Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Copa del Rey

Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Copa del Rey Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundWed2017-08-3018:00 Calahorra1–0Real Unión500Estadio La PlanillaDavid RecioMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3019:00 Badalona(1) 2–2 (3)ElcheEstadi Municipal de BadalonaAlejandro SánchezMatch ReportElche won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2017-08-3019:00 Peña Sport1–2CD MirandésCampo San FranciscoJon GonzálezMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:00 Gim. Segoviana2–0PontevedraEstadio Municipal de La AlbueraAlberto Fuente MartínMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:00 SD Leioa2–1SantanderEstadio SarrienaÁngel Hernández LorenzoMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:15 Gimnastica0–3DurangoEstadio el MalecónCarlos Fernández BuergoMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 Ponferradina2–0BouzasEstadio El ToralínDavid GálvezMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 Real Murcia3–1CacereñoEstadio Nueva CondominaLuis MonteroMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 Olímpic Xàtiva(4) 1–1 (5)OlotEstadio La MurtaMohamed MassatMatch ReportOlot won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 UD Logroñés4–0Real AvilésEstadio Nuevo Municipal Las GaunasCésar DíezMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 Lleida1–0MelillaCamp d'Esports de LleidaMiguel BoschMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:45 Majadahonda0–1Unión AdarveMiniestadio Cerro del EspinoAntonio SánchezMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:45 Antequera2–0ArcosEstadio El MaulíAntonio SantosMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3021:00 CF Lorca Dep3–1VillanovenseEstadio Francisco Artés CarrascoJosé GuzmánMatch Report
First roundWed2017-08-3020:30 San Fernando1–2MarbellaEstadio Municipal de MaspalomasPedro MuñozMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2017-08-3021:30 Cartagena2–1UCAM MurciaEstadio Municipal CartagonovaFrancisco Miralles SelmaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundThu2017-08-3120:45 Talavera1–0ToledoEstadio El PradoAlejandro MuñízMatch Report
Second roundTue2017-09-0518:45 Gimnàstic(1) 1–1 (3)Lugo3,121Nou Estadi de TarragonaSantiago VarónMatch ReportLugo won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundTue2017-09-0518:45 Cádiz1–0Almería11,530Estadio Ramón de CarranzaDámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0619:00 Olot1–0Alcoyano735Camp Municipal d'OlotAntonio SolánsMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2017-09-0620:00 SD Formentera(5) 1–1 (4)TarazonaEstadio MunicipalPere Barceló RocaMatch ReportSD Formentera won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:00 Marbella1–2Gim. SegovianaEstadio Municipal de MarbellaJuan CamposMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:00 Lorca FC2–4Córdoba3,726Estadio Francisco Artés CarrascoOliver De La FuenteMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:00 Oviedo0–1Numancia10,574Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereJosé LópezMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:00 Reus0–1Sporting Gijón2,753Estadio Camp Nou MunicipalDaniel OcónMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:30 Calahorra2–0SD LeioaEstadio La PlanillaJulio LeoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:30 Fuenlabrada2–0MéridaEstadio Fernando TorresRicardo EscuderoMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:30 Ponferradina1–0Atl Baleares2,500Estadio El ToralínÓscar MartínezMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:30 UD Logroñés(8) 0–0 (7)Unión Adarve1,000Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las GaunasXabier GómezMatch ReportUD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:30 Mallorca(3) 0–0 (4)LleidaIberostar EstadiIván CaparrósMatch ReportLleida won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:45 Elche3–2Durango7,115Estadio Manuel Martínez ValeroJosé Antonio SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2017-09-0620:45 Talavera3–1Antequera2,500Estadio El PradoJerónimo MontesMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0621:00 Hércules2–1CF Lorca Dep3,500Estadio José Rico PérezPedro SuredaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2017-09-0621:00 Cartagena2–1CD Mirandés5,900Estadio Municipal CartagonovaDaniel YusteMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0621:00 Huesca0–2Valladolid2,971Estadio El AlcorazÁlvaro MorenoMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0621:30 Real Murcia4–1Ferrol4,325Estadio Nueva CondominaSergio EscricheMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0622:00 Zaragoza3–0Granada10,221Estadio de la RomaredaRubén EirizMatch Report
Second roundWed2017-09-0622:00 Rayo Vallecano0–3Tenerife7,286Estadio del Rayo VallecanoEduardo Prieto Match Report
Second roundThu2017-09-0720:00 Alcorcón2–4Cultural Leonesa2,433Estadio Santo DomingoIñaki BikandiMatch Report
Second roundThu2017-09-0722:00 Osasuna3–2Albacete7,674Estadio El SadarVíctor ArecesMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundTue2017-09-1920:00 Sporting Gijón(1) 1–1 (3)Numancia13,076Estadio Municipal El MolinónAitor GorosteguiMatch ReportNumancia won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundWed2017-09-2020:00 SD Formentera4–3UD Logroñés1,500Estadio MunicipalRubén ÁvalosMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundWed2017-09-2020:00 Córdoba1–4Tenerife6,857Estadio Nuevo ArcángelJorge Valdés AllerMatch Report
Third roundWed2017-09-2020:15 Gim. Segoviana0–1Ponferradina1,818Estadio Municipal de La AlbueraMiguel Ángel Ortiz AriasMatch Report
Third roundWed2017-09-2020:30 Calahorra1–3FuenlabradaEstadio La PlanillaIbai RezolaMatch Report
Third roundWed2017-09-2020:45 Talavera0–1Cartagena4,500Estadio El PradoGuillermo Conejero SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundWed2017-09-2021:00 Cádiz1–0Osasuna12,451Estadio Ramón de CarranzaSaúl AisMatch Report
Third roundWed2017-09-2021:00 Hércules0–1Elche1,200Estadio José Rico PérezSebastián Sebastián RipollMatch Report
Third roundWed2017-09-2021:30 Real Murcia3–1Olot6,327Estadio Nueva CondominaJulio GimenoMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundThu2017-09-2120:00 Cultural Leonesa0–4Valladolid7,484Estadio Municipal Reino de LeónDavid PérezMatch Report
Third roundThu2017-09-2121:00 Zaragoza1–0Lugo11,955Estadio de la RomaredaAdrián CorderoMatch Report
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2419:30 Cartagena0–3Sevilla7,550Estadio Municipal CartagonovaDaniel TrujilloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2419:30 Numancia2–1Málaga3,403Nuevo Estadio Los PajaritosAlfonso ÁlvarezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2420:30 Getafe0–1Alavés7,731Coliseum Alfonso PérezDavid FernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2420:30 Zaragoza0–2Valencia16,174Estadio de la RomaredaDavid MediéMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2421:30 Cádiz1–2Betis14,977Estadio Ramón de CarranzaAlberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-10-2421:30 Real Murcia0–3Barcelona16,127Estadio Nueva CondominaJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2017-10-2519:00 SD Formentera1–1Athletic Club2,376Estadio MunicipalPablo GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2017-10-2520:30 Valladolid1–2Leganés7,289Estadio Municipal José ZorrillaJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2017-10-2520:30 Ponferradina1–0Villarreal2,776Estadio El ToralínMario MeleroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2017-10-2521:30 Elche1–1Atlético Madrid15,080Estadio Manuel Martínez ValeroJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2017-10-2521:30 Eibar1–2Celta Vigo3,432Estadio Municipal de IpurúaAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2017-10-2619:30 Lleida0–1Real Sociedad9,872Camp d'Esports de LleidaSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2017-10-2620:30 La Coruña1–4Las Palmas11,951Estadio Municipal de RiazorAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2017-10-2620:30 Girona0–2Levante6,446Estadi Municipal de MontiliviJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2017-10-2620:30 Tenerife0–0Espanyol13,925Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez LopézJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2017-10-2621:30 Fuenlabrada0–2Real Madrid7,200Estadio Fernando TorresIgnacio IglesiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Tue2017-11-2819:30 Málaga1–1Numancia13,326Estadio La RosaledaJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Numancia won
Round of 32Tue2017-11-2819:30 Leganés1–0Valladolid5,732Estadio Municipal de ButarqueJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leganés won
Round of 32Tue2017-11-2821:30 Celta Vigo1–0Eibar8,286Estadio de BalaídosJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celta Vigo won
Round of 32Tue2017-11-2821:30 Real Madrid2–2Fuenlabrada49,638Estadio Santiago BernabéuPablo GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Round of 32Tue2017-11-2821:30 Levante1–1Girona6,858Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Levante won
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2919:30 Sevilla4–0Cartagena11,678Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2919:30 Barcelona5–0Real Murcia68,775Camp NouAntonio Alberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2919:30 Real Sociedad2–3Lleida8,819Estadio Municipal de AnoetaJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lleida won
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2920:30 Las Palmas2–3La Coruña7,558Estadio de Gran CanariaRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Las Palmas won
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2921:30 Atlético Madrid3–0Elche46,723Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoDavid MediéMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Madrid won
Round of 32Wed2017-11-2921:30 Athletic Club0–1SD Formentera14,294San MamésCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; SD Formentera won
Round of 32Thu2017-11-3019:00 Alavés3–0Getafe9,128Estadio de MendizorrozaJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Round of 32Thu2017-11-3019:30 Espanyol3–2Tenerife8,130RCDE StadiumIgnacio IglesiasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Espanyol won
Round of 32Thu2017-11-3019:30 Villarreal3–0Ponferradina10,591Estadio de la CerámicaSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Round of 32Thu2017-11-3021:30 Betis3–5Cádiz25,829Estadio Benito VillamarínDaniel TrujilloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cádiz won
Round of 32Thu2017-11-3021:30 Valencia4–1Zaragoza26,311Estadio de MestallaMario MeleroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
Round of 16Wed2018-01-0319:00 SD Formentera1–3Alavés1,100Estadio MunicipalAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2018-01-0319:00 Lleida0–4Atlético Madrid12,532Camp d'Esports de LleidaRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2018-01-0320:00 Las Palmas1–1Valencia16,685Estadio de Gran CanariaAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2018-01-0321:00 Cádiz0–2Sevilla17,692Estadio Ramón de CarranzaAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2018-01-0419:00 Leganés1–0Villarreal9,173Estadio Municipal de ButarqueJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2018-01-0419:00 Celta Vigo1–1Barcelona21,338Estadio de BalaídosJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2018-01-0421:00 Numancia0–3Real Madrid8,787Nuevo Estadio Los PajaritosJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2018-01-0421:00 Espanyol1–2Levante12,602RCDE StadiumDavid FernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2018-01-0919:30 Atlético Madrid3–0Lleida28,033Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoAlberola RojasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Madrid won
Round of 16Tue2018-01-0921:30 Valencia4–0Las Palmas27,869Estadio de MestallaCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won
Round of 16Wed2018-01-1019:30 Alavés2–0SD Formentera8,467Estadio de MendizorrozaIgnacio IglesiasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Round of 16Wed2018-01-1019:30 Villarreal2–1Leganés12,122Estadio de la CerámicaAlfonso ÁlvarezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leganés won
Round of 16Wed2018-01-1021:30 Real Madrid2–2Numancia37,553Estadio Santiago BernabéuJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Real Madrid won
Round of 16Thu2018-01-1119:30 Sevilla2–1Cádiz23,510Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 16Thu2018-01-1119:30 Levante0–2Espanyol9,978Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Espanyol won
Round of 16Thu2018-01-1121:30 Barcelona5–0Celta Vigo59,009Camp NouAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-1719:00 Valencia2–1Alavés31,338Estadio de MestallaJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-1719:00 Atlético Madrid1–2Sevilla51,643Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-1721:00 Espanyol1–0Barcelona23,323RCDE StadiumRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2018-01-1821:30 Leganés0–1Real Madrid11,327Estadio Municipal de ButarqueJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2018-01-2321:30 Sevilla3–1Atlético Madrid39,918Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-2419:00 Alavés(2) 2–1 (3)Valencia19,127Estadio de MendizorrozaAlfonso ÁlvarezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Valencia won on penalty kicks following extra time
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-2421:30 Real Madrid1–2Leganés46,409Estadio Santiago BernabéuJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leganés won
Quarter-finalsThu2018-01-2521:30 Barcelona2–0Espanyol79,774Camp NouAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Semi-finalsWed2018-01-3121:30 Leganés1–1Sevilla11,454Estadio Municipal de ButarqueJosé GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2018-02-0121:30 Barcelona1–0Valencia50,959Camp NouJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2018-02-0721:30 Sevilla2–0Leganés39,705Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Semi-finalsThu2018-02-0821:30 Valencia0–2Barcelona43,335Estadio de MestallaAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
FinalSat2018-04-2121:30 Sevilla0–5Barcelona67,500Estadio Wanda Metropolitano (Neutral Site)Jesús GilMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.