Scores & Fixtures 2021-2022 1. HNL

Scores & Fixtures 2021-2022 1. HNL Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Fri2021-07-1618:55 Dinamo Zagreb0–2Slaven Belupo570Stadion MaksimirMarin VidulinMatch Report
1Fri2021-07-1621:00 Osijek3–0Šibenik551Stadion Gradski vrtGoran PečarićMatch Report
1Sat2021-07-1718:55 Lokomotiva2–2Hajduk Split1,000Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
1Sat2021-07-1721:00 Rijeka2–0Gorica1,652Stadion HNK RijekaIvan VučkovićMatch Report
1Sun2021-07-1818:55 Istra 19613–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac713Stadion Aldo DrosinaMario ZebecMatch Report
2Fri2021-07-2320:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–4Dinamo Zagreb328Stadion KranjčevićevaAnte ČuljakMatch Report
2Sat2021-07-2418:55 Slaven Belupo1–2Lokomotiva513Gradski StadionDario BelMatch Report
2Sat2021-07-2421:00 Gorica3–1Šibenik400ŠRC Velika GoricaDuje StrukanMatch Report
2Sun2021-07-2518:55 Rijeka2–0Istra 19612,015Stadion HNK RijekaFran JovićMatch Report
2Sun2021-07-2521:00 Hajduk Split1–2Osijek9,486Stadion PoljudIgor PajačMatch Report
3Fri2021-07-3020:00 Lokomotiva3–2Hrvatski Dragovoljac182Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
3Sat2021-07-3120:00 Istra 19611–2Gorica536Stadion Aldo DrosinaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
3Sun2021-08-0118:55 Hajduk Split1–0Šibenik5,163Stadion PoljudFran JovićMatch Report
3Sun2021-08-0121:00 Dinamo Zagreb3–3Rijeka1,503Stadion MaksimirTihomir PejinMatch Report
3Sun2021-08-0121:00 Osijek0–0Slaven Belupo1,016Stadion Gradski vrtIgor PajačMatch Report
4Sat2021-08-0718:55 Slaven Belupo1–1Šibenik577Gradski StadionAnte ČuljakMatch Report
4Sat2021-08-0721:00 Gorica1–3Hajduk Split1,576ŠRC Velika GoricaMario ZebecMatch Report
4Sun2021-08-0818:55 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–2Osijek120Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
5Fri2021-08-1320:00 Dinamo Zagreb1–0Gorica1,282Stadion MaksimirDario BelMatch Report
5Sat2021-08-1418:55 Lokomotiva4–0Istra 1961307Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
5Sat2021-08-1421:00 Hajduk Split2–0Slaven Belupo6,806Stadion PoljudIvan BebekMatch Report
5Sun2021-08-1518:55 Šibenik6–2Hrvatski Dragovoljac470Stadion ŠubićevacIgor PajačMatch Report
5Sun2021-08-1521:00 Osijek1–0Rijeka2,069Stadion Gradski vrtMario ZebecMatch Report
6Fri2021-08-2020:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–1Hajduk Split990Stadion KranjčevićevaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
6Sat2021-08-2118:55 Gorica1–0Slaven Belupo200ŠRC Velika GoricaDuje StrukanMatch Report
6Sat2021-08-2121:00 Dinamo Zagreb1–0Lokomotiva1,190Stadion MaksimirDario KulušićMatch Report
6Sun2021-08-2218:55 Istra 19612–0Osijek621Stadion Aldo DrosinaIvan BebekMatch Report
6Sun2021-08-2221:00 Rijeka2–1Šibenik2,281Stadion HNK RijekaGoran PečarićMatch Report
7Fri2021-08-2720:00 Slaven Belupo0–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac361Gradski StadionTihomir PejinMatch Report
7Sat2021-08-2818:55 Lokomotiva0–1Gorica384Igralište umjetna trava MaksimirDuje StrukanMatch Report
7Sat2021-08-2821:00 Šibenik3–1Istra 1961501Stadion ŠubićevacAnte ČuljakMatch Report
7Sun2021-08-2918:55 Osijek0–2Dinamo Zagreb3,175Stadion Gradski vrtIvan BebekMatch Report
7Sun2021-08-2921:00 Hajduk Split1–2Rijeka15,967Stadion PoljudFran JovićMatch Report
8Fri2021-09-1020:00 Gorica1–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac412ŠRC Velika GoricaIvana MartinčićMatch Report
8Sat2021-09-1117:00 Dinamo Zagreb2–0Šibenik1,194Stadion MaksimirTihomir PejinMatch Report
8Sat2021-09-1119:05 Rijeka2–1Slaven Belupo2,237Stadion HNK RijekaDuje StrukanMatch Report
8Sun2021-09-1217:00 Istra 19611–3Hajduk Split1,761Stadion Aldo DrosinaDario BelMatch Report
8Sun2021-09-1219:05 Lokomotiva1–1Osijek491Stadion KranjčevićevaMario ZebecMatch Report
9Fri2021-09-1720:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac2–2Rijeka420Stadion KranjčevićevaDario BelMatch Report
9Sat2021-09-1817:00 Slaven Belupo1–1Istra 1961487Gradski StadionZdenko LovrićMatch Report
9Sat2021-09-1819:05 Šibenik2–1Lokomotiva540Stadion ŠubićevacIvan BebekMatch Report
9Sun2021-09-1919:05 Osijek3–2Gorica1,361Stadion Gradski vrtFran JovićMatch Report
10Sat2021-09-2517:00 Slaven Belupo1–4Dinamo Zagreb993Gradski StadionDario KulušićMatch Report
10Sat2021-09-2519:05 Šibenik0–2Osijek746Stadion ŠubićevacAnte ČuljakMatch Report
10Sun2021-09-2617:00 Gorica3–4Rijeka1,000ŠRC Velika GoricaMario ZebecMatch Report
10Sun2021-09-2619:05 Hajduk Split1–0Lokomotiva7,657Stadion PoljudIvan BebekMatch Report
10Mon2021-09-2718:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–1Istra 196192Stadion KranjčevićevaDuje StrukanMatch Report
11Fri2021-10-0118:00 Šibenik1–2Gorica466Stadion ŠubićevacTihomir PejinMatch Report
11Sat2021-10-0217:00 Lokomotiva3–0Slaven Belupo412Stadion KranjčevićevaDuje StrukanMatch Report
11Sat2021-10-0219:05 Istra 19613–6Rijeka1,274Stadion Aldo DrosinaFran JovićMatch Report
11Sun2021-10-0317:00 Dinamo Zagreb8–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac1,362Stadion MaksimirZdenko LovrićMatch Report
11Sun2021-10-0319:30 Osijek1–1Hajduk Split5,118Stadion Gradski vrtIgor PajačMatch Report
12Fri2021-10-1518:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac2–2Lokomotiva83Stadion KranjčevićevaMarko CestarićMatch Report
12Sat2021-10-1615:00 Gorica1–1Istra 1961386ŠRC Velika GoricaTihomir PejinMatch Report
12Sat2021-10-1617:05 Rijeka3–3Dinamo Zagreb6,248Stadion HNK RijekaIgor PajačMatch Report
12Sun2021-10-1715:00 Slaven Belupo0–2Osijek467Gradski StadionDuje StrukanMatch Report
12Sun2021-10-1717:30 Šibenik2–0Hajduk Split1,668Stadion PoljudZdenko LovrićMatch Report
4Wed2021-10-2017:00 Rijeka1–2Lokomotiva2,361Stadion HNK RijekaDario KulušićMatch Report
13Fri2021-10-2218:00 Šibenik1–1Slaven Belupo300Stadion ŠubićevacIgor PajačMatch Report
13Sat2021-10-2315:00 Osijek1–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac1,311Stadion Gradski vrtJakov TitlićMatch Report
13Sat2021-10-2317:05 Hajduk Split0–0Gorica5,406Stadion PoljudAnte ČuljakMatch Report
13Sun2021-10-2415:00 Dinamo Zagreb1–1Istra 19611,300Stadion MaksimirMario ZebecMatch Report
13Sun2021-10-2417:30 Lokomotiva0–2Rijeka571Stadion KranjčevićevaDario BelMatch Report
14Sat2021-10-3015:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–1Šibenik98Stadion KranjčevićevaMario ZebecMatch Report
14Sat2021-10-3017:05 Gorica0–2Dinamo Zagreb1,293ŠRC Velika GoricaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
14Sun2021-10-3115:00 Slaven Belupo3–2Hajduk Split1,613Gradski StadionFran JovićMatch Report
14Mon2021-11-0118:00 Istra 19612–1Lokomotiva261Stadion Aldo DrosinaIgor PajačMatch Report
15Fri2021-11-0518:00 Slaven Belupo1–2Gorica300Gradski StadionDario KulušićMatch Report
15Sat2021-11-0615:00 Osijek3–0Istra 19611,177Stadion Gradski vrtMario ZebecMatch Report
15Sat2021-11-0617:05 Hajduk Split2–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac3,240Stadion PoljudIvana MartinčićMatch Report
15Sun2021-11-0715:00 Lokomotiva1–0Dinamo Zagreb2,027Stadion KranjčevićevaIgor PajačMatch Report
15Sun2021-11-0717:30 Šibenik0–1Rijeka557Stadion ŠubićevacAnte ČuljakMatch Report
16Fri2021-11-1918:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–2Slaven Belupo86Stadion KranjčevićevaMario ZebecMatch Report
16Sat2021-11-2015:00 Dinamo Zagreb1–1Osijek2,501Stadion MaksimirDuje StrukanMatch Report
16Sat2021-11-2017:05 Istra 19613–4Šibenik372Stadion Aldo DrosinaGoran PečarićMatch Report
16Sun2021-11-2115:00 Gorica2–2Lokomotiva350ŠRC Velika GoricaDario BelMatch Report
16Sun2021-11-2117:30 Rijeka2–3Hajduk Split6,578Stadion HNK RijekaTihomir PejinMatch Report
17Fri2021-11-2618:00 Osijek3–1Lokomotiva1,083Stadion Gradski vrtIgor PajačMatch Report
17Fri2021-11-2620:00 Hajduk Split4–0Istra 19614,560Stadion PoljudFran JovićMatch Report
17Sat2021-11-2715:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–1Gorica105Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
17Sat2021-11-2717:05 Slaven Belupo1–2Rijeka387Gradski StadionZdenko LovrićMatch Report
17Sun2021-11-2815:00 Šibenik1–2Dinamo Zagreb831Stadion ŠubićevacMario ZebecMatch Report
18Sat2021-12-0413:00 Gorica1–1Osijek673ŠRC Velika GoricaGoran PečarićMatch Report
18Sat2021-12-0417:05 Rijeka4–1Hrvatski DragovoljacStadion HNK RijekaJakov TitlićMatch Report
18Sun2021-12-0515:00 Lokomotiva1–1Šibenik339Stadion KranjčevićevaDario BelMatch Report
18Sun2021-12-0517:30 Dinamo Zagreb0–2Hajduk Split9,914Stadion MaksimirZdenko LovrićMatch Report
18Mon2021-12-0618:00 Istra 19611–2Slaven Belupo374Stadion Aldo DrosinaAnte ČuljakMatch Report
14Wed2021-12-0817:00 Rijeka0–0Osijek3,631Stadion HNK RijekaDario KulušićMatch Report
19Fri2021-12-1018:00 Istra 19613–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac296Stadion Aldo DrosinaJakov TitlićMatch Report
19Sat2021-12-1115:00 Lokomotiva3–3Hajduk Split2,776Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
19Sat2021-12-1117:05 Rijeka1–2Gorica3,082Stadion HNK RijekaDario BelMatch Report
19Sun2021-12-1213:00 Osijek3–1Šibenik1,027Stadion Gradski vrtIvana MartinčićMatch Report
19Sun2021-12-1217:05 Dinamo Zagreb3–0Slaven Belupo2,049Stadion MaksimirMario ZebecMatch Report
4Wed2021-12-1518:00 Istra 19610–2Dinamo Zagreb952Stadion Aldo DrosinaDuje StrukanMatch Report
20Fri2021-12-1718:00 Slaven Belupo2–1Lokomotiva556Gradski StadionDario BelMatch Report
20Sat2021-12-1813:00 Gorica2–3Šibenik387ŠRC Velika GoricaDuje StrukanMatch Report
20Sat2021-12-1817:05 Rijeka1–0Istra 19613,255Stadion HNK RijekaJakov TitlićMatch Report
20Sun2021-12-1915:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–2Dinamo ZagrebStadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
20Sun2021-12-1917:30 Hajduk Split0–0Osijek30,524Stadion PoljudFran JovićMatch Report
21Fri2022-01-2818:00 Istra 19612–1Gorica262Stadion Aldo DrosinaFran JovićMatch Report
21Sat2022-01-2915:00 Osijek1–2Slaven Belupo2,072Stadion Gradski vrtDuje StrukanMatch Report
21Sat2022-01-2917:05 Šibenik1–3Hajduk Split1,156Stadion ŠubićevacMario ZebecMatch Report
21Sun2022-01-3015:00 Lokomotiva2–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac231Stadion KranjčevićevaIvan BebekMatch Report
21Sun2022-01-3017:30 Dinamo Zagreb2–0Rijeka4,174Stadion MaksimirIgor PajačMatch Report
22Fri2022-02-0418:00 Slaven Belupo1–1Šibenik1,013Gradski StadionFran JovićMatch Report
22Sat2022-02-0515:00 Gorica0–4Hajduk Split1,600ŠRC Velika GoricaTihomir PejinMatch Report
22Sat2022-02-0517:05 Rijeka3–2Lokomotiva2,855Stadion HNK RijekaDuje StrukanMatch Report
22Sun2022-02-0615:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–3Osijek300Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
22Sun2022-02-0617:05 Istra 19611–2Dinamo Zagreb1,408Stadion Aldo DrosinaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
23Fri2022-02-1118:00 Šibenik0–5Hrvatski Dragovoljac522Stadion ŠubićevacIvan BebekMatch Report
23Sat2022-02-1215:00 Lokomotiva1–1Istra 1961326Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
23Sat2022-02-1217:05 Dinamo Zagreb2–1Gorica2,432Stadion MaksimirDario BelMatch Report
23Sun2022-02-1315:00 Hajduk Split3–1Slaven Belupo9,759Stadion PoljudAnte ČuljakMatch Report
23Sun2022-02-1317:30 Osijek1–0Rijeka3,406Stadion Gradski vrtFran JovićMatch Report
24Fri2022-02-1818:00 Gorica0–3Slaven Belupo285ŠRC Velika GoricaIvan BebekMatch Report
24Sat2022-02-1915:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–3Hajduk Split1,650Stadion KranjčevićevaDario BelMatch Report
24Sat2022-02-1917:05 Istra 19612–3Osijek762Stadion Aldo DrosinaDuje StrukanMatch Report
24Sun2022-02-2015:00 Rijeka4–2Šibenik3,084Stadion HNK RijekaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
24Sun2022-02-2017:05 Dinamo Zagreb0–0Lokomotiva1,886Stadion MaksimirIgor PajačMatch Report
25Fri2022-02-2518:00 Slaven Belupo1–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac753Gradski StadionJakov TitlićMatch Report
25Sat2022-02-2615:00 Lokomotiva2–0Gorica319Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
25Sat2022-02-2618:00 Hajduk Split1–3Rijeka11,453Stadion PoljudFran JovićMatch Report
25Sun2022-02-2715:00 Šibenik2–1Istra 1961776Stadion ŠubićevacIvana MartinčićMatch Report
25Sun2022-02-2718:00 Osijek1–0Dinamo Zagreb6,676Stadion Gradski vrtIgor PajačMatch Report
26Fri2022-03-0418:00 Lokomotiva0–0Osijek884Stadion KranjčevićevaMario ZebecMatch Report
26Sat2022-03-0515:00 Dinamo Zagreb3–0Šibenik2,421Stadion MaksimirZdenko LovrićMatch Report
26Sat2022-03-0517:05 Rijeka3–0Slaven Belupo3,421Stadion HNK RijekaDuje StrukanMatch Report
26Sun2022-03-0615:00 Gorica4–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac200ŠRC Velika GoricaIvan BebekMatch Report
26Sun2022-03-0617:05 Istra 19611–1Hajduk Split3,981Stadion Aldo DrosinaTihomir PejinMatch Report
27Fri2022-03-1118:00 Šibenik1–4Lokomotiva405Stadion ŠubićevacIvan BebekMatch Report
27Sat2022-03-1215:00 Slaven Belupo0–0Istra 1961450Gradski StadionDario KulušićMatch Report
27Sat2022-03-1218:00 Hajduk Split0–0Dinamo Zagreb30,129Stadion PoljudDario BelMatch Report
27Sun2022-03-1315:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac2–1Rijeka320Stadion KranjčevićevaMario ZebecMatch Report
27Sun2022-03-1317:05 Osijek0–0Gorica2,856Stadion Gradski vrtAnte ČuljakMatch Report
28Fri2022-03-1818:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–0Istra 1961200Stadion KranjčevićevaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
28Sat2022-03-1915:00 Gorica1–0Rijeka1,150ŠRC Velika GoricaTihomir PejinMatch Report
28Sat2022-03-1917:05 Hajduk Split4–0Lokomotiva11,873Stadion PoljudIgor PajačMatch Report
28Sun2022-03-2015:00 Slaven Belupo0–1Dinamo Zagreb3,013Gradski StadionMario ZebecMatch Report
28Sun2022-03-2017:05 Šibenik0–3Osijek667Stadion ŠubićevacDuje StrukanMatch Report
29Sat2022-04-0217:00 Šibenik0–1Gorica487Stadion ŠubićevacDario BelMatch Report
29Sat2022-04-0219:05 Istra 19610–2Rijeka2,170Stadion Aldo DrosinaDuje StrukanMatch Report
29Sun2022-04-0317:00 Dinamo Zagreb2–0Hrvatski Dragovoljac2,029Stadion MaksimirAnte ČuljakMatch Report
29Sun2022-04-0319:30 Osijek0–0Hajduk Split7,181Stadion Gradski vrtFran JovićMatch Report
29Mon2022-04-0418:00 Lokomotiva3–1Slaven Belupo389Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
30Fri2022-04-0818:00 Gorica1–1Istra 19611,086ŠRC Velika GoricaIvan BebekMatch Report
30Sat2022-04-0917:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–1Lokomotiva50Stadion KranjčevićevaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
30Sat2022-04-0919:05 Hajduk Split2–1Šibenik8,645Stadion PoljudAnte ČuljakMatch Report
30Sun2022-04-1017:00 Slaven Belupo0–1Osijek669Gradski StadionIgor PajačMatch Report
30Sun2022-04-1020:00 Rijeka1–2Dinamo Zagreb7,364Stadion HNK RijekaMario ZebecMatch Report
31Fri2022-04-1518:00 Dinamo Zagreb3–0Istra 19612,607Stadion MaksimirDario KulušićMatch Report
31Fri2022-04-1520:05 Hajduk Split1–0Gorica11,482Stadion PoljudTihomir PejinMatch Report
31Sat2022-04-1615:00 Šibenik2–1Slaven Belupo672Stadion ŠubićevacPatrik KolarićMatch Report
31Sat2022-04-1617:05 Osijek2–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac4,371Stadion Gradski vrtJakov TitlićMatch Report
31Sat2022-04-1619:10 Lokomotiva2–1Rijeka885Stadion KranjčevićevaDario BelMatch Report
9Wed2022-04-2019:00 Hajduk Split1–0Dinamo Zagreb30,038Stadion PoljudIgor PajačMatch Report
32Fri2022-04-2218:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac3–1Šibenik174Stadion KranjčevićevaTihomir PejinMatch Report
32Sat2022-04-2317:00 Istra 19612–2Lokomotiva500Stadion Aldo DrosinaDario BelMatch Report
32Sat2022-04-2320:00 Rijeka3–1Osijek4,516Stadion HNK RijekaMario ZebecMatch Report
32Sun2022-04-2417:00 Slaven Belupo0–0Hajduk Split3,200Gradski StadionFran JovićMatch Report
32Sun2022-04-2419:05 Gorica0–1Dinamo Zagreb4,500ŠRC Velika GoricaZdenko LovrićMatch Report
33Fri2022-04-2918:00 Hajduk Split2–1Hrvatski Dragovoljac9,775Stadion PoljudIvana MartinčićMatch Report
33Sat2022-04-3017:00 Slaven Belupo2–1Gorica505Gradski StadionMarin VidulinMatch Report
33Sat2022-04-3019:05 Šibenik3–5Rijeka778Stadion ŠubićevacAnte ČuljakMatch Report
33Sun2022-05-0117:00 Osijek2–2Istra 19612,668Stadion Gradski vrtDuje StrukanMatch Report
33Sun2022-05-0119:05 Lokomotiva1–1Dinamo Zagreb3,857Stadion KranjčevićevaIvan BebekMatch Report
34Fri2022-05-0618:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac1–1Slaven Belupo250Stadion KranjčevićevaDario KulušićMatch Report
34Sat2022-05-0717:00 Gorica3–3Lokomotiva723ŠRC Velika GoricaTihomir PejinMatch Report
34Sat2022-05-0719:05 Istra 19611–2Šibenik684Stadion Aldo DrosinaAnte ČulinaMatch Report
34Sun2022-05-0817:00 Rijeka0–3Hajduk Split7,485Stadion HNK RijekaDario BelMatch Report
34Sun2022-05-0820:00 Dinamo Zagreb3–0Osijek13,901Stadion MaksimirIgor PajačMatch Report
35Fri2022-05-1318:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–2GoricaStadion KranjčevićevaMatch Report
35Sat2022-05-1417:00 Slaven Belupo2–2RijekaGradski StadionMatch Report
35Sat2022-05-1419:05 Hajduk Split3–1Istra 1961Stadion PoljudMatch Report
35Sun2022-05-1517:00 Osijek1–0LokomotivaStadion Gradski vrtMatch Report
35Sun2022-05-1519:05 Šibenik0–2Dinamo ZagrebStadion ŠubićevacMatch Report
36Fri2022-05-2018:00 Istra 1961Slaven BelupoStadion Aldo DrosinaHead-to-Head
36Fri2022-05-2020:05 LokomotivaŠibenikStadion KranjčevićevaHead-to-Head
36Sat2022-05-2115:00 RijekaHrvatski DragovoljacStadion HNK RijekaHead-to-Head
36Sat2022-05-2117:05 GoricaOsijekŠRC Velika GoricaHead-to-Head
36Sat2022-05-2120:00 Dinamo ZagrebHajduk SplitStadion MaksimirHead-to-Head

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.