Scores & Fixtures 2018-2019 Copa del Rey

Scores & Fixtures 2018-2019 Copa del Rey Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundWed2018-09-0517:30 Mensajero0–3Compostela575Estadio Silvestre CarrilloMiguel Ángel Ortiz AriasMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0519:00 Poblense1–4OntinyentEstadio Municipal de Sa PoblaAlbert CataláMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Langreo1–2UD LogroñésEstadio Nuevo GanzábalRubén EirizMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Lleida2–0TeruelCamp d'Esports de LleidaMiguel BoschMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Gernika Club1–0DurangoEstadio UrbietaJulio LeoMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Navalcarnero0–2LeonesaEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezAntonio Alberola RojasMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 UCAM Murcia2–0AD CeutaEstadio de La CondominaJuan RuizMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Bouzas0–4Unionistas SalEstadio Baltasar PujalesLeandro CarbajalesMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Castellón1–0ConquenseNou Estadi CastaliaÓscar SauledaMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:00 Internacional(4) 2–2 (5)FuenlabradaCampo de Fútbol Municipal de Boadilla de...Alfonso Vicente MoralMatch ReportFuenlabrada won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:15 Barakaldo(3) 1–1 (4)MutilveraEstadio Nuevo LasesarreAlberto Fuente MartínMatch ReportBarakaldo won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:30 Cornellà(2) 1–1 (3)Sant AndreuCampo de Fútbol Municipal de CornelláPedro SuredaMatch ReportSant Andreu won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:30 Calahorra(4) 1–1 (2)GimnasticaEstadio La PlanillaSergio UsónMatch ReportCalahorra won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:30 Yeclano1–2MelillaEstadio Municipal La ConstituciónCarlos CarbonellMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:30 Marbella0–1EbroEstadio Municipal de MarbellaJosé GallegoMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:30 CD Mirandés0–1SantanderEstadio Municipal de AnduvaAimar VelascoMatch Report
First roundWed2018-09-0520:45 Talavera(3) 2–2 (4)Real JaénEstadio El PradoGuillermo Conejero SánchezMatch ReportReal Jaén won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-09-0520:45 Don Benito0–1CartagenaEstadio Vicente SanzJuan PeñaMatch Report
Second roundTue2018-09-1118:45 Mallorca1–0Oviedo5,582Iberostar EstadiIñaki BikandiMatch Report
Second roundTue2018-09-1118:45 Málaga1–2Almería13,036Estadio La RosaledaAitor GorosteguiMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1218:00 Ebro(5) 0–0 (4)Real Murcia500Estadio El CarmenDavid López JiménezMatch ReportEbro won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2018-09-1219:30 Ontinyent(6) 1–1 (5)Real Jaén1,000Estadio Municipal El ClarianoSalvador LaxMatch ReportOntinyent won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:00 Osasuna1–2Reus10,987Estadio El SadarCésar SotoMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:00 Lleida1–0Compostela600Camp d'Esports de LleidaDaniel BaigesMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:00 Alcorcón1–0Extremadura2,208Estadio Santo DomingoLuis MillaMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:00 UCAM Murcia0–2Santander800Estadio de La CondominaRubén RuipérezMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:30 Leonesa(5) 1–1 (4)Fuenlabrada3,000Estadio Municipal Reino de LeónJosé FernándezMatch ReportLeonesa won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:30 Calahorra2–0Castellón1,600Estadio La PlanillaIbai RezolaMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:30 Sant Andreu1–0Gernika Club1,236Camp Municipal Narcís SalaSebastián Sebastián RipollMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2018-09-1219:45 Melilla3–0Tudelano1,000Estadio Álvarez ClaroJosé CauceloMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:45 Lorca FC2–1Unionistas Sal1,400Estadio Francisco Artés CarrascoJosé GuzmánMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2018-09-1220:45 Villanovense2–1Badalona1,200Estadio Romero CuerdaAlberto GonzálezMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1221:00 Zaragoza2–1La Coruña18,429Estadio de la RomaredaDaniel TrujilloMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1221:00 Cartagena(4) 1–1 (5)UD Logroñés7,000Estadio Municipal CartagonovaJulio GimenoMatch ReportUD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2018-09-1221:00 Tenerife1–2Cádiz8,777Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez LopézOliver De La FuenteMatch Report
Second roundWed2018-09-1222:00 Córdoba2–0Gimnàstic6,935Estadio Nuevo ArcángelDámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
Second roundThu2018-09-1320:00 Numancia1–2Sporting Gijón2,853Nuevo Estadio Los PajaritosDaniel OcónMatch Report
Second roundThu2018-09-1320:00 Albacete2–3Lugo4,839Estadio Carlos BelmonteSantiago VarónMatch Report
Second roundThu2018-09-1321:00 Las Palmas1–2Majadahonda6,934Anexo Gran CanariaJavier VillanuevaMatch Report
Second roundThu2018-09-1322:00 Elche2–1Granada5,409Estadio Manuel Martínez ValeroGorka SaguesMatch Report
Third roundTue2018-10-1620:00 Elche1–4Córdoba5,301Estadio Manuel Martínez ValeroIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1717:00 Ebro2–1Lleida628Estadio El CarmenIván PérezMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1720:00 Lugo1–0Alcorcón2,053Estadio Anxo CarroJorge FigueroaMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1720:15 Mutilvera1–3Villanovense600Estadio Municipal Valle de ArangurenAlejandro SánchezMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1720:30 Santander1–0UD Logroñés8,439Campos de Sport de El SardineroPablo FernándezMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1720:30 Sant Andreu1–0Calahorra3,450Camp Municipal Narcís SalaIvan GonzálezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundWed2018-10-1719:45 Melilla2–0Ontinyent3,000Estadio Álvarez ClaroFrancisco Sáez VitalMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1720:45 Lorca FC0–3Leonesa5,000Estadio Francisco Artés CarrascoLuis ColladoMatch Report
Third roundWed2018-10-1721:00 Zaragoza0–1Cádiz12,946Estadio de la RomaredaVíctor ArecesMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundThu2018-10-1820:00 Majadahonda(3) 1–1 (4)Sporting Gijón2,156Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoDavid PérezMatch ReportSporting Gijón won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundThu2018-10-1821:00 Almería3–1Reus3,504Estadio de los Juegos MediterráneosValentín PizarroMatch Report
Round of 32Tue2018-10-3019:30 Ebro1–2Valencia9,911Estadio El CarmenJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2018-10-3019:30 Lugo1–1Levante2,389Estadio Anxo CarroPablo GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2018-10-3020:30 Leganés2–2Rayo Vallecano5,872Estadio Municipal de ButarqueAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2018-10-3021:30 Sant Andreu0–1Atlético Madrid5,995Camp Municipal Narcís SalaJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-10-3118:30 Melilla0–4Real Madrid7,212Estadio Álvarez ClaroRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-10-3120:30 Mallorca1–2Valladolid3,121Iberostar EstadiDavid MediéMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-10-3120:30 Córdoba1–2Getafe4,129Estadio Nuevo ArcángelGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-10-3120:30 Alavés2–2Girona9,346Estadio de MendizorrozaAdrián CorderoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-10-3121:30 Leonesa0–1Barcelona10,873Estadio Municipal Reino de LeónMario MeleroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0112:00 Sporting Gijón2–0Eibar12,902Estadio Municipal El MolinónSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0116:15 Celta Vigo1–1Real Sociedad15,195Estadio de BalaídosJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0116:15 Villanovense0–0Sevilla7,145Estadio Romero CuerdaIgnacio IglesiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0118:30 Almería3–3Villarreal8,004Estadio de los Juegos MediterráneosAlberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0118:30 Cádiz2–1Espanyol11,830Estadio Ramón de CarranzaJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2018-11-0120:45 Santander0–1Betis17,398Campos de Sport de El SardineroEduardo Prieto Match ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2018-11-2820:45 Athletic Club4–0Huesca25,360San MamésJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2018-12-0419:30 Valencia1–0Ebro23,272Estadio de MestallaEduardo Prieto Match ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
Round of 32Tue2018-12-0419:30 Getafe5–1Córdoba5,562Coliseum Alfonso PérezJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 32Tue2018-12-0420:30 Rayo Vallecano0–1Leganés8,372Estadio del Rayo VallecanoAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leganés won
Round of 32Tue2018-12-0421:30 Espanyol1–0Cádiz12,560RCDE StadiumRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cádiz won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0519:30 Girona2–1Alavés9,290Estadi Municipal de MontiliviAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Girona won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0519:30 Atlético Madrid4–0Sant Andreu31,414Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoMario MeleroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Madrid won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0520:30 Real Sociedad2–0Celta Vigo21,336Estadio Municipal de AnoetaJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Sociedad won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0520:30 Sevilla1–0Villanovense19,908Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánDavid MediéMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0520:30 Villarreal8–0Almería12,739Estadio de la CerámicaPablo GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0521:30 Barcelona4–1Leonesa76,398Camp NouAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round of 32Wed2018-12-0521:30 Valladolid2–1Mallorca9,813Estadio Municipal José ZorrillaAdrián CorderoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valladolid won
Round of 32Thu2018-12-0612:00 Levante2–0Lugo10,805Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Levante won
Round of 32Thu2018-12-0616:15 Real Madrid6–1Melilla55,243Estadio Santiago BernabéuAlberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Round of 32Thu2018-12-0618:30 Eibar2–2Sporting Gijón4,970Estadio Municipal de IpurúaJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting Gijón won
Round of 32Thu2018-12-0618:30 Huesca0–4Athletic Club5,561Estadio El AlcorazCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Athletic Club won
Round of 32Thu2018-12-0620:45 Betis4–0Santander34,732Estadio Benito VillamarínJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Betis won
Round of 16Tue2019-01-0821:30 Sporting Gijón2–1Valencia9,870Estadio Municipal El MolinónAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-01-0919:30 Girona1–1Atlético Madrid7,770Estadi Municipal de MontiliviAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-01-0920:30 Getafe1–0Valladolid6,007Coliseum Alfonso PérezMario MeleroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-01-0920:30 Villarreal2–2Espanyol12,207Estadio de la CerámicaJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-01-0921:30 Real Madrid3–0Leganés44,231Estadio Santiago BernabéuJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1019:30 Athletic Club1–3Sevilla33,847San MamésCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1020:30 Betis0–0Real Sociedad26,273Estadio Benito VillamarínSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1021:30 Levante2–1Barcelona17,614Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2019-01-1519:30 Valladolid1–1Getafe11,183Estadio Municipal José ZorrillaAlberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 16Tue2019-01-1521:30 Valencia3–0Sporting Gijón33,149Estadio de MestallaJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
Round of 16Wed2019-01-1619:30 Atlético Madrid3–3Girona45,221Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Girona won
Round of 16Wed2019-01-1620:30 Sevilla0–1Athletic Club26,456Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 16Wed2019-01-1621:30 Leganés1–0Real Madrid9,437Estadio Municipal de ButarqueJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1719:30 Real Sociedad2–2Betis21,090Estadio Municipal de AnoetaEduardo Prieto Match ReportLeg 2 of 2; Betis won
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1720:30 Espanyol3–1Villarreal11,171Estadio Municipal El MolinónPablo GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Espanyol won
Round of 16Thu2019-01-1721:30 Barcelona3–0Levante42,838Camp NouJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsTue2019-01-2221:30 Getafe1–0Valencia7,021Coliseum Alfonso PérezJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2019-01-2321:30 Sevilla2–0Barcelona38,403Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2019-01-2419:30 Espanyol1–1Betis13,381RCDE StadiumAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2019-01-2421:30 Real Madrid4–2Girona50,865Estadio Santiago BernabéuAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2019-01-2921:30 Valencia3–1Getafe34,140Estadio de MestallaJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
Quarter-finalsWed2019-01-3019:30 Betis3–1Espanyol40,028Estadio Benito VillamarínRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Betis won; Required Extra Time
Quarter-finalsWed2019-01-3021:30 Barcelona6–1Sevilla58,050Camp NouJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Quarter-finalsThu2019-01-3121:30 Girona1–3Real Madrid14,158Estadi Municipal de MontiliviJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Semi-finalsWed2019-02-0621:00 Barcelona1–1Real Madrid92,008Camp NouAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2019-02-0721:00 Betis2–2Valencia57,123Estadio Benito VillamarínCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2019-02-2721:00 Real Madrid0–3Barcelona80,472Estadio Santiago BernabéuJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Semi-finalsThu2019-02-2821:00 Valencia1–0Betis45,222Estadio de MestallaJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
FinalSat2019-05-2521:00 Barcelona1–2Valencia53,698Estadio Benito Villamarín (Neutral Site)Alberto UndianoMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.