FA Cup

Final (May 30, 2015)

Arsenal won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 18, 2015 to April 19, 2015)

Arsenal won match following extra time and advance to Final.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (March 7, 2015 to April 8, 2015)

Mar 9
Manchester Utd
Arsenal
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Mar 7
Aston Villa
West Brom
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Mar 7
Bradford City
Reading
Mar 16
Reading
Bradford City
Reading won replayed match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Mar 8
Liverpool
Blackburn
Apr 8
Blackburn
Liverpool
Liverpool won replayed match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fifth round (February 14, 2015 to February 16, 2015)

Feb 16
Preston
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
West Brom
West Ham
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 15
Arsenal
Middlesbrough
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
Crystal Palace
Liverpool
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 15
Bradford City
Sunderland
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 15
Aston Villa
Leicester City
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
Derby County
Reading
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
Blackburn
Stoke City
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Fourth round (January 23, 2015 to February 4, 2015)

Jan 24
Preston
Sheffield Utd
Feb 3
Sheffield Utd
Preston
Preston won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Manchester City
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Derby County
Chesterfield
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Chelsea
Bradford City
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 25
Brighton
Arsenal
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Birmingham City
West Brom
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Blackburn
Swansea City
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Sunderland
Fulham
Feb 3
Fulham
Sunderland
Sunderland won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 23
Cambridge Utd
Manchester Utd
Feb 3
Manchester Utd
Cambridge Utd
Manchester Utd won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Southampton
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Rochdale
Stoke City
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Liverpool
Bolton
Feb 4
Bolton
Liverpool
Liverpool won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 25
Aston Villa
Bournemouth
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 25
Bristol City
West Ham
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Tottenham
Leicester City
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 24
Cardiff City
Reading
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.

Third round (January 2, 2015 to January 14, 2015)

Jan 3
Preston
Norwich City
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Burnley
Tottenham
Jan 14
Tottenham
Burnley
Tottenham won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
QPR
Sheffield Utd
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 2
Cardiff City
Colchester Utd
Cardiff City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Leicester City
Newcastle Utd
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Southampton
Ipswich Town
Jan 14
Ipswich Town
Southampton
Southampton won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Manchester City
Sheffield Weds
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Yeovil Town
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Arsenal
Hull City
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Dover Athletic
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Scunthorpe Utd
Chesterfield
Jan 13
Chesterfield
Scunthorpe Utd
Chesterfield won replayed match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Rotherham Utd
Bournemouth
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Chelsea
Watford
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Brentford
Brighton
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Everton
West Ham
Jan 13
West Ham
Everton
West Ham won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Stoke City
Wrexham
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Charlton Ath
Blackburn
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Cambridge Utd
Luton Town
Cambridge Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Millwall
Bradford City
Jan 14
Bradford City
Millwall
Bradford City won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Rochdale
Nott'ham Forest
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Bolton
Wigan Athletic
Bolton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Blyth Spartans
Birmingham City
Birmingham City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Derby County
Southport
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Huddersfield
Reading
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Tranmere Rovers
Swansea City
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
3–3
Jan 3
Fulham
Wolves
Jan 13
Wolves
Fulham
Fulham won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
West Brom
Gateshead
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Barnsley
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Aston Villa
Blackpool
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
AFC Wimbledon
Liverpool
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Sunderland
Leeds United
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 3
Doncaster
Bristol City
Jan 13
Bristol City
Doncaster
Bristol City won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (December 5, 2014 to January 2, 2015)

Dec 5
Hartlepool Utd
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Bristol City
Telford United
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Southport
Eastleigh
Southport won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Aldershot Town
Rochdale
Dec 16
Rochdale
Aldershot Town
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Preston
Shrewsbury
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Acc'ton Stanley
Yeovil Town
Dec 16
Yeovil Town
Acc'ton Stanley
Yeovil Town won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Cheltenham
Dover Athletic
Dover Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Bradford City
Dartford
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Colchester Utd
P'borough Utd
Colchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Wrexham
Maidstone Utd
Wrexham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Bury
Luton Town
Dec 16
Luton Town
Bury
Luton Town won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Sheffield Utd
Plymouth Argyle
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
MK Dons
Chesterfield
Jan 2
MK Dons
Chesterfield
Chesterfield won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Gateshead
Warrington
Gateshead won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Barnsley
Chester
Dec 16
Chester
Barnsley
Barnsley won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Cambridge Utd
Mansfield Town
Dec 16
Mansfield Town
Cambridge Utd
Cambridge Utd won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Oldham Athletic
Doncaster
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Scunthorpe Utd
Worcester City
Dec 17
Worcester City
Scunthorpe Utd
Scunthorpe Utd won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Dec 6
Oxford United
Tranmere Rovers
Dec 16
Tranmere Rovers
Oxford United
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 7
Wycombe
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (November 7, 2014 to November 25, 2014)

Nov 10
Havant & Water
Preston
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 18
Weston
Doncaster
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Plymouth Argyle
Fylde
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Tranmere Rovers
Bristol Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Cheltenham
Swindon Town
Cheltenham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Notts County
Acc'ton Stanley
Nov 18
Acc'ton Stanley
Notts County
Acc'ton Stanley won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Gillingham
Bristol City
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Northampton
Rochdale
Nov 18
Rochdale
Northampton
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Grimsby Town
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Portsmouth
Aldershot Town
Nov 19
Aldershot Town
Portsmouth
Aldershot Town won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Stevenage
Maidstone Utd
Nov 20
Maidstone Utd
Stevenage
Maidstone Utd won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Hartlepool Utd
East Thurrock
Hartlepool Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Barnsley
Burton Albion
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Blyth Spartans
Altrincham
Blyth Spartans won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Norton United
Gateshead
Gateshead won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Yeovil Town
Crawley Town
Yeovil Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Dover Athletic
Morecambe
Dover Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 18
Mansfield Town
Concord Rang.
Nov 25
Concord Rang.
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Gosport
Colchester Utd
Colchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Bury
Hemel Hempst
Bury won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Braintree Town
Chesterfield
Chesterfield won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Bromley
Dartford
Dartford won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
FC Halifax Town
Bradford City
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Cambridge Utd
Fleetwood Town
Cambridge Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
P'borough Utd
Carlisle United
P'borough Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Eastleigh
Lincoln City
Eastleigh won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Walsall
Shrewsbury
Nov 18
Shrewsbury
Walsall
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
3–0
Nov 9
Wrexham
Woking
Wrexham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
York City
AFC Wimbledon
Nov 18
AFC Wimbledon
York City
AFC Wimbledon won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Luton Town
Newport County
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Crewe Alexandra
Sheffield Utd
Nov 18
Sheffield Utd
Crewe Alexandra
Sheffield Utd won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
FG Rovers
Scunthorpe Utd
Scunthorpe Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Coventry City
Worcester City
Worcester City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 7
Warrington
Exeter City
Warrington won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Port Vale
MK Dons
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Southend United
Chester
Chester won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
3–1
Nov 8
Barnet
Wycombe
Wycombe won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Dag & Red
Southport
Nov 18
Southport
Dag & Red
Southport won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Oldham Athletic
Leyton Orient
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 8
Basingstoke
Telford United
Nov 18
Telford United
Basingstoke
Telford United won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Arsenal6600154+111859,823Alexis Sánchez - 4Wojciech Szczęsny
2Aston Villa650197+215Christian Benteke, Fabian Delph... - 2Shay Given
3Liverpool742185+314Philippe Coutinho - 3Simon Mignolet
3Reading641194+513Hal Robson-Kanu - 3Adam Federici
5Bradford City85211910+917Jon Stead - 5Ben Williams
5Manchester Utd531193+610Wayne Rooney, Ander Herrera - 2David de Gea
5Blackburn531194+510Chris Taylor, Joshua King - 3Simon Eastwood
5West Brom4301133+10919,956Saido Berahino - 5Boaz Myhill
9Preston6411115+6136,011Paul Gallagher - 5Thorsten Stuckmann
9Sunderland421143+1722,961Jordi Gómez, Patrick van Aanholt... - 1Vito Mannone
9Crystal Palace320184+46Marouane Chamakh, Scott Dann - 2Wayne Hennessey
9Stoke City320186+2619,423Stephen Ireland - 3Jack Butland
9Derby County320142+2628,392Darren Bent - 2Kelle Roos
9Middlesbrough320142+26Jelle Vossen, Daniel Ayala... - 1Tomás Mejías
9Leicester City320143+1623,212Leonardo Ulloa - 2Mark Schwarzer
9West Ham412147-35Carlton Cole, Diafra Sakho... - 1Adrián
17Chesterfield6411124+813Sam Clucas, Eoin Doyle - 3Tommy Lee
17Sheffield Utd6321104+611Ryan Flynn, Jose Baxter... - 2Mark Howard
17Rochdale632186+2112,077Matt Done - 3Conrad Logan
17Cambridge Utd6321660113,869Kwesi Appiah - 2Chris Dunn
17Bristol City531163+310Jay Emmanuel-Thomas - 3Frank Fielding
17Tottenham311165+1435,548Nacer Chadli, Paulinho... - 1Michel Vorm
17Southampton31114404Morgan Schneiderlin, Shane Long... - 1Fraser Forster
17Bolton3111220422,171Zach Clough, Eiður Guðjohnsen - 1Ádám Bogdán
17Bournemouth210163+33Yann Kermorgant - 2Lee Camp
17Swansea City210175+23Bafétimbi Gomis - 2Gerhard Tremmel
17Cardiff City210143+134,194Kenwyne Jones - 2Simon Moore
17Chelsea210154+1341,010Willian, Loïc Rémy... - 1Petr Čech
17Brighton210143+13Chris O'Grady - 2David Stockdale
17Birmingham City21014403Wes Thomas - 2Colin Doyle, Darren Randolph
17Manchester City210123-1344,309James Milner - 2Willy Caballero
17Fulham403146-2314,777Cauley Woodrow - 2Marcus Bettinelli
33Barnsley421182+675,158Sam Winnall - 3Ross Turnbull
33Doncaster421164+27Luke McCullough, Richie Wellens... - 1Sam Johnstone
33Southport421142+272,169Richard Brodie, John Marsden... - 1David Raya
33AFC Wimbledon421164+272,048Matt Tubbs - 2James Shea
33Luton Town421175+27Ricky Miller, Jake Howells... - 1Mark Tyler
33Yeovil Town421143+176,373Kieffer Moore, Simon Gillett... - 1Jed Steer
33Tranmere Rovers421179-2710,007Max Power - 3Owain Fôn Williams
33Blyth Spartans320185+36Robert Dale - 4Peter Jeffries
33Wrexham320174+363,093Andy Bishop - 3Jonathan Flatt
33Colchester Utd320186+26Freddie Sears - 3Sam Walker
33Scunthorpe Utd51316606Gary McSheffrey, Paddy Madden - 2Sam Slocombe
33Gateshead320167-16Rob Ramshaw - 3Adam Bartlett
33Dover Athletic320124-26Connor Essam, Stefan Payne - 1Andy Rafferty
33Wolves202033028,148David Edwards - 2Carl Ikeme
33Everton2020330222,236Romelu Lukaku - 2Joel Robles
33Ipswich Town201112-1127,933Darren Ambrose - 1Dean Gerken, Bartosz Białkowski
33Burnley201135-21Marvin Sordell, Sam Vokes... - 1Tom Heaton
33Millwall201137-41Ricardo Fuller - 2David Forde
33Leeds United100101-10Marco Silvestri
33Charlton Ath100112-108,727Jóhann Berg Guðmundsson - 1Neil Etheridge
33Blackpool100101-10Joe Lewis
33Newcastle Utd100101-10Jak Alnwick
33Sheffield Weds100112-10Atdhe Nuhiu - 1Chris Kirkland
33Nott'ham Forest100101-10Dorus de Vries
33Wigan Athletic100101-10Ali Al-Habsi
33Huddersfield100101-107,880Alex Smithies
33Norwich City100102-20John Ruddy
33Hull City100102-20Steve Harper
33Brentford100102-208,542Jack Bonham
33Watford100103-30Jonathan Bond
33QPR100103-3012,972Alex McCarthy
33Rotherham Utd100115-405,875Richard Brindley - 1Adam Collin
65Worcester City312043+15Sean Geddes - 3Nathan Vaughan
65Mansfield Town412144051,920Ollie Palmer, Rakish Bingham - 1Sascha Studer
65Acc'ton Stanley412134-151,026Luke Joyce, Tom Aldred... - 1Jack Rose
65Aldershot Town412146-253,143Mark Molesley - 2Phil Smith
65Oxford United311165+14James Roberts, Tyrone Barnett - 2Ryan Clarke
65Bury311143+14Daniel Nardiello - 2Rob Lainton
65Telford United31113304Rod McDonald, Tony Gray... - 1Jonathan Hedge
65Shrewsbury311133044,222James Collins, Liam Lawrence... - 1Jayson Leutwiler
65Maidstone Utd311134-14Francis Collin - 2Lee Worgan
65Chester311124-24Craig Mahon, Ben Heneghan - 1Jon Worsnop
65Cheltenham210151+433,470Byron Harrison - 3Trevor Carson
65Hartlepool Utd210132+132,800Jonathan Franks - 3Scott Flinders
65Wycombe210132+133,196Paul Hayes, Sam Wood... - 1Matt Ingram
65Oldham Athletic210111033,034Mike Jones - 1Paddy Kenny, Paul Rachubka
65Eastleigh21013303873Ben Strevens, James Constable... - 1Ross Flitney
65P'borough Utd210122033,168Christian Burgess - 2Ben Alnwick
65Plymouth Argyle210123-135,153Marvin Morgan, Peter Hartley - 1Luke McCormick
65Warrington210112-13Craig Robinson - 1Karl Wills
65MK Dons310245-136,816Benik Afobe - 2David Martin
65Dartford210157-23Tom Bradbrook, Elliot Bradbrook... - 1Jason Brown
85Basingstoke201123-111,251Louie Soares, Chris Flood - 1Stuart Moore
85Notts County201112-113,661Ronan Murray - 1Roy Carroll
85Portsmouth201123-11Danny Hollands, Jed Wallace - 1Paul Jones
85Northampton201112-11Ivan Toney - 1Matt Duke, Jordan Archer
85Stevenage201112-11Darius Charles - 1Chris Day
85Concord Rang.201112-111,537Jordan Chiedozie - 1Josh Vickers
85Walsall201123-113,546Tom Bradshaw - 2Richard O'Donnell
85Dag & Red201102-211,172Mark Cousins
85York City201124-212,085Jake Hyde, Wes Fletcher - 1Michael Ingham
85Crewe Alexandra201102-21Ben Garratt
85Exeter City100101-10Christy Pym
85Crawley Town100101-10Jamie Ashdown
85Carlisle United100112-10Derek Asamoah - 1Dan Hanford
85Southend United100112-104,047Barry Corr - 1Daniel Bentley
85FC Halifax Town100112-108,042Lois Maynard - 1Matt Glennon
85Leyton Orient100101-10Gary Woods
85Gillingham100112-102,654Danny Kedwell - 1Stuart Nelson
85Port Vale100134-104,120Dany N'Guessan - 2Chris Neal
85Bristol Rovers100101-10Steve Mildenhall
85Bromley100134-104,105Danny Waldren, Moses Emmanuel... - 1Seb Brown
85Morecambe100101-10Joe Lumley
85Fleetwood Town100101-10Chris Maxwell
85Lincoln City100112-10Delano Sam-Yorke - 1Paul Farman
85Coventry City100112-108,439Réda Johnson - 1Ryan Allsop
85East Thurrock100102-20David Hughes
85Barnet100113-202,410John Akinde - 1Graham Stack
85Fylde100102-20Ben Hinchliffe
85Hemel Hempst100113-20James Potton - 1Laurie Walker
85Newport County100124-20Yan Klukowski, Aaron O'Connor - 1Joe Day
85Grimsby Town100113-203,241Shaun Pearson - 1James McKeown
85FG Rovers100102-201,791Sam Russell
85Havant & Water100103-302,382Ryan Young
85Weston100114-302,949Liam Monelle - 1Luke Purnell
85Altrincham100114-30Kyle Perry - 1Stuart Coburn
85Woking100103-30Jake Cole
85Gosport100136-302,013Justin Bennett - 2Nathan Ashmore
85Norton United100104-401,762Daniel Roberts
85Swindon Town100105-50Wes Foderingham
85Burton Albion100105-50Dean Lyness
85Braintree Town100106-601,206Nick Hamann

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time