Final phase

Final (May 27, 2017)

Barcelona won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 1, 2017 to February 8, 2017)

Feb 1
Atlético Madrid
Barcelona
Feb 7
Barcelona
Atlético Madrid
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Feb 2
Celta Vigo
Alavés
Feb 8
Alavés
Celta Vigo
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 18, 2017 to January 26, 2017)

Jan 18
Alcorcón
Alavés
Jan 24
Alavés
Alcorcón
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 19
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
Jan 26
Barcelona
Real Sociedad
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 18
Real Madrid
Celta Vigo
Jan 25
Celta Vigo
Real Madrid
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 19
Atlético Madrid
Eibar
Jan 25
Eibar
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 3, 2017 to January 12, 2017)

Jan 4
Real Sociedad
Villarreal
Jan 11
Villarreal
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Real Madrid
Sevilla
Jan 12
Sevilla
Real Madrid
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 3
Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid
Jan 10
Atlético Madrid
Las Palmas
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 3
Valencia
Celta Vigo
Jan 12
Celta Vigo
Valencia
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
3–0
Jan 3
Osasuna
Eibar
Jan 12
Eibar
Osasuna
Eibar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Alcorcón
Córdoba
Jan 11
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Alcorcón won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 5
Athletic Club
Barcelona
Jan 11
Barcelona
Athletic Club
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 3
La Coruña
Alavés
Jan 11
Alavés
La Coruña
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.

Round of 32 (October 26, 2016 to December 22, 2016)

Nov 29
Leganés
Valencia
Dec 21
Valencia
Leganés
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 1
Santander
Athletic Club
Dec 22
Athletic Club
Santander
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 29
Alcorcón
Espanyol
Dec 22
Espanyol
Alcorcón
Alcorcón won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
Guijuelo
Atlético Madrid
Dec 20
Atlético Madrid
Guijuelo
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
SD Formentera
Sevilla
Dec 21
Sevilla
SD Formentera
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 1
Valladolid
Real Sociedad
Dec 20
Real Sociedad
Valladolid
Real Sociedad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Leonesa
Real Madrid
Nov 30
Real Madrid
Leonesa
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
Córdoba
Málaga
Dec 20
Málaga
Córdoba
Córdoba won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
Hércules
Barcelona
Dec 21
Barcelona
Hércules
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
UCAM Murcia
Celta Vigo
Dec 22
Celta Vigo
UCAM Murcia
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 29
Betis
La Coruña
Dec 21
La Coruña
Betis
La Coruña won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 1
Huesca
Las Palmas
Dec 20
Las Palmas
Huesca
Las Palmas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 1
Gimnàstic
Alavés
Dec 22
Alavés
Gimnàstic
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
Toledo
Villarreal
Dec 20
Villarreal
Toledo
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 30
Granada
Osasuna
Dec 21
Osasuna
Granada
Osasuna won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Nov 29
Sporting Gijón
Eibar
Dec 21
Eibar
Sporting Gijón
Eibar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial phase

Third round (October 11, 2016 to October 12, 2016)

Alcorcón won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
SD Formentera won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Guijuelo won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Gimnàstic won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Santander won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Leonesa won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Hércules won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Toledo won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valladolid won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.

Second round (September 6, 2016 to September 8, 2016)

Elche won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Rayo Vallecano won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Albacete won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Tudelano won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Caudal won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Gimnàstic won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Lorca FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Cádiz won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Guijuelo won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cirbonero won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Santander won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Toledo won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Amorebieta won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Cornellà won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Hércules won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Mallorca won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Huesca won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
UCAM Murcia won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Alcorcón won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 31, 2016)

Caudal won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Hércules won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cirbonero won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Amorebieta won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Guijuelo won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
SD Formentera won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Sestao won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Barakaldo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Leonesa won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Calahorra won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Cornellà won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Lorca FC won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Albacete won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Extremadura won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Ferrol won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Toledo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sanluqueño won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Barcelona9621249+152067,734Lionel Messi - 5Jasper Cillessen
2Club Crest Alavés9441136+716Édgar Méndez - 4Adrián Ortolá
3Club Crest Celta Vigo8521126+61718,989Daniel Wass, Iago Aspas - 2Sergio Álvarez
3Club Crest Atlético Madrid8422219+121421,357Ángel Correa, Antoine Griezmann - 4Miguel Ángel Moyá
5Club Crest Alcorcón834165+1132,250Iván Alejo, Álvaro Giménez - 2Dani Jiménez
5Club Crest Real Madrid6321229+131178,969Mariano - 4Kiko Casilla
5Club Crest Eibar6321107+3114,000Bebé, Kike... - 2Yoel
5Club Crest Real Sociedad622210100828,461Juanmi - 4Gerónimo Rulli
9Club Crest Córdoba531196+31010,110Federico Piovaccari - 4Paweł Kieszek
9Club Crest Athletic Club430185+3945,772Raúl García - 3Gorka Iraizoz
9Club Crest Sevilla4211178+9710,930Wissam Ben Yedder - 5David Soria
9Club Crest Las Palmas4211770726,032Asdrúbal Padrón, Marko Livaja... - 2Raúl Lizoain
9Club Crest Valencia420278-1622,041Rodrigo - 2Jaume Doménech
9Club Crest La Coruña412165+1517,145Alejandro Arribas - 2Rubén
9Club Crest Villarreal412165+1514,298Manu Trigueros, Alexandre Pato... - 1Mariano Barbosa, Sergio Asenjo
9Club Crest Osasuna411224-2412,651Álex Berenguer, Jaime Romero - 1Mario Fernández
17Club Crest Hércules5321910-1116,000David Mainz - 3Iván Buigues
17Club Crest Toledo5311115+6102,500Pablo González Juárez - 3Manolo
17Club Crest Guijuelo5302712-5915,528Antonio Pino - 2Enrique Royo
17Club Crest Leonesa53021017-7911,516Yeray González, Álex Gallar... - 2Jorge Palatsí
17Club Crest Valladolid421176+174,210Dejan Dražić - 2Pau Torres
17Club Crest Gimnàstic421227-573,787Elvir Maloku, José Carlos - 1Stole Dimitrievski
17Club Crest UCAM Murcia42026606Tito, Jesús Imaz... - 1Fernando
17Club Crest Santander420256-169,719Heber Pena, César Díaz... - 1Raúl Domínguez
17Club Crest SD Formentera5132517-126Gabri, Juan Antonio - 2Marcos Contreras
17Club Crest Huesca311144042,012Kilian Grant, Juanjo Camacho... - 1Queco Piña
17Club Crest Granada210112-138,872Jon Toral - 1Oier Olazábal, Guillermo Ochoa
17Club Crest Betis210123-1318,774Antonio Sanabria, Cristiano Piccini - 1Dani Giménez
17Club Crest Espanyol202022029,143Hernán Pérez, José Antonio Reyes - 1Roberto
17Club Crest Málaga200236-3015,351Sandro Ramírez - 2Denys Boyko
17Club Crest Leganés200225-306,780Darwin Machís - 2Iago Herrerín, Alberto Brignoli
17Club Crest Sporting Gijón200225-3011,806Borja Viguera, Rubén Sánchez - 1Diego Mariño
33Club Crest Cornellà320164+26Enric Gallego - 3Marcos Pérez
33Club Crest Albacete320153+26Isaac Aketxe - 2Héctor Pizana
33Club Crest Caudal320145-16David González - 2Björn Bussmann
33Club Crest Cirbonero312112-151,500David González - 1Ricardo Viamonte
33Club Crest Rayo Vallecano211131+24Diego Aguirre - 2Paulo Gazzaniga
33Club Crest Tudelano211110+141,500Ion Vélez - 1Mikel Pagola
33Club Crest Amorebieta311156-14Koldo Obieta - 2
33Club Crest Elche211123-145,470Nino, Guillermo - 1Germán Parreño
33Club Crest Cádiz211123-1412,389Aitor García, Dani Güiza - 1Jesús
33Club Crest Mallorca210122035,651Diogo Salomão, Brandon - 1Jesús Cabrero
33Club Crest Tenerife210134-13Amath, Germán Sánchez... - 1Ismael Falcón
44Club Crest Barakaldo211073+44Ander Vitoria - 4Txusta
44Club Crest Lorca FC211043+14Manuel Onwu - 2Francisco Dorronsoro
44Club Crest Ferrol211132+14Sergio García, Nano Macedo... - 1Sergio García
44Club Crest Calahorra211113-24Mario León - 1José Ramón Rodríguez Gómez
44Club Crest Extremadura210163+33Willy Ledesma - 2Carlos Saavedra
44Club Crest Sestao210143+13Unai Elguezabal, Jon García Herrero... - 1Nabar De Haro
44Club Crest Lleida21011103Fran Moreno - 1Álvaro Campos Estellés
44Club Crest Sanluqueño21011103José Francisco - 1Pedro López, Manu López
44Club Crest Mirandés101122012,727Iker Guarrotxena, Marco Sangalli - 1Roberto
44Club Crest Levante10111101Roger Martí - 1Raúl Fernández
44Club Crest Cartagena101111017,600Arturo - 1Jesús Reguillos Moya
44Club Crest Reus100101-10Jordi Codina
44Club Crest Numancia100101-10Aitor Fernández
44Club Crest Getafe100101-10Alberto García
44Club Crest Zaragoza100112-1010,525Răzvan Popa - 1Álvaro Ratón
44Club Crest Girona100101-10René Román
44Club Crest Oviedo100134-10Michu - 2Esteban
44Club Crest Lugo100112-102,500Iriome González - 1Roberto
44Club Crest Llagostera100112-10Carlos Cano - 1Nico Ratti
44Club Crest Arenas100102-20Vicente Company
44Club Crest Almería100102-205,397Julián Cuesta
44Club Crest Alcoyano100104-40Miguel Bañuz
66Club Crest UD Logroñés10110001Jon Ander
66Club Crest Saguntino10101101David Fas - 1Marcos Lavín
66Club Crest Ponferradina10100001Javi Olmedo
66Club Crest Real Unión100112-10Iñaki Urkizu - 1Jon Tena
66Club Crest Socuéllamos100112-10Diego Sánchez - 1Kevin Ulbrich
66Club Crest Real Murcia100101-10Diego Rivas Rego
66Club Crest AE Prat100101-10Toni
66Club Crest SS Reyes100112-10Rubén Negredo - 1Alejandro Santomé
66Club Crest Laredo100123-10Luís, David Vinatea - 1David Moral
66Club Crest Burgos100112-10Alberto Cusidor - 1Mikel Aurrekoetxea Gómez
66Club Crest Zamora CF100123-10Caramelo, Iñaki Eguileor - 1Miguel Del Río
66Club Crest CF Lorca Dep100112-10Dani Momprevil - 1Alberto
66Club Crest CD Boiro100113-20Gonzalo González - 1Rodrigo Iglesias
66Club Crest Conquense100102-20Alex Ruiz
66Club Crest Santa Brigida100124-20Javi Trujillo - 2Pablo Cubas
66Club Crest Zamudio100104-40Barandiaran
66Club Crest Andorra100105-50Alexis Herrera
66Club Crest Mancha Real100105-50Emilio

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.