Final phase

Final (April 3, 2021)

Real Sociedad won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 12, 2020 to March 5, 2020)

Feb 12
Athletic Club
Granada
Mar 5
Granada
Athletic Club
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Feb 13
Real Sociedad
CD Mirandés
Mar 4
CD Mirandés
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad won on aggregate score over two legs.

Quarter-finals (February 4, 2020 to February 6, 2020)

Granada won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Athletic Club won match in normal time.

Round of 16 (January 28, 2020 to January 30, 2020)

Athletic Club won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Valencia won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Real Madrid won match in normal time.
Barcelona won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time.

Round of 32 (January 21, 2020 to January 23, 2020)

Zaragoza won match in normal time.
Osasuna won match following extra time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Athletic Club won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Barcelona won match in normal time.
Tenerife won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Real Madrid won match in normal time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Valencia won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Leganés won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Rayo Vallecano won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match following extra time.

Initial phase

Second round (January 11, 2020 to January 12, 2020)

Osasuna won match in normal time.
Zaragoza won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Mallorca won match in normal time.
Leganés won match in normal time.
Ebro won match following extra time.
Betis won match in normal time.
Tenerife won on penalty kicks following extra time.
UD Ibiza won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Elche won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Badalona won match in normal time.
Recreativo won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match in normal time.
Athletic Club won match in normal time.
Girona won match following extra time.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Granada won match in normal time.
Valladolid won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Villarreal won match following extra time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Eibar won match in normal time.
Espanyol won match in normal time.
Unionistas Sal won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Levante won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Celta Vigo won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Rayo Vallecano won match in normal time.

First round (December 11, 2019 to January 8, 2020)

UD Logroñés won match in normal time.
Cádiz won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Eibar won match in normal time.
Real Jaén won match in normal time.
La Coruña won match in normal time.
Marbella won match in normal time.
Ebro won match in normal time.
Las Palmas won match in normal time.
Zaragoza won match in normal time.
CP Cacereño won match in normal time.
Club Portugalete won match in normal time.
Fuenlabrada won match following extra time.
Rayo Vallecano won match following extra time.
UM Escobedo won match in normal time.
Tenerife won match in normal time.
Unionistas Sal won match in normal time.
Elche won match in normal time.
Zamora CF won match in normal time.
Recreativo won match in normal time.
AD Ceuta won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Real Murcia won match in normal time.
Leganés won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Cartagena won match in normal time.
Athletic Club won match in normal time.
UD Sanse won match in normal time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Valladolid won match in normal time.
Mallorca won match in normal time.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time.
Getafe won match in normal time.
Badalona won match in normal time.
Albacete won match in normal time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Final
Sestao won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Barakaldo won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Levante won match in normal time.
Celta Vigo won match in normal time.
Espanyol won match in normal time.
Betis won match in normal time.
Ponferradina won match following extra time.
UD Tamaraceite won match following extra time.
Haro Deportivo won match following extra time.
Majadahonda won match in normal time.
Gimnàstic won match following extra time.
Orihuela CF won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Huesca won match in normal time.
Osasuna won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Girona won match in normal time.
UD Ibiza won match in normal time.
Mérida AD won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Preliminary round (November 13, 2019)

Tolosa won match in normal time.
Becerril won match in normal time.
Andorra won match in normal time.
Comillas won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Melilla CD won match following extra time.
CD Peña Azagresa won match in normal time.
El Palmar won match in normal time.
CA Antoniano won match in normal time.
El Álamo won match in normal time.
Intercity won match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Real Sociedad8800255+202429,359Alexander Isak - 5Álex Remiro
2Club Crest Athletic Club8422147+71432,434Iñaki Williams - 3Unai Simón
3Club Crest Granada7601148+61818,675Carlos Fernández, Roberto Soldado - 3Aarón Escandell
3Club Crest CD Mirandés75021813+5154,230Matheus Aiás - 5Jesús Reguillos Moya
5Club Crest Villarreal5401145+912Santi Cazorla - 3Andrés Fernández
5Club Crest Barcelona320172+5643,216Antoine Griezmann - 3Marc-André ter Stegen
5Club Crest Real Madrid3201105+5664,012Gareth Bale, Vinicius Júnior... - 1Alphonse Areola
5Club Crest Valencia31112204Rodrigo, Maxi Gómez - 1Jaume Doménech
9Club Crest Leonesa431072+51012,376Sergio Benito, Julen Castañeda - 1Lucas Giffard
9Club Crest Sevilla4301104+6928,104Óliver Torres, Nolito... - 1Tomáš Vaclík
9Club Crest Osasuna430196+39Marc Cardona, Darko Brašanac... - 1Juan Pérez
9Club Crest Badajoz430185+3913,949Pablo Vázquez - 2Juanjo Garrancho
9Club Crest Zaragoza430176+1918,750Alejandro Blanco, Miguel Linares... - 1Álvaro Ratón
9Club Crest Tenerife422095+4812,943Joselu - 3Adrián Ortolá
9Club Crest Rayo Vallecano421154+179,650Catena, Andrés Martín - 1Morro
9Club Crest Leganés42116607Jonathan Silva - 1Juan Soriano, Iván Cuéllar
17Club Crest Betis321092+77Joaquín, Loren Morón - 1Daniel Martín
17Club Crest Elche321052+3713,400Fidel - 1San Román
17Club Crest Eibar320184+46Charles - 1Yoel
17Club Crest Celta Vigo320173+46Pione Sisto - 1Sergio Álvarez
17Club Crest Espanyol320142+26Andrés Prieto
17Club Crest Badalona320164+263,200Miquel Robusté - 1Alejandro Sánchez Benítez
17Club Crest Ebro320143+161,800Raúl Monforte
17Club Crest Mallorca32013306Aleix Febas - 1Fabricio
17Club Crest Girona32016606928Juan Carlos
17Club Crest Levante311174+34Óscar Duarte - 1Aitor Fernández
17Club Crest Valladolid311153+24Sandro Ramírez - 1Churripi
17Club Crest UD Ibiza311143+146,500Pep Caballé - 1Germán Parreño
17Club Crest UD Logroñés3111330411,152Pablo Fid
17Club Crest Recreativo311133045,000Jorge Morcillo - 1Alejandro Lázaro
17Club Crest Unionistas Sal311134-144,000Álvaro Romero - 1Brais Pereiro
17Club Crest Atlético Madrid100112-10Ángel Correa - 1Antonio Adán
33Club Crest La Coruña211031+24
33Club Crest Real Jaén211042+24
33Club Crest Fuenlabrada211010+14
33Club Crest Albacete211021+14
33Club Crest Marbella211032+14
33Club Crest Cádiz211021+14
33Club Crest Majadahonda211021+14
33Club Crest Las Palmas210132+13
33Club Crest Cartagena210165+13
33Club Crest CP Cacereño21012203
33Club Crest UCAM Murcia21014403
33Club Crest Haro Deportivo21012203
33Club Crest UD Tamaraceite21013303
33Club Crest UD Sanse21012203
33Club Crest Huesca21012203
33Club Crest Gimnàstic21014403
33Club Crest Zamora CF21012203
33Club Crest Ponferradina21011103
33Club Crest Getafe210123-13
33Club Crest Club Portugalete210113-23
33Club Crest UM Escobedo210125-33
33Club Crest Real Murcia210114-33
33Club Crest Orihuela CF201112-11
33Club Crest Barakaldo201102-21
33Club Crest Mérida AD201136-31
33Club Crest AD Ceuta201115-41
33Club Crest Sestao201115-41
33Club Crest Yeclano100112-10
61Club Crest Andorra211041+34
61Club Crest El Palmar21013303
61Club Crest El Álamo21012203
61Club Crest Intercity21013303
61Club Crest CD Peña Azagresa210112-13
61Club Crest CA Antoniano210124-23
61Club Crest Tolosa210113-23
61Club Crest Melilla CD210115-43
61Club Crest Becerril210118-73
61Club Crest CF La Nucía10102201
61Club Crest Cornellà10100001
61Club Crest Numancia10101101
61Club Crest Villarrubia CF10100001
61Club Crest Lugo10101101
61Club Crest Comillas201116-51
61Club Crest Alcorcón100101-10
61Club Crest CE L'Hospitalet100123-10
61Club Crest Linares100112-10
61Club Crest Hércules100101-10
61Club Crest Peña Sport FC100101-10
61Club Crest Tudelano100101-10
61Club Crest SD Amorebieta100101-10
61Club Crest Marino Luanco100112-10
61Club Crest SD Tarazona100101-10
61Club Crest Almería100123-10
61Club Crest Bergantiños FC100101-10
61Club Crest UD Socuéllamos100101-10
61Club Crest Racing Ferrol100101-10
61Club Crest Sporting Gijón100112-10
61Club Crest Extremadura100101-10
61Club Crest Atlético Baleares100101-10
61Club Crest Peña Deportiva100101-10
61Club Crest CD Laredo100101-10
61Club Crest Coruxo FC100145-10
61Club Crest Racing Sant100101-10
61Club Crest Melilla100112-10
61Club Crest CD Lealtad100101-10
61Club Crest CD Guijuelo100112-10
61Club Crest Langreo100123-10
61Club Crest Llagostera100101-10
61Club Crest UE Olot100113-20
61Club Crest Málaga100102-20
61Club Crest Lleida100102-20
61Club Crest Pontevedra100102-20
61Club Crest Córdoba100102-20
61Club Crest CF Illueca100102-20
61Club Crest Gimnástica Segoviana100102-20
61Club Crest Alavés100113-20
61Club Crest Castellón100102-20
61Club Crest Oviedo100113-20
61Club Crest Mensajero100103-30
61Club Crest Las Rozas CF100103-30
61Club Crest SD Leioa100114-30
61Club Crest Lorca Deportiva100103-30
61Club Crest SD Logroñés100105-50
116Club Crest Barquereño10101101
116Club Crest Lobón100101-10
116Club Crest Pontellas100101-10
116Club Crest Urraca100101-10
116Club Crest Ramón y Cajal100112-10
116Club Crest Fraga100101-10
116Club Crest Pedroñeras100112-10
116Club Crest Porcuna100102-20
116Club Crest Andratx100103-30
116Club Crest Gran Tarajal100103-30
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G
1Club Crest Real Sociedad330072+593.005500183+15153.00
2Club Crest Athletic Club320121+162.005221126+681.60
3Club Crest Granada220042+263.005401106+4122.40
3Club Crest CD Mirandés430195+492.25320198+162.00
5Club Crest Villarreal000000005401145+9122.40
5Club Crest Barcelona110050+533.00210122031.50
5Club Crest Real Madrid100134-100.00220071+663.00
5Club Crest Valencia00000000311122041.33
9Club Crest Leonesa430172+592.25101000011.00
9Club Crest Sevilla110031+233.00320173+462.00
9Club Crest Osasuna00000000430196+392.25
9Club Crest Badajoz320175+262.00110010+133.00
9Club Crest Zaragoza210135-231.50220041+363.00
9Club Crest Tenerife210154+131.50312041+351.67
9Club Crest Rayo Vallecano210124-231.50211030+342.00
9Club Crest Leganés00000000421166071.75
17Club Crest Betis00000000321092+772.33
17Club Crest Elche100111000.00321041+372.33
17Club Crest Eibar00000000320184+462.00
17Club Crest Celta Vigo00000000320173+462.00
17Club Crest Espanyol00000000320142+262.00
17Club Crest Badalona320164+262.0000000000
17Club Crest Ebro210111031.50110032+133.00
17Club Crest Mallorca00000000320133062.00
17Club Crest Girona100103-300.00220063+363.00
17Club Crest Levante00000000311174+341.33
17Club Crest Valladolid00000000311153+241.33
17Club Crest UD Ibiza210123-131.50101020+211.00
17Club Crest UD Logroñés320133062.00101000011.00
17Club Crest Recreativo210123-131.50101010+111.00
17Club Crest Unionistas Sal320134-162.00101000011.00
17Club Crest Atlético Madrid00000000100112-100.00
33Club Crest La Coruña00000000211031+242.00
33Club Crest Real Jaén210142+231.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Fuenlabrada00000000211010+142.00
33Club Crest Albacete00000000211021+142.00
33Club Crest Marbella210132+131.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Cádiz00000000211021+142.00
33Club Crest Majadahonda210121+131.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Las Palmas00000000210132+131.50
33Club Crest Cartagena210165+131.5000000000
33Club Crest CP Cacereño210122031.5000000000
33Club Crest UCAM Murcia100123-100.00110021+133.00
33Club Crest Haro Deportivo100112-100.00110010+133.00
33Club Crest UD Tamaraceite210133031.5000000000
33Club Crest UD Sanse210122031.5000000000
33Club Crest Huesca00000000210122031.50
33Club Crest Gimnàstic210144031.5000000000
33Club Crest Zamora CF210122031.5000000000
33Club Crest Ponferradina00000000210111031.50
33Club Crest Getafe00000000210123-131.50
33Club Crest Club Portugalete210113-231.5000000000
33Club Crest UM Escobedo210125-331.5000000000
33Club Crest Real Murcia210114-331.5000000000
33Club Crest Orihuela CF100112-100.00101000011.00
33Club Crest Barakaldo210102-231.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Mérida AD210136-331.50101000011.00
33Club Crest AD Ceuta210115-431.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Sestao210115-431.50101000011.00
33Club Crest Yeclano100112-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Andorra210141+331.50101000011.00
61Club Crest El Palmar100112-100.00110021+133.00
61Club Crest El Álamo210122031.5000000000
61Club Crest Intercity210133031.5000000000
61Club Crest CD Peña Azagresa100102-200.00110010+133.00
61Club Crest CA Antoniano210124-231.5000000000
61Club Crest Tolosa210113-231.5000000000
61Club Crest Melilla CD210115-431.5000000000
61Club Crest Becerril210118-731.5000000000
61Club Crest CF La Nucía00000000101022011.00
61Club Crest Cornellà100100000.00101000011.00
61Club Crest Numancia00000000101011011.00
61Club Crest Villarrubia CF00000000101000011.00
61Club Crest Lugo00000000101011011.00
61Club Crest Comillas210116-531.50101000011.00
61Club Crest Alcorcón00000000100101-100.00
61Club Crest CE L'Hospitalet100123-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Linares100112-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Hércules100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Peña Sport FC100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Tudelano100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest SD Amorebieta100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Marino Luanco00000000100112-100.00
61Club Crest SD Tarazona100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Almería00000000100123-100.00
61Club Crest Bergantiños FC100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest UD Socuéllamos100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Racing Ferrol00000000100101-100.00
61Club Crest Sporting Gijón00000000100112-100.00
61Club Crest Extremadura00000000100101-100.00
61Club Crest Atlético Baleares00000000100101-100.00
61Club Crest Peña Deportiva100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest CD Laredo100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Coruxo FC100145-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Racing Sant00000000100101-100.00
61Club Crest Melilla100112-100.0000000000
61Club Crest CD Lealtad100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest CD Guijuelo00000000100112-100.00
61Club Crest Langreo100123-100.0000000000
61Club Crest Llagostera100101-100.0000000000
61Club Crest UE Olot00000000100113-200.00
61Club Crest Málaga00000000100102-200.00
61Club Crest Lleida100102-200.0000000000
61Club Crest Pontevedra100102-200.0000000000
61Club Crest Córdoba00000000100102-200.00
61Club Crest CF Illueca100102-200.0000000000
61Club Crest Gimnástica Segoviana100102-200.0000000000
61Club Crest Alavés00000000100113-200.00
61Club Crest Castellón100102-200.0000000000
61Club Crest Oviedo00000000100113-200.00
61Club Crest Mensajero100103-300.0000000000
61Club Crest Las Rozas CF00000000100103-300.00
61Club Crest SD Leioa00000000100114-300.00
61Club Crest Lorca Deportiva100103-300.0000000000
61Club Crest SD Logroñés100105-500.0000000000
116Club Crest Barquereño00000000101011011.00
116Club Crest Lobón00000000100101-100.00
116Club Crest Pontellas00000000100101-100.00
116Club Crest Urraca00000000100101-100.00
116Club Crest Ramón y Cajal100112-100.0000000000
116Club Crest Fraga100101-100.0000000000
116Club Crest Pedroñeras00000000100112-100.00
116Club Crest Porcuna00000000100102-200.00
116Club Crest Andratx00000000100103-300.00
116Club Crest Gran Tarajal00000000100103-300.00

Leaders

Nationalities 2019-2020 Copa del Rey

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.