadiumMahmood Ali Mahmood IsmailMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1616:00 South Sudan ss1–0ug UgandaNyayo National StadiumLouis HoungnandandeMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1616:00 Gambia gm2–1ga GabonIndependence StadiumPacifique NdabihawenimanaMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1618:00 Mozambique mz0–2cm CameroonEstádio Nacional do ZimpetoBernard CamilleMatch Report
Group stage4Mon2020-11-1618:00 Botswana bw1–0zm ZambiaFrancistown Sports ComplexIshmael ChizingaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1715:00 Lesotho ls0–0bj BeninSetsoto StadiumChelangat Ali SabillaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1715:00 Rwanda rw0–0cv Cape VerdeStade Régional de NyamiramboAndofetra RakotojaonaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1715:00 Sudan sd1–0gh GhanaBlue Jewel StadiumJoshua BondoMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1716:00 Ethiopia et3–0ne NigerAddis Ababa Stadium‏Daudu WilliamsMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1716:00 Madagascar mg1–1ci Côte d'IvoireStade Municipal de ToamasinaGehad GrishaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1716:00 Togo tg1–3eg EgyptStade de KéguéIssa SyMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1716:00 Sierra Leone sl0–0ng NigeriaSiaka Stevens StadiumMehdi Abid CharefMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1717:00 Central African Republic cf0–2ma MoroccoStade de la RéunificationEric Otogo-CastaneMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1717:00 Angola ao0–1cd Congo DREstádio 11 de NovembroVictor GomesMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1721:00 Namibia na1–2ml MaliSam Nujoma StadiumAli Mohamed AdelaidMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-11-1722:00 Tanzania tz1–1tn TunisiaBenjamin Mkapa National StadiumCelso AlvaçãoMatch Report
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Uganda ugbf Burkina FasoHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Rwanda rwmz MozambiqueHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Gambia gmao AngolaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Burundi bicf Central African RepublicHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Guinea gnml MaliHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Kenya keeg EgyptHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Ethiopia etmg MadagascarHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22South Sudan ssmw MalawiHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Cape Verde cvcm CameroonHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Equatorial Guinea gqtz TanzaniaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Comoros kmtg TogoHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Zambia zmdz AlgeriaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Mauritania mrma MoroccoHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Congo cgsn SenegalHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Gabon gacd Congo DRHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22South Africa zagh GhanaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22São Tomé and Príncipe stsd SudanHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Lesotho lssl Sierra LeoneHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Chad tdna NamibiaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Botswana bwzw ZimbabweHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Benin bjng NigeriaHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Niger neci Côte d'IvoireHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Eswatini szgw Guinea-BissauHead-to-Head
Group stage5Mon2021-03-22Libya lytn TunisiaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Zimbabwe zwzm ZambiaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Senegal snsz EswatiniHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Tanzania tzly LibyaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Namibia nagn GuineaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Mali mltd ChadHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Cameroon cmrw RwandaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Morocco mabi BurundiHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Egypt egkm ComorosHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Central African Republic cfmr MauritaniaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Mozambique mzcv Cape VerdeHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Congo DR cdgm GambiaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Tunisia tngq Equatorial GuineaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Sudan sdza South AfricaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Algeria dzbw BotswanaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Madagascar mgne NigerHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Ghana ghst São Tomé and PríncipeHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Nigeria ngls LesothoHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Togo tgke KenyaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Côte d'Ivoire ciet EthiopiaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Sierra Leone slbj BeninHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Angola aoga GabonHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Guinea-Bissau gwcg CongoHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Malawi mwug UgandaHead-to-Head
Group stage6Tue2021-03-30Burkina Faso bfss South SudanHead-to-Head

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.