Final stage

Final (June 17, 2020)

Napoli won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Semi-finals (February 12, 2020 to June 13, 2020)

2–1
Feb 12
Inter
Napoli
Jun 13
Napoli
Inter
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs.
1–1
Feb 13
Milan
Juventus
Jun 12
Juventus
Milan
Juventus won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.

Quarter-finals (January 21, 2020 to January 29, 2020)

Napoli won match in normal time.
Juventus won match in normal time.
Milan won match following extra time.
Inter won match in normal time.

Round of 16 (January 9, 2020 to January 16, 2020)

Torino won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Napoli won match in normal time.
Lazio won match in normal time.
Inter won match in normal time.
Fiorentina won match in normal time.
Final
Milan won match in normal time.
Juventus won match in normal time.
Final
Roma won match in normal time.

Initial stage

Fourth round (December 3, 2019 to December 5, 2019)

Cremonese won match in normal time.
Genoa won match in normal time.
Fiorentina won match in normal time.
Perugia won match in normal time.
Final
SPAL won match in normal time.
Udinese won match in normal time.
Parma won match in normal time.
Cagliari won match in normal time.

Third round (August 16, 2019 to August 18, 2019)

Genoa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Parma won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Perugia won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Empoli won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cittadella won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cagliari won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Udinese won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Cremonese won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Lecce won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sassuolo won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Bologna won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
SPAL won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 10, 2019 to August 11, 2019)

Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Spezia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Chievo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Venezia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Pescara won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Trapani won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cittadella won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Crotone won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Salernitana won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Carpi won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
AC Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 3, 2019 to August 6, 2019)

V. Francavilla won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Pro Vercelli won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Ravenna FC won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Carrarese won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Piacenza won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Pro Patria won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Catanzaro won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
US Triestina won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Mantova 1911 won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Catania won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Arezzo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Potenza won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
US Reggina won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Napoli532051+4119,594Lorenzo Insigne - 3David Ospina
2Club Crest Juventus523082+6926,772Cristiano Ronaldo, Paulo Dybala - 2Gianluigi Buffon
3Club Crest Milan422083+5847,098Hakan Çalhanoğlu - 2Gianluigi Donnarumma
3Club Crest Inter421174+3746,649Romelu Lukaku - 2Samir Handanović
5Club Crest Fiorentina430184+4912,461Marco Benassi, Dušan Vlahović - 2Pietro Terracciano
5Club Crest Lazio210141+337,789Ciro Immobile, Patric... - 1Thomas Strakosha, Silvio Proto
5Club Crest Roma21013303Lorenzo Pellegrini - 2Pau López
5Club Crest Torino201135-213,975Gleison Bremer - 2Salvatore Sirigu
9Club Crest Cremonese430175+292,630Francesco Deli, Simone Palombi... - 2Michael Agazzi
9Club Crest Perugia430154+193,879Filippo Sgarbi, Pasquale Mazzocchi... - 1Guglielmo Vicario
9Club Crest Genoa321084+473,663Andrea Pinamonti, Domenico Criscito - 2Ionuț Radu
9Club Crest SPAL320185+365,161Mattia Valoti - 2Etrit Berisha
9Club Crest Udinese320175+264,159Rolando Mandragora - 3Nícolas Andrade
9Club Crest Parma320154+162,886Gervinho - 2Simone Colombi
9Club Crest Cagliari320156-1611,391João Pedro, Daniele Ragatzu... - 1Robin Olsen
9Club Crest Atalanta100112-10Josip Iličić - 1Pierluigi Gollini
17Club Crest Frosinone3201103+763,642Marcello Trotta - 3Francesco Bardi
17Club Crest Ascoli320194+563,514Gianluca Scamacca - 4Ivan Lanni
17Club Crest Empoli320143+162,025Stefano Moreo, Leonardo Mancuso... - 1Alberto Brignoli
17Club Crest Cittadella311165+142,410Žan Celar, Davide Diaw - 2Luca Maniero
17Club Crest Sampdoria210143+13Manolo Gabbiadini, Gianluca Caprari... - 1Emil Audero
17Club Crest Sassuolo210122032,073Mehdi Bourabia, Hamed Junior Traorè - 1Alessandro Russo, Andrea Consigli
17Club Crest Lecce2101550315,956Gianluca Lapadula - 2Mauro Vigorito, Gabriel
17Club Crest Bologna210134-13Riccardo Orsolini, Andrea Poli... - 1Angelo da Costa Júnior, Łukasz Skorupski
25Club Crest Südtirol320176+16400Tommaso Morosini - 3Tommaso Cucchietti
25Club Crest SS Monza 1912320176+161,995Mattia Finotto, Andrea Brighenti... - 2Eugenio Lamanna
25Club Crest SS Monopoli320166061,193Daniele Donnarumma - 2Pietro Menegatti
25Club Crest FeralpiSalò32014406Fabio Scarsella - 2Victor De Lucia
25Club Crest Carpi211043+14Michele Vano - 4Andrea Rossini
25Club Crest Spezia210151+433,552Sveinn Guðjohnsen, Federico Ricci... - 1Titas Krapikas
25Club Crest AC Pisa210133035,476Ramzi Aya, Gaetano Masucci... - 1Stefano Gori
25Club Crest Trapani210133034,838Felice Evacuo - 2Andrea Dini, Marco Carnesecchi
25Club Crest Pescara210144033,675Marco Tumminello - 2Vincenzo Fiorillo
25Club Crest Crotone210156-136,250Zak Ruggiero, Simeon Nwankwo... - 1Alex Cordaz
25Club Crest Venezia210134-131,809Mattia Aramu - 2Luca Lezzerini
25Club Crest Salernitana210135-235,556Niccolò Giannetti - 2Alessandro Micai
25Club Crest Imolese Calcio302158-32584Isnik Alimi, Tommaso Tentoni... - 1Gian Rossi
25Club Crest Chievo201123-111,200Manuel Pucciarelli, Mariusz Stępiński - 1Adrian Šemper
25Club Crest Hellas Verona100112-108,211Alan Empereur - 1Marco Silvestri
25Club Crest Brescia100112-10Alfredo Donnarumma - 1Jesse Joronen
41Club Crest Ravenna FC211021+14725Simone Raffini - 2Andrea Spurio
41Club Crest Catania210142+232,005Vincenzo Sarno, Davis Curiale... - 1Jacopo Furlan, Matteo Pisseri
41Club Crest US Triestina210132+132,497Rocco Costantino, Andrea Ferretti... - 1Daniel Offredi
41Club Crest Catanzaro210154+134,879Francesco Nicastro - 2Marius Adamonis
41Club Crest Mantova 1911210143+13Filippo Guccione - 2Federico Adorni
41Club Crest Arezzo210144031,835Niccolò Belloni - 2Marco Pissardo
41Club Crest US Reggina210144036,765Reginaldo - 2Alessandro Farroni
41Club Crest Potenza210123-132,240Sebastiano Longo, Daniele Ferri Marini - 1Raffaele Ioime, Sebastian Breza
41Club Crest Pro Vercelli210135-23504Paulo Azzi - 2Simone Moschin
41Club Crest V. Francavilla210125-332,500Federico Vázquez, Leonardo Nunzella - 1Bryan Costa
41Club Crest Pro Patria210115-43605Paolo Tornaghi
41Club Crest Juve Stabia101011013,000Massimiliano Carlini - 1Paolo Branduani
41Club Crest Piacenza201124-21759Youssouph Cheikh Sylla, Daniele Cacia - 1Mattia Del Favero
41Club Crest Carrarese201115-41837Nicola Valente - 1Francesco Forte
41Club Crest Pordenone100112-101,330Tommaso Pobega - 1Giacomo Bindi
41Club Crest Cosenza100101-10Pietro Perina
41Club Crest Benevento100134-104,940Andrés Tello - 2Lorenzo Montipò
41Club Crest Livorno100101-102,268Lukáš Zima
41Club Crest Virtus Entella100112-101,026Andrea Paolucci - 1Nikita Contini Baranovsky
41Club Crest Padova100103-30Stefano Minelli
61Club Crest Viterbese10101101Sebastiano Svidercoschi - 1Roberto Pini
61Club Crest Sambenedettese10103301Iacopo Cernigoi - 2Antonio Santurro
61Club Crest Fermana10101101Luca Cognigni - 1Mattia Valentini
61Club Crest Vicenza Virtus100123-10Alessandro Marotta, Stefano Giacomelli - 1Matteo Grandi
61Club Crest SS Matelica100101-10Kajus Urbietis
61Club Crest USD Adriese100101-10600Nicolò Cabras
61Club Crest Turris Calcio100101-10Christian Cefariello
61Club Crest Novara100112-10Marco Bellich - 1Elia Benedettini
61Club Crest Sanremo100101-10Simone Caruso
61Club Crest Lanusei Calcio100102-20Gabriele Chingari
61Club Crest Cavese 1919100113-20Badr Eddin El Ouazni - 1Matteo Kucich
61Club Crest Siena100102-201,458Alessandro Confente
61Club Crest Fasano100124-20Vincenzo Corvino - 2Mattia Guarnieri
61Club Crest Rende Calcio100102-20Luca Savelloni
61Club Crest Alessandria100102-20Alex Valentini
61Club Crest Fanfulla100103-30Edoardo Cizza
61Club Crest FC Ponsacco100114-30Muhamed Tehe Olawale - 1Tommaso Aglietti
61Club Crest Casertana100114-30Lorenzo Cavallini - 1Diamante Crispino

Leaders

Nationalities 2019-2020 Coppa Italia

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.