Scores & Fixtures 2018-2019 FA Cup

Scores & Fixtures 2018-2019 FA Cup Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundFri2018-11-0919:55 Haringey0–1AFC Wimbledon2,710Coles ParkMichael SalisburyMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1012:30 Maidenhead Utd0–4Portsmouth3,205York RoadDean WhitestoneMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Barnsley4–0Notts County5,878Oakwell StadiumSeb StockbridgeMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Southend United1–1Crawley Town3,935Roots Hall StadiumScott OldhamMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Acc'ton Stanley1–0Colchester Utd1,267Wham StadiumMartin CoyMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Scunthorpe Utd2–1Burton Albion2,260Glanford ParkAndy HainesMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Gillingham0–0Hartlepool Utd2,224MEMS Priestfield StadiumBrett HuxtableMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Lincoln City3–2Northampton6,012Sincil Bank StadiumGraham SalisburyMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Plymouth Argyle1–0Stevenage5,719Home ParkAlan YoungMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Swindon Town2–1York City3,744The Energy Check County GroundCarl BrookMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Sutton United0–0Slough1,830The Borough Sports GroundSam PurkissMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Police0–2Newport County1,137Imber CourtMatt DonohueMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Exeter City2–3Blackpool3,188St. James' ParkLee CollinsMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Bury5–0Dover Athletic2,355Gigg LaneRichard HolmeMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Walsall3–2Coventry City4,760The Banks's StadiumThomas BramallMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Grimsby Town3–1MK Dons1,991Blundell ParkCarl BoyesonMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Morecambe0–0FC Halifax Town1,736Globe ArenaDarren DrysdaleMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Tranmere Rovers3–3Oxford City4,206Prenton ParkDaniel MiddletonMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Southport2–0Boreham Wood1,460Haig AvenueMarc EdwardsMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Luton Town2–0Wycombe5,343Kenilworth Road StadiumCraig HicksMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Yeovil Town1–3Stockport2,550Huish Park StadiumDavid RockMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Bromley1–3P'borough Utd3,107The H2T Group StadiumKevin JohnsonMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Crewe Alexandra0–1Carlisle United2,467Alexandra StadiumLee SwabeyMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Chesterfield1–1Billericay2,952Proact StadiumMartin WoodsMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Oxford United0–0FG Rovers3,933The Kassam StadiumNick KinseleyMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Maidstone Utd2–1Macclesfield2,169Gallagher StadiumNeil HairMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Torquay0–1Woking2,419Plainmoor GroundDeclan BourneMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Aldershot Town1–1Bradford City2,455Electrical Services StadiumPaul MarsdenMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Rochdale2–1Gateshead2,415Crown Oil ArenaPeter WrightMatch Report
First roundSat2018-11-1015:00 Ebbsfleet Utd0–0Cheltenham1,624Stonebridge RoadJohn BusbyMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Shrewsbury1–1Salford City4,351Montgomery Waters MeadowBen TonerMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Hitchin0–2Solihull Moors3,148Top FieldAndrew MillerMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Weston0–2Wrexham1,170Woodspring StadiumLeigh DoughtyMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Mansfield Town1–1Charlton Ath3,240One Call StadiumOliver YatesMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Barnet1–1Bristol Rovers1,705The Hive StadiumRob LewisMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Alfreton Town1–4Fleetwood Town872The Impact ArenaChris SarginsonMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Guiseley4–3Cambridge Utd1,097Nethermoor ParkTrevor KettleMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1112:45 Chorley2–2Doncaster3,239The Chorley Group Victory Park StadiumRoss JoyceMatch Report
First roundSun2018-11-1114:30 Port Vale1–2Sunderland7,238Vale ParkAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
First roundMon2018-11-1219:45 H&R Borough1–2Oldham Athletic2,720Beveree StadiumTom NieldMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 FC Halifax Town1–0Morecambe1,218The Shay StadiumMartin CoyMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Crawley Town2–6Southend United3,120Checkatrade.com StadiumCharles BreakspearMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 FG Rovers0–3Oxford United1,614The New LawnTrevor KettleMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Oxford City0–2Tranmere Rovers1,172Court Place FarmCraig HicksMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Bradford City(4) 1–1 (1)Aldershot Town2,248Northern Commercials StadiumGraham SalisburyMatch ReportBradford City won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Cheltenham2–0Ebbsfleet Utd1,435Jonny-Rocks StadiumChris SarginsonMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Charlton Ath5–0Mansfield Town1,910The ValleyKevin JohnsonMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Billericay1–3Chesterfield2,493AGP ArenaJacob MilesMatch Report
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Doncaster7–0Chorley3,048Keepmoat StadiumDarren DrysdaleMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundTue2018-11-2019:45 Slough(8) 1–1 (7)Sutton United1,360Arbour ParkBrett HuxtableMatch ReportSlough won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundWed2018-11-2119:45 Bristol Rovers1–2Barnet2,740Memorial StadiumLee SwabeyMatch Report
First roundWed2018-11-2119:45 Salford City1–3Shrewsbury2,432The Peninsula StadiumSeb StockbridgeMatch Report
First roundWed2018-11-2119:45 Hartlepool Utd3–4Gillingham1,873The Northern Gas and Power StadiumScott OldhamMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second roundFri2018-11-3019:55 Solihull Moors0–0Blackpool3,005Damson ParkRoss JoyceMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0112:30 FC Halifax Town1–3AFC Wimbledon2,044The Shay StadiumBen TonerMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Lincoln City2–0Carlisle United6,438Sincil Bank StadiumDean WhitestoneMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 P'borough Utd2–2Bradford City3,750ABAX StadiumTrevor KettleMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Charlton Ath0–2Doncaster3,249The ValleyBrett HuxtableMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Plymouth Argyle1–2Oxford United5,984Home ParkPeter WrightMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Maidstone Utd0–2Oldham Athletic3,560Gallagher StadiumAlan YoungMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Southend United2–4Barnsley3,616Roots Hall StadiumPaul MarsdenMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Acc'ton Stanley3–1Cheltenham1,066Wham StadiumAndy HainesMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0115:00 Walsall1–1Sunderland3,140The Banks's StadiumCarl BoyesonMatch Report
Second roundSat2018-12-0120:00 Wrexham0–0Newport County5,295The 3aaa County GroundCraig HicksMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Rochdale0–1Portsmouth2,555Crown Oil ArenaSeb StockbridgeMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Slough0–1Gillingham2,084Arbour ParkChris SarginsonMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Barnet1–0Stockport2,826The Hive StadiumScott OldhamMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Chesterfield0–2Grimsby Town4,537Proact StadiumMichael SalisburyMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Bury0–1Luton Town2,977Gigg LaneThomas BramallMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Swindon Town0–1Woking3,654The Energy Check County GroundMatt DonohueMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Shrewsbury1–0Scunthorpe Utd3,427Montgomery Waters MeadowBen TonerMatch Report
Second roundSun2018-12-0214:00 Tranmere Rovers1–1Southport4,701Prenton ParkAnthony BackhouseMatch Report
Second roundMon2018-12-0320:00 Guiseley1–2Fleetwood Town2,324Nethermoor ParkJohn BusbyMatch Report
Second roundTue2018-12-1119:45 Bradford City(2) 4–4 (3)P'borough Utd3,486Northern Commercials StadiumRoss JoyceMatch ReportP'borough Utd won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundTue2018-12-1119:45 Sunderland0–1Walsall8,212Stadium of LightMichael SalisburyMatch Report
Second roundTue2018-12-1119:45 Newport County4–0Wrexham4,143Rodney ParadeKevin JohnsonMatch Report
Second roundMon2018-12-1719:45 Southport0–2Tranmere Rovers5,414Haig AvenueThomas BramallMatch Report
Second roundTue2018-12-1819:45 Blackpool3–2Solihull Moors1,441Bloomfield RoadAndy HainesMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundFri2019-01-0419:45 Tranmere Rovers0–7Tottenham12,553Prenton ParkAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 Burnley1–0Barnsley11,053Turf MoorSimon HooperMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 Manchester Utd2–0Reading73,918Old TraffordStuart AttwellMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 Sheffield Weds0–0Luton Town16,974Hillsborough StadiumRobert JonesMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 West Brom1–0Wigan Athletic15,465The HawthornsKeith StroudMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 Shrewsbury1–1Stoke City7,512Montgomery Waters MeadowDavid WebbMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 Bournemouth1–3Brighton10,522Vitality StadiumMichael OliverMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0512:30 West Ham2–0Birmingham City54,840London StadiumRoger EastMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Derby County2–2Southampton17,095iPro StadiumOliver LangfordMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Everton2–1Lincoln City37,900Goodison ParkJohn BrooksMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Acc'ton Stanley1–0Ipswich Town2,869Wham StadiumDean WhitestoneMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Bolton5–2Walsall5,506Macron StadiumDarren EnglandMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Middlesbrough5–0P'borough Utd11,647Riverside StadiumJames LiningtonMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Gillingham1–0Cardiff City7,090MEMS Priestfield StadiumTim RobinsonMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Aston Villa0–3Swansea City30,572Villa ParkGavin WardMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Fleetwood Town2–3AFC Wimbledon2,131Highbury StadiumRoss JoyceMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Chelsea2–0Nott'ham Forest40,544Stamford BridgeAndy MadleyMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0515:00 Brentford1–0Oxford United6,106Griffin ParkJeremy SimpsonMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0517:30 Norwich City0–1Portsmouth23,201Carrow RoadDarren BondMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0517:30 Blackpool0–3Arsenal8,955Bloomfield RoadMike DeanMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0517:30 Crystal Palace1–0Grimsby Town19,967Selhurst ParkMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundSat2019-01-0517:30 Newcastle Utd1–1Blackburn36,440St. James' ParkKevin FriendMatch Report
Third roundSat2019-01-0517:30 Bristol City1–0Huddersfield12,179Ashton Gate StadiumPeter BankesMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Preston1–3Doncaster8,101Deepdale StadiumAndrew DaviesMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Fulham1–2Oldham Athletic16,134Craven CottageAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 QPR2–1Leeds United11,637Loftus Road StadiumGeoff EltringhamMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Woking0–2Watford5,717The Laithwaite Community StadiumGraham ScottMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Sheffield Utd0–1Barnet9,906Bramall LaneTony HarringtonMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Manchester City7–0Rotherham Utd52,708Etihad StadiumDavid CooteMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0614:00 Millwall2–1Hull City5,307The DenAndy WoolmerMatch Report
Third roundSun2019-01-0616:30 Newport County2–1Leicester City6,705Rodney ParadeChris KavanaghMatch Report
Third roundMon2019-01-0719:45 Wolves2–1Liverpool25,849Molineux StadiumPaul TierneyMatch Report
Third roundTue2019-01-1519:45 Luton Town0–1Sheffield Weds9,259Kenilworth Road StadiumTim RobinsonMatch Report
Third roundTue2019-01-1519:45 Blackburn2–4Newcastle Utd14,228Ewood ParkLee ProbertMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third roundTue2019-01-1520:00 Stoke City2–3Shrewsbury10,261Bet365 StadiumGeoff EltringhamMatch Report
Third roundWed2019-01-1619:45 Southampton(3) 2–2 (5)Derby County14,651St. Mary's StadiumAnthony TaylorMatch ReportDerby County won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time
Fourth roundFri2019-01-2519:45 Bristol City2–1Bolton13,747Ashton Gate StadiumStuart AttwellMatch Report
Fourth roundFri2019-01-2519:55 Arsenal1–3Manchester Utd59,571Emirates StadiumCraig PawsonMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2612:30 Acc'ton Stanley0–1Derby County5,397Wham StadiumJonathan MossMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Brighton0–0West Brom20,001The American Express Community StadiumLee MasonMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Newcastle Utd0–2Watford34,604St. James' ParkDavid CooteMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Portsmouth1–1QPR19,378Fratton ParkGavin WardMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Shrewsbury2–2Wolves9,503Montgomery Waters MeadowRoger EastMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Manchester City5–0Burnley50,121Etihad StadiumGraham ScottMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Swansea City4–1Gillingham15,080Liberty StadiumDarren EnglandMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Middlesbrough1–1Newport County15,794Riverside StadiumJohn BrooksMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2615:00 Doncaster2–1Oldham Athletic11,260Keepmoat StadiumPeter BankesMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2617:30 Millwall3–2Everton16,354The DenMichael OliverMatch Report
Fourth roundSat2019-01-2619:45 AFC Wimbledon4–2West Ham4,777Cherry Red Records Fans' StadiumAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Fourth roundSun2019-01-2716:00 Crystal Palace2–0Tottenham19,491Selhurst ParkKevin FriendMatch Report
Fourth roundSun2019-01-2718:00 Chelsea3–0Sheffield Weds37,433Stamford BridgeAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Fourth roundMon2019-01-2819:45 Barnet3–3Brentford6,215The Hive StadiumAndy MadleyMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2019-02-0519:45 QPR2–0Portsmouth13,115Loftus Road StadiumDavid CooteMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2019-02-0519:45 Wolves3–2Shrewsbury28,844Molineux StadiumLee ProbertMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2019-02-0519:45 Newport County2–0Middlesbrough6,552Rodney ParadeStuart AttwellMatch Report
Fourth roundTue2019-02-0519:45 Brentford3–1Barnet6,954Griffin ParkRoger EastMatch Report
Fourth roundWed2019-02-0620:05 West Brom1–3Brighton8,645The HawthornsPaul TierneyMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Fifth roundFri2019-02-1519:45 QPR0–1Watford17,212Loftus Road StadiumMichael OliverMatch Report
Fifth roundSat2019-02-1612:30 Brighton2–1Derby County24,562The American Express Community StadiumDavid CooteMatch Report
Fifth roundSat2019-02-1615:00 AFC Wimbledon0–1Millwall4,795Cherry Red Records Fans' StadiumJonathan MossMatch Report
Fifth roundSat2019-02-1617:30 Newport County1–4Manchester City9,680Rodney ParadeAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Fifth roundSun2019-02-1713:00 Bristol City0–1Wolves24,394Ashton Gate StadiumMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Fifth roundSun2019-02-1716:00 Swansea City4–1Brentford11,261Liberty StadiumStuart AttwellMatch Report
Fifth roundSun2019-02-1716:00 Doncaster0–2Crystal Palace14,010Keepmoat StadiumMike DeanMatch Report
Fifth roundMon2019-02-1819:30 Chelsea0–2Manchester Utd40,562Stamford BridgeKevin FriendMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSat2019-03-1612:15 Watford2–1Crystal Palace18,104Vicarage Road StadiumKevin FriendMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSat2019-03-1617:20 Swansea City2–3Manchester City19,783Liberty StadiumAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSat2019-03-1619:55 Wolves2–1Manchester Utd31,004Molineux StadiumMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Quarter-finalsSun2019-03-1714:00 Millwall(4) 2–2 (5)Brighton17,137The DenChris KavanaghMatch Report
Semi-finalsSat2019-04-0617:30 Manchester City1–0Brighton71,521Wembley StadiumAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Semi-finalsSun2019-04-0716:00 Watford3–2Wolves80,092Wembley StadiumMichael OliverMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
FinalSat2019-05-1817:00 Manchester City6–0Watford85,854Wembley StadiumKevin FriendMatch Report