League Summary

Regular Season

Regular Season Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Twente3825587239+338026,221Tom Boere - 16Joel DrommelWon Period 3, → Potential Playoff Qualifiers
2Sparta Rotterdam38191277847+31699,010Lars Veldwijk - 24Roy KortsmitWon Period 1, → Potential Playoff Qualifiers
3Jong PSV38189117759+1863715Joël Piroe - 11Yanick van Osch
4Den Bosch38189116449+15633,660Stefano Beltrame - 14Wouter van der SteenWon Period 2, → Potential Playoff Qualifiers
5Go Ahead Eagles38196136357+6638,410Thomas Verheydt - 13Hobie Verhulst
6Oss38188124840+8622,215Huseyin Dogan - 21Nick Olij
7Almere City38195146063-3622,316James Efmorfidis - 9Timo Plattel
8RKC Waalwijk38185156957+12592,661Emil Hansson, Dylan Seys - 12Etienne Vaessen
9NEC Nijmegen381610127360+13588,551Ferdy Druijf, Jonathan Okita - 15Mattijs Branderhorst
10Cambuur381610126148+13587,092Kevin van Kippersluis - 10Xavier Mous
11Jong Ajax38168148167+1456703Danilo - 19Dominik Kotarski
12MVV Maastricht381412124953-4544,455Anthony van den Hurk - 16Luuk Koopmans
13Roda JC Kerkrade381411135759-2536,798Mario Engels - 24Tom Muyters
14FC Eindhoven38139165248+4482,252Branco van den Boomen - 11Ruud Swinkels
15Telstar38146184558-13482,116Terell Ondaan - 13Wesley Zonneveld
16Volendam38914154662-16413,052Boy Deul - 10Jordi van Stappershoef
17Dordrecht3899205484-30361,767Jeremy Cijntje, Oussama Zamouri - 9Bryan Janssen
18Jong AZ38712194667-2133632Ferdy Druijf - 14Jasper Schendelaar
19Jong Utrecht3858254790-4323585Nick Venema - 16Thijmen Nijhuis
20Helmond Sport38410243772-35221,558Arne Naudts - 6Stijn van Gassel

Period 1

Period 1 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Sparta Rotterdam9630177+1021
2Go Ahead Eagles9621188+1020
3Twente9612198+1119
4Den Bosch9612159+619
5Almere City9522169+717
6NEC Nijmegen94231616014
7Jong PSV93421817+113
8Jong Ajax94141212013
9Cambuur94141111013
10MVV Maastricht93421011-113
11Oss9333108+212
12Telstar94051216-412
13Volendam92521011-111
14Jong AZ91621315-29
15FC Eindhoven9234710-39
16Roda JC Kerkrade9234914-59
17Jong Utrecht91351020-106
18RKC Waalwijk9126713-65
19Dordrecht91261017-75
20Helmond Sport90451018-84

Period 2

Period 2 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Den Bosch9630208+1221
2Roda JC Kerkrade9612209+1119
3Twente96031511+418
4Jong PSV95222514+1117
5Jong Ajax95132113+816
6FC Eindhoven95131512+316
7Volendam95131413+116
8Oss95131110+116
9Sparta Rotterdam94322112+915
10RKC Waalwijk95041616015
11Go Ahead Eagles94141013-313
12Cambuur93331314-112
13Telstar93241116-511
14MVV Maastricht9315913-410
15Helmond Sport9225912-38
16Jong Utrecht92251318-58
17Almere City92251122-118
18NEC Nijmegen92161317-47
19Dordrecht91261021-115
20Jong AZ9117922-134

Period 3

Period 3 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Twente9810223+1925
2NEC Nijmegen94502410+1417
3Jong PSV95221813+517
4MVV Maastricht95221813+517
5Sparta Rotterdam94412012+816
6RKC Waalwijk95131912+716
7Go Ahead Eagles94321616015
8FC Eindhoven9423118+314
9Dordrecht94231617-114
10Almere City94141115-413
11Cambuur9333109+112
12Telstar9324510-511
13Oss9324814-611
14Jong Ajax92431717010
15Volendam92431217-510
16Roda JC Kerkrade92341618-29
17Den Bosch92341114-39
18Jong AZ9234914-59
19Helmond Sport9018420-161
20Jong Utrecht9009924-150

Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff

Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 1

May 10
Cambuur
2–2
Almere City
May 14
Almere City
1–2
Cambuur
Cambuur won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 2.
Almere City remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.
May 10
NEC Nijmegen
2–0
RKC Waalwijk
May 14
RKC Waalwijk
3–0
NEC Nijmegen
RKC Waalwijk won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 2.
NEC Nijmegen remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.

Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 2

May 19
RKC Waalwijk
2–1
Excelsior
May 22
Excelsior
1–1
RKC Waalwijk
RKC Waalwijk won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 3.
Excelsior relegated to Dutch Eerste Divisie.
May 19
Go Ahead Eag
2–2
Den Bosch
May 22
Den Bosch
0–1
Go Ahead Eag
Go Ahead Eag won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 3.
Den Bosch remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.
May 19
Oss
0–2
Sparta R'dam
May 22
Sparta R'dam
3–0
Oss
Sparta R'dam won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 3.
Oss remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.
May 19
Cambuur
1–1
De Graafschap
May 22
De Graafschap
2–0
Cambuur
De Graafschap won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 3.
Cambuur remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.

Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff Round 3

May 25
Sparta R'dam
1–2
De Graafschap
May 28
De Graafschap
0–2
Sparta R'dam
Sparta R'dam won on aggregate score over two legs and promoted to Dutch Eredivisie.
De Graafschap relegated to Dutch Eerste Divisie.
May 25
RKC Waalwijk
0–0
Go Ahead Eag
May 28
Go Ahead Eag
4–5
RKC Waalwijk
RKC Waalwijk won on aggregate score over two legs and promoted to Dutch Eredivisie.
Go Ahead Eag remained in Dutch Eerste Divisie.

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues).

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.