League Summary

Apertura 2014 Regular Season

Apertura 2014 Regular Season Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Univ Chile1714213713+2444→ Copa Libertadores via league finish
2Santiago Wande1714123114+1743→ Semifinals
3Colo-Colo1713223411+2341
4Palestino1710162821+731→ Semifinals
5Huachipato178273025+526→ Semifinals
6Unión Española178182224-225→ Semifinals
7Audax Italiano176562621+523
8O'Higgins176562725+223
9La Calera176472522+322
10Barnechea176291626-1020
11Ñublense175482129-819
12U Concepción174671823-518
13San Marcos175391221-918
14Univ Católica1752102025-517
15Cobresal174582430-617
16Iquique173772231-916
17Antofagasta174491325-1216
18Cobreloa1732121939-2011

Apertura 2014 Liguilla

Semifinals

Dec 10
Unión Española
Santiago Wande
Dec 14
Santiago Wande
Unión Española
Santiago Wande won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.
6–1
Dec 10
Huachipato
Palestino
Dec 14
Palestino
Huachipato
Palestino won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.

Finals

Dec 17
Palestino
Santiago Wande
Dec 21
Santiago Wande
Palestino
Santiago Wande qualify for Copa Sudamericana.
Palestino won on aggregate score over two legs and qualify for Copa Libertadores.

Clausura 2015 Regular Season

Clausura 2015 Regular Season Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Cobresal1710432920+934→ Copa Libertadores via league finish
2Colo-Colo1710253221+1132
3Huachipato179442928+131
4Univ Católica178544031+929→ Semifinals
5La Calera178363326+727→ Semifinals
6U Concepción178362726+127
7Univ Chile178273627+926
8San Marcos176652619+724→ Semifinals
9O'Higgins176652123-224→ Semifinals
10Unión Española176562023-323
11Audax Italiano175662324-121
12Iquique176382730-321
13Antofagasta176292527-220
14Cobreloa176472223-122
15Ñublense175481921-219
16Palestino175482634-819
17Santiago Wande174582126-517
18Barnechea1722131340-278

Clausura 2015 Liguilla

Semifinals

May 9
O'Higgins
Univ Católica
May 13
Univ Católica
O'Higgins
Univ Católica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.
2–2
May 9
San Marcos
La Calera
May 14
La Calera
San Marcos
San Marcos won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Finals.

Finals

May 17
San Marcos
Univ Católica
May 20
Univ Católica
San Marcos
Univ Católica won on penalty kicks following extra time and qualify for Copa Sudamericana.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Colo-Colo3423476632+347316,273Esteban Paredes - 23Justo Villar
2Univ Chile3422487340+337013,896Gustavo Canales - 19Johnny Herrera→ Copa Libertadores via league finish
3Santiago Wande34186105240+12607,114Jorge Luna - 12Mauricio Viana→ Copa Sudamericana via playoff loss
4Huachipato34176115953+6573,049Andrés Vilches - 18Guillermo Reyes
5Cobresal34149115350+351744Matías Donoso, Ever Cantero - 13Nicolás Peric→ Copa Libertadores via league finish
6Palestino34155145455-1502,322Renato Ramos, Leonardo Valencia - 10Darío Melo→ Copa Libertadores via playoff win
7La Calera34147135848+10492,190Jean Paul Pineda - 17Lucas Giovini
8Unión Española34146144247-5482,641Milovan Mirošević - 8Diego Sánchez Carvajal
9O'Higgins3412111148480476,176Octavio Rivero - 10Jorge Carranza
10Univ Católica34137146056+4466,999David Llanos, Mark González... - 8Franco Costanzo→ Copa Sudamericana via playoff win
11U Concepción34129134549-4451,523Gabriel Vargas - 15Cristián Muñoz
12Audax Italiano341111124945+4443,858Bryan Carrasco - 11Nery Veloso
13San Marcos34119143840-2425,596Leonardo Ramos, Kevin Harbottle - 7Pedro Carrizo
14Ñublense34108164050-10384,402Sebastián Varas - 13Damián FrascarelliRelegated
15Iquique34910154961-12373,334Manuel Villalobos - 14Rodrigo Naranjo
16Antofagasta34106183852-14362,407Rubén Farfán, Gerson Martínez - 5Pablo Aurrecochea
17Cobreloa3496194162-21332,349Gustavo Cristaldo - 6Luciano PalosRelegated
18Barnechea3484222966-37281,555Francisco Ibáñez - 7Jorge ManducaRelegated

Relegation Table

Relegation Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Pts/G Notes
1Colo-Colo6843101513375+581392.04
2Univ Católica6835132012988+411181.74
3Univ Chile6835122113183+481171.72
4O'Higgins683220169673+231161.71
5Palestino68301325105101+41031.51
6Santiago Wande682816249489+51001.47
7Unión Española682911288896-8981.44
8Cobresal6827152694100-6961.41
9Huachipato6827142799101-2951.40
10U Concepción682422228685+1941.38
11Iquique6824162894106-12881.29
12La Calera6823153094100-6841.24
13San Marcos34119143840-2421.24
14Audax Italiano681923269492+2801.18
15Antofagasta682117307597-22801.18
16Ñublense6822133389108-19791.16Relegated
17Cobreloa6821153281102-21781.15Relegated
18Barnechea3484222966-37280.82Relegated

Leaders

Red Cards
1. José Antonio RojasÑublense 3
2. Sebastián Montesinos2 squads 2
Alexis SalazarCobresal 2
Pablo TamburriniSantiago Wande 2
Fernando ElizariO'Higgins 2
6. Diego Alejandro SilvaCobreloa 1
Esteban GonzálezHuachipato 1
Jean BeausejourColo-Colo 1
Cristián MuñozU Concepción 1
José Luis MuñozUniv Católica 1
Mauro OliviAudax Italiano 1
Camilo RodríguezColo-Colo 1
Matías DonosoCobresal 1
João OrtizUniv Chile 1
Carlos Herrera ContrerasCobresal 1
Manuel VillalobosIquique 1
Luciano PalosCobreloa 1
Francisco AlarcónAntofagasta 1
Roberto GutiérrezUniv Católica 1
Marcos GonzálezUnión Española 1
Luis Pedro FigueroaO'Higgins 1
Felipe Muñoz FloresU Concepción 1
Óscar Ignacio HernándezBarnechea 1
Alejandro ContrerasPalestino 1
Gonzalo FierroColo-Colo 1
Rubén FarfánAntofagasta 1
Marco CianiSan Marcos 1
Israel PobleteCobresal 1
Yerson OpazoO'Higgins 1
Nélson SaavedraAudax Italiano 1
Juan Gonzalo LorcaÑublense 1
César FuentesO'Higgins 1
Mauricio ZentenoIquique 1
Fabián CerdaCobresal 1
Luis Pavez ContrerasÑublense 1
Roberto SaldíasSantiago Wande 1
Francisco SepúlvedaAntofagasta 1
Fernando LazcanoIquique 1
Javier ElizondoAntofagasta 1
Gerson MartínezAntofagasta 1
Diego ValdésAudax Italiano 1
Nicolás CorvettoHuachipato 1
Johan FuentesCobresal 1
Tomás CharlesLa Calera 1
Patricio JerezAntofagasta 1
Sebastián RiveraSan Marcos 1
Emiliano VecchioColo-Colo 1
Francisco IbáñezBarnechea 1
Francisco PizarroBarnechea 1
Nicolás SuárezBarnechea 1
Cristian Rolando LedesmaCobresal 1
Ramiro CostaLa Calera 1
Eduardo Alejandro LópezO'Higgins 1
Juan Pablo MiñoCobresal 1
Fernando MezaSan Marcos 1
Miguel SanhuezaCobreloa 1
Rodrigo UreñaCobresal 1
Mauricio PrietoSantiago Wande 1
Jorge AmpueroUnión Española 1
Jorge TroncosoU Concepción 1
Michael LepeU Concepción 1
Augusto BarriosSan Marcos 1
Felipe NúñezHuachipato 1
Miguel EscalonaCobresal 1
Hugo BascuñánLa Calera 1
Diego ChávesPalestino 1
Leandro BenegasUniv Chile 1
Nicolás NúñezHuachipato 1
Paulo DíazPalestino 1
Nicolás VargasO'Higgins 1
Boris SagredoÑublense 1
Leonardo PoveaHuachipato 1
Juan Manuel TévezLa Calera 1
Pablo ÁlvarezUniv Católica 1
Osvaldo GonzálezUniv Chile 1
Matías HerreraPalestino 1
Martín RodríguezHuachipato 1
Boris RieloffIquique 1
Brayan CortésIquique 1
Humberto SuazoColo-Colo 1
Pedro CarrizoSan Marcos 1

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019)

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.