League Summary

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Wisła Kraków3017584429+155615,394Andraž Kirm - 9Sergei Pareiko→ UEFA Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Śląsk Wrocław30131074634+12497,563Kazimierczak Przemyslaw, Cristian Omar Díaz - 8Marián Kelemen→ UEFA Europa League via league finish
3Club Crest Legia Warsaw30154114538+74917,139Miroslav Radović - 9Wojciech Skaba→ UEFA Europa League via cup win 1
4Club Crest Jagiellonia30146103832+6485,651Tomasz Frankowski - 14Grzegorz Sandomierski→ UEFA Europa League via league finish
5Club Crest Lech Poznań30136113723+144518,635Artjoms Rudņevs - 11Krzysztof Kotorowski
6Club Crest Górnik Zabrze30136113640-4458,700Daniel Sikorski - 6Adam Stachowiak
7Club Crest Polonia Warsaw30128104126+15444,667Artur Sobiech - 9Sebastian Przyrowski
8Club Crest Lechia Gdańsk30127113736+1437,254Abdou Razack Traoré - 12Paweł Kapsa
9Club Crest Widzew Łódź30111094134+7438,041Darvydas Šernas - 10Maciej Mielcarz
10Club Crest GKS Bełchatów301010103133-2403,069Dawid Nowak - 8Łukasz Sapela
11Club Crest Zagłębie Lubin30109113138-7397,403Szymon Pawłowski, Mateusz Bartczak - 5Bojan Isailović
12Club Crest Ruch Chorzów30108122932-3385,844Maciej Jankowski - 8Matko Perdijić
13Club Crest Korona Kielce30107133448-14378,713Andrzej Niedzielan - 11Zbigniew Małkowski
14Club Crest Cracovia3085173747-10298,521Alexandru Suvorov, Saidi Ntibazonkiza - 5Wojciech Kaczmarek
15Club Crest Arka Gdynia30610142243-21285,727Tadas Labukas - 8Norbert WitkowskiRelegated
16Club Crest Polonia Bytom3069152945-16273,617Dariusz Jarecki - 5Marcin JuszczykRelegated
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G
1Club Crest Wisła Kraków151122352.3315636211.40
2Club Crest Śląsk Wrocław15753261.7315654231.53
3Club Crest Legia Warsaw151014312.0715537181.20
4Club Crest Jagiellonia151122352.3315348130.87
5Club Crest Lech Poznań151041342.27153210110.73
6Club Crest Górnik Zabrze15942312.0715429140.93
7Club Crest Polonia Warsaw15735241.6015555201.33
8Club Crest Lechia Gdańsk15834271.8015447161.07
9Club Crest Widzew Łódź15762271.8015447161.07
10Club Crest GKS Bełchatów15942312.071516890.60
11Club Crest Zagłębie Lubin15744251.6715357140.93
12Club Crest Ruch Chorzów15654231.5315438151.00
13Club Crest Korona Kielce15555201.3315528171.13
14Club Crest Cracovia15726231.5315131160.40
15Club Crest Arka Gdynia15654231.5315051050.33
16Club Crest Polonia Bytom15456171.1315249100.67

Squad Standard Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

Squad Standard Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Arka Gdynia2625.930330211719237250.700.571.270.631.20
Cracovia3425.830330351732355721.170.571.731.071.63
GKS Bełchatów2527.230330301929126151.000.631.630.971.60
Górnik Zabrze2826.530324342134005021.130.701.831.131.83
Jagiellonia2827.230324372833455241.230.932.171.102.03
Korona Kielce2929.230326282027116150.930.671.600.901.57
Lech Poznań2727.430330362134225441.200.701.901.131.83
Lechia Gdańsk2726.030330352931444101.170.972.131.032.00
Legia Warsaw2925.230330412936566941.370.972.331.202.17
Polonia Bytom3027.930329251623235520.830.531.370.771.30
Polonia Warsaw2726.030330412638335531.370.872.231.272.13
Ruch Chorzów2628.330331292129005160.970.701.670.971.67
Śląsk Wrocław2426.530330433037685321.431.002.431.232.23
Widzew Łódź3125.930329402936445141.330.972.301.202.17
Wisła Kraków3227.030330433138565141.431.032.471.272.30
Zagłębie Lubin2925.330330291728124930.970.571.530.931.50
Squad Standard Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Arka Gdynia2630
vs Cracovia3430
vs GKS Bełchatów2530
vs Górnik Zabrze2830
vs Jagiellonia2830
vs Korona Kielce2930
vs Lech Poznań2730
vs Lechia Gdańsk2730
vs Legia Warsaw2930
vs Polonia Bytom3030
vs Polonia Warsaw2730
vs Ruch Chorzów2630
vs Śląsk Wrocław2430
vs Widzew Łódź3130
vs Wisła Kraków3230
vs Zagłębie Lubin2930

Squad Goalkeeping 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

Squad Goalkeeping 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Arka Gdynia330302,700431.431126961.661014826.7
Cracovia330302,700471.5715711070.18517723.3
GKS Bełchatów230302,700331.101208772.51010101240.0
Górnik Zabrze230302,700401.331399971.213611930.0
Jagiellonia230302,700321.071198773.1146101343.3
Korona Kielce430302,700481.601378965.010713826.7
Lech Poznań230302,700230.771007777.0136111343.3
Lechia Gdańsk230302,700361.201097367.0127111033.3
Legia Warsaw330302,700381.271289070.3154111033.3
Polonia Bytom330302,700451.501308565.46915723.3
Polonia Warsaw230302,700260.871118576.6128101446.7
Ruch Chorzów330302,754321.051138171.7108121343.3
Śląsk Wrocław230302,700341.131259172.8131071136.7
Widzew Łódź230302,698341.131178370.911109620.0
Wisła Kraków430302,700290.971098073.417581446.7
Zagłębie Lubin230302,700381.2714510773.810911930.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Arka Gdynia3303014106
vs Cracovia330301758
vs GKS Bełchatów23030101010
vs Górnik Zabrze2303011613
vs Jagiellonia2303010614
vs Korona Kielce4303013710
vs Lech Poznań2303011613
vs Lechia Gdańsk2303011712
vs Legia Warsaw3303011415
vs Polonia Bytom330301596
vs Polonia Warsaw2303010812
vs Ruch Chorzów3303012810
vs Śląsk Wrocław2303071013
vs Widzew Łódź2303091011
vs Wisła Kraków430308517
vs Zagłębie Lubin2303011910

Squad Shooting 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

Squad Shooting 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Arka Gdynia26211073.570.1823
Cracovia34351324.400.2435
GKS Bełchatów25301224.070.2412
Górnik Zabrze28341304.330.2600
Jagiellonia28371444.800.2345
Korona Kielce29281183.930.2311
Lech Poznań27361454.830.2322
Lechia Gdańsk27351394.630.2244
Legia Warsaw29411404.670.2656
Polonia Bytom30251103.670.2123
Polonia Warsaw27411505.000.2533
Ruch Chorzów26291073.570.2700
Śląsk Wrocław24431585.270.2368
Widzew Łódź31401344.470.2744
Wisła Kraków32431545.130.2556
Zagłębie Lubin29291204.000.2312
Squad Shooting 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Arka Gdynia26
vs Cracovia34
vs GKS Bełchatów25
vs Górnik Zabrze28
vs Jagiellonia28
vs Korona Kielce29
vs Lech Poznań27
vs Lechia Gdańsk27
vs Legia Warsaw29
vs Polonia Bytom30
vs Polonia Warsaw27
vs Ruch Chorzów26
vs Śląsk Wrocław24
vs Widzew Łódź31
vs Wisła Kraków32
vs Zagłębie Lubin29

Squad Playing Time 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

Squad Playing Time 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Arka Gdynia2625.9301003308400.932243-21
Cracovia3425.8301003308400.973747-10
GKS Bełchatów2527.2301003308501.333133-2
Górnik Zabrze2826.5301003248501.503640-4
Jagiellonia2827.2301003248501.603832+6
Korona Kielce2929.2301003268101.233448-14
Lech Poznań2727.4301003308901.503723+14
Lechia Gdańsk2726.0301003308801.433736+1
Legia Warsaw2925.2301003309001.634538+7
Polonia Bytom3027.9301003298200.902945-16
Polonia Warsaw2726.0301003308701.474126+15
Ruch Chorzów2628.3301003318901.272932-3
Śląsk Wrocław2426.5301003308501.634634+12
Widzew Łódź3125.9301003298201.434134+7
Wisła Kraków3227.0301003308801.874429+15
Zagłębie Lubin2925.3301003307201.303138-7
Squad Playing Time 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Arka Gdynia26301000.934322+21
vs Cracovia34301000.974737+10
vs GKS Bełchatów25301001.333331+2
vs Górnik Zabrze28301001.504036+4
vs Jagiellonia28301001.603238-6
vs Korona Kielce29301001.234834+14
vs Lech Poznań27301001.502337-14
vs Lechia Gdańsk27301001.433637-1
vs Legia Warsaw29301001.633845-7
vs Polonia Bytom30301000.904529+16
vs Polonia Warsaw27301001.472641-15
vs Ruch Chorzów26301001.273229+3
vs Śląsk Wrocław24301001.633446-12
vs Widzew Łódź31301001.433441-7
vs Wisła Kraków32301001.872944-15
vs Zagłębie Lubin29301001.303831+7

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Arka Gdynia26725
Cracovia34572
GKS Bełchatów25615
Górnik Zabrze28502
Jagiellonia28524
Korona Kielce29615
Lech Poznań27544
Lechia Gdańsk27410
Legia Warsaw29694
Polonia Bytom30552
Polonia Warsaw27553
Ruch Chorzów26516
Śląsk Wrocław24532
Widzew Łódź31514
Wisła Kraków32514
Zagłębie Lubin29493
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Arka Gdynia26
vs Cracovia34
vs GKS Bełchatów25
vs Górnik Zabrze28
vs Jagiellonia28
vs Korona Kielce29
vs Lech Poznań27
vs Lechia Gdańsk27
vs Legia Warsaw29
vs Polonia Bytom30
vs Polonia Warsaw27
vs Ruch Chorzów26
vs Śląsk Wrocław24
vs Widzew Łódź31
vs Wisła Kraków32
vs Zagłębie Lubin29

Leaders

Nationalities 2010-2011 Ekstraklasa

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.