Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Coppa Italia

Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Coppa Italia Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundSat2017-07-2918:00 Arezzo0–1US Triestina780Stadio Città di ArezzoFederico DionisiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3016:00 Renate3–1Siracusa450Stadio Città di MedaF. SchirruMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3016:30 Trastevere1–2Reggio Audace600Centro Sportivo Vittorio BacheletGiosuè D'ApiceMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3017:00 V. Francavilla3–1Imolese Calcio1,100Stadio Giovanni Paolo IIVincenzo ValianteMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3018:00 Vicenza Virtus4–1Pro Piacenza2,356Stadio Romeo MentiDavide AndreiniMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3018:30 Piacenza1–0US Massese740Stadio Leonardo GarilliAndrea ZanonatoMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Sambenedettese2–0Lucchese2,956Stadio Riviera delle PalmeDaniele ViottiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Pisa3–1Varese Calcio6,372Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan...Alessandro ChindemiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Cosenza2–3Alessandria1,618Stadio San VitoIvan RobilottaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Pordenone2–0SS Matelica900Stadio Ottavio BottecchiaDaniel AmabileMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Lecce3–0Ciliverghe3,166Stadio Comunale Via Del MareLuca MassimiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Trapani6–0Paganese4,289Stadio Polisportivo ProvincialeAndrea CaponeMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Livorno(5) 0–0 (4)FeralpiSalò2,009Stadio Armando PicchiMatteo MarchettiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Matera2–0Casertana1,000Stadio XXI Settembre Franco SalernoMatteo ProiettiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Erminio1–3AlbinoLeffe1,156Stadio ComunaleAlessandro PronteraMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Padova2–1Rende Calcio1,336Stadio Comunale EuganeoPierantonio PerottiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Gubbio1–0Monterosi FC670Stadio Pietro BarbettiDaniele PaternaMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:45 Juve Stabia3–1Bassano Virtus500Stadio Comunale Romeo Menti Vincenzo FioriniMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0518:00 Ascoli3–2Juve Stabia3,125Stadio Cino e Lillo Del DucaNiccolò BaroniMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0518:00 Spezia3–0Reggio Audace3,749Stadio Alberto PiccoLuigi PillitteriMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0520:30 Pro Vercelli1–2Lecce940Stadio Silvio PiolaMarco SerraMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0520:30 Empoli(3) 2–2 (4)Renate1,305Stadio Carlo CastellaniAntonio RapuanoMatch ReportRenate won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundSun2017-08-0618:30 Venezia1–2Pordenone875Stadio Pierluigi Penzo Antonio GiuaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0618:30 Novara1–2Piacenza1,963Stadio Comunale Silvio PiolaDavide GhersiniMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:00 Cittadella2–1AlbinoLeffe861Stadio Pier Cesare TombolatoMarco PiccininiMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Carpi4–0Livorno1,075Stadio Sandro CabassiRiccardo RosMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Brescia1–0Padova5,303Stadio Mario RigamontiJuan SacchiMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Pescara5–3US Triestina4,488Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni CornacchiaFrancesco FourneauMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Vicenza Virtus1–3Foggia3,518Stadio Romeo MentiGianluca AurelianoMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Salernitana2–1Alessandria7,500Stadio ArechiLorenzo IlluzziMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Pisa0–1Frosinone5,726Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan...Daniele MinelliMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Avellino1–0Matera5,000Stadio PartenioAntonello BaliceMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Virtus Entella0–1Cremonese1,179Stadio Comunale ChiavariFederico La PennaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Palermo5–0V. Francavilla5,424Stadio Renzo BarberaDaniele MartinelliMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Cesena2–1Sambenedettese3,426Stadio Dino ManuzziAntonio Di MartinoMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Perugia2–1Gubbio3,473Stadio Renato CuriValerio MariniMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Ternana0–1Trapani4,000Stadio Libero LiberatiEugenio AbbattistaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0621:15 Bari2–1Parma11,347Stadio Comunale San NicolaFrancesco Paolo SaiaMatch Report
Third roundFri2017-08-1121:15 Torino7–1Trapani10,525Stadio Olimpico di TorinoFabrizio PasquaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:00 Bologna0–3Cittadella9,184Stadio Renato Dall'AraRosario AbissoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 SPAL1–0Renate4,000Stadio Paolo MazzaGiampaolo CalvareseMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Pordenone3–2Lecce1,600Stadio Ottavio BottecchiaDaniele ChiffiMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Brescia1–3Pescara5,428Stadio Mario RigamontiDaniele OrsatoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Benevento0–4Perugia5,869Stadio Ciro VigoritoLuigi NascaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Carpi(4) 3–3 (3)Salernitana940Stadio Sandro CabassiClaudio GavillucciMatch ReportCarpi won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Crotone2–1Piacenza4,869Stadio Ezio ScidaRiccardo PinzaniMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Udinese3–2Frosinone5,729Dacia ArenaPiero GiacomelliMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Chievo2–1Ascoli1,000Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Sampdoria3–0Foggia10,000Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisLuca BantiMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Sassuolo2–0Spezia2,500Stadio Città del TricoloreLuca PairettoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1221:00 Bari2–1Cremonese9,754Stadio Comunale San NicolaFabio MarescaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1221:15 Cagliari(4) 1–1 (2)Palermo1,126Stadio Olimpico di TorinoPaolo ValeriMatch ReportCagliari won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundSun2017-08-1318:00 Genoa2–1Cesena8,113Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisGianluca ManganielloMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundSun2017-08-1320:30 Hellas Verona3–1Avellino7,771Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiPaolo MazzoleniMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2815:00 Cagliari1–2Pordenone5,026Stadio Olimpico di TorinoFabio PiscopoMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2818:00 SPAL0–2Cittadella4,110Stadio Paolo MazzaValerio MariniMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2821:00 Sampdoria4–1Pescara4,858Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisFrancesco FourneauMatch Report
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2915:00 Sassuolo2–1Bari2,198Stadio Città del TricoloreLuigi PillitteriMatch Report
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2918:00 Chievo(4) 1–1 (5)Hellas Verona4,000Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiMaurizio MarianiMatch ReportHellas Verona won on penalty kicks following extra time
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2921:00 Torino2–0Carpi3,931Stadio Olimpico di TorinoLorenzo IlluzziMatch Report
Fourth roundThu2017-11-3018:00 Udinese8–3Perugia3,066Dacia ArenaLuigi NascaMatch Report
Fourth roundThu2017-11-3021:00 Genoa1–0Crotone4,149Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisGianluca ManganielloMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2017-12-1221:00 Inter(5) 0–0 (4)Pordenone25,956Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaJuan SacchiMatch ReportInter won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2017-12-1317:30 Fiorentina3–2Sampdoria7,038Stadio Artemio FranchiRosario AbissoMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-1320:45 Milan3–0Hellas Verona9,263Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaClaudio GavillucciMatch Report
Round of 16Thu2017-12-1421:00 Lazio4–1Cittadella5,000Stadio OlimpicoRiccardo PinzaniMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2017-12-1921:00 Napoli1–0Udinese15,096Stadio San PaoloFabrizio PasquaMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2015:00 Atalanta2–1Sassuolo2,900Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'ItaliaDavide GhersiniMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2017:30 Roma1–2Torino27,206Stadio OlimpicoGiampaolo CalvareseMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2020:45 Juventus2–0Genoa39,969Allianz StadiumFabio MarescaMatch Report
Quarter-finalsTue2017-12-2621:00 Lazio1–0Fiorentina25,000Stadio OlimpicoAntonio DamatoMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2017-12-2720:45 Milan1–0Inter48,721Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMarco GuidaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsTue2018-01-0220:45 Napoli1–2Atalanta27,174Stadio San PaoloPiero GiacomelliMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-0320:45 Juventus2–0Torino37,763Allianz StadiumDaniele DoveriMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finalsTue2018-01-3020:45 Atalanta0–1Juventus16,406Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'ItaliaPaolo ValeriMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2018-01-3120:45 Milan0–0Lazio17,724Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2018-02-2817:30 Juventus1–0Atalanta38,417Allianz StadiumMichael FabbriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Juventus won
Semi-finalsWed2018-02-2820:45 Lazio(4) 0–0 (5)Milan40,000Stadio OlimpicoGianluca RocchiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milan won; Milan won on penalty kicks following extra time
FinalWed2018-05-0921:00 Juventus4–0Milan66,400Stadio Olimpico (Neutral Site)Antonio DamatoMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Coppa Italia Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundSat2017-07-2918:00 Arezzo0–1US Triestina780Stadio Città di ArezzoFederico DionisiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3016:00 Renate3–1Siracusa450Stadio Città di MedaF. SchirruMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3016:30 Trastevere1–2Reggio Audace600Centro Sportivo Vittorio BacheletGiosuè D'ApiceMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3017:00 V. Francavilla3–1Imolese Calcio1,100Stadio Giovanni Paolo IIVincenzo ValianteMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3018:00 Vicenza Virtus4–1Pro Piacenza2,356Stadio Romeo MentiDavide AndreiniMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3018:30 Piacenza1–0US Massese740Stadio Leonardo GarilliAndrea ZanonatoMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Sambenedettese2–0Lucchese2,956Stadio Riviera delle PalmeDaniele ViottiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Pisa3–1Varese Calcio6,372Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan...Alessandro ChindemiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Cosenza2–3Alessandria1,618Stadio San VitoIvan RobilottaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Pordenone2–0SS Matelica900Stadio Ottavio BottecchiaDaniel AmabileMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Lecce3–0Ciliverghe3,166Stadio Comunale Via Del MareLuca MassimiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Trapani6–0Paganese4,289Stadio Polisportivo ProvincialeAndrea CaponeMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Livorno(5) 0–0 (4)FeralpiSalò2,009Stadio Armando PicchiMatteo MarchettiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Matera2–0Casertana1,000Stadio XXI Settembre Franco SalernoMatteo ProiettiMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Erminio1–3AlbinoLeffe1,156Stadio ComunaleAlessandro PronteraMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Padova2–1Rende Calcio1,336Stadio Comunale EuganeoPierantonio PerottiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundSun2017-07-3020:30 Gubbio1–0Monterosi FC670Stadio Pietro BarbettiDaniele PaternaMatch Report
First roundSun2017-07-3020:45 Juve Stabia3–1Bassano Virtus500Stadio Comunale Romeo Menti Vincenzo FioriniMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0518:00 Ascoli3–2Juve Stabia3,125Stadio Cino e Lillo Del DucaNiccolò BaroniMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0518:00 Spezia3–0Reggio Audace3,749Stadio Alberto PiccoLuigi PillitteriMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0520:30 Pro Vercelli1–2Lecce940Stadio Silvio PiolaMarco SerraMatch Report
Second roundSat2017-08-0520:30 Empoli(3) 2–2 (4)Renate1,305Stadio Carlo CastellaniAntonio RapuanoMatch ReportRenate won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second roundSun2017-08-0618:30 Venezia1–2Pordenone875Stadio Pierluigi Penzo Antonio GiuaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0618:30 Novara1–2Piacenza1,963Stadio Comunale Silvio PiolaDavide GhersiniMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:00 Cittadella2–1AlbinoLeffe861Stadio Pier Cesare TombolatoMarco PiccininiMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Carpi4–0Livorno1,075Stadio Sandro CabassiRiccardo RosMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Brescia1–0Padova5,303Stadio Mario RigamontiJuan SacchiMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Pescara5–3US Triestina4,488Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni CornacchiaFrancesco FourneauMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Vicenza Virtus1–3Foggia3,518Stadio Romeo MentiGianluca AurelianoMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Pisa0–1Frosinone5,726Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan...Daniele MinelliMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Salernitana2–1Alessandria7,500Stadio ArechiLorenzo IlluzziMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Virtus Entella0–1Cremonese1,179Stadio Comunale ChiavariFederico La PennaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Avellino1–0Matera5,000Stadio PartenioAntonello BaliceMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:30 Palermo5–0V. Francavilla5,424Stadio Renzo BarberaDaniele MartinelliMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Cesena2–1Sambenedettese3,426Stadio Dino ManuzziAntonio Di MartinoMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Perugia2–1Gubbio3,473Stadio Renato CuriValerio MariniMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0620:45 Ternana0–1Trapani4,000Stadio Libero LiberatiEugenio AbbattistaMatch Report
Second roundSun2017-08-0621:15 Bari2–1Parma11,347Stadio Comunale San NicolaFrancesco Paolo SaiaMatch Report
Third roundFri2017-08-1121:15 Torino7–1Trapani10,525Stadio Olimpico di TorinoFabrizio PasquaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:00 Bologna0–3Cittadella9,184Stadio Renato Dall'AraRosario AbissoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 SPAL1–0Renate4,000Stadio Paolo MazzaGiampaolo CalvareseMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Pordenone3–2Lecce1,600Stadio Ottavio BottecchiaDaniele ChiffiMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Brescia1–3Pescara5,428Stadio Mario RigamontiDaniele OrsatoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Benevento0–4Perugia5,869Stadio Ciro VigoritoLuigi NascaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:30 Carpi(4) 3–3 (3)Salernitana940Stadio Sandro CabassiClaudio GavillucciMatch ReportCarpi won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Crotone2–1Piacenza4,869Stadio Ezio ScidaRiccardo PinzaniMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Udinese3–2Frosinone5,729Dacia ArenaPiero GiacomelliMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Chievo2–1Ascoli1,000Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Sampdoria3–0Foggia10,000Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisLuca BantiMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1220:45 Sassuolo2–0Spezia2,500Stadio Città del TricoloreLuca PairettoMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1221:00 Bari2–1Cremonese9,754Stadio Comunale San NicolaFabio MarescaMatch Report
Third roundSat2017-08-1221:15 Cagliari(4) 1–1 (2)Palermo1,126Stadio Olimpico di TorinoPaolo ValeriMatch ReportCagliari won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third roundSun2017-08-1318:00 Genoa2–1Cesena8,113Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisGianluca ManganielloMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundSun2017-08-1320:30 Hellas Verona3–1Avellino7,771Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiPaolo MazzoleniMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2815:00 Cagliari1–2Pordenone5,026Stadio Olimpico di TorinoFabio PiscopoMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2818:00 SPAL0–2Cittadella4,110Stadio Paolo MazzaValerio MariniMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2017-11-2821:00 Sampdoria4–1Pescara4,858Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisFrancesco FourneauMatch Report
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2915:00 Sassuolo2–1Bari2,198Stadio Città del TricoloreLuigi PillitteriMatch Report
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2918:00 Chievo(4) 1–1 (5)Hellas Verona4,000Stadio Marc'Antonio BentegodiMaurizio MarianiMatch ReportHellas Verona won on penalty kicks following extra time
Fourth roundWed2017-11-2921:00 Torino2–0Carpi3,931Stadio Olimpico di TorinoLorenzo IlluzziMatch Report
Fourth roundThu2017-11-3018:00 Udinese8–3Perugia3,066Dacia ArenaLuigi NascaMatch Report
Fourth roundThu2017-11-3021:00 Genoa1–0Crotone4,149Stadio Comunale Luigi FerrarisGianluca ManganielloMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2017-2018 Coppa Italia Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 16Tue2017-12-1221:00 Inter(5) 0–0 (4)Pordenone25,956Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaJuan SacchiMatch ReportInter won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2017-12-1317:30 Fiorentina3–2Sampdoria7,038Stadio Artemio FranchiRosario AbissoMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-1320:45 Milan3–0Hellas Verona9,263Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaClaudio GavillucciMatch Report
Round of 16Thu2017-12-1421:00 Lazio4–1Cittadella5,000Stadio OlimpicoRiccardo PinzaniMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2017-12-1921:00 Napoli1–0Udinese15,096Stadio San PaoloFabrizio PasquaMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2015:00 Atalanta2–1Sassuolo2,900Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'ItaliaDavide GhersiniMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2017:30 Roma1–2Torino27,206Stadio OlimpicoGiampaolo CalvareseMatch Report
Round of 16Wed2017-12-2020:45 Juventus2–0Genoa39,969Allianz StadiumFabio MarescaMatch Report
Quarter-finalsTue2017-12-2621:00 Lazio1–0Fiorentina25,000Stadio OlimpicoAntonio DamatoMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2017-12-2720:45 Milan1–0Inter48,721Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMarco GuidaMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsTue2018-01-0220:45 Napoli1–2Atalanta27,174Stadio San PaoloPiero GiacomelliMatch Report
Quarter-finalsWed2018-01-0320:45 Juventus2–0Torino37,763Allianz StadiumDaniele DoveriMatch Report
Semi-finalsTue2018-01-3020:45 Atalanta0–1Juventus16,406Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'ItaliaPaolo ValeriMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2018-01-3120:45 Milan0–0Lazio17,724Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2018-02-2817:30 Juventus1–0Atalanta38,417Allianz StadiumMichael FabbriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Juventus won
Semi-finalsWed2018-02-2820:45 Lazio(4) 0–0 (5)Milan40,000Stadio OlimpicoGianluca RocchiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milan won; Milan won on penalty kicks following extra time
FinalWed2018-05-0921:00 Juventus4–0Milan66,400Stadio Olimpico (Neutral Site)Antonio DamatoMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.