Final stage

Final (May 20, 2015)

Juventus won match following extra time.

Semi-finals (March 4, 2015 to April 8, 2015)

2–1
Mar 4
Lazio
Napoli
Apr 8
Napoli
Lazio
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 5
Juventus
Fiorentina
Apr 7
Fiorentina
Juventus
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs.

Quarter-finals (January 27, 2015 to February 4, 2015)

Final
Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Juventus won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Napoli won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 13, 2015 to January 22, 2015)

Milan won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Parma won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Juventus won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Final
Roma won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Inter won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Napoli won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Initial stage

Fourth round (December 2, 2014 to December 4, 2014)

Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Sassuolo won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Hellas Verona won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Atalanta won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Udinese won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Cagliari won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.

Third round (August 21, 2014 to August 24, 2014)

Sassuolo won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Pescara won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Atalanta won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Varese won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Perugia won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Modena won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Avellino won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cagliari won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Genoa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Lazio won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Hellas Verona won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Brescia won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cesena won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Udinese won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 16, 2014 to August 17, 2014)

Virtus Entella won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Cittadella won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Spezia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Modena won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Bassano Virtus won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Avellino won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Catania won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Pescara won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Varese won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Ternana won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Virtus Lanciano won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
AC Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
ASD Como won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Latina won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Brescia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Casertana won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
L'Aquila won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Bari won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 10, 2014)

ASD Como won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Benevento won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Casertana won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Venezia FC won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Renate won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
L'Aquila won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Bassano Virtus won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Catanzaro won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Alessandria won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
AC Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Savona FBC won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Lecce won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Pontedera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Juve Stabia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Juventus5401134+91260,000Álvaro Morata, Roberto Pereyra... - 2Marco Storari
2Club Crest Lazio7511174+13169,354Miroslav Klose, Keita Baldé - 3Etrit Berisha
3Club Crest Fiorentina430175+2930,346Mario Gómez - 4Ciprian Tătărușanu, Neto
3Club Crest Napoli4221440846,477Manolo Gabbiadini, Marek Hamšík... - 1Mariano Andújar
5Club Crest Inter210121+1338,497Mauro Icardi, Xherdan Shaqiri - 1Juan Pablo Carrizo
5Club Crest Milan210122039,672Giampaolo Pazzini, Nigel de Jong - 1Christian Abbiati
5Club Crest Parma210122038,344Gabriel Paletta, Andrea Rispoli - 1Antonio Mirante
5Club Crest Roma210123-1324,315Juan Iturbe, Daniele De Rossi - 1Łukasz Skorupski
9Club Crest Udinese3211115+672,400Antonio Di Natale - 5Simone Scuffet
9Club Crest Cagliari321176+17Diego Farias, Marco Sau... - 2Alessio Cragno
9Club Crest Empoli320162+461,470Francesco Tavano - 3Davide Bassi
9Club Crest Sampdoria320163+363,255Éder - 3Sergio Romero, Emiliano Viviano...
9Club Crest Sassuolo320163+36Nicola Sansone - 3Alberto Pomini
9Club Crest Atalanta320153+265,619Richmond Boakye - 2Vlada Avramov
9Club Crest Hellas Verona320156-1611,209Nenê, Javier Saviola... - 1Rafael
9Club Crest Torino100113-204,305Josef Martínez - 1Daniele Padelli
17Club Crest Modena322174+38Pablo Granoche - 2Carlo Pinsoglio
17Club Crest Pescara32112207Gianluca Caprari, Riccardo Maniero - 1Vincenzo Fiorillo
17Club Crest Perugia320142+26Diego Falcinelli, Rodrigo Taddei... - 1Jan Koprivec
17Club Crest Avellino320143+16Gianmario Comi, Andrea Arrighini... - 1Alfred Gomis
17Club Crest Brescia320133064,496Andrea Caracciolo - 3Stefano Minelli
17Club Crest Varese320145-16Neto, Arturo Lupoli - 2Elia Bastianoni
17Club Crest Cesena210134-13Milan Đurić, Guido Marilungo... - 1Federico Agliardi
17Club Crest Genoa210112-13Mauricio Pinilla - 1Mattia Perin, Eugenio Lamanna
25Club Crest ASD Como321164+27Giuseppe Le Noci - 3Diamante Crispino
25Club Crest Casertana32111107Michele Cruciani - 1Ermanno Fumagalli
25Club Crest AC Pisa320163+363,000Aiman Napoli - 2Alberto Pelagotti
25Club Crest L'Aquila320145-16702Raffaele Perna - 2Giovanni Zandrini
25Club Crest Cremonese320156-161,533Radoslav Kirilov - 3Giacomo Venturi
25Club Crest Bassano Virtus3201610-46Filippo Stevanin - 2Gian Rossi
25Club Crest Latina211112-142,370Stefano Pettinari - 1Simone Farelli
25Club Crest Virtus Entella211123-14Andrea Mazzarani, Stefano Moreo - 1Ivan Pelizzoli
25Club Crest Bari2101330316,174Cristian Galano, Giuseppe De Luca... - 1Antonio Donnarumma
25Club Crest Virtus Lanciano210111033,118Mame Baba Thiam - 1Nícolas Andrade
25Club Crest Spezia21012203Osarimen Ebagua, Filippo De Col - 1Leandro Chichizola
25Club Crest Catania210112-13Raphael Martinho - 1Pietro Terracciano
25Club Crest Cittadella210135-23Claudio Coralli, Federico Gerardi... - 1Alex Valentini
25Club Crest Ternana210136-33Felipe Avenatti - 2Alberto Brignoli
25Club Crest Chievo100101-10Francesco Bardi
25Club Crest Palermo100103-3015,490Samir Ujkani
41Club Crest Benevento211142+24Andrea Doninelli - 2Riccardo Piscitelli
41Club Crest Renate211121+14Damien Florian, Fabio Adobati - 1Matteo Cincilla
41Club Crest SS Monza 1912211121+14Valerio Anastasi, Igor Radrezza - 1Sergio Viotti
41Club Crest Savona FBC210172+53600Angelo De Martis, Andrea Sanna - 2Mirko Pennesi
41Club Crest Lecce210151+433,840Fabrizio Miccoli - 2Marco Bleve
41Club Crest Venezia FC210153+23Tommaso Bellazzini - 2Lukáš Zima
41Club Crest Catanzaro210132+13Silva Reis, Riccardo Martignago... - 1Tommaso Scuffia, Giacomo Bindi
41Club Crest Pontedera210143+13700Luigi Grassi - 2Matteo Ricci
41Club Crest Südtirol21013303Manuel Fischnaller - 2Riccardo Melgrati
41Club Crest Juve Stabia210133032,650Francesco Ripa, William Jidayi... - 1Matteo Pisseri
41Club Crest Alessandria21011103Adriano Mezavilla - 1Emanuele Nordi
41Club Crest FeralpiSalò210112-13350Axel Gulin - 1Paolo Branduani
41Club Crest Crotone101100013,173Pavol Bajza
41Club Crest Frosinone101100013,500Massimo Zappino
41Club Crest Novara10111101Simone Corazza - 1Andrea Tozzo
41Club Crest Pro Vercelli100112-10Simone Emmanuello - 1Danilo Russo
41Club Crest Bologna100112-109,500Luca Giannone - 1Dejan Stojanović
41Club Crest Carpi100112-10Fabio Concas - 1Renato Dossena
41Club Crest Trapani100112-106,386Antonino Barillà - 1Richard Marcone
41Club Crest Livorno100124-202,300Marco Moscati, Andrey Galabinov - 1Luca Mazzoni
61Club Crest AlbinoLeffe100101-10500Daniel Offredi
61Club Crest Olginatese100112-10Luca Merlo - 1Christian Cutrone
61Club Crest Vicenza100112-102,556Piergiuseppe Maritato - 1Nicolás Bremec
61Club Crest Altovicentino100112-10Marco Roveretto - 1Florin Logofatu
61Club Crest Cosenza100123-10Elio Calderini, Manolo Mosciaro - 1Nicola Ravaglia
61Club Crest US Reggina100101-102,000Ádám Kovácsik
61Club Crest Teramo100123-10Gianluca Lapadula - 2Davide Narduzzo
61Club Crest Santarcangelo100101-10Michele Nardi
61Club Crest Prato100101-10Ivica Ivušić
61Club Crest Salernitana100101-10Pier Graziano Gori
61Club Crest Correggese100102-20Alessandro Noci
61Club Crest Akragas100102-20Vincenzo Pentimone
61Club Crest Messina100113-20Ettore Lagomarsini
61Club Crest Taranto100115-40Giuseppe Genchi - 1
61Club Crest RapallloBogl100104-40Ernesto Di Barbaro
61Club Crest SS Matelica100105-50Filippo Spitoni
61Club Crest Foligno100105-50Michele Biscarini
61Club Crest Terracina100106-60Federico Marini

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.