FA Cup

Final (May 15, 2021)

Leicester City won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 17, 2021 to April 18, 2021)

Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Final.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (March 20, 2021 to March 21, 2021)

Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.

Fifth round proper (February 9, 2021 to February 11, 2021)

Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester Utd won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Everton won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Fourth round proper (January 22, 2021 to January 26, 2021)

Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Burnley won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Fifth round proper.

Third round proper (January 8, 2021 to January 19, 2021)

Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Wolves won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Norwich City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Everton won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Chorley won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Blackpool won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Wycombe won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Bournemouth won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Burnley won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Final
QPR Club Crest
Fulham won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Arsenal won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Brentford won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Barnsley won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Crawley Town won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Cheltenham won match following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Bristol City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Tottenham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Brighton won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round proper.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round proper.

Second round proper (November 27, 2020 to November 30, 2020)

Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Morecambe won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Exeter City won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Cheltenham won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Chorley won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Crawley Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Shrewsbury won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Stockport won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Mansfield Town won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.
Stevenage won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Marine won match following extra time and advance to Third round proper.
Boreham Wood won match in normal time and advance to Third round proper.

First round proper (November 6, 2020 to November 26, 2020)

Harrogate won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Bradford City won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Exeter City won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Brackley Town won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Stockport won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Gillingham won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Mansfield Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Salford City won match following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Boreham Wood won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Yeovil Town won match following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Marine won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Darlington won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Crewe Alexandra won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Portsmouth won match following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
P'borough Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Lincoln City won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Dag & Red won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Canvey won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Cheltenham won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
King's Lynn won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Shrewsbury won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Stevenage won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Newport County won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Doncaster won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Solihull Moors won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Havant & W'ville won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Morecambe won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Crawley Town won match following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Barnet won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Carlisle United won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Chorley won match following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
MK Dons won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.
Blackpool won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
Oxford City won match in normal time and advance to Second round proper.
AFC Wimbledon won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round proper.

Leaders

Nationalities 2020-2021 FA Cup

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.