Final Phase

Final (May 22, 2016)

Barcelona won match following extra time.

Semi-finals (February 3, 2016 to February 11, 2016)

Feb 3
Barcelona
Valencia
Feb 10
Valencia
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Feb 4
Sevilla
Celta Vigo
Feb 11
Celta Vigo
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 20, 2016 to January 28, 2016)

Jan 21
Valencia
Las Palmas
Jan 28
Las Palmas
Valencia
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 20
Athletic Bilbao
Barcelona
Jan 27
Barcelona
Athletic Bilbao
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 21
Sevilla
Mirandés
Jan 28
Mirandés
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 20
Celta Vigo
Atlético Madrid
Jan 27
Atlético Madrid
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 6, 2016 to January 14, 2016)

Jan 6
Valencia
Granada
Jan 14
Granada
Valencia
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
6–0
Jan 6
Betis
Sevilla
Jan 12
Sevilla
Betis
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 7
Eibar
Las Palmas
Jan 13
Las Palmas
Eibar
Las Palmas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 7
Cádiz
Celta Vigo
Jan 13
Celta Vigo
Cádiz
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Barcelona
Espanyol
Jan 13
Espanyol
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Mirandés
La Coruña
Jan 12
La Coruña
Mirandés
Mirandés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Athletic Bilbao
Villarreal
Jan 13
Villarreal
Athletic Bilbao
Athletic Bilbao won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Rayo Vallecano
Atlético Madrid
Jan 14
Atlético Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (October 28, 2015 to December 17, 2015)

Dec 1
Leganés
Granada
Dec 17
Granada
Leganés
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Dec 2
Cádiz
Real Madrid
Dec 16
Real Madrid
 Dec 16 
Cádiz
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Dec 3
Mirandés
Málaga
Dec 16
Málaga
Mirandés
Mirandés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Barakaldo
Valencia
Dec 16
Valencia
Barakaldo
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Dec 16
Getafe
Rayo Vallecano
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Dec 3
Linense
Athletic Bilbao
Dec 16
Athletic Bilbao
Linense
Athletic Bilbao won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Almería
Celta Vigo
Dec 17
Celta Vigo
Almería
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 28
Villanovense
Barcelona
Dec 2
Barcelona
Villanovense
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Llagostera
La Coruña
Dec 15
La Coruña
Llagostera
La Coruña won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
Levante
Espanyol
Dec 15
Espanyol
Levante
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
Huesca
Villarreal
Dec 17
Villarreal
Huesca
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
Las Palmas
Real Sociedad
Dec 16
Real Sociedad
Las Palmas
Las Palmas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Betis
Sporting Gijón
Dec 15
Sporting Gijón
Betis
Betis won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
UD Logroñés
Sevilla
Dec 15
Sevilla
UD Logroñés
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 1
Reus
Atlético Madrid
Dec 17
Atlético Madrid
Reus
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
Ponferradina
Eibar
Dec 16
Eibar
Ponferradina
Eibar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial Phase

Third Round (October 14, 2015 to October 15, 2015)

Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Mirandés won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Reus won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Leganés won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Barakaldo won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Almería won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Villanovense won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Linense won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Llagostera won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Ponferradina won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.

Second Round (September 9, 2015 to September 10, 2015)

Cádiz won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Ebro won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Huracán won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Almería won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Laredo won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Barakaldo won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Lugo won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Leganés won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Gimnàstic won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Alavés won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Llagostera won match following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Reus won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Osasuna won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Ferrol won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Linense won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
UD Logroñés won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Villanovense won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Oviedo won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Huesca won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (August 27, 2015 to September 2, 2015)

Peña Sport won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Mensajero won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Tudelano won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Ebro won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Arandina won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Laredo won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Talavera won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Castellón won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Algeciras won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Final
Reus won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
SD Formentera won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Guijuelo won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Linares won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Linense won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Socuéllamos won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Barcelona9720275+222376,667Lionel Messi, Luis Suárez... - 5Marc-André ter Stegen
2Sevilla9711224+182214,666Michael Krohn-Dehli - 3Sergio Rico
3Valencia85211510+51715,000Álvaro Negredo - 5Mathew Ryan
3Celta Vigo8521149+51715,201John Guidetti - 5Rubén Blanco
5Mirandés841311110133,369Abdón Prats - 4Raúl Fernández
5Athletic Bilbao6402147+71231,456Iñaki Williams - 3Iago Herrerín
5Atlético Madrid632195+41118,000Antoine Griezmann - 3Miguel Ángel Moyá
5Las Palmas6321108+21118,461Momo - 2Raúl Lizoain
9Cádiz630348-49Servando Sánchez - 2Pol Ballesté
9La Coruña412146-2511,393Oriol Riera, Juan Domínguez... - 1Manu
9Rayo Vallecano411247-347,268Lass Bangoura - 2Juan Carlos
9Espanyol411248-4420,843Felipe Caicedo - 2Francesco Bardi, Pau López
9Betis411259-4436,832Ricky van Wolfswinkel - 2Dani Giménez
9Villarreal410367-1315,000Samu García, Roberto Soldado... - 1Mariano Barbosa
9Eibar410389-133,079Sergi Enrich - 2Xabi Irureta
9Granada410329-739,416Fran Rico, Youssef El-Arabi - 1Ivan Kelava
17Leganés430173+493,334Omar Ramos - 2Queco Piña
17Reus530296+394,300Fran Carbià, Fernando Rodríguez... - 1Édgar Badía
17Ponferradina430154+194,390William Jebor, Dmytro Khomchenovskyi... - 1Dinu Moldovan
17Linense530258-394,000Mauri, Damián Zamorano - 2Lolo Soler
17Llagostera421165+17812Benjamín Martínez - 2René Román
17Villanovense421169-378,000Casi - 3José Fuentes
17UD Logroñés421248-475,314Javier Álvarez Pareja, Antxón Muneta... - 1Miguel Martínez
17Huesca320154+16Fran Mérida - 2Óscar Whalley
17Barakaldo420256-165,200Alain Arroyo - 4Alejandro García
17Almería411268-245,895Cristian Herrera, Fernando Soriano - 2Julián Cuesta
17Real Madrid110031+23Isco - 2Kiko Casilla
17Getafe210133035,000Pedro León, Santiago Vergini... - 1Balázs Megyeri
17Levante201123-1114,875Verza - 1Diego Mariño
17Real Sociedad201123-1114,478Bruma, Sergio Canales - 1Oier Olazábal
17Sporting Gijón201135-2112,642Alen Halilović - 2Alberto García
17Málaga200213-2010,000Roque Santa Cruz - 1Guillermo Ochoa
33Lleida320163+36Julen Colinas, Marc Martínez - 2Álex Cobo
33Laredo320152+361,300Manu, Santi Velez... - 1David Moral
33UCAM Murcia211143+14Pablo Pallarès - 2Miguel Escalona
33Ebro311134-141,300Fernando Carralero, Edu Garcia... - 1Eduardo Loscos Ramos
33Huracán210121+131,500David Cubillas, Ariday Cabrera - 1Vicente Company
33Ferrol21012203José Luis Gómez Pérez, Román Golobart - 1Ian Mackay
33Oviedo210144036,000Héctor Verdés, Pablo Hervías... - 1Rubén Miño
33Lugo21011103Joselu - 1Roberto
33Alavés210123-13Manu Barreiro, Víctor Laguardia - 1Fernando Pacheco
33Gimnàstic201134-11Miguel Palanca - 2Tomeu Nadal
33Zaragoza100112-109,714Ángel Rodríguez - 1Manu Herrera
44Peña Sport210153+23Imanol Etxeberría, Isaac Manjón - 2Jorge López
44Osasuna110021+13Maikel Mesa, Miguel Olavide - 1Mario Fernández
44Mensajero210121+131,000Joan Salvá, Yeray Pérez - 1Ioné Doreste
44Arandina210165+13Pau Franch - 2Álex
44Linares210133031,500Rafa Payán - 2Lopito, Jorge Sánchez
44Algeciras21012203Santi Luque, Javi Medina - 1Cristian Arco
44Tudelano21013303Arkaitz Ruiz - 2Julen Itxaso
44Talavera21012203Christian Perales, David Valdivia - 1Ángel Bernabé
44SD Formentera210134-13Jordi Martí, Maikel Romero... - 1Marcos Contreras
44Leonesa210145-13Nacho Matador, Álvaro Tejedor... - 1Diego Calzado
44Socuéllamos210123-13Carlos García, Francisco Javier Gómez Torrijos - 1Facundo Lupardo
44Guijuelo210112-13250Luis Milla - 1Enrique Royo
44Elche10103301Nono, Liberto Beltrán... - 1Pol Freixanet
44Girona10102201Jairo Morillas, Marcelo Djaló - 1Germán Parreño
44Castellón201112-11Lolo - 1Álvaro Campos Estellés
44Alcorcón100101-101,886Dani Jiménez
44Valladolid100112-10Alejandro Alfaro - 1Kepa Arrizabalaga
44Córdoba100101-1010,000Ismael Falcón
44Numancia100101-102,428Biel Ribas
44Albacete100112-10César Díaz - 1Héctor Pizana
44Tenerife100102-20Roberto
44Mallorca100102-203,715Jesús Cabrero
66Real Unión10102201Aritz Mújika - 1Txusta
66Sabadell101011012,000Marc Fernández - 1Carlos Craviotto
66Varea100123-10300Javi Torres, Adrián Pinilla - 1David Pérez
66Portugalete100112-10Xabier Galán Garamendi - 1Sergio López
66Pontevedra100101-10Sergio Lloves
66Compostela100123-10Sergio Sánchez - 2Patricio Guillén
66Huelva100101-10Luís Ribeiro
66Real Murcia100101-104,161Fernando
66Alcoyano100112-101,500Víctor Mongil - 1Jerónimo Lario
66Melilla100101-10500Álvaro Jesús García García
66Jumilla100112-10Paolo Etamané - 1Javier Seral Gallego
66Hércules100113-20Connor Ruane - 1Chema
66Guadalajara100102-20600Ferrán Ferri
66Ascó100102-20Sergi Fuertes
66Santander100102-20Daniel Sotres
66Majadahonda100102-20Miguel Ángel
66Mérida100103-304,000Sebas Gil
66Condal100114-30350Aitor Hervás - 1Jesús Lastra

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.