Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 FA Cup

Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 FA Cup Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundFri2019-11-0819:55 Dulwich Hamlet1–4Carlisle United3,336Champion Hill StadiumJames OldhamMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0913:00 Sunderland1–1Gillingham7,892Stadium of LightMichael SalisburyMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Salford City1–1Burton Albion2,724The Peninsula StadiumAlan YoungMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Maidenhead Utd1–3Rotherham Utd1,924York RoadOliver YatesMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 AFC Wimbledon1–1Doncaster2,777Cherry Red Records Fans' StadiumDarren DrysdaleMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Ipswich Town1–1Lincoln City11,598Portman Road StadiumKevin JohnsonMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Shrewsbury1–1Bradford City3,764Montgomery Waters MeadowSam PurkissMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Bolton0–1Plymouth Argyle6,992Macron StadiumRob LewisMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Oxford City1–5Solihull Moors667Court Place FarmThomas ParsonsMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Walsall2–2Darlington2,882The Banks's StadiumAdrian QuelchMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Stevenage1–1P'borough Utd2,981The Lamex StadiumNick KinseleyMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Maidstone Utd1–0Torquay2,330Gallagher StadiumJoe HullMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Nantwich Town0–1Fylde1,544The Weaver StadiumBen SpeedieMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 MK Dons0–1Port Vale3,598Stadium mkCraig HicksMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Colchester Utd0–2Coventry City2,919JobServe Community StadiumChris SarginsonMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Acc'ton Stanley0–2Crewe Alexandra1,655Wham StadiumNeil HairMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Carshalton1–4Boston United1,859War Memorial Sports GroundTom ReevesMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Cheltenham1–1Swindon Town3,456Jonny-Rocks StadiumScott OldhamMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Mansfield Town1–0Chorley2,418One Call StadiumSavvas YianniMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Grimsby Town1–1Newport County2,086Blundell ParkLeigh DoughtyMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Tranmere Rovers2–2Wycombe3,849Prenton ParkMartin CoyMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Stourbridge2–2Eastleigh1,846War Memorial Athletic GroundSamuel BarrottMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 FG Rovers4–0Billericay1,419The New LawnGraham SalisburyMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Ebbsfleet Utd2–3Notts County1,206Stonebridge RoadCarl BrookMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Cambridge Utd1–1Exeter City2,302The Cambs Glass StadiumPeter WrightMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Blackpool4–1Morecambe5,371Bloomfield RoadRoss JoyceMatch Report
First roundSat2019-11-0915:00 Crawley Town4–1Scunthorpe Utd1,706Checkatrade.com StadiumLee SwabeyMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:00 Dover Athletic1–0Southend United1,754The Perrys Crabble StadiumDavid RockMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Wrexham0–0Rochdale3,274Racecourse GroundTrevor KettleMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 York City0–1Altrincham3,222Bootham CrescentJames BellMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Gateshead1–2Oldham Athletic2,199Gateshead International StadiumJoshua SmithMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Chippenham0–3Northampton2,625Hardenhuish ParkChris PollardMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Macclesfield0–4Kingstonian996Moss Rose GroundWill FinnieMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Bristol Rovers1–1Bromley3,649Memorial StadiumDaniel MiddletonMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Barnet0–2Fleetwood Town1,100The Hive StadiumJohn BusbyMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1012:45 Leyton Orient1–2Maldon&Tiptree3,425Matchroom StadiumCharles BreakspearMatch Report
First roundSun2019-11-1014:15 Hayes&Yeading0–2Oxford United1,501The SKYex Community StadiumDarren HandleyMatch Report
First roundMon2019-11-1119:45 Harrogate1–2Portsmouth3,048CNG StadiumAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1219:45 Yeovil Town1–4Hartlepool Utd2,361Huish Park StadiumCarl BrookMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Bromley0–1Bristol Rovers4,558The H2T Group StadiumChris PollardMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Exeter City1–0Cambridge Utd2,719St. James' ParkSam PurkissMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Burton Albion4–1Salford City1,479Pirelli StadiumMarc EdwardsMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 P'borough Utd2–0Stevenage3,593ABAX StadiumOliver YatesMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Eastleigh3–0Stourbridge1,509Silverlake StadiumPeter GibbonsMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Bradford City0–1Shrewsbury3,888Northern Commercials StadiumPaul MarsdenMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Doncaster2–0AFC Wimbledon3,413Keepmoat StadiumChris SarginsonMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Rochdale1–0Wrexham1,628Crown Oil ArenaSeb StockbridgeMatch Report
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Gillingham1–0Sunderland3,561MEMS Priestfield StadiumAlan YoungMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2019-11-1919:45 Swindon Town0–1Cheltenham3,000The Energy Check County GroundDarren DrysdaleMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundWed2019-11-2019:45 Lincoln City0–1Ipswich Town6,781Sincil Bank StadiumAndy HainesMatch Report
First roundWed2019-11-2019:45 Darlington0–1Walsall3,106Blackwell MeadowsScott OldhamMatch Report
First roundWed2019-11-2019:45 Wycombe1–2Tranmere Rovers2,928Adams ParkGraham SalisburyMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundWed2019-11-2019:45 Newport County2–0Grimsby Town2,053Rodney ParadeDarren HandleyMatch Report
Second roundFri2019-11-2919:55 Maldon&Tiptree0–1Newport County1,876Wallace Binder StadiumSeb StockbridgeMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Oldham Athletic0–1Burton Albion2,858Boundary ParkAndrew DaviesMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Walsall0–1Oxford United3,224The Banks's StadiumLeigh DoughtyMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Portsmouth2–1Altrincham8,539Fratton ParkTom NieldMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Shrewsbury2–0Mansfield Town3,678Montgomery Waters MeadowAndy HainesMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 FG Rovers2–2Carlisle United1,504The New LawnTrevor KettleMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Cheltenham1–3Port Vale2,725Jonny-Rocks StadiumRoss JoyceMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3015:00 Kingstonian0–2Fylde1,460King George's FieldLee SwabeyMatch Report
Second roundSat2019-11-3017:30 Eastleigh1–1Crewe Alexandra1,806Silverlake StadiumJohn BusbyMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Coventry City1–1Ipswich Town2,878St Andrew's Trillion Trophy StadiumAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Gillingham3–0Doncaster3,216MEMS Priestfield StadiumDarren HandleyMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 P'borough Utd3–0Dover Athletic4,239ABAX StadiumBrett HuxtableMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Bristol Rovers1–1Plymouth Argyle6,215Memorial StadiumWill FinnieMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Crawley Town1–2Fleetwood Town2,000Checkatrade.com StadiumMatt DonohueMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Rochdale0–0Boston United2,583Crown Oil ArenaDean WhitestoneMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Exeter City2–2Hartlepool Utd3,638St. James' ParkJoshua SmithMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Northampton3–1Notts County4,489Sixfields StadiumPaul MarsdenMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0114:00 Blackpool3–1Maidstone Utd3,977Bloomfield RoadJames AdcockMatch Report
Second roundSun2019-12-0115:00 Tranmere Rovers5–1Chichester4,370Prenton ParkDarren DrysdaleMatch Report
Second roundMon2019-12-0219:45 Solihull Moors3–4Rotherham Utd2,317Damson ParkCarl BoyesonMatch Report
Second roundTue2019-12-1019:45 Crewe Alexandra3–1Eastleigh2,184Alexandra StadiumSam PurkissMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundTue2019-12-1019:45 Hartlepool Utd1–0Exeter City2,398The Northern Gas and Power StadiumScott OldhamMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundTue2019-12-1019:45 Carlisle United1–0FG Rovers1,736Brunton ParkAndy HainesMatch Report
Second roundTue2019-12-1019:45 Ipswich Town1–2Coventry City6,515Portman Road StadiumChris SarginsonMatch Report
Second roundMon2019-12-1619:30 Boston United1–2Rochdale4,190The Jakemans StadiumOliver YatesMatch Report
Second roundTue2019-12-1719:30 Plymouth Argyle0–1Bristol Rovers6,585Home ParkAndy WoolmerMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Rochdale1–1Newcastle Utd8,593Crown Oil ArenaDavid CooteMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Burnley4–2P'borough Utd8,043Turf MoorRobert JonesMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Bristol City1–1Shrewsbury9,730Ashton Gate StadiumJohn BusbyMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Millwall3–0Newport County6,009The DenTony HarringtonMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Birmingham City2–1Blackburn7,330St Andrew's Trillion Trophy StadiumOliver LangfordMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0412:31 Rotherham Utd2–3Hull City6,044New York StadiumAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Brentford1–0Stoke City7,575Griffin ParkKeith StroudMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Preston2–4Norwich City7,616Deepdale StadiumMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Fulham2–1Aston Villa12,980Craven CottageCraig PawsonMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Reading2–2Blackpool10,181Madejski StadiumJohn BrooksMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Cardiff City2–2Carlisle United5,282Cardiff City StadiumGeoff EltringhamMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Southampton2–0Huddersfield20,091St. Mary's StadiumTim RobinsonMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Brighton0–1Sheffield Weds20,349The American Express Community StadiumAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Watford3–3Tranmere Rovers14,373Vicarage Road StadiumGraham ScottMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0415:01 Oxford United4–1Hartlepool Utd6,240The Kassam StadiumMichael SalisburyMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0417:31 Wolves0–0Manchester Utd31,381Molineux StadiumPaul TierneyMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0417:31 Leicester City2–0Wigan Athletic30,330King Power StadiumSimon HooperMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0417:31 Bournemouth4–0Luton Town10,064Vitality StadiumDarren EnglandMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0417:31 Manchester City4–1Port Vale52,433Etihad StadiumLee MasonMatch Report
Third roundSat2020-01-0417:31 Fleetwood Town1–2Portsmouth2,145Highbury StadiumMarc EdwardsMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Crystal Palace0–1Derby County15,507Selhurst ParkMichael OliverMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Bristol Rovers2–2Coventry City7,000Memorial StadiumGavin WardMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Chelsea2–0Nott'ham Forest40,492Stamford BridgePeter BankesMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Middlesbrough1–1Tottenham26,693Riverside StadiumStuart AttwellMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Crewe Alexandra1–3Barnsley5,158Alexandra StadiumJames LiningtonMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Charlton Ath0–1West Brom6,426The ValleyDavid WebbMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Sheffield Utd2–1Fylde11,133Bramall LaneJarred GillettMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 QPR5–1Swansea City6,712Loftus Road StadiumSteve MartinMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0514:01 Burton Albion2–4Northampton3,810Pirelli StadiumJeremy SimpsonMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0516:01 Liverpool1–0Everton52,583AnfieldJonathan MossMatch Report
Third roundSun2020-01-0518:16 Gillingham0–2West Ham10,913MEMS Priestfield StadiumAndy MadleyMatch Report
Third roundMon2020-01-0619:56 Arsenal1–0Leeds United58,403Emirates StadiumAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Third roundTue2020-01-1419:45 Newcastle Utd4–1Rochdale29,786St. James' ParkGraham ScottMatch Report
Third roundTue2020-01-1419:45 Shrewsbury1–0Bristol City7,194Montgomery Waters MeadowDavid WebbMatch Report
Third roundTue2020-01-1419:45 Blackpool0–2Reading5,213Bloomfield RoadDarren BondMatch Report
Third roundTue2020-01-1419:45 Coventry City3–0Bristol Rovers2,693St Andrew's Trillion Trophy StadiumAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
Third roundTue2020-01-1420:05 Tottenham2–1Middlesbrough49,202Tottenham Hotspur StadiumCraig PawsonMatch Report
Third roundWed2020-01-1519:45 Carlisle United3–4Cardiff City4,381Brunton ParkDarren HandleyMatch Report
Third roundWed2020-01-1519:45 Manchester Utd1–0Wolves67,025Old TraffordKevin FriendMatch Report
Third roundThu2020-01-2319:45 Tranmere Rovers2–1Watford10,039Prenton ParkTony HarringtonMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Fourth roundFri2020-01-2420:00 QPR1–2Sheffield Weds11,871Loftus Road StadiumKeith StroudMatch Report
Fourth roundFri2020-01-2420:00 Northampton0–0Derby County7,798Sixfields StadiumDarren EnglandMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2512:45 Brentford0–1Leicester City12,221Griffin ParkChris KavanaghMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Coventry City0–0Birmingham City21,193St Andrew's Trillion Trophy StadiumTim RobinsonMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Burnley1–2Norwich City8,071Turf MoorMichael OliverMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 West Ham0–1West Brom58,911London StadiumStuart AttwellMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Newcastle Utd0–0Oxford United52,221St. James' ParkRobert JonesMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Millwall0–2Sheffield Utd12,653The DenAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Portsmouth4–2Barnsley13,286Fratton ParkGraham ScottMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Reading1–1Cardiff City12,798Madejski StadiumMarc EdwardsMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2515:00 Southampton1–1Tottenham29,282St. Mary's StadiumPeter BankesMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2020-01-2517:30 Hull City1–2Chelsea24,109Kingston Communications StadiumCraig PawsonMatch Report
Fourth roundSun2020-01-2613:00 Manchester City4–0Fulham39,223Etihad StadiumKevin FriendMatch Report
Fourth roundSun2020-01-2615:00 Tranmere Rovers0–6Manchester Utd13,779Prenton ParkLee MasonMatch Report
Fourth roundSun2020-01-2617:00 Shrewsbury2–2Liverpool9,510Montgomery Waters MeadowSimon HooperMatch Report
Fourth roundMon2020-01-2720:00 Bournemouth1–2Arsenal10,308Vitality StadiumMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2020-02-0419:45 Cardiff City(1) 3–3 (4)Reading4,832Cardiff City StadiumGavin WardMatch ReportReading won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
Fourth roundTue2020-02-0419:45 Liverpool1–0Shrewsbury52,399AnfieldAndy MadleyMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2020-02-0419:45 Birmingham City(4) 2–2 (1)Coventry City11,680St Andrew's Trillion Trophy StadiumDarren BondMatch ReportBirmingham City won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
Fourth roundTue2020-02-0419:45 Derby County4–2Northampton15,860iPro StadiumDavid WebbMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2020-02-0420:05 Oxford United2–3Newcastle Utd11,520The Kassam StadiumPeter BankesMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Fourth roundWed2020-02-0519:45 Tottenham3–2Southampton56,046Tottenham Hotspur StadiumDavid CooteMatch Report
Fifth roundMon2020-03-0219:45 Portsmouth0–2Arsenal18,839Fratton ParkMike DeanMatch Report
Fifth roundTue2020-03-0319:45 Chelsea2–0Liverpool40,103Stamford BridgeChris KavanaghMatch Report
Fifth roundTue2020-03-0320:00 Reading1–2Sheffield Utd15,129Madejski StadiumKevin FriendMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Fifth roundTue2020-03-0320:00 West Brom2–3Newcastle Utd21,557The HawthornsAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Fifth roundWed2020-03-0419:45 Leicester City1–0Birmingham City27,181King Power StadiumJonathan MossMatch Report
Fifth roundWed2020-03-0419:45 Tottenham(2) 1–1 (3)Norwich City58,007Tottenham Hotspur StadiumPaul TierneyMatch ReportNorwich City won on penalty kicks following extra time
Fifth roundWed2020-03-0419:45 Sheffield Weds0–1Manchester City20,995Hillsborough StadiumMichael OliverMatch Report
Fifth roundThu2020-03-0519:45 Derby County0–3Manchester Utd31,379iPro StadiumCraig PawsonMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsSat2020-06-2717:30 Norwich City1–2Manchester UtdCarrow RoadJonathan MossMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Quarter-finalsSun2020-06-2813:00 Sheffield Utd1–2ArsenalBramall LanePaul TierneyMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSun2020-06-2816:00 Leicester City0–1ChelseaKing Power StadiumMike DeanMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSun2020-06-2818:30 Newcastle Utd0–2Manchester CitySt. James' ParkLee MasonMatch Report
Semi-finalsSat2020-07-1819:45 Arsenal2–0Manchester CityWembley Stadium (Neutral Site)Jonathan MossMatch Report
Semi-finalsSun2020-07-1918:00 Manchester Utd1–3ChelseaWembley Stadium (Neutral Site)Mike DeanMatch Report
FinalSat2020-08-0117:30 Arsenal2–1ChelseaWembley Stadium (Neutral Site)Anthony TaylorMatch Report