Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Copa del Rey

Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Copa del Rey Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1118:00 CF Rusadir1–2CD RincónCampo de Fútbol La EspigueraMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1118:30 AUGCD Ceuta0–3Racing MurciaEstadio Municipal Alfonso MurubeMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 CE Cardassar(4) 0–0 (3)ADCF ÉpilaCamp Municipal d'EsportsMatch ReportCE Cardassar won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 Real Titánico0–2CD AnaitasunaEstadio Nuevo NalónMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 Racing Rioja CF3–0Colegios DiocesanosEstadio El SalvadorMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 CF Montañesa0–1CD CantolaguaEstadio Municipal de Nou BarrisMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:30 UD Tomares3–0CP ChinatoEstadio Municipal San SebastiánMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:00 Miengo FC0–1CD RibadumiaCampo MiengoMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:00 Móstoles CF(4) 0–0 (5)CD MarchamaloEstadio Municipal de El SotoMatch ReportCD Marchamalo won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:30 UD Guía0–1CD BuñolEstadio Octavio EstevezMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1518:00 CA Pulpileño1–2LugoEstadio San MiguelRafael SánchezMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 CD Cantolagua0–5ValladolidMunicipal SangüesaRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 Club Portugalete1–0PonferradinaEstadio La FloridaIosu GalechMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 UD Tomares0–6OsasunaEstadio La Cartuja de SevillaValentín PizarroMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 CD Marchamalo2–3HuescaEstadio La SolanaJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 Sestao0–2TenerifeEstadio Las LlanasDaniel OcónMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1520:00 Ciudad de Lucena0–3Sevilla400Estadio Ciudad de LucenaAlberola RojasMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1520:00 Ourense CF0–1Leganés800Estadio O CoutoIñaki BikandiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1520:30 CD Coria2–3OviedoEstadio La IslaLuis MillaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1615:15 Coruxo FC0–4Málaga350Campo do VaoJon GonzálezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1615:30 CD Lealtad1–2AlcorcónEstadio Las CallejasAlejandro MuñízMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1616:00 Burgos2–0AndorraEstadio Municipal de El PlantíoDavid IglesiasMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 San Fernando0–2Castellón317Estadio Iberoamericano 2010Dámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 Córdoba1–0AlbaceteEstadio Nuevo ArcángelJavier VillanuevaMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 CE L'Hospitalet1–4AlmeríaEstadio Municipal Feixa LlargaJosé LópezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 Quintanar del Rey1–2Sporting GijónEstadio San MarcosMiguel Ángel Ortiz AriasMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:30 Numancia4–1Lorca DeportivaNuevo Estadio Los PajaritosSergio UsónMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Llagostera0–1EspanyolEstadio Municipal de LlagosteraDaniel TrujilloMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Inter de Madrid0–3LinaresEstadio Nuevo Municipal Villaviciosa de ...Andrés FuentesMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Racing Murcia0–5LevanteEstadio Francisco Artés CarrascoIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Atlético Baleares0–1FuenlabradaEstadio BalearRubén ÁvalosMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 SD Amorebieta1–0UD LogroñésCampo Municipal de UrritxeDavid GálvezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Gimnástica Torrelavega0–2ZaragozaEstadio el MalecónGorka SaguesMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 CE Cardassar0–3Atlético MadridCamp Municipal d'EsportsJorge FigueroaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Terrassa2–4ValenciaEstadi Olímpic de TerrassaGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Las Rozas CF1–0CD MirandésEstadio NavalcarbónJuan PulidoMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Ibiza0–2Sabadell700Estadio Municipal de Can MissesSaúl AisMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:30 Majadahonda1–2YeclanoMiniestadio Cerro del EspinoAlexandre AlemánMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:30 CD Guijuelo0–1MallorcaEstadio Municipal de GuijueloFrancisco HernándezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1620:00 Marbella1–0Lleida400Estadio Municipal de MarbellaAlejandro PatiñoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1620:30 CD Calahorra0–1CF La NucíaEstadio La PlanillaAlbert ÁvalosMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 CD Rincón0–2AlavésEstadio La RosaledaJuan MartínezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 CD Buñol1–2Elche150Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol - Campo 1Mario MeleroMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 SD Leioa0–6VillarrealEstadio SarrienaJavier EstradaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1622:30 CD Marino0–1CornellàEstadio Antonio Domínguez AlfonsoAlejandro QuinteroMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1717:00 La Coruña1–0CD El Ejido 20121,000Estadio Municipal de RiazorLeandro CarbajalesMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1718:00 Navalcarnero1–0Badajoz600Estadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezJuan RuizMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 Leonesa1–0CF Villanovense1,529Estadio Municipal Reino de LeónAlexandre LópezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 UD Mutilvera1–0Racing Sant300Estadio Municipal Valle de ArangurenAdrián CalvoMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 UD Ibiza2–1CompostelaEstadio Municipal de Can MissesJuan CamposMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Ribadumia0–2Cádiz320Campo de Futbol de A SenraPablo GonzálezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 Gimnástica Segoviana0–2Girona800Estadio Municipal de La AlbueraÁlvaro MorenoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Teruel2–3Rayo VallecanoEstadio La PinilaEduardo Prieto Match ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 AD San Juan0–2Granada80Estadio El SadarAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Anaitasuna1–2GetafeCampo TxerloiaAdrián CorderoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:30 UCAM Murcia0–2BetisEstadio de La CondominaDavid MediéMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:30 Peña Deportiva4–1SD Tarazona300Campo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...Fernando Bueno PrietoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:00 CD Varea0–4Las Palmas85Estadio MunicipalAitor GorosteguiMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:00 Pontevedra2–1Cartagena500Estadio Municipal de PasarónOliver De La FuenteMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:15 Alcoyano4–1CD Laredo150Campo Municipal El CollaoGerard Brull AcereteMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:30 Extremadura1–2UD Socuéllamos1,000Estadio Francisco de la HeraEder MalloMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1721:00 UD Llanera0–5Celta VigoEstadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereCésar SotoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1721:00 Racing Rioja CF0–2EibarEstadio Municipal El MazoSantiago JaimeMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-2318:30 Haro Deportivo2–1Linense600Estadio Municipal El MazoAntonio SolánsMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-2319:00 Zamora CF2–1SD Logroñés800Estadio Ruta de la PlataSergio Del Río LozanoMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-3012:00 UD Poblense1–2UE Olot400Estadio Municipal de Sa PoblaFrancisco OrtegaMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0517:00 UD Ibiza5–2Celta VigoEstadio Municipal de Can MissesJuan MartínezMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0517:00 Córdoba1–0GetafeEstadio Nuevo ArcángelAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0519:00 Zamora CF1–4Villarreal900Estadio Ruta de la PlataValentín PizarroMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0519:00 Linares0–2Sevilla1,900Estadio Municipal de LinarejosIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0521:00 Marbella2–3Valladolid2,500Estadio Municipal de MarbellaAlberola RojasMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundTue2021-01-0521:00 Alcorcón2–1ZaragozaEstadio Santo DomingoRubén ÁvalosMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 Club Portugalete1–2LevanteEstadio La FloridaAdrián CorderoMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 CF La Nucía0–1ElcheEstadio Camilo CanoDavid MediéMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 Numancia1–2AlmeríaNuevo Estadio Los PajaritosIosu GalechMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0613:00 UD Socuéllamos0–2LeganésEstadio Paquito JiménezGorka SaguesMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Haro Deportivo1–3Rayo VallecanoEstadio Municipal El MazoDámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Navalcarnero1–0Las PalmasEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezJavier VillanuevaMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 UD Mutilvera1–3BetisEstadio Municipal Valle de ArangurenSantiago JaimeMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Leonesa1–2GranadaEstadio Municipal Reino de LeónJavier EstradaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2021-01-0618:00 Cornellà1–0Atlético MadridCampo de Fútbol Municipal de CornelláGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 Burgos0–2EspanyolEstadio Municipal de El PlantíoJosé LópezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 La Coruña0–1AlavésEstadio Municipal de RiazorPablo GonzálezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 UE Olot0–3OsasunaCamp Municipal d'OlotJosé SánchezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0620:00 Castellón0–2TenerifeNou Estadi CastaliaAlejandro MuñízMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0621:00 Fuenlabrada(7) 2–2 (6)MallorcaEstadio Fernando TorresLuis MillaMatch ReportFuenlabrada won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundWed2021-01-0621:00 Málaga1–0OviedoEstadio La RosaledaJuan PulidoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Girona2–1LugoEstadi Municipal de MontiliviEduardo Prieto Match ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Yeclano1–4ValenciaEstadio Municipal La ConstituciónRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Pontevedra(4) 0–0 (5)CádizEstadio Municipal de PasarónCésar SotoMatch ReportCádiz won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Peña Deportiva(2) 0–0 (0)SabadellCampo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...Aitor GorosteguiMatch ReportPeña Deportiva won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 SD Amorebieta0–1Sporting GijónCampo Municipal de UrritxeDaniel TrujilloMatch Report
Second roundThu2021-01-0721:00 Alcoyano2–1HuescaCampo Municipal El CollaoJorge FigueroaMatch Report
Second roundThu2021-01-0721:00 Las Rozas CF3–4EibarEstadio NavalcarbónMario MeleroMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1612:00 Peña Deportiva1–4ValladolidCampo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...David MediéMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1612:00 Almería5–0AlavésEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosAlberola RojasMatch Report
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1616:00 Girona2–0CádizEstadi Municipal de MontiliviValentín PizarroMatch Report
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1618:00 Fuenlabrada(2) 1–1 (4)LevanteEstadio Fernando TorresSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLevante won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1620:00 Leganés0–1SevillaEstadio Municipal de ButarquePablo GonzálezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1622:00 Rayo Vallecano2–0ElcheEstadio del Rayo VallecanoIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1712:00 Espanyol0–2OsasunaRCDE StadiumMario MeleroMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1712:00 Málaga1–2GranadaEstadio La RosaledaCarlos del CerroMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1716:00 Navalcarnero3–1EibarEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezAdrián CorderoMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1716:00 Sporting Gijón0–2BetisEstadio Municipal El MolinónRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1717:00 Tenerife0–1VillarrealEstadio Heliodoro Rodríguez LopézCésar SotoMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1718:00 Alcorcón0–2ValenciaEstadio Santo DomingoJavier EstradaMatch Report
Round of 32Wed2021-01-2019:00 Córdoba0–2Real SociedadEstadio Nuevo ArcángelGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Round of 32Wed2021-01-2021:00 Alcoyano2–1Real MadridCampo Municipal El CollaoJosé SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Thu2021-01-2119:00 UD Ibiza1–2Athletic ClubEstadio Municipal de Can MissesPablo GonzálezMatch Report
Round of 32Thu2021-01-2121:00 Cornellà0–2BarcelonaCampo de Fútbol Municipal de CornelláCésar SotoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2619:00 Valladolid2–4LevanteEstadio Municipal José ZorrillaValentín PizarroMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2621:00 Betis3–1Real SociedadEstadio Benito VillamarínAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2621:00 Girona0–1VillarrealEstadi Municipal de MontiliviRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2719:00 Sevilla3–0ValenciaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánCarlos del CerroMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2721:00 Rayo Vallecano1–2BarcelonaEstadio del Rayo VallecanoGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2721:00 Almería(5) 0–0 (4)OsasunaEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosSantiago JaimeMatch ReportAlmería won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Thu2021-01-2819:00 Navalcarnero0–6GranadaEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezAlberola RojasMatch Report
Round of 16Thu2021-01-2821:00 Alcoyano1–2Athletic ClubCampo Municipal El CollaoDavid MediéMatch Report
Quarter-finalsTue2021-02-0221:00 Almería0–1SevillaEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosJavier EstradaMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2021-02-0319:00 Levante1–0VillarrealEstadio Ciudad de ValenciaCésar SotoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsWed2021-02-0321:00 Granada3–5BarcelonaEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesJosé SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsThu2021-02-0421:00 Betis(1) 1–1 (4)Athletic ClubEstadio Benito VillamarínAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportAthletic Club won on penalty kicks following extra time
Semi-finalsWed2021-02-1021:00 Sevilla2–0BarcelonaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2021-02-1121:00 Athletic Club1–1LevanteSan MamésJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finalsWed2021-03-0321:00 Barcelona3–0SevillaCamp NouJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won; Required Extra Time
Semi-finalsThu2021-03-0421:00 Levante1–2Athletic ClubEstadio Ciudad de ValenciaCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Athletic Club won; Required Extra Time
FinalSat2021-04-1721:30 Athletic Club0–4BarcelonaEstadio La Cartuja de Sevilla (Neutral Site)Juan MartínezMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Copa del Rey Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1118:00 CF Rusadir1–2CD RincónCampo de Fútbol La EspigueraMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1118:30 AUGCD Ceuta0–3Racing MurciaEstadio Municipal Alfonso MurubeMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 CE Cardassar(4) 0–0 (3)ADCF ÉpilaCamp Municipal d'EsportsMatch ReportCE Cardassar won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 Real Titánico0–2CD AnaitasunaEstadio Nuevo NalónMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 CF Montañesa0–1CD CantolaguaEstadio Municipal de Nou BarrisMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:00 Racing Rioja CF3–0Colegios DiocesanosEstadio El SalvadorMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1119:30 UD Tomares3–0CP ChinatoEstadio Municipal San SebastiánMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:00 Miengo FC0–1CD RibadumiaCampo MiengoMatch Report
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:00 Móstoles CF(4) 0–0 (5)CD MarchamaloEstadio Municipal de El SotoMatch ReportCD Marchamalo won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundWed2020-11-1120:30 UD Guía0–1CD BuñolEstadio Octavio EstevezMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1518:00 CA Pulpileño1–2LugoEstadio San MiguelRafael SánchezMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 Club Portugalete1–0PonferradinaEstadio La FloridaIosu GalechMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 UD Tomares0–6OsasunaEstadio La Cartuja de SevillaValentín PizarroMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 Sestao0–2TenerifeEstadio Las LlanasDaniel OcónMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 CD Cantolagua0–5ValladolidMunicipal SangüesaRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1519:00 CD Marchamalo2–3HuescaEstadio La SolanaJosé Luis MunueraMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1520:00 Ciudad de Lucena0–3Sevilla400Estadio Ciudad de LucenaAlberola RojasMatch Report
First roundTue2020-12-1520:00 Ourense CF0–1Leganés800Estadio O CoutoIñaki BikandiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2020-12-1520:30 CD Coria2–3OviedoEstadio La IslaLuis MillaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1615:15 Coruxo FC0–4Málaga350Campo do VaoJon GonzálezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1615:30 CD Lealtad1–2AlcorcónEstadio Las CallejasAlejandro MuñízMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1616:00 Burgos2–0AndorraEstadio Municipal de El PlantíoDavid IglesiasMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 Córdoba1–0AlbaceteEstadio Nuevo ArcángelJavier VillanuevaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 Quintanar del Rey1–2Sporting GijónEstadio San MarcosMiguel Ángel Ortiz AriasMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 CE L'Hospitalet1–4AlmeríaEstadio Municipal Feixa LlargaJosé LópezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:00 San Fernando0–2Castellón317Estadio Iberoamericano 2010Dámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1618:30 Numancia4–1Lorca DeportivaNuevo Estadio Los PajaritosSergio UsónMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Atlético Baleares0–1FuenlabradaEstadio BalearRubén ÁvalosMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 SD Amorebieta1–0UD LogroñésCampo Municipal de UrritxeDavid GálvezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Gimnástica Torrelavega0–2ZaragozaEstadio el MalecónGorka SaguesMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 CE Cardassar0–3Atlético MadridCamp Municipal d'EsportsJorge FigueroaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Racing Murcia0–5LevanteEstadio Francisco Artés CarrascoIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Inter de Madrid0–3LinaresEstadio Nuevo Municipal Villaviciosa de ...Andrés FuentesMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Terrassa2–4ValenciaEstadi Olímpic de TerrassaGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Las Rozas CF1–0CD MirandésEstadio NavalcarbónJuan PulidoMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Ibiza0–2Sabadell700Estadio Municipal de Can MissesSaúl AisMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1619:00 Llagostera0–1EspanyolEstadio Municipal de LlagosteraDaniel TrujilloMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:30 Majadahonda1–2YeclanoMiniestadio Cerro del EspinoAlexandre AlemánMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1619:30 CD Guijuelo0–1MallorcaEstadio Municipal de GuijueloFrancisco HernándezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1620:00 Marbella1–0Lleida400Estadio Municipal de MarbellaAlejandro PatiñoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2020-12-1620:30 CD Calahorra0–1CF La NucíaEstadio La PlanillaAlbert ÁvalosMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 SD Leioa0–6VillarrealEstadio SarrienaJavier EstradaMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 CD Rincón0–2AlavésEstadio La RosaledaJuan MartínezMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1621:00 CD Buñol1–2Elche150Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol - Campo 1Mario MeleroMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-1622:30 CD Marino0–1CornellàEstadio Antonio Domínguez AlfonsoAlejandro QuinteroMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1717:00 La Coruña1–0CD El Ejido 20121,000Estadio Municipal de RiazorLeandro CarbajalesMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1718:00 Navalcarnero1–0Badajoz600Estadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezJuan RuizMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Ribadumia0–2Cádiz320Campo de Futbol de A SenraPablo GonzálezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Anaitasuna1–2GetafeCampo TxerloiaAdrián CorderoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 Leonesa1–0CF Villanovense1,529Estadio Municipal Reino de LeónAlexandre LópezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 UD Mutilvera1–0Racing Sant300Estadio Municipal Valle de ArangurenAdrián CalvoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 UD Ibiza2–1CompostelaEstadio Municipal de Can MissesJuan CamposMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 AD San Juan0–2Granada80Estadio El SadarAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 Gimnástica Segoviana0–2Girona800Estadio Municipal de La AlbueraÁlvaro MorenoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:00 CD Teruel2–3Rayo VallecanoEstadio La PinilaEduardo Prieto Match ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundThu2020-12-1719:30 Peña Deportiva4–1SD Tarazona300Campo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...Fernando Bueno PrietoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1719:30 UCAM Murcia0–2BetisEstadio de La CondominaDavid MediéMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:00 Pontevedra2–1Cartagena500Estadio Municipal de PasarónOliver De La FuenteMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:00 CD Varea0–4Las Palmas85Estadio MunicipalAitor GorosteguiMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1720:15 Alcoyano4–1CD Laredo150Campo Municipal El CollaoGerard Brull AcereteMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2020-12-1720:30 Extremadura1–2UD Socuéllamos1,000Estadio Francisco de la HeraEder MalloMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1721:00 UD Llanera0–5Celta VigoEstadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereCésar SotoMatch Report
First roundThu2020-12-1721:00 Racing Rioja CF0–2EibarEstadio Municipal El MazoSantiago JaimeMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-2318:30 Haro Deportivo2–1Linense600Estadio Municipal El MazoAntonio SolánsMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-2319:00 Zamora CF2–1SD Logroñés800Estadio Ruta de la PlataSergio Del Río LozanoMatch Report
First roundWed2020-12-3012:00 UD Poblense1–2UE Olot400Estadio Municipal de Sa PoblaFrancisco OrtegaMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0517:00 Córdoba1–0GetafeEstadio Nuevo ArcángelAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0517:00 UD Ibiza5–2Celta VigoEstadio Municipal de Can MissesJuan MartínezMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0519:00 Linares0–2Sevilla1,900Estadio Municipal de LinarejosIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0519:00 Zamora CF1–4Villarreal900Estadio Ruta de la PlataValentín PizarroMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0521:00 Alcorcón2–1ZaragozaEstadio Santo DomingoRubén ÁvalosMatch Report
Second roundTue2021-01-0521:00 Marbella2–3Valladolid2,500Estadio Municipal de MarbellaAlberola RojasMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 Numancia1–2AlmeríaNuevo Estadio Los PajaritosIosu GalechMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 CF La Nucía0–1ElcheEstadio Camilo CanoDavid MediéMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0612:00 Club Portugalete1–2LevanteEstadio La FloridaAdrián CorderoMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0613:00 UD Socuéllamos0–2LeganésEstadio Paquito JiménezGorka SaguesMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Navalcarnero1–0Las PalmasEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezJavier VillanuevaMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Leonesa1–2GranadaEstadio Municipal Reino de LeónJavier EstradaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 Haro Deportivo1–3Rayo VallecanoEstadio Municipal El MazoDámaso ArcedianoMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0617:00 UD Mutilvera1–3BetisEstadio Municipal Valle de ArangurenSantiago JaimeMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0618:00 Cornellà1–0Atlético MadridCampo de Fútbol Municipal de CornelláGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 La Coruña0–1AlavésEstadio Municipal de RiazorPablo GonzálezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 Burgos0–2EspanyolEstadio Municipal de El PlantíoJosé LópezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0619:00 UE Olot0–3OsasunaCamp Municipal d'OlotJosé SánchezMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0620:00 Castellón0–2TenerifeNou Estadi CastaliaAlejandro MuñízMatch Report
Second roundWed2021-01-0621:00 Málaga1–0OviedoEstadio La RosaledaJuan PulidoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundWed2021-01-0621:00 Fuenlabrada(7) 2–2 (6)MallorcaEstadio Fernando TorresLuis MillaMatch ReportFuenlabrada won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Pontevedra(4) 0–0 (5)CádizEstadio Municipal de PasarónCésar SotoMatch ReportCádiz won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Peña Deportiva(2) 0–0 (0)SabadellCampo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...Aitor GorosteguiMatch ReportPeña Deportiva won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Yeclano1–4ValenciaEstadio Municipal La ConstituciónRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 SD Amorebieta0–1Sporting GijónCampo Municipal de UrritxeDaniel TrujilloMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundThu2021-01-0719:00 Girona2–1LugoEstadi Municipal de MontiliviEduardo Prieto Match ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundThu2021-01-0721:00 Las Rozas CF3–4EibarEstadio NavalcarbónMario MeleroMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundThu2021-01-0721:00 Alcoyano2–1HuescaCampo Municipal El CollaoJorge FigueroaMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Copa del Rey Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1612:00 Peña Deportiva1–4ValladolidCampo Municipal del Santa Eulalia del Rí...David MediéMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1612:00 Almería5–0AlavésEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosAlberola RojasMatch Report
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1616:00 Girona2–0CádizEstadi Municipal de MontiliviValentín PizarroMatch Report
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1618:00 Fuenlabrada(2) 1–1 (4)LevanteEstadio Fernando TorresSantiago JaimeMatch ReportLevante won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1620:00 Leganés0–1SevillaEstadio Municipal de ButarquePablo GonzálezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Sat2021-01-1622:00 Rayo Vallecano2–0ElcheEstadio del Rayo VallecanoIsidro Díaz de MeraMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1712:00 Espanyol0–2OsasunaRCDE StadiumMario MeleroMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1712:00 Málaga1–2GranadaEstadio La RosaledaCarlos del CerroMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1716:00 Sporting Gijón0–2BetisEstadio Municipal El MolinónRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1716:00 Navalcarnero3–1EibarEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezAdrián CorderoMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1717:00 Tenerife0–1VillarrealEstadio Heliodoro Rodríguez LopézCésar SotoMatch Report
Round of 32Sun2021-01-1718:00 Alcorcón0–2ValenciaEstadio Santo DomingoJavier EstradaMatch Report
Round of 32Wed2021-01-2019:00 Córdoba0–2Real SociedadEstadio Nuevo ArcángelGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Round of 32Wed2021-01-2021:00 Alcoyano2–1Real MadridCampo Municipal El CollaoJosé SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 32Thu2021-01-2119:00 UD Ibiza1–2Athletic ClubEstadio Municipal de Can MissesPablo GonzálezMatch Report
Round of 32Thu2021-01-2121:00 Cornellà0–2BarcelonaCampo de Fútbol Municipal de CornelláCésar SotoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2619:00 Valladolid2–4LevanteEstadio Municipal José ZorrillaValentín PizarroMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2621:00 Girona0–1VillarrealEstadi Municipal de MontiliviRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2021-01-2621:00 Betis3–1Real SociedadEstadio Benito VillamarínAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2719:00 Sevilla3–0ValenciaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánCarlos del CerroMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2721:00 Rayo Vallecano1–2BarcelonaEstadio del Rayo VallecanoGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2021-01-2721:00 Almería(5) 0–0 (4)OsasunaEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosSantiago JaimeMatch ReportAlmería won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Thu2021-01-2819:00 Navalcarnero0–6GranadaEstadio Municipal Mariano GonzálezAlberola RojasMatch Report
Round of 16Thu2021-01-2821:00 Alcoyano1–2Athletic ClubCampo Municipal El CollaoDavid MediéMatch Report
Quarter-finalsTue2021-02-0221:00 Almería0–1SevillaEstadio de los Juegos MediterráneosJavier EstradaMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2021-02-0319:00 Levante1–0VillarrealEstadio Ciudad de ValenciaCésar SotoMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsWed2021-02-0321:00 Granada3–5BarcelonaEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesJosé SánchezMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsThu2021-02-0421:00 Betis(1) 1–1 (4)Athletic ClubEstadio Benito VillamarínAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportAthletic Club won on penalty kicks following extra time
Semi-finalsWed2021-02-1021:00 Sevilla2–0BarcelonaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2021-02-1121:00 Athletic Club1–1LevanteSan MamésJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2021-03-0321:00 Barcelona3–0SevillaCamp NouJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won; Required Extra Time
Semi-finalsThu2021-03-0421:00 Levante1–2Athletic ClubEstadio Ciudad de ValenciaCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Athletic Club won; Required Extra Time
FinalSat2021-04-1721:30 Athletic Club0–4BarcelonaEstadio La Cartuja de Sevilla (Neutral Site)Juan MartínezMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.