FA Cup

Final (August 1, 2020)

Arsenal won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (July 18, 2020 to July 19, 2020)

Arsenal won match in normal time.
Chelsea won match in normal time.

Quarter-finals (June 27, 2020 to June 28, 2020)

Manchester Utd won match following extra time.
Arsenal won match in normal time.
Chelsea won match in normal time.
Manchester City won match in normal time.

Fifth round (March 2, 2020 to March 5, 2020)

Arsenal won match in normal time.
Chelsea won match in normal time.
Sheffield Utd won match following extra time.
Newcastle Utd won match in normal time.
Norwich City won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Leicester City won match in normal time.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time.

Fourth round (January 24, 2020 to February 5, 2020)

Jan 26
Tranmere Rovers
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won match in normal time.
Jan 26
Shrewsbury
Liverpool
Feb 4
Liverpool
Shrewsbury
Liverpool won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 24
QPR
Sheffield Weds
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Brentford
Leicester City
Leicester City won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Hull City
Chelsea
Chelsea won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Millwall
Sheffield Utd
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Coventry City
Birmingham City
Feb 4
Birmingham City
Coventry City
Birmingham City won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time.
Jan 26
Manchester City
Fulham
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Southampton
Tottenham
Feb 5
Tottenham
Southampton
Tottenham won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 27
Bournemouth
Arsenal
Arsenal won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Portsmouth
Barnsley
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Jan 25
West Ham
West Brom
West Brom won match in normal time.
Jan 25
Burnley
Norwich City
Norwich City won match in normal time.
Jan 24
Northampton
Derby County
Feb 4
Derby County
Northampton
Derby County won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 25
Reading
Cardiff City
Feb 4
Cardiff City
Reading
Reading won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time.
Jan 25
Newcastle Utd
Oxford United
Feb 4
Oxford United
Newcastle Utd
Newcastle Utd won replayed match following extra time.

Third round (January 4, 2020 to January 23, 2020)

Jan 4
Preston
Norwich City
Norwich City won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Middlesbrough
Tottenham
Jan 14
Tottenham
Middlesbrough
Tottenham won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Wolves
Manchester Utd
Jan 15
Manchester Utd
Wolves
Manchester Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
Burton Albion
Northampton
Northampton won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Reading
Blackpool
Jan 14
Blackpool
Reading
Reading won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Rochdale
Newcastle Utd
Jan 14
Newcastle Utd
Rochdale
Newcastle Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Bristol City
Shrewsbury
Jan 14
Shrewsbury
Bristol City
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Manchester City
Port Vale
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Rotherham Utd
Hull City
Hull City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Brentford
Stoke City
Brentford won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Brighton
Sheffield Weds
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Watford
Tranmere Rovers
Jan 23
Tranmere Rovers
Watford
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match following extra time.
Jan 5
Liverpool
Everton
Liverpool won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Fleetwood Town
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Burnley
P'borough Utd
Burnley won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Bournemouth
Luton Town
Bournemouth won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Millwall
Newport County
Millwall won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Chelsea
Nott'ham Forest
Chelsea won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Leicester City
Wigan Athletic
Leicester City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Birmingham City
Blackburn
Birmingham City won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Crewe Alexandra
Barnsley
Barnsley won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Southampton
Huddersfield
Southampton won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Derby County won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Bristol Rovers
Coventry City
Jan 14
Coventry City
Bristol Rovers
Coventry City won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
QPR
Swansea City
QPR won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Fulham
Aston Villa
Fulham won match in normal time.
Jan 6
Arsenal
Leeds United
Arsenal won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Oxford United
Hartlepool Utd
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Sheffield Utd
Fylde
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Cardiff City
Carlisle United
Jan 15
Carlisle United
Cardiff City
Cardiff City won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
Charlton Ath
West Brom
West Brom won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Gillingham
West Ham
West Ham won match in normal time.

Second round (November 29, 2019 to December 17, 2019)

Dec 1
Exeter City
Hartlepool Utd
Dec 10
Hartlepool Utd
Exeter City
Hartlepool Utd won replayed match following extra time.
Dec 2
Solihull Moors
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Oldham Athletic
Burton Albion
Burton Albion won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Portsmouth
Altrincham
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Shrewsbury
Mansfield Town
Shrewsbury won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Crawley Town
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Dec 1
P'borough Utd
Dover Athletic
P'borough Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Walsall
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 29
Maldon&Tiptree
Newport County
Newport County won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Eastleigh
Crewe Alexandra
Dec 10
Crewe Alexandra
Eastleigh
Crewe Alexandra won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
FG Rovers
Carlisle United
Dec 10
Carlisle United
FG Rovers
Carlisle United won replayed match in normal time.
Dec 1
Gillingham
Doncaster
Gillingham won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Coventry City
Ipswich Town
Dec 10
Ipswich Town
Coventry City
Coventry City won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
Kingstonian
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Bristol Rovers
Plymouth Argyle
Dec 17
Plymouth Argyle
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers won replayed match in normal time.
Dec 1
Rochdale
Boston United
Dec 16
Boston United
Rochdale
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
Cheltenham
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Blackpool
Maidstone Utd
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Tranmere Rovers
Chichester
Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Northampton
Notts County
Northampton won match in normal time.

First round (November 8, 2019 to November 20, 2019)

Nov 9
Crawley Town
Scunthorpe Utd
Crawley Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Blackpool
Morecambe
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidenhead Utd
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 11
Harrogate
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 9
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster
Nov 19
Doncaster
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Carshalton
Boston United
Boston United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Sunderland
Gillingham
Nov 19
Gillingham
Sunderland
Gillingham won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 9
Nantwich Town
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Oxford City
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ebbsfleet Utd
Notts County
Notts County won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Grimsby Town
Newport County
Nov 20
Newport County
Grimsby Town
Newport County won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City
Nov 19
Exeter City
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Salford City
Burton Albion
Nov 19
Burton Albion
Salford City
Burton Albion won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stourbridge
Eastleigh
Nov 19
Eastleigh
Stourbridge
Eastleigh won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Shrewsbury
Bradford City
Nov 19
Bradford City
Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 12
Yeovil Town
Hartlepool Utd
Hartlepool Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Dover Athletic
Southend United
Dover Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Barnet
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stevenage
P'borough Utd
Nov 19
P'borough Utd
Stevenage
P'borough Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Nov 20
Lincoln City
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Town won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Walsall
Darlington
Nov 20
Darlington
Walsall
Walsall won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 10
Chippenham
Northampton
Northampton won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Tranmere Rovers
Wycombe
Nov 20
Wycombe
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 10
Wrexham
Rochdale
Nov 19
Rochdale
Wrexham
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Mansfield Town
Chorley
Mansfield Town won match in normal time.
Nov 10
York City
Altrincham
Altrincham won match in normal time.
Nov 8
Dulwich Hamlet
Carlisle United
Carlisle United won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Leyton Orient
Maldon&Tiptree
Maldon&Tiptree won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Acc'ton Stanley
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra won match in normal time.
Nov 9
FG Rovers
Billericay
FG Rovers won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Colchester Utd
Coventry City
Coventry City won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Hayes&Yeading
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
MK Dons
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Bolton
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Macclesfield
Kingstonian
Kingstonian won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Gateshead
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidstone Utd
Torquay
Maidstone Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Bristol Rovers
Bromley
Nov 19
Bromley
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cheltenham
Swindon Town
Nov 19
Swindon Town
Cheltenham
Cheltenham won replayed match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Arsenal6600113+81819,468Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang - 4Emiliano Martínez
2Club Crest Chelsea6501114+71540,298Ross Barkley - 3Willy Caballero
3Club Crest Manchester Utd6411134+91333,513Odion Ighalo - 3Sergio Romero
3Club Crest Manchester City5401113+81245,828Gabriel Jesus, Sergio Agüero - 2Claudio Bravo
5Club Crest Newcastle Utd6321118+31127,336Miguel Almirón - 4Karl Darlow
5Club Crest Sheffield Utd430174+395,567David McGoldrick - 2Dean Henderson
5Club Crest Leicester City430141+3919,170Harvey Barnes, Ricardo Pereira... - 1Danny Ward, Kasper Schmeichel
5Club Crest Norwich City421186+27Adam Idah - 3Tim Krul
9Club Crest Portsmouth5401107+31213,555Ronan Curtis, John Marquis... - 2Alex Bass
9Club Crest Tottenham523086+2954,418Son Heung-min, Lucas Moura - 2Hugo Lloris, Paulo Gazzaniga
9Club Crest Derby County4211550723,620Wayne Rooney, Chris Martin... - 1Kelle Roos
9Club Crest Liverpool4211440752,491Curtis Jones - 2Adrián
9Club Crest West Brom320143+1621,557Kenneth Zohore - 2Jonathan Bond
9Club Crest Reading513198+1612,703Yakou Méïte - 2Sam Walker
9Club Crest Sheffield Weds320132+1620,995Adam Reach, Morgan Fox... - 1Cameron Dawson
9Club Crest Birmingham City412144059,505Jérémie Bela - 2Lee Camp
17Club Crest Coventry City7340126+6138,921Maxime Biamou - 4Marko Maroši
17Club Crest Shrewsbury733185+3126,037Jason Cummings - 2Joe Murphy
17Club Crest Tranmere Rovers632114140118,009Morgan Ferrier - 4Scott Davies
17Club Crest Oxford United531194+5108,880Robert Hall - 2Simon Eastwood
17Club Crest Northampton5311127+5106,144Vadaine Oliver - 3David Cornell
17Club Crest Cardiff City4130109+165,057Josh Murphy - 3Alex Smithies
17Club Crest Southampton311154+1424,687Jake Vokins, Danny Ings... - 1Angus Gunn
17Club Crest Bournemouth210152+3310,186Philip Billing - 2Mark Travers
17Club Crest QPR210163+339,292Jordan Hugill - 2Liam Kelly, Joe Lumley
17Club Crest West Ham210121+1358,911Pablo Fornals, Pablo Zabaleta - 1Łukasz Fabiański, Darren Randolph
17Club Crest Burnley210154+138,057Jay Rodriguez, Erik Pieters - 2Joe Hart
17Club Crest Millwall210132+139,331Tom Bradshaw, Matt Smith... - 1Bartosz Białkowski
17Club Crest Barnsley21015503Conor Chaplin - 2Bradley Collins
17Club Crest Hull City2101440324,109Tom Eaves - 3Matt Ingram, George Long
17Club Crest Brentford210111039,898Emiliano Marcondes - 1Luke Daniels
17Club Crest Fulham210125-3312,980Harry Arter, Anthony Knockaert - 1Marek Rodák
33Club Crest Rochdale623156-194,268Jordan Williams, Aaron Wilbraham... - 1Robert Lynch Sanchez
33Club Crest Bristol Rovers623167-195,621Jonson Clarke-Harris - 2Anssi Jaakkola, Jordi van Stappershoef
33Club Crest Carlisle United5221129+383,059Harry McKirdy - 5Adam Collin
33Club Crest Blackpool421196+374,854Nathan Delfouneso - 4Jak Alnwick, Mark Howard
33Club Crest P'borough Utd421185+373,916Ivan Toney, Mohamed Eisa... - 2Christy Pym
33Club Crest Gillingham421153+275,897Olly Lee, Brandon Hanlan - 2Jack Bonham
33Club Crest Burton Albion421186+272,645Scott Fraser - 2Kieran O'Hara
33Club Crest Crewe Alexandra421175+273,671Chuma Anene - 2William Jääskeläinen
33Club Crest Hartlepool Utd421187+172,398Nicke Kabamba - 2Ben Killip
33Club Crest Newport County421144072,053Pádraig Amond - 3Nick Townsend, Tom King
33Club Crest Rotherham Utd320197+266,044Michael Smith - 3Daniel Iversen
33Club Crest Fylde320142+26Jordan Williams - 3Sam Hornby
33Club Crest Fleetwood Town320153+262,145Ched Evans, Josh Morris... - 1William Crellin
33Club Crest Port Vale32015506Tom Pope - 4Scott Brown
33Club Crest Watford201145-1114,373Tom Dele-Bashiru, Kaylen Hinds... - 1Daniel Bachmann
33Club Crest Middlesbrough201123-1126,693George Saville, Ashley Fletcher - 1Tomás Mejías
33Club Crest Wolves201101-1131,381John Ruddy
33Club Crest Bristol City201112-119,730Famara Diedhiou - 1Daniel Bentley, Niki Mäenpää
33Club Crest Stoke City100101-10Adam Davies
33Club Crest Crystal Palace100101-1015,507Wayne Hennessey
33Club Crest Leeds United100101-10Illan Meslier
33Club Crest Charlton Ath100101-106,426Dillon Phillips
33Club Crest Aston Villa100112-10Anwar El Ghazi - 1Ørjan Nyland
33Club Crest Brighton100101-1020,349David Button
33Club Crest Everton100101-10Jordan Pickford
33Club Crest Blackburn100112-10Adam Armstrong - 1Jayson Leutwiler
33Club Crest Preston100124-207,616Josh Harrop, Billy Bodin - 1Connor Ripley
33Club Crest Nott'ham Forest100102-20Jordan Smith
33Club Crest Wigan Athletic100102-20David Marshall
33Club Crest Huddersfield100102-20Joel Coleman
33Club Crest Luton Town100104-40Simon Sluga
33Club Crest Swansea City100115-40George Byers - 1Kristoffer Nordfeldt
65Club Crest Eastleigh412176+151,658Marcus Barnes, Scott Rendell - 2Max Stryjek
65Club Crest Exeter City412144053,179Alex Fisher - 2Jonny Maxted
65Club Crest Ipswich Town412144059,057Andre Dozzell, Alan Judge... - 1Will Norris, Tomáš Holý
65Club Crest FG Rovers311163+341,462Mathew Stevens - 2Jojo Wollacott
65Club Crest Boston United311153+244,190Andi Thanoj - 2Peter Crook
65Club Crest Plymouth Argyle311122046,585Callum McFadzean, Antoni Sarcevic - 1Alex Palmer
65Club Crest Walsall311133043,053Caolan Lavery - 2Liam Roberts
65Club Crest Doncaster311134-143,413Tom Anderson, James Coppinger... - 1Timothy Dieng
65Club Crest Cheltenham311134-143,091Alex Addai - 2Scott Flinders
65Club Crest Solihull Moors210185+332,317Jimmy Ball - 5Ryan Boot
65Club Crest Crawley Town210153+231,853Reece Grego-Cox - 2Glenn Morris
65Club Crest Kingstonian210142+231,460Louie Theophanous - 2Rob Tolfrey
65Club Crest Oldham Athletic210122032,858Jonny Smith, Filipe Morais - 1Zeus de la Paz
65Club Crest Altrincham21012203Tom Peers, Josh Hancock - 1Tony Thompson
65Club Crest Maldon&Tiptree210122031,876Danny Parish, Jerome Slew - 1Ben McNamara
65Club Crest Mansfield Town210112-132,418Nicky Maynard - 1Conrad Logan
65Club Crest Notts County210145-13Kyle Wootton - 2Sam Slocombe
65Club Crest Maidstone Utd210123-132,330Dan Wishart, Saidou Khan - 1Jake Cole
65Club Crest Dover Athletic210113-231,754Ruel Sotiriou - 1Yusuf Mersin, Lee Worgan
65Club Crest Chichester100115-40Ryan Peake - 1Steve Mowthorpe
85Club Crest Swindon Town201112-113,000Jerry Yates - 1Steven Benda
85Club Crest Bradford City201112-113,888Aramide Oteh - 1Richard O'Donnell
85Club Crest Darlington201123-113,106Omar Holness, Jarrett Rivers - 1Liam Connell
85Club Crest Cambridge Utd201112-112,302Sam Smith - 1Callum Burton
85Club Crest Wycombe201134-112,928Anthony Stewart, Joe Jacobson... - 1Ryan Allsop
85Club Crest Bromley201112-114,558Chris Bush - 1Ryan Huddart
85Club Crest Sunderland201112-117,892Aiden McGeady - 1Lee Burge
85Club Crest Lincoln City201112-116,781Tyler Walker - 1Josh Vickers
85Club Crest Wrexham201101-113,274Rob Lainton
85Club Crest AFC Wimbledon201113-212,777Joe Pigott - 1Nathan Trott
85Club Crest Grimsby Town201113-212,086Luke Waterfall - 1James McKeown, Sam Russell
85Club Crest Stevenage201113-212,981Elliott List - 1Paul Farman
85Club Crest Salford City201125-312,724Ibou Touray, Richie Towell - 1Chris Neal
85Club Crest Stourbridge201125-311,846Aaron Lloyd, Will Grocutt - 1James Hogarth-Wren
85Club Crest Torquay100101-10Lucas
85Club Crest Gateshead100112-102,199Liam Agnew - 1Bradley James
85Club Crest Southend United100101-10Nathan Bishop
85Club Crest Bolton100101-106,992Remi Matthews
85Club Crest Leyton Orient100112-103,425James Dayton - 1Sam Sargeant
85Club Crest Harrogate100112-103,048Mark Beck - 1James Belshaw
85Club Crest Nantwich Town100101-101,544Greg Hall
85Club Crest Ebbsfleet Utd100123-101,206Gozie Ugwu, Josh Payne - 1Jordan Holmes
85Club Crest Chorley100101-10Matthew Urwin
85Club Crest York City100101-103,222Pete Jameson
85Club Crest MK Dons100101-103,598Lee Nicholls
85Club Crest Barnet100102-201,100Scott Loach
85Club Crest Maidenhead Utd100113-201,924Jake Cassidy - 1Chris Dunn
85Club Crest Acc'ton Stanley100102-201,655Dimitar Evtimov
85Club Crest Colchester Utd100102-202,919Dean Gerken
85Club Crest Hayes&Yeading100102-201,501Jack Smith
85Club Crest Scunthorpe Utd100114-30Ryan Colclough - 1Jake Eastwood
85Club Crest Morecambe100114-30Cole Stockton - 1Mark Halstead
85Club Crest Carshalton100114-301,859Christie Pattison - 1Kleton Perntreou
85Club Crest Yeovil Town100114-302,361Lawson D'Ath - 1Stuart Nelson
85Club Crest Chippenham100103-302,625Will Puddy
85Club Crest Dulwich Hamlet100114-303,336Christian Smith - 1Charlie Grainger
85Club Crest Oxford City100115-40667Kyran Wiltshire - 1Craig King
85Club Crest Macclesfield100104-40996Owen Evans
85Club Crest Billericay100104-40Alan Julian

Leaders

Nationalities 2019-2020 FA Cup

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.