Final stage

Final (May 17, 2017)

Juventus won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 28, 2017 to April 5, 2017)

Feb 28
Juventus
Napoli
Apr 5
Napoli
Juventus
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
4–3
Mar 1
Lazio
Roma
Apr 4
Roma
Lazio
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 24, 2017 to February 1, 2017)

Napoli won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Juventus won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Final
Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Final
Roma won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 10, 2017 to January 19, 2017)

Napoli won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Juventus won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Milan won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Inter won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Cesena won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Final
Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Roma won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Initial stage

Fourth round (November 29, 2016 to December 1, 2016)

Cesena won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Chievo won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Final
Torino won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Spezia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Atalanta won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Genoa won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Bologna won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.

Third round (August 12, 2016 to August 15, 2016)

Final
Genoa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Palermo won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Bologna won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Spezia won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Pescara won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Torino won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Novara won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Chievo won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Atalanta won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cesena won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Pisa won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Hellas Verona won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cagliari won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 5, 2016 to August 8, 2016)

Hellas Verona won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Carpi won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Spezia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
SPAL won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Vicenza won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bassano Virtus won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cremonese won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Ternana won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Pro Vercelli won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bari won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Salernitana won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Virtus Entella won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Novara won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Trapani won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Latina won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cesena won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Lecce won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.

First round (July 29, 2016 to July 31, 2016)

Juve Stabia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Maceratese won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Lecce won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Casertana won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Alessandria won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
ASD Como won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Modena won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Reggio Audace won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Arezzo won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
US Seregno won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Ancona won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Bassano Virtus won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Matera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cosenza won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Pordenone won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Foggia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Messina won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Juventus5401127+51266,341Paulo Dybala - 4Neto
2Club Crest Lazio5302108+2928,000Ciro Immobile, Sergej Milinković-Savić - 3Thomas Strakosha
3Club Crest Roma430195+4943,721Mohamed Salah, Edin Džeko... - 2Alisson
3Club Crest Napoli430186+2948,421José Callejón - 2Pepe Reina
5Club Crest Cesena540194+512Camillo Ciano - 2Michael Agazzi
5Club Crest Fiorentina21011103Federico Bernardeschi - 1Ciprian Tătărușanu
5Club Crest Inter2101440331,757Rodrigo Palacio, Marcelo Brozović... - 1Juan Pablo Carrizo
5Club Crest Milan2101330313,892Juraj Kucka, Carlos Bacca... - 1Gianluigi Donnarumma
9Club Crest Spezia431155010Antonio Piccolo, Pietro Iemmello... - 1Leandro Chichizola
9Club Crest Torino320193+6610,875Adem Ljajić, Andrea Belotti... - 2Daniele Padelli
9Club Crest Bologna320183+56Anthony Mounier - 2Angelo da Costa Júnior
9Club Crest Atalanta320183+56Alberto Grassi, Emmanuel Latte Lath... - 1Marco Sportiello
9Club Crest Chievo320161+56850Roberto Inglese - 2Stefano Sorrentino
9Club Crest Sampdoria320164+26Luis Muriel, Patrik Schick - 2Christian Puggioni
9Club Crest Genoa32019906Goran Pandev - 4Eugenio Lamanna
9Club Crest Sassuolo100112-101,920Lorenzo Pellegrini - 1Gianluca Pegolo
17Club Crest Pisa321135-27Daniele Mannini, Luca Verna... - 1Samir Ujkani
17Club Crest Perugia320165+162,654Rolando Bianchi - 3Antonio Rosati
17Club Crest Novara320134-162,294Magnus Troest, Simone Corazza... - 1David Da Costa
17Club Crest Hellas Verona320146-267,753Marco Fossati, Davide Luppi... - 1Nícolas Andrade
17Club Crest Palermo211110+144,629Ivaylo Chochev - 1Josip Posavec, Andrea Fulignati
17Club Crest Empoli210132+131,386Massimo Maccarone - 2Alberto Pelagotti
17Club Crest Cagliari210154+136,200Marco Borriello - 4Marco Storari, Rafael
17Club Crest Pescara210123-135,410Valerio Verre - 2Albano Bizzarri, Vincenzo Fiorillo
25Club Crest Lecce32116607Franco Lepore - 2Lys Gomis
25Club Crest Bassano Virtus321134-17700Tommy Maistrello - 2Elia Bastianoni
25Club Crest Cremonese320167-16Filippo Porcari, Stefano Scappini... - 2Nicola Ravaglia
25Club Crest Salernitana21211105350Alfredo Donnarumma - 1Pietro Terracciano
25Club Crest Frosinone210132+13Daniel Ciofani, Luca Paganini... - 1Massimo Zappino, Francesco Bardi
25Club Crest Trapani210132+13Caio De Cenco - 2Guido Guerrieri
25Club Crest Bari2101110311,664Gaetano Monachello - 1Alessandro Micai
25Club Crest Vicenza21014403Filip Raičević, Matteo Di Piazza... - 1Francesco Benussi
25Club Crest Carpi21014403Andrea Catellani - 2Simone Colombi
25Club Crest Latina210111031,705Daniele Paponi - 1Carlo Pinsoglio
25Club Crest Ternana210122032,500Simone Palombi, Antonino La Gumina - 1Luca Mazzoni
25Club Crest Pro Vercelli210145-131,650Mattia Mustacchio, Francesco Ardizzone... - 1Ivan Provedel, Andrea Zaccagno
25Club Crest Virtus Entella210123-131,128Michele Troiano, Fabio Gerli - 1Alessandro Iacobucci
25Club Crest SPAL210135-23Mirco Antenucci - 2Alex Meret
25Club Crest Udinese100123-107,000Duván Zapata, Rodrigo De Paul - 1Orestis Karnezis
25Club Crest Crotone100112-10Simeon Nwankwo - 1Alex Cordaz
41Club Crest US Seregno211103-34Stefano Aiolfi
41Club Crest Matera110131+23Romeo Papini, Giacomo Casoli - 1Marino Bifulco, Fabrizio Alastra
41Club Crest Pordenone210154+13Emanuele Berrettoni, Rachid Arma - 2Matteo Tomei
41Club Crest Modena210121+13Adama Diakite, Tiziano Tulissi - 1Niccolò Manfredini
41Club Crest Juve Stabia210143+13Stefano Del Sante - 3Danilo Russo
41Club Crest Foggia210143+13Alessio Viola - 2Enrico Guarna
41Club Crest Messina210132+13Nicola Ciccone - 2Giovanni Russo
41Club Crest ASD Como21013303Davide Di Quinzio, Matteo Chinellato... - 1Diamante Crispino
41Club Crest Cosenza21011103Giovanni Cavallaro - 1Pietro Perina
41Club Crest Alessandria21012203Simone Iocolano, Riccardo Bocalon - 1Gianmarco Vannucchi
41Club Crest Arezzo210123-13Alex Sirri - 2Massimiliano Benassi
41Club Crest Reggio Audace210145-13Raffaele Nolè - 2Simone Perilli
41Club Crest Ancona210145-13Luca Cognigni - 3Andrea Rossini, Gianclaudio Lori
41Club Crest Casertana210156-13Francesco Giorno - 2Francesco Anacoura
41Club Crest Benevento101100016,855Alessio Cragno
41Club Crest Ascoli101122014,725Andrea Mengoni - 1Ivan Lanni
41Club Crest Maceratese201156-11Gianluca Turchetta - 2Francesco Forte
41Club Crest Cittadella100112-10924Filippo Lora - 1Alberto Paleari
41Club Crest Avellino100102-20Pierluigi Frattali
41Club Crest Brescia100102-206,187Stefano Minelli
61Club Crest Padova101100011,502Giacomo Bindi
61Club Crest Fidelis10111101Marco Piccinni - 1Marco Cilli
61Club Crest Campodarsego10103301330Giuseppe Meloni - 2Lorenzo Andreatta
61Club Crest Südtirol100134-10Alessandro Bassoli, Ettore Gliozzi... - 1Richard Marcone
61Club Crest Altovicentino100112-10Martin Trinchieri - 1Luka Belogravic, Giorgio Merlano
61Club Crest Carrarese100112-10841Gennaro Tutino - 1Ettore Lagomarsini
61Club Crest Teramo100112-10Federico Carraro - 1Francesco Rossi
61Club Crest Tuttocuoio100123-10Lorenzo Tempesti, Stefano Pellini - 1Timothy Nocchi
61Club Crest FeralpiSalò100123-101,000Andrea Bracaletti, Niccolò Romero - 1Nicholas Caglioni
61Club Crest Fermana100134-10Hernan Molinari - 2Emanuele Polverino
61Club Crest Frattese100101-10Gaetano Pardo
61Club Crest Livorno100113-202,031Marco Cellini - 1Wladimiro Falcone
61Club Crest Francavilla100102-20Giacomo De Marino
61Club Crest Pontedera100113-20Claudio Santini - 1Leonardo Citti
61Club Crest FC Grosseto100125-30Vito Falconieri - 2Francesco Cancelli
61Club Crest Siena100103-301,100Tommaso Biagiotti
61Club Crest Caronnese000103-30Denis Mair - 1Riccardo Gherardi
61Club Crest Montecatini100103-30Leonardo Casini

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Squad Standard Stats

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Squad Goalkeeping

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Squad Shooting

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Squad Playing Time

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

2016-2017 Coppa Italia Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.