FA Cup

Final (May 18, 2019)

Manchester City won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 6, 2019 to April 7, 2019)

Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Final.
Watford won match following extra time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (March 16, 2019 to March 17, 2019)

Watford won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Results are from a single match.

Fifth round (February 15, 2019 to February 18, 2019)

Final
QPR Club Crest
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Fourth round (January 25, 2019 to February 6, 2019)

Jan 26
Doncaster
Oldham Athletic
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 25
Arsenal
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Acc'ton Stanley
Derby County
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Newcastle Utd
Watford
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 28
Barnet
Brentford
Feb 5
Brentford
Barnet
Brentford won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 27
Crystal Palace
Tottenham
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 25
Bristol City
Bolton
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Swansea City
Gillingham
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Brighton
West Brom
Feb 6
West Brom
Brighton
Brighton won replayed match following extra time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Middlesbrough
Newport County
Feb 5
Newport County
Middlesbrough
Newport County won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Club Crest QPR
2–0
Jan 26
Portsmouth
QPR
Feb 5
QPR
Portsmouth
QPR won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
AFC Wimbledon
West Ham
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Shrewsbury
Wolves
Feb 5
Wolves
Shrewsbury
Wolves won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Manchester City
Burnley
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 27
Chelsea
Sheffield Weds
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.
Jan 26
Millwall
Everton
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round.

Third round (January 4, 2019 to January 16, 2019)

Jan 6
Preston
Doncaster
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Shrewsbury
Stoke City
Jan 15
Stoke City
Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Blackpool
Arsenal
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Manchester Utd
Reading
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Norwich City
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Sheffield Utd
Barnet
Barnet won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 4
Tranmere Rovers
Tottenham
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Derby County
Southampton
Jan 16
Southampton
Derby County
Derby County won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Burnley
Barnsley
Burnley won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
2–0
Jan 6
Woking
Watford
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Manchester City
Rotherham Utd
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
5–2
Jan 5
Bolton
Walsall
Bolton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Crystal Palace
Grimsby Town
Crystal Palace won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Fulham
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Bournemouth
Brighton
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
QPR
Leeds United
QPR won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Gillingham
Cardiff City
Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Brentford
Oxford United
Brentford won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
West Brom
Wigan Athletic
West Brom won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Newport County
Leicester City
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
West Ham
Birmingham City
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Middlesbrough
P'borough Utd
Middlesbrough won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 7
Wolves
Liverpool
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Aston Villa
Swansea City
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Fleetwood Town
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Acc'ton Stanley
Ipswich Town
Acc'ton Stanley won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Bristol City
Huddersfield
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Newcastle Utd
Blackburn
Jan 15
Blackburn
Newcastle Utd
Newcastle Utd won replayed match following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Sheffield Weds
Luton Town
Jan 15
Luton Town
Sheffield Weds
Sheffield Weds won replayed match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 6
Millwall
Hull City
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Chelsea
Nott'ham Forest
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Jan 5
Everton
Lincoln City
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (November 30, 2018 to December 18, 2018)

Dec 1
Charlton Ath
Doncaster
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Lincoln City
Carlisle United
Lincoln City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Slough
Gillingham
Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Swindon Town
Woking
Woking won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Tranmere Rovers
Southport
Dec 17
Southport
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Southend United
Barnsley
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Barnet
Stockport
Barnet won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
P'borough Utd
Bradford City
Dec 11
Bradford City
P'borough Utd
P'borough Utd won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Shrewsbury
Scunthorpe Utd
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Plymouth Argyle
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
FC Halifax Town
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 3
Guiseley
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Maidstone Utd
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Rochdale
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Wrexham
Newport County
Dec 11
Newport County
Wrexham
Newport County won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Acc'ton Stanley
Cheltenham
Acc'ton Stanley won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Nov 30
Solihull Moors
Blackpool
Dec 18
Blackpool
Solihull Moors
Blackpool won replayed match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Dec 1
Walsall
Sunderland
Dec 11
Sunderland
Walsall
Walsall won replayed match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Chesterfield
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Dec 2
Bury
Luton Town
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round.

First round (November 9, 2018 to November 21, 2018)

1–0
Nov 10
Torquay
Woking
Woking won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Chorley
Doncaster
Nov 20
Doncaster
Chorley
Doncaster won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Exeter City
Blackpool
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 9
Haringey
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Southend United
Crawley Town
Nov 20
Crawley Town
Southend United
Southend United won replayed match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Alfreton Town
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Hitchin
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Crewe Alexandra
Carlisle United
Carlisle United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Mansfield Town
Charlton Ath
Nov 20
Charlton Ath
Mansfield Town
Charlton Ath won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Sutton United
Slough
Nov 20
Slough
Sutton United
Slough won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Swindon Town
York City
Swindon Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Tranmere Rovers
Oxford City
Nov 20
Oxford City
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Rochdale
Gateshead
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Barnsley
Notts County
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Gillingham
Hartlepool Utd
Nov 21
Hartlepool Utd
Gillingham
Gillingham won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Police
Newport County
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Barnet
Bristol Rovers
Nov 21
Bristol Rovers
Barnet
Barnet won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Aldershot Town
Bradford City
Nov 20
Bradford City
Aldershot Town
Bradford City won replayed match on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Scunthorpe Utd
Burton Albion
Scunthorpe Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Plymouth Argyle
Stevenage
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Morecambe
FC Halifax Town
Nov 20
FC Halifax Town
Morecambe
FC Halifax Town won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Guiseley
Cambridge Utd
Guiseley won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Luton Town
Wycombe
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Maidstone Utd
Macclesfield
Maidstone Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 12
H&R Borough
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Shrewsbury
Salford City
Nov 21
Salford City
Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Southport
Boreham Wood
Southport won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
2–0
Nov 11
Weston
Wrexham
Wrexham won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Oxford United
FG Rovers
Nov 20
FG Rovers
Oxford United
Oxford United won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 11
Port Vale
Sunderland
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Bromley
P'borough Utd
P'borough Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Maidenhead Utd
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Ebbsfleet Utd
Cheltenham
Nov 20
Cheltenham
Ebbsfleet Utd
Cheltenham won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Acc'ton Stanley
Colchester Utd
Acc'ton Stanley won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Lincoln City
Northampton
Lincoln City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Grimsby Town
MK Dons
Grimsby Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Yeovil Town
Stockport
Stockport won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Bury
Dover Athletic
Bury won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Chesterfield
Billericay
Nov 20
Billericay
Chesterfield
Chesterfield won replayed match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nov 10
Walsall
Coventry City
Walsall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Manchester City6600263+2318Gabriel Jesus - 5Ederson
2Club Crest Watford6501109+115Gerard Deulofeu, Étienne Capoue... - 2Heurelho Gomes
3Club Crest Wolves6411129+313Raúl Jiménez, Matt Doherty - 4John Ruddy
3Club Crest Brighton6321106+411Anthony Knockaert, Jürgen Locadia... - 2David Button
5Club Crest Millwall431085+310Murray Wallace, Shane Ferguson - 2Jordan Archer
5Club Crest Swansea City4301135+895,027Bersant Celina - 3Kristoffer Nordfeldt, Erwin Mulder
5Club Crest Manchester Utd430183+59Juan Mata, Alexis Sánchez... - 1Sergio Romero
5Club Crest Crystal Palace430162+49Michy Batshuayi, Jeffrey Schlupp... - 1Wayne Hennessey
9Club Crest Newport County7421126+6141,676Pádraig Amond - 5Joe Day
9Club Crest Doncaster6411166+1013Alfie May - 4Ian Lawlor
9Club Crest AFC Wimbledon5401116+512Scott Wagstaff, Kwesi Appiah - 2Aaron Ramsdale
9Club Crest QPR421153+27Nahki Wells - 2Joe Lumley
9Club Crest Brentford42118807Neal Maupay - 3Luke Daniels
9Club Crest Chelsea320152+3612,478Álvaro Morata, Willian - 2Willy Caballero
9Club Crest Bristol City320132+164,582Niclas Eliasson, Josh Brownhill... - 1Frank Fielding
9Club Crest Derby County41216605Martyn Waghorn - 2Kelle Roos
17Club Crest Shrewsbury73311310+312Fejiri Okenabirhie - 3Steve Arnold
17Club Crest Barnet632198+1112,072Shaq Coulthirst - 3Mark Cousins
17Club Crest Portsmouth531173+410André Green - 2Craig MacGillivray
17Club Crest Gillingham531177010Elliott List - 2Tomáš Holý
17Club Crest Oldham Athletic430174+39Callum Lang, Peter Clarke - 2Daniel Iversen
17Club Crest Acc'ton Stanley430152+39267Billy Kee - 2Connor Ripley
17Club Crest Middlesbrough311163+347,897Britt Assombalonga - 2Dimitrios Konstantopoulos
17Club Crest Newcastle Utd3111550417,302Joselu, Matt Ritchie... - 1Freddie Woodman
17Club Crest West Brom311123-147,733Kyle Bartley, Bakary Sako - 1Jonathan Bond
17Club Crest Sheffield Weds311113-24Atdhe Nuhiu - 1Cameron Dawson
17Club Crest Tottenham210172+53Fernando Llorente - 3Paulo Gazzaniga
17Club Crest Bolton210164+235,506Josh Magennis - 3Remi Matthews, Ben Alnwick
17Club Crest Arsenal210143+1359,571Joe Willock - 2Petr Čech
17Club Crest West Ham2101440354,840Marko Arnautović, Felipe Anderson... - 1Adrián
17Club Crest Everton21014403Ademola Lookman, Cenk Tosun... - 1Jordan Pickford
17Club Crest Burnley210115-43Chris Wood - 1Nick Pope
33Club Crest Tranmere Rovers5221811-38Connor Jennings - 4Scott Davies
33Club Crest Oxford United421152+37James Henry - 2Simon Eastwood
33Club Crest Luton Town421131+274,630Harry Cornick - 2James Shea
33Club Crest Blackpool421167-17Joe Dodoo - 2Mark Howard
33Club Crest Walsall421178-171,570Andy Cook - 3Liam Roberts
33Club Crest Barnsley320183+565,878Cauley Woodrow - 3Adam Davies
33Club Crest Grimsby Town320152+361,991Charles Vernam - 2James McKeown
33Club Crest Fleetwood Town320185+36Paddy Madden - 4Alex Cairns
33Club Crest Lincoln City320164+263,219Matt Rhead, Michael Bostwick... - 1Josh Vickers
33Club Crest Woking320122065,717Jake Hyde, Max Kretzschmar - 1Craig Ross
33Club Crest P'borough Utd4121912-35Ivan Toney - 4Conor O'Malley
33Club Crest Southampton20204402Nathan Redmond - 3Angus Gunn
33Club Crest Stoke City201134-11Tyrese Campbell - 2Adam Federici
33Club Crest Blackburn201135-2114,228Darragh Lenihan, Bradley Dack... - 1David Raya
33Club Crest Norwich City100101-1023,201Michael McGovern
33Club Crest Sheffield Utd100101-109,906Simon Moore
33Club Crest Leeds United100112-10Aapo Halme - 1Bailey Peacock-Farrell
33Club Crest Cardiff City100101-10Alex Smithies
33Club Crest Liverpool100112-10Divock Origi - 1Simon Mignolet
33Club Crest Leicester City100112-10Rachid Ghezzal - 1Danny Ward
33Club Crest Ipswich Town100101-10Bartosz Białkowski
33Club Crest Hull City100112-10Jon Toral - 1George Long
33Club Crest Wigan Athletic100101-10Jamie Jones
33Club Crest Huddersfield100101-10Ben Hamer
33Club Crest Fulham100112-1016,134Denis Odoi - 1Marcus Bettinelli
33Club Crest Preston100113-208,101Andrew Hughes - 1Michael Crowe
33Club Crest Bournemouth100113-2010,522Marc Pugh - 1Artur Boruc
33Club Crest Reading100102-20Anssi Jaakkola
33Club Crest Nott'ham Forest100102-20Luke Steele
33Club Crest Birmingham City100102-20Lee Camp
33Club Crest Aston Villa100103-3030,572Lovre Kalinić
33Club Crest Rotherham Utd100107-70Marek Rodák
65Club Crest Charlton Ath311163+34Lyle Taylor - 3Dillon Phillips
65Club Crest Southend United311197+241,808Sam Mantom - 2Mark Oxley
65Club Crest Solihull Moors311143+14Adi Yussuf - 3Ryan Boot
65Club Crest Bradford City40408804George Miller - 2Richard O'Donnell
65Club Crest Southport31113304730Bradley Bauress, Jason Gilchrist... - 1Dan Hanford
65Club Crest Cheltenham31113304Alex Addai - 2Scott Flinders
65Club Crest Sunderland31113304Lynden Gooch, George Honeyman... - 1Jon McLaughlin
65Club Crest Chesterfield31114404Tom Denton - 3Callum Burton
65Club Crest FC Halifax Town311123-14Cameron King - 1Sam Johnson
65Club Crest Wrexham311124-245,295Stuart Beavon, Luke Summerfield - 1Rob Lainton
65Club Crest Bury210151+431,489Byron Moore - 2Joe Murphy
65Club Crest Stockport210132+13Nyal Bell, Euan Frank Mulhern... - 1Ben Hinchliffe
65Club Crest Swindon Town210122031,827Scott Twine, Steven Alzate - 1Luke McCormick, Lawrence Vigouroux
65Club Crest Scunthorpe Utd21012203Lee Novak, James Perch - 1Jak Alnwick
65Club Crest Plymouth Argyle210122032,860Rúben Lameiras, Antoni Sarcevic - 1Matt Macey
65Club Crest Guiseley21015503549Cliff Moyo, Will Hatfield... - 1Joe Green
65Club Crest Rochdale210122031,208Ian Henderson - 1Brendan Moore, Josh Lillis
65Club Crest Carlisle United210112-13Jamie Devitt - 1Adam Collin
65Club Crest Maidstone Utd210123-131,085Blair Turgott, Jack Powell - 1Grant Smith
65Club Crest Slough302112-12James Dobson - 1Jack Turner
85Club Crest Sutton United20201102Josh Taylor - 1Ross Worner
85Club Crest Aldershot Town20202202George Fowler, Luke Howell - 1William Mannion
85Club Crest Hartlepool Utd201134-111,873Carl Magnay, Patrick McLaughlin... - 1Scott Loach
85Club Crest Bristol Rovers201123-112,740Tom Nichols, Chris Lines - 1Adam Smith
85Club Crest Morecambe201101-11Mark Halstead
85Club Crest Oxford City201135-211,172Kabongo Tshimanga - 3Craig King
85Club Crest Salford City201124-212,432Adam Rooney - 2Chris Neal
85Club Crest Ebbsfleet Utd201102-21Nathan Ashmore
85Club Crest Billericay201124-212,493Moses Emmanuel, Joe Kizzi - 1Alan Julian
85Club Crest FG Rovers201103-311,614James Montgomery
85Club Crest Crawley Town201137-41Ollie Palmer - 2Glenn Morris
85Club Crest Mansfield Town201116-51CJ Hamilton - 1Bobby Olejnik
85Club Crest Chorley201129-713,239Courtney Meppen-Walter, Josh O'Keefe - 1Matthew Urwin
85Club Crest Torquay100101-102,419Shaun MacDonald
85Club Crest Exeter City100123-103,188Jordan Tillson, Tristan Abrahams - 1James Hamon
85Club Crest Haringey100101-102,710Douglas Pajetat
85Club Crest Gateshead100112-10Jon Mellish - 1Aynsley Pears
85Club Crest Cambridge Utd100134-10Jabo Ibehre - 2David Forde
85Club Crest Macclesfield100112-10Ben Stephens - 1Kieran O'Hara
85Club Crest Port Vale100112-107,238Tom Pope - 1Scott Brown
85Club Crest H&R Borough100112-102,720Chris Dickson - 1Tom Lovelock
85Club Crest Northampton100123-10Kevin van Veen, Jack Bridge - 1David Cornell
85Club Crest Stevenage100101-10Seny Dieng
85Club Crest Burton Albion100112-10Liam Boyce - 1Bradley Collins
85Club Crest Colchester Utd100101-10Dillon Barnes
85Club Crest York City100112-10David Ferguson - 1Adam Bartlett
85Club Crest Crewe Alexandra100101-102,467Ben Garratt
85Club Crest Coventry City100123-10Jonson Clarke-Harris, Luke Thomas - 1Lee Burge
85Club Crest Hitchin100102-203,148Michael Johnson
85Club Crest Police100102-201,137Luke Williams
85Club Crest Wycombe100102-20Ryan Allsop
85Club Crest Weston100102-201,170Luke Purnell
85Club Crest Bromley100113-203,107Roger Johnson - 1David Gregory
85Club Crest Boreham Wood100102-20Ryan Huddart
85Club Crest Yeovil Town100113-202,550Alex Fisher - 1Nathan Baxter
85Club Crest MK Dons100113-20Kieran Agard - 1Lee Nicholls
85Club Crest Alfreton Town100114-30872Jordan Sinnott - 1Sam Ramsbottom
85Club Crest Notts County100104-40Ross Fitzsimons
85Club Crest Maidenhead Utd100104-403,205Carl Pentney
85Club Crest Dover Athletic100105-50Mitch Walker
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Manchester City4400190+19123.00220073+463.00
2Club Crest Watford220053+263.00430156-192.25
3Club Crest Wolves330074+393.00311155041.33
3Club Crest Brighton211021+142.00421185+371.75
5Club Crest Millwall320175+262.00211010+142.00
5Club Crest Swansea City3201105+562.00110030+333.00
5Club Crest Manchester Utd110020+233.00320163+362.00
5Club Crest Crystal Palace220030+363.00210132+131.50
9Club Crest Newport County430195+492.25312031+251.67
9Club Crest Doncaster320193+662.00321073+472.33
9Club Crest AFC Wimbledon210143+131.50330073+493.00
9Club Crest QPR320142+262.00101011011.00
9Club Crest Brentford220041+363.00201147-310.50
9Club Crest Chelsea320152+362.0000000000
9Club Crest Bristol City320132+162.0000000000
9Club Crest Derby County101022011.00311144041.33
17Club Crest Shrewsbury413054+161.50320186+262.00
17Club Crest Barnet312054+151.67320144062.00
17Club Crest Portsmouth101011011.00430162+492.25
17Club Crest Gillingham211010+142.00320167-162.00
17Club Crest Oldham Athletic00000000430174+392.25
17Club Crest Acc'ton Stanley430152+392.2500000000
17Club Crest Middlesbrough211061+542.00100102-200.00
17Club Crest Newcastle Utd201113-210.50110042+233.00
17Club Crest West Brom210123-131.50101000011.00
17Club Crest Sheffield Weds101000011.00210113-231.50
17Club Crest Tottenham00000000210172+531.50
17Club Crest Bolton110052+333.00100112-100.00
17Club Crest Arsenal100113-200.00110030+333.00
17Club Crest West Ham110020+233.00100124-200.00
17Club Crest Everton110021+133.00100123-100.00
17Club Crest Burnley110010+133.00100105-500.00
33Club Crest Tranmere Rovers3021411-720.67220040+463.00
33Club Crest Oxford United101000011.00320152+362.00
33Club Crest Luton Town210121+131.50211010+142.00
33Club Crest Blackpool210135-231.50211032+142.00
33Club Crest Walsall211043+142.00210135-231.50
33Club Crest Barnsley110040+433.00210143+131.50
33Club Crest Grimsby Town110031+233.00210121+131.50
33Club Crest Fleetwood Town100123-100.00220062+463.00
33Club Crest Lincoln City220052+363.00100112-100.00
33Club Crest Woking100102-200.00220020+263.00
33Club Crest P'borough Utd101022011.003111710-341.33
33Club Crest Southampton101022011.00101022011.00
33Club Crest Stoke City100123-100.00101011011.00
33Club Crest Blackburn100124-200.00101011011.00
33Club Crest Norwich City100101-100.0000000000
33Club Crest Sheffield Utd100101-100.0000000000
33Club Crest Leeds United00000000100112-100.00
33Club Crest Cardiff City00000000100101-100.00
33Club Crest Liverpool00000000100112-100.00
33Club Crest Leicester City00000000100112-100.00
33Club Crest Ipswich Town00000000100101-100.00
33Club Crest Hull City00000000100112-100.00
33Club Crest Wigan Athletic00000000100101-100.00
33Club Crest Huddersfield00000000100101-100.00
33Club Crest Fulham100112-100.0000000000
33Club Crest Preston100113-200.0000000000
33Club Crest Bournemouth100113-200.0000000000
33Club Crest Reading00000000100102-200.00
33Club Crest Nott'ham Forest00000000100102-200.00
33Club Crest Birmingham City00000000100102-200.00
33Club Crest Aston Villa100103-300.0000000000
33Club Crest Rotherham Utd00000000100107-700.00
65Club Crest Charlton Ath210152+331.50101011011.00
65Club Crest Southend United201135-210.50110062+433.00
65Club Crest Solihull Moors101000011.00210143+131.50
65Club Crest Bradford City210155031.50404033041.00
65Club Crest Southport210122031.50101011011.00
65Club Crest Cheltenham110020+233.00201113-210.50
65Club Crest Sunderland100101-100.00211032+142.00
65Club Crest Chesterfield201113-210.50110031+233.00
65Club Crest FC Halifax Town210123-131.50101000011.00
65Club Crest Wrexham101000011.00210124-231.50
65Club Crest Bury210151+431.5000000000
65Club Crest Stockport00000000210132+131.50
65Club Crest Swindon Town210122031.5000000000
65Club Crest Scunthorpe Utd110021+133.00100101-100.00
65Club Crest Plymouth Argyle210122031.5000000000
65Club Crest Guiseley210155031.5000000000
65Club Crest Rochdale210122031.5000000000
65Club Crest Carlisle United00000000210112-131.50
65Club Crest Maidstone Utd210123-131.5000000000
65Club Crest Slough210112-131.50202000021.00
85Club Crest Sutton United101000011.00101011011.00
85Club Crest Aldershot Town101011011.00101011011.00
85Club Crest Hartlepool Utd100134-100.00101000011.00
85Club Crest Bristol Rovers100112-100.00101011011.00
85Club Crest Morecambe101000011.00100101-100.00
85Club Crest Oxford City100102-200.00101033011.00
85Club Crest Salford City100113-200.00101011011.00
85Club Crest Ebbsfleet Utd101000011.00100102-200.00
85Club Crest Billericay100113-200.00101011011.00
85Club Crest FG Rovers100103-300.00101000011.00
85Club Crest Crawley Town100126-400.00101011011.00
85Club Crest Mansfield Town101011011.00100105-500.00
85Club Crest Chorley101022011.00100107-700.00
85Club Crest Torquay100101-100.0000000000
85Club Crest Exeter City100123-100.0000000000
85Club Crest Haringey100101-100.0000000000
85Club Crest Gateshead00000000100112-100.00
85Club Crest Cambridge Utd00000000100134-100.00
85Club Crest Macclesfield00000000100112-100.00
85Club Crest Port Vale100112-100.0000000000
85Club Crest H&R Borough100112-100.0000000000
85Club Crest Northampton00000000100123-100.00
85Club Crest Stevenage00000000100101-100.00
85Club Crest Burton Albion00000000100112-100.00
85Club Crest Colchester Utd00000000100101-100.00
85Club Crest York City00000000100112-100.00
85Club Crest Crewe Alexandra100101-100.0000000000
85Club Crest Coventry City00000000100123-100.00
85Club Crest Hitchin100102-200.0000000000
85Club Crest Police100102-200.0000000000
85Club Crest Wycombe00000000100102-200.00
85Club Crest Weston100102-200.0000000000
85Club Crest Bromley100113-200.0000000000
85Club Crest Boreham Wood00000000100102-200.00
85Club Crest Yeovil Town100113-200.0000000000
85Club Crest MK Dons00000000100113-200.00
85Club Crest Alfreton Town100114-300.0000000000
85Club Crest Notts County00000000100104-400.00
85Club Crest Maidenhead Utd100104-400.0000000000
85Club Crest Dover Athletic00000000100105-500.00

Leaders

Nationalities 2018-2019 FA Cup

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.