Final Phase

Final (May 25, 2019)

Valencia won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 6, 2019 to February 28, 2019)

Feb 6
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Feb 27
Real Madrid
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
3–2
Feb 7
Betis
Valencia
Feb 28
Valencia
Betis
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 22, 2019 to January 31, 2019)

Jan 23
Sevilla
Barcelona
Jan 30
Barcelona
Sevilla
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 24
Real Madrid
Girona
Jan 31
Girona
Real Madrid
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 22
Getafe
Valencia
Jan 29
Valencia
Getafe
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
4–2
Jan 24
Espanyol
Betis
Jan 30
Betis
Espanyol
Betis won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 8, 2019 to January 17, 2019)

Jan 9
Girona
Atlético Madrid
Jan 16
Atlético Madrid
Girona
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 8
Sporting Gijón
Valencia
Jan 15
Valencia
Sporting Gijón
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 9
Getafe
Valladolid
Jan 15
Valladolid
Getafe
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 10
Betis
Real Sociedad
Jan 17
Real Sociedad
Betis
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 10
Levante
Barcelona
Jan 17
Barcelona
Levante
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 9
Villarreal
Espanyol
Jan 17
Espanyol
Villarreal
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 10
Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla
Jan 16
Sevilla
Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 9
Real Madrid
Leganés
Jan 16
Leganés
Real Madrid
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (October 30, 2018 to December 6, 2018)

3–1
Oct 30
Lugo
Levante
Dec 6
Levante
Lugo
Levante won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Villanovense
Sevilla
Dec 5
Sevilla
Villanovense
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 30
Sant Andreu
Atlético Madrid
Dec 5
Atlético Madrid
Sant Andreu
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Celta Vigo
Real Sociedad
Dec 5
Real Sociedad
Celta Vigo
Real Sociedad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 30
Leganés
Rayo Vallecano
Dec 4
Rayo Vallecano
Leganés
Leganés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Almería
Villarreal
Dec 5
Villarreal
Almería
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–3
Oct 31
Alavés
Girona
Dec 5
Girona
Alavés
Girona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 28
Athletic Bilbao
Huesca
Dec 6
Huesca
Athletic Bilbao
Athletic Bilbao won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Oct 30
Ebro
Valencia
Dec 4
Valencia
Ebro
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Cádiz
Espanyol
Dec 4
Espanyol
Cádiz
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Oct 31
Melilla
Real Madrid
Dec 6
Real Madrid
Melilla
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 31
Mallorca
Valladolid
Dec 5
Valladolid
Mallorca
Valladolid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Sporting Gijón
Eibar
Dec 6
Eibar
Sporting Gijón
Sporting Gijón won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 31
Córdoba
Getafe
Dec 4
Getafe
Córdoba
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 31
Leonesa
Barcelona
Dec 5
Barcelona
Leonesa
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 1
Santander
Betis
Dec 6
Betis
Santander
Betis won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial Phase

Third Round (October 16, 2018 to October 18, 2018)

Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Ebro won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Melilla won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Lugo won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Villanovense won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Sant Andreu won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Santander won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Sporting Gijón won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Almería won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.

Second Round (September 11, 2018 to September 13, 2018)

Almería won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Mallorca won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Ebro won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Ontinyent won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Melilla won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Alcorcón won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Santander won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Reus won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Sant Andreu won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Calahorra won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Leonesa won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Villanovense won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Lorca FC won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Zaragoza won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Sporting Gijón won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Lugo won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Majadahonda won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Elche won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (September 5, 2018)

Compostela won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Ontinyent won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Castellón won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Fuenlabrada won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
UD Logroñés won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Gernika Club won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Unionistas Sal won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Barakaldo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Ebro won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Santander won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Melilla won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Calahorra won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Sant Andreu won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Cartagena won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Real Jaén won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Valencia9612158+71923,272Rodrigo - 5Jaume Doménech
2Barcelona9513209+111642,838Luis Suárez, Philippe Coutinho... - 3Jasper Cillessen
3Real Madrid8512219+121644,231Karim Benzema - 4Keylor Navas
3Betis8341137+61326,273Sergio León - 3Joel Robles
5Getafe6411116+5136,007Ángel Rodríguez - 5Leandro Chichizola
5Sevilla631278-11019,908Wissam Ben Yedder, André Silva - 2Juan Soriano
5Espanyol6222990812,560Borja Iglesias - 3Roberto
5Girona61321114-3614,158Anthony Lozano, Álex Granell - 2Gorka Iraizoz
9Sporting Gijón632198+111Neftali Manzambi - 2Daniel Martín
9Athletic Bilbao4301103+7925,360Aritz Aduriz - 4Unai Simón
9Atlético Madrid422094+5831,414Ángel Correa, Antoine Griezmann... - 2Antonio Adán
9Valladolid421154+1711,183Daniele Verde - 4Yoel
9Levante4211550717,614Borja Mayoral - 2Aitor Fernández
9Leganés421145-175,872Youssef En-Nesyri - 2Andriy Lunin, Iván Cuéllar
9Real Sociedad413053+2621,090Juanmi, Igor Zubeldia... - 1Miguel Ángel Moyá, Gerónimo Rulli
9Villarreal4121148+6512,739Karl Toko Ekambi - 5Andrés Fernández
17Leonesa531276+110Aridane - 3Jorge Palatsí
17Ebro5312440109,911Ubay Luzardo, Jon Ander Amelibia... - 1Salva de La Cruz
17Sant Andreu531236-3105,995Ton Alcover, Felipe Sá... - 1José Segovia
17Cádiz430153+29Manu Vallejo - 2David Gil
17Santander530245-19Quique Rivero - 2Iván Crespo
17Melilla5302811-391,000Juan Carlos Menudo Domínguez, Yacine Qasmi - 2Dani Barrio
17Villanovense421153+27Leandro Martínez, Ángel Pajuelo... - 1Ismael Gil
17Lugo421155072,389Juan Muñiz, Dani Escriche... - 1Alberto Varo
17Almería4211813-578,004Sékou Gassama - 3Fernando
17Córdoba420288066,935Miguel de las Cuevas, Aythami Artiles... - 1Marcos Lavín
17Mallorca310234-135,582Abdón Prats, Ferrán Giner Peris... - 1Miquel Parera
17Alavés201134-119,346Martin Agirregabiria, Rubén Sobrino - 1Antonio Sivera
17Rayo Vallecano201123-118,372Álvaro García, Álex Alegría - 1Stole Dimitrievski, Alberto García
17Eibar201124-214,970Marc Cucurella, Charles - 1Asier Riesgo
17Celta Vigo201113-2115,195Iago Aspas - 1Sergio Álvarez, Rubén Blanco
17Huesca200208-805,561Axel Werner
33Calahorra321132+17Eduardo Ubis - 2Gonzalo Gómez
33UD Logroñés32113307Maranhão - 2Iván Buigues
33Lleida320142+26Mousa Bandeh, Juanto Ortuño... - 1Pau Torres
33Ontinyent311154+14David Arenas Torres - 3Satoca
33Majadahonda211032+142,156Federico Varela, Isaac Carcelen... - 1Ander Cantero
33Alcorcón21011103Juan Muñoz - 1Raúl Lizoain
33Zaragoza2101220312,946Jorge Pombo, Giorgi Papunashvili - 1Álvaro Ratón
33Reus210134-13Fran Carbià, Juan Domínguez... - 1Pol Freixanet
33Lorca FC210124-235,000Andrés Navarro, Fran Cifuentes - 1Gorka Magunazelaia Garrido
33Elche210135-235,301Gonzalo Villar, Daniel Provencio... - 1Francis Uzoho, José Juan Figueras
33Mutilvera201224-21Ayensa, Losantos - 1Álvaro Mugueta
44Fuenlabrada21213305Souleymane Gassama, Hugo Fraile... - 1Ander Bardají
44Real Jaén21203305Migue Montes, Víctor Armero... - 1De La Calzada
44Cartagena211121+147,000Rubén Cruz Gil - 2João Paulo Santos Costa
44Unionistas Sal210152+33Isaac Manjón - 2Carlos Molina Segura
44Compostela210131+23Aythami Perera, Miky Villar - 1Anxo Pérez
44Gernika Club21011103Gorka Larrucea - 1Jon Altamira
44UCAM Murcia21012203800Adán Gurdiel, Titi Belmonte - 1Germán Parreño
44Castellón210112-13Hicham Khaloua - 1Álvaro Campos Estellés
44Real Murcia10110001Estanislao Marcellán
44Las Palmas100112-106,934Maikel Mesa - 1Nauzet Pérez
44Osasuna100112-1010,987Carlos Clerc - 1Juan Pérez
44Málaga100112-1013,036Héctor - 1Paweł Kieszek
44Tenerife100112-108,777Carlos Ruiz - 1Ángel Jesús Galván Rivero
44La Coruña100112-10Federico Cartabia - 1Adrián Ortolá
44Numancia100112-102,853Marcos Isla - 1Gaizka Campos Bahillo
44Granada100112-10Pablo Vázquez - 1Aarón Escandell
44Oviedo100101-10Nereo Champagne
44Albacete100123-104,839Rey Manaj, Alfredo Ortuño - 1Churripi
44Badalona100112-10Santiago Magallan - 1José Perales
44Extremadura100101-10Álvaro Fernández
44Gimnàstic100102-20Isaac Becerra
44Tudelano100103-30Mikel Pagola
66Barakaldo11101104Jon Dopi - 1Marcos Morales Muñoz
66Internacional10112201Fernando Pina, Rubén Ramos - 1André Grandi
66Gimnastica10111101Cagigas - 1Alex Ruiz
66Cornellà10111101Eloy Gila - 1Ramón Juan
66Talavera10112201Luis Madrigal, Cristian Fernández - 1Alejandro Santomé
66Durango100101-10Peio Mendizabal
66Conquense100101-10Sergi Puig
66CD Mirandés100101-10Guillermo García
66Don Benito100101-10Sebas Gil
66Marbella100101-10Wilfred
66Yeclano100112-10Iker Torre - 1Koen Thys
66Langreo100112-10Sergio Ríos - 1Adrián Torre
66AD Ceuta100102-20Iván Villanueva
66Teruel100102-20Juanma Conesa
66Navalcarnero100102-20Héctor Pizana
66Mensajero100103-30575Jorge Garate
66Poblense100114-30Jaume Calonge - 1Macià Bennassar
66Bouzas100104-40Ángel Fraga

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.