Main draw

Final (May 19, 2021)

Paris S-G won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (May 12, 2021 to May 13, 2021)

Paris S-G won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Final.
Monaco won match in normal time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 20, 2021 to April 21, 2021)

GFA Rumilly Vallières won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Montpellier won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Paris S-G won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Final
Monaco won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 17, 2021 to April 8, 2021)

Paris S-G won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Final
Monaco won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Angers won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
GFA Rumilly Vallières won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Montpellier won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Toulouse won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Perpignan Canet FC won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Lyon won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (March 5, 2021 to March 8, 2021)

Toulouse won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
US Boulogne won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Red Star won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Montpellier won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
GFA Rumilly Vallières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Sedan won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Olympique Saumur FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Metz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Le Puy Foot 43 won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Lyon won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Paris S-G won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Châteaubriant won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Angers won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Lille won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Perpignan Canet FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Final
Monaco won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.

Round of 64 (January 30, 2021 to February 25, 2021)

C. Franciscain won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Valenciennes won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Lorient won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Lyon won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Marseille won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Lens won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Montpellier won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Toulouse won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Monaco won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Metz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Nice won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Brest won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Lille won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Paris S-G won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Sochaux won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Angers won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Annecy won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
US Boulogne won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Montagnarde won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Red Star won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Aubagne FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Beauvais-Oise won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
GFA Rumilly Vallières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Olympique Saumur FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Gazélec Ajaccio won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Alès OL won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Le Puy Foot 43 won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Châteaubriant won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Perpignan Canet FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Sedan won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
FC Saint-Louis Neuweg won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
SO Romorantin won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.

Eighth round (December 20, 2020 to February 17, 2021)

FC Mtsapéré won on penalty kicks following normal time and advance to Round of 64.
US Sinnamary won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Paris FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Ajaccio won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Valenciennes won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Amiens won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Rodez Aveyron won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Auxerre won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Grenoble won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Toulouse won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Sochaux won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Caen won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
SO Romorantin won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Annecy won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Quevilly-Rouen won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Gazélec Ajaccio won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Le Puy Foot 43 won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Châteaubriant won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Guichen won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Saint-Brice FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Sedan won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Fabrègues won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
UF Mâcon won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Px-Mézières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
OS Aire-sur-la-Lys won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Fleury 91 won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Montagnarde won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Beauvais-Oise won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
FC Loon-Plage won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
GFA Rumilly Vallières won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Stade Poitevin won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
SC Schiltigheim won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Alès OL won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
FC Saint-Louis Neuweg won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Perpignan Canet FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
FC Chamalières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
US Lège-Cap-Ferret won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Aubagne FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 64.
Stade Briochin won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
US Boulogne won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Red Star won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Les Herbiers won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.
Olympique Saumur FC won match in normal time and advance to Round of 64.

Seventh round (November 21, 2020 to February 14, 2021)

FC Mtsapéré won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
St Pierroise won on penalty kicks following normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Phare du Canal won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
US Sinnamary won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
C. Franciscain won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Quevilly-Rouen won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Stade Briochin won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Orléans won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
ASF Andrézieux won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Sedan won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Créteil won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Annecy won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
US Boulogne won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
ASM Vénissieux won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
OS Aire-sur-la-Lys won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
US Feurs won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Besançon won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Ecureuils Merignac-Arlac won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
AS Saint-Priest won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Arras Football won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Rouen won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Saint-Méziéry won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Fleury 91 won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
SO Romorantin won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Gonfreville won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
US Saint-Malo won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Amnéville won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Soleil Bischheim won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Saint-Brice FC won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
ES Lambres-lez-Douai won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Châteaubriant won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Montagnarde won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Entente Saint-Clément-Montferrier won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Px-Mézières won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Olympique Saumur FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
US Lège-Cap-Ferret won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
JA Drancy won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
AS Steenvoorde won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Dinan-Léhon won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Perpignan Canet FC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Les Herbiers won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Beauvais-Oise won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Saint-Colomban Locminé won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Amiens AC won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
GFA Rumilly Vallières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Saint-Louis Neuweg won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
UF Mâcon won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Le Puy Foot 43 won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Saint-Omer won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Guichen won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Loon-Plage won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
St Liguare won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
FC Chamalières won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Athlético MS won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Alès OL won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Aubagne FC won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
CS Louhans-Cuiseaux won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
SC Schiltigheim won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Av. Bayonne won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
FCSR Haguenau won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Fabrègues won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Gazélec Ajaccio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.
Castelnau Le Crès FC won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Stade Poitevin won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Red Star won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Stade Laval won match in normal time and advance to Eighth round.
Sablé won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Eighth round.

Leaders

Nationalities 2020-2021 Coupe de France

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.