Final phase

Final (April 21, 2018)

Barcelona won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 31, 2018 to February 8, 2018)

Feb 1
Barcelona
Valencia
Feb 8
Valencia
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 31
Leganés
Sevilla
Feb 7
Sevilla
Leganés
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 17, 2018 to January 25, 2018)

Jan 17
Espanyol
Barcelona
Jan 25
Barcelona
Espanyol
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 18
Leganés
Real Madrid
Jan 24
Real Madrid
Leganés
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 17
Valencia
Alavés
Jan 24
Alavés
Valencia
Valencia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 17
Atlético Madrid
Sevilla
Jan 23
Sevilla
Atlético Madrid
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 3, 2018 to January 11, 2018)

Jan 3
Lleida
Atlético Madrid
Jan 9
Atlético Madrid
Lleida
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Espanyol
Levante
Jan 11
Levante
Espanyol
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 3
Las Palmas
Valencia
Jan 9
Valencia
Las Palmas
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
4–1
Jan 3
Cádiz
Sevilla
Jan 11
Sevilla
Cádiz
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Celta Vigo
Barcelona
Jan 11
Barcelona
Celta Vigo
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Leganés
Villarreal
Jan 10
Villarreal
Leganés
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 3
SD Formentera
Alavés
Jan 10
Alavés
SD Formentera
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Numancia
Real Madrid
Jan 10
Real Madrid
Numancia
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (October 24, 2017 to November 30, 2017)

Oct 24
Zaragoza
Valencia
Nov 30
Valencia
Zaragoza
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Lleida
Real Sociedad
Nov 29
Real Sociedad
Lleida
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Oct 24
Numancia
Málaga
Nov 28
Málaga
Numancia
Numancia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
6–5
Oct 24
Cádiz
Betis
Nov 30
Betis
Cádiz
Cádiz won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Elche
Atlético Madrid
Nov 29
Atlético Madrid
Elche
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Real Murcia
Barcelona
Nov 29
Barcelona
Real Murcia
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–0
Oct 24
Getafe
Alavés
Nov 30
Alavés
Getafe
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Tenerife
Espanyol
Nov 30
Espanyol
Tenerife
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Ponferradina
Villarreal
Nov 30
Villarreal
Ponferradina
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Oct 26
Girona
Levante
Nov 28
Levante
Girona
Levante won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
SD Formentera
Athletic Club
Nov 29
Athletic Club
SD Formentera
SD Formentera won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
La Coruña
Las Palmas
Nov 29
Las Palmas
La Coruña
Las Palmas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Cartagena
Sevilla
Nov 29
Sevilla
Cartagena
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Fuenlabrada
Real Madrid
Nov 28
Real Madrid
Fuenlabrada
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Valladolid
Leganés
Nov 28
Leganés
Valladolid
Leganés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Eibar
Celta Vigo
Nov 28
Celta Vigo
Eibar
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial phase

Third round (September 19, 2017 to September 21, 2017)

Numancia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
SD Formentera won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Fuenlabrada won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cartagena won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Elche won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Zaragoza won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.

Second round (September 5, 2017 to September 7, 2017)

Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Lugo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Olot won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Gim. Segoviana won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sporting Gijón won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Numancia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Fuenlabrada won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Calahorra won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Lleida won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Elche won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Talavera won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cartagena won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Hércules won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Zaragoza won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cultural Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Osasuna won match following extra time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 30, 2017 to September 6, 2017)

Calahorra won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Elche won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Gim. Segoviana won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Leioa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Durango won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Olot won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UD Logroñés won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Marbella won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Unión Adarve won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Antequera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
CF Lorca Dep won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cartagena won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Talavera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Formentera won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Barcelona9711242+222259,009Luis Suárez - 5Jasper Cillessen
2Club Crest Sevilla9711199+102223,510Joaquín Correa - 5Sergio Rico
3Club Crest Valencia8413148+61327,869Rodrigo, Santi Mina... - 3Jaume Doménech
3Club Crest Leganés8413880135,732Tito, Nabil El Zhar... - 1Nereo Champagne
5Club Crest Alavés6501124+8158,467Munir El Haddadi - 4Antonio Sivera
5Club Crest Real Madrid6321116+51137,553Borja Mayoral, Lucas Vázquez - 3Kiko Casilla
5Club Crest Atlético Madrid6312136+71028,033Fernando Torres - 3Miguel Ángel Moyá
5Club Crest Espanyol631276+11012,602Gerard Moreno - 3Diego López
9Club Crest Numancia633178-1128,787Guillermo - 2Munir
9Club Crest SD Formentera6322810-2111,100Javi Rosa, Fernando Liñán... - 1Marcos Contreras
9Club Crest Lleida6313410-61012,532Aitor Núñez, Manu Molina... - 1Diego Rivas Rego
9Club Crest Cádiz6303990917,692David Barral - 3Rubén Yáñez
9Club Crest Levante421154+179,978José Luis Morales - 2Raúl Fernández
9Club Crest Celta Vigo421147-3721,338Pione Sisto, John Guidetti... - 1Sergio Álvarez
9Club Crest Villarreal420253+2612,122Cédric Bakambu - 2Mariano Barbosa
9Club Crest Las Palmas411279-247,558Jonathan Calleri - 3Leandro Chichizola, Raúl Lizoain
17Club Crest Ponferradina540153+2122,500Sergio Cidoncha - 2Dinu Moldovan
17Club Crest Real Murcia53021011-196,327Víctor Curto - 3Alejandro Santomé
17Club Crest Cartagena530259-497,550Alejandro Chavero Muñoz, Cristo Martín... - 1Marcos Morales Muñoz
17Club Crest Elche522178-187,115Lolo - 2Guillermo Vallejo
17Club Crest Tenerife421194+57Juan Carlos - 3Carlos Abad
17Club Crest Fuenlabrada421175+27Álvaro Portilla, Dioni - 2Jordi Codina
17Club Crest Valladolid420273+467,289Asier Villalibre, Antonio Cotán - 2Isaac Becerra
17Club Crest Zaragoza420256-1616,174Jorge Pombo - 2Cristian Álvarez, Álvaro Ratón
17Club Crest Real Sociedad210133038,819Sergio Canales, Diego Llorente... - 1Toño Ramírez
17Club Crest Betis210156-1325,829Sergio León, Cristian Tello - 2Dani Giménez
17Club Crest La Coruña210146-2311,951Borja Valle - 2Przemysław Tytoń, Costel Pantilimon
17Club Crest Málaga201123-1113,326Adrián González, Recio - 1Andrés Prieto
17Club Crest Athletic Club201112-1114,294Raúl García - 1Iago Herrerín, Kepa Arrizabalaga
17Club Crest Girona201113-216,446Johan Mojica - 1Gorka Iraizoz, Yassine Bounou
17Club Crest Eibar200213-203,432Sergi Enrich - 1Asier Riesgo, Marko Dmitrović
17Club Crest Getafe200204-407,731Emiliano Martínez
33Club Crest UD Logroñés321174+371,000Iván Aguilar, Antxón Muneta... - 1Fermín Sobrón
33Club Crest Olot321134-17735Alberto Toril, Héctor Simón - 1Xavier Ginard Torres
33Club Crest Gim. Segoviana320142+26Quino, Dani Calleja - 1Monte
33Club Crest Talavera320142+262,500Jesús Jiménez - 2Sergio Arenas
33Club Crest Calahorra320143+16Cristian Fernández, Adrien Goñi... - 1Gonzalo Gómez
33Club Crest Sporting Gijón211121+14Stefan Šćepović, Nacho Méndez - 1Daniel Martín
33Club Crest Lugo211112-14Guillermo Donoso - 1Roberto
33Club Crest Osasuna21013303Quique, Xisco - 1Manu Herrera
33Club Crest Hércules210122031,200Juli, Chechu - 1Iván Buigues
33Club Crest Córdoba210156-13Sergi Guardiola, Saša Marković - 2Paweł Kieszek, Igor Stefanović
33Club Crest Cultural Leonesa210146-237,484Isaac Carcelen - 2Jesús
44Club Crest Unión Adarve211110+14Cristian Parra
44Club Crest Durango210153+23Adri Abasolo, Josu Egaña - 1Andoni Errasti
44Club Crest CF Lorca Dep210143+13Sánchez - 1Simón Ballester
44Club Crest CD Mirandés21013303Eloy Gila - 1Sergio Pérez Leyva
44Club Crest Antequera21013303Toni Conejo - 1Buzo
44Club Crest Marbella21013303José Corpas - 1Wilfred
44Club Crest SD Leioa210123-13Urtzi Iturrioz Urkiza
44Club Crest Mallorca10110001Miquel Parera
44Club Crest Gimnàstic101111013,121Manu Barreiro - 1José Perales
44Club Crest Reus100101-102,753Roberto Santamaría
44Club Crest Almería100101-10Fernando
44Club Crest Oviedo100101-1010,574Alfonso Herrero
44Club Crest Albacete100123-10Jérémie Bela - 2Danny Carvajal
44Club Crest Alcoyano100101-10Miguel Bañuz
44Club Crest Atl Baleares100101-10Carl Klaus
44Club Crest Alcorcón100124-202,433Jonathan Pereira, Nicolao Dumitru - 1Dani Jiménez
44Club Crest Lorca FC100124-203,726Dani Ojeda, Nando - 1Franco Torgnascioli
44Club Crest Mérida100102-20Felipe Ramos Sánchez
44Club Crest Huesca100102-202,971Ander Bardají
44Club Crest Ferrol100114-30Gonzalo García - 1Franco Parón
44Club Crest Rayo Vallecano100103-307,286Mario Fernández
44Club Crest Granada100103-30Rui Silva
66Club Crest Olímpic Xàtiva10111101
66Club Crest Tarazona10111101
66Club Crest Badalona10102201
66Club Crest San Fernando100112-10
66Club Crest Real Unión100101-10
66Club Crest Peña Sport100112-10
66Club Crest UCAM Murcia100112-10
66Club Crest Santander100112-10
66Club Crest Melilla100101-10
66Club Crest Toledo100101-10
66Club Crest Majadahonda100101-10
66Club Crest Pontevedra100102-20
66Club Crest Villanovense100113-20
66Club Crest Cacereño100113-20
66Club Crest Bouzas100102-20
66Club Crest Arcos100102-20
66Club Crest Gimnastica100103-30
66Club Crest Real Avilés100104-40

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.