Final phase

Final (May 30, 2015)

Barcelona won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 11, 2015 to March 4, 2015)

Feb 11
Barcelona
Villarreal
Mar 4
Villarreal
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Feb 11
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Mar 4
Espanyol
Athletic Club
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 21, 2015 to January 29, 2015)

Jan 21
Málaga
Athletic Club
Jan 29
Athletic Club
Málaga
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 21
Barcelona
Atlético Madrid
Jan 28
Atlético Madrid
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 21
Villarreal
Getafe
Jan 29
Getafe
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 22
Espanyol
Sevilla
Jan 29
Sevilla
Espanyol
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 6, 2015 to January 15, 2015)

Jan 7
Almería
Getafe
Jan 14
Getafe
Almería
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 8
Granada
Sevilla
Jan 14
Sevilla
Granada
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Málaga
Levante
Jan 13
Levante
Málaga
Málaga won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 7
Valencia
Espanyol
Jan 13
Espanyol
Valencia
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 8
Barcelona
Elche
Jan 15
Elche
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 7
Villarreal
Real Sociedad
Jan 14
Real Sociedad
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 6
Celta Vigo
Athletic Club
Jan 14
Athletic Club
Celta Vigo
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 7
Atlético Madrid
Real Madrid
Jan 15
Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (October 29, 2014 to December 18, 2014)

Dec 2
Alavés
Espanyol
Dec 17
Espanyol
Alavés
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
Granada
Córdoba
Dec 17
Córdoba
Granada
Granada won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Valladolid
Elche
Dec 18
Elche
Valladolid
Elche won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 4
Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Dec 17
Real Sociedad
Oviedo
Real Sociedad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
5–1
Dec 5
Getafe
Eibar
Dec 17
Eibar
Getafe
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
La Coruña
Málaga
Dec 18
Málaga
La Coruña
Málaga won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
6–4
Dec 5
Betis
Almería
Dec 16
Almería
Betis
Almería won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
12–1
Dec 3
Huesca
Barcelona
Dec 16
Barcelona
Huesca
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 4
Cádiz
Villarreal
Dec 17
Villarreal
Cádiz
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 5
Albacete
Levante
Dec 17
Levante
Albacete
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Dec 2
Alcoyano
Athletic Club
Dec 18
Athletic Club
Alcoyano
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 2
Las Palmas
Celta Vigo
Dec 16
Celta Vigo
Las Palmas
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 4
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
Dec 16
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 29
Cornellà
Real Madrid
Dec 2
Real Madrid
Cornellà
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Dec 3
L'Hospitalet
Atlético Madrid
Dec 18
Atlético Madrid
L'Hospitalet
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
11–2
Oct 29
Sabadell
Sevilla
Dec 3
Sevilla
Sabadell
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial phase

Third round (October 14, 2014 to October 16, 2014)

Alavés won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Albacete won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
L'Hospitalet won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Oviedo won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Alcoyano won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Huesca won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Cornellà won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Betis won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Las Palmas won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.

Second round (September 9, 2014 to September 11, 2014)

Girona won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Alavés won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
SD Leioa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Betis won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Izarra won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Albacete won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
UCAM Murcia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Barakaldo won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Alcoyano won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Mirandés won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Huesca won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Numancia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sabadell won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Linense won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Recreativo won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cornellà won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
L'Hospitalet won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Las Palmas won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Lugo won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (September 3, 2014)

Somozas won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Leioa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Izarra won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Teruel won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Barakaldo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Huesca won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Lealtad won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Gimnàstic won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Real Avilés won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Oviedo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cornellà won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Alcoyano won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Ferrol won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
CD Eldense won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Villanovense won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Linense won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Barcelona9900346+282727,099Neymar - 7Marc-André ter Stegen
2Club Crest Athletic Club9432119+215Aritz Aduriz - 5Iago Herrerín
3Club Crest Villarreal8512129+31614,000Gerard Moreno - 5Sergio Asenjo
3Club Crest Espanyol8413107+313Cristhian Stuani, Felipe Caicedo - 3Pau López
5Club Crest Sevilla6501196+1315Iago Aspas - 7Sergio Rico
5Club Crest Getafe631274+3102,500Pablo Sarabia, Álvaro Vázquez - 2Jordi Codina, Jonathan López
5Club Crest Málaga622296+3810,000Ignacio Camacho, Recio... - 2Guillermo Ochoa
5Club Crest Atlético Madrid6222118+3851,000Fernando Torres - 3Jan Oblak
9Club Crest Real Madrid4211115+6781,000James Rodríguez, Raphaël Varane - 2Keylor Navas
9Club Crest Almería421176+173,196Michel, Édgar Méndez... - 1Julián Cuesta
9Club Crest Valencia4211880735,000Paco Alcácer - 3Yoel
9Club Crest Celta Vigo420287+1614,929Santi Mina, Fabián Orellana - 2Rubén Blanco
9Club Crest Real Sociedad412143+1517,000Alfreð Finnbogason - 2Gerónimo Rulli
9Club Crest Levante412145-153,500David Barral - 2Jesús
9Club Crest Granada411237-4412,000Diego Mainz, Jhon Córdoba... - 1Oier Olazábal, Roberto
9Club Crest Elche411219-8413,446Adrián González - 1Przemysław Tytoń
17Club Crest Alcoyano532143+1113,517Francis - 2Nacho Zabal
17Club Crest Cornellà5312612-61028,895Óscar Muñoz, Álex Gallar - 2Iñigo Alberto
17Club Crest Huesca5312716-910David Morillas, Juan Esnáider Ruiz... - 1Dani Jiménez
17Club Crest Las Palmas430174+39Guzmán Casaseca - 2Raúl Lizoain
17Club Crest Cádiz530287+19Airam - 2Ricky Alonso
17Club Crest Albacete422042+287,000Thierry Moutinho, Chumbi... - 1Alberto Domínguez, Diego Rivas Rego
17Club Crest Valladolid421152+37Samuel Llorca - 2Dani Hernández
17Club Crest Oviedo421152+37Sergio García - 2Esteban
17Club Crest Betis42126607Damien Perquis - 2Dani Giménez
17Club Crest L'Hospitalet421167-17Rubén Alcaraz, Nano - 3Óliver Sánchez
17Club Crest Alavés420233067,313Manu Barreiro, Marco Sangalli... - 1Iñaki Goitia
17Club Crest Sabadell3102412-836,157Carlos Hernández, Ernest Forgàs... - 1Nauzet Pérez
17Club Crest Córdoba201112-11Florin Andone - 1Mikel Saizar
17Club Crest Rayo Vallecano201156-11Adri Embarba, Jonathan Pereira... - 1David Cobeño, Cristian Álvarez
17Club Crest La Coruña201125-31Hélder Postiga, Toché - 1Germán Lux
17Club Crest Eibar200215-40Federico Piovaccari - 1Txusta
33Club Crest UCAM Murcia32112207Javi Hernández, Nono - 1Miguel Escalona
33Club Crest Linense320163+36Copi - 2Fran Mateo
33Club Crest Barakaldo320152+36Jon Etxaniz - 2José Ramón Rodríguez Gómez
33Club Crest SD Leioa320142+26Ander Vitoria - 2Urtzi Iturrioz Urkiza
33Club Crest Izarra320164+26Pito Camacho - 2Mikel Vicente
33Club Crest Lugo211110+14Lolo - 1Dani Mallo
33Club Crest Numancia211113-24Braian Rodríguez - 1Munir
33Club Crest Girona211102-24Jorge Palatsí
33Club Crest Mirandés210142+23Urko Vera - 3Imanol Elías, Sergio Pérez Leyva
33Club Crest Lleida210131+23Juan Antonio Osado, Salva Chamorro... - 1Pau Torres
33Club Crest Recreativo21013303Diego Jiménez López, Daniel Molina Orta... - 1Rubén Gálvez, Daniel Sotres
44Club Crest Villanovense21214405Anxo Mato - 2Álvaro Ratón
44Club Crest CD Eldense21213305George Higgins, Jefté Betancor... - 1Alberto Maciá
44Club Crest Real Avilés211101-14Diego Armengol
44Club Crest Gimnàstic211101-14Tomeu Nadal
44Club Crest Somozas210143+13Rubén Gómez, Luis Ángel... - 1Abraham Santos
44Club Crest Teruel210132+13Samba Tounkara, Javi Monforte... - 1Rubén Falcón
44Club Crest Ferrol210165+13Thiago Benevides Gonçalves, Adrián Dalmau - 2Ángel Jesús Galván Rivero
44Club Crest Lealtad21013303Sergio Villanueva Fernández, Yosu Camporro - 1Javi Porrón
44Club Crest Tenerife10110001Roberto
44Club Crest Leganés10111101Carlos Álvarez - 1Dani Barrio
44Club Crest Alcorcón100101-10Javi Jiménez
44Club Crest Zaragoza100101-10Pablo Alcolea
44Club Crest Real Murcia100112-10Jairo Izquierdo - 1Iván Crespo
44Club Crest Zamora CF100123-10Arkaitz Ruiz - 2Ander Cantero
44Club Crest Guijuelo100101-10Sergio Garabato
44Club Crest Ponferradina100112-10Rubén Sobrino - 1Francisco Prieto
44Club Crest Osasuna100102-20Roberto Santamaría
44Club Crest Mallorca100102-20Jesús Cabrero
44Club Crest Sporting Gijón100113-20Jony - 1Alberto García
44Club Crest Llagostera100102-20José Moragón
44Club Crest Fuenlabrada100114-30Borja Pérez - 1Ismael Gil
44Club Crest Guadalajara100103-30
66Club Crest Lorca FC10112201Pau Franch, David Cuerva - 1Raúl Moreno
66Club Crest Hércules10112201Javier Portillo, Fernando Rodríguez - 1Iván Buigues
66Club Crest Luanco10110001Rafael Ponzo
66Club Crest Santa Eularia10111101Carlos Moro
66Club Crest Real Jaén10110001De La Calzada
66Club Crest Atl Baleares10110001Victor Pérez
66Club Crest Gimnastica100112-10Roberto Platero - 1Manu Diez
66Club Crest Granadilla100101-10Ayoze
66Club Crest Sestao100101-10Igor Etxebarrieta
66Club Crest Cartagena100101-10Jesús Reguillos Moya
66Club Crest Marbella100101-10José Reina
66Club Crest Toledo100112-10Aitor García - 1Luisma Tovar
66Club Crest Varea100103-30Raúl Heras
66Club Crest Triv. Valderas100103-30Kike Jiménez
66Club Crest San Roque Lepe100103-30Luisma Cruz
66Club Crest Puertollano100103-30Chechu Sáez
66Club Crest Amorebieta100104-40Oier San Miguel
66Club Crest Astorga100115-40Víctor Gordón - 1Javier Díez

Leaders

Nationalities 2014-2015 Copa del Rey

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.