League Summary

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb3326439134+57827,165Luka Modrić - 13Georg Koch→ UEFA Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Slaven Belupo33166114529+16541,829Stjepan Poljak - 8Vanja Iveša→ UEFA Cup via league finish
3Club Crest Osijek33166114334+9542,518Vedran Nikšić - 8Marin Skender
4Club Crest Rijeka33141185341+12533,294Radomir Đalović - 18Dragan Žilić→ UEFA Intertoto Cup via league finish
5Club Crest Hajduk Split33141095741+16525,088Nikola Kalinić - 17Vladimir Balić→ UEFA Cup via cup loss 1
6Club Crest NK Zagreb331111115140+11441,394Krunoslav Lovrek - 14Dragan Stojkić
7Club Crest Varteks33117154653-7402,406Miljenko Mumlek - 9Danijel Mađarić
8Club Crest Cibalia33117154048-8401,906Zeljko Malcic - 12Davor Burcsa
9Club Crest Zadar33117154961-12403,288Želimir Terkeš - 21Danijel Subašić
10Club Crest Šibenik33912123452-18392,375Frane Vitaić, Ermin Zec - 8Hrvoje Slavica
11Club Crest Inter Zaprešić3389162759-32331,244Davor Kukec - 6Tomislav Vranjić→ Croatian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs
12Club Crest Međimurje3336243781-44151,288Edin Šaranović - 7Ivan BanovićRelegated
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G
1Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb171601482.82161042342.13
2Club Crest Slaven Belupo171430452.6516231190.56
3Club Crest Osijek171133362.1216538181.13
4Club Crest Rijeka171151382.2416367150.94
5Club Crest Hajduk Split171043342.0016466181.13
6Club Crest NK Zagreb16853291.8117368150.88
7Club Crest Varteks16835271.69173410130.76
8Club Crest Cibalia16943311.9417231290.53
9Club Crest Zadar17854291.71163211110.69
10Club Crest Šibenik16763271.6917269120.71
11Club Crest Inter Zaprešić16664241.5017231290.53
12Club Crest Međimurje16349130.8117021520.12

Croatian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs

Inter Zaprešić won on aggregate score over two legs and remained in 1. HNL.
Dragovoljac remained in 2. HNL.

Squad Standard Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL

Squad Standard Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Cibalia2925.633363402434668441.210.731.941.031.76
Dinamo Zagreb2924.533363905185554942.731.554.272.584.12
Hajduk Split3424.733363573852577531.731.152.881.582.73
Inter Zaprešić3625.333363261121556550.790.331.120.640.97
Međimurje3825.633363372436115871.120.731.851.091.82
NK Zagreb2524.533363502748228221.520.822.331.452.27
Osijek2724.533363412637446961.240.792.031.121.91
Rijeka2525.733363532749456591.610.822.421.482.30
Šibenik3125.033363322029356850.970.611.580.881.48
Slaven Belupo2427.033363452238787321.360.672.031.151.82
Varteks3325.133363452442346321.360.732.091.272.00
Zadar3024.733363492245446051.480.672.151.362.03
Squad Standard Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Cibalia2933
vs Dinamo Zagreb2933
vs Hajduk Split3433
vs Inter Zaprešić3633
vs Međimurje3833
vs NK Zagreb2533
vs Osijek2733
vs Rijeka2533
vs Šibenik3133
vs Slaven Belupo2433
vs Varteks3333
vs Zadar3033

Squad Goalkeeping 2007-2008 1. HNL

Squad Goalkeeping 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Cibalia233332,970481.4515911169.8117151030.3
Dinamo Zagreb333332,970341.0315612278.226431236.4
Hajduk Split333332,970401.211288868.814109824.2
Inter Zaprešić233332,970591.7917811966.98916824.2
Međimurje333332,970812.4518410356.0362426.1
NK Zagreb233332,970401.2114010071.41111111030.3
Osijek133332,970341.031289473.4166111545.5
Rijeka233332,970411.241389770.3141181030.3
Šibenik333332,970511.551509966.0912121133.3
Slaven Belupo233332,970290.8813110277.9166111030.3
Varteks433332,970541.641509664.011715824.2
Zadar333332,970611.851387755.8117151133.3
Squad Goalkeeping 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Cibalia2333315711
vs Dinamo Zagreb333333426
vs Hajduk Split3333391014
vs Inter Zaprešić233331698
vs Međimurje333332463
vs NK Zagreb23333111111
vs Osijek1333311616
vs Rijeka2333381114
vs Šibenik3333312129
vs Slaven Belupo2333311616
vs Varteks4333315711
vs Zadar3333315711

Squad Shooting 2007-2008 1. HNL

Squad Shooting 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Cibalia29401594.820.2166
Dinamo Zagreb29902617.910.3355
Hajduk Split34571945.880.2757
Inter Zaprešić36261283.880.1655
Međimurje38371564.730.2311
NK Zagreb25501504.550.3222
Osijek27411374.150.2744
Rijeka25531945.880.2545
Šibenik31321464.420.2035
Slaven Belupo24451665.030.2378
Varteks33451564.730.2734
Zadar30491695.120.2744
Squad Shooting 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Cibalia29
vs Dinamo Zagreb29
vs Hajduk Split34
vs Inter Zaprešić36
vs Međimurje38
vs NK Zagreb25
vs Osijek27
vs Rijeka25
vs Šibenik31
vs Slaven Belupo24
vs Varteks33
vs Zadar30

Squad Playing Time 2007-2008 1. HNL

Squad Playing Time 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Cibalia2925.6331003639701.214048-8
Dinamo Zagreb2924.5331003639702.489134+57
Hajduk Split3424.7331003638701.585741+16
Inter Zaprešić3625.3331003639501.002759-32
Međimurje3825.6331003639500.453781-44
NK Zagreb2524.5331003638601.335140+11
Osijek2724.5331003638801.644334+9
Rijeka2525.7331003639501.615341+12
Šibenik3125.0331003639701.183452-18
Slaven Belupo2427.0331003639801.644529+16
Varteks3325.1331003638901.214653-7
Zadar3024.7331003639301.214961-12
Squad Playing Time 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Cibalia29331001.214840+8
vs Dinamo Zagreb29331002.483491-57
vs Hajduk Split34331001.584157-16
vs Inter Zaprešić36331001.005927+32
vs Međimurje38331000.458137+44
vs NK Zagreb25331001.334051-11
vs Osijek27331001.643443-9
vs Rijeka25331001.614153-12
vs Šibenik31331001.185234+18
vs Slaven Belupo24331001.642945-16
vs Varteks33331001.215346+7
vs Zadar30331001.216149+12

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Cibalia29844
Dinamo Zagreb29494
Hajduk Split34753
Inter Zaprešić36655
Međimurje38587
NK Zagreb25822
Osijek27696
Rijeka25659
Šibenik31685
Slaven Belupo24732
Varteks33632
Zadar30605
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2007-2008 1. HNL Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Cibalia29
vs Dinamo Zagreb29
vs Hajduk Split34
vs Inter Zaprešić36
vs Međimurje38
vs NK Zagreb25
vs Osijek27
vs Rijeka25
vs Šibenik31
vs Slaven Belupo24
vs Varteks33
vs Zadar30

Leaders

Nationalities 2007-2008 1. HNL

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.