League Summary

League Table

  • promoted, relegated, Cup Qualifier
League Table Table
Rank Squad Apps Points GDiff W D L GF GA Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Macclesfield Town4692+212711867461,831Scott Wilson - 14Shwan JalalPromoted
2Tranmere Rovers4682+3224101278465,139James Norwood - 20Scott DaviesPromoted, → Promotion Playoffs -- Semifinals
3Sutton United4679+1423101367532,213Ross Lafayette - 7Owen Evans→ Promotion Playoffs -- Semifinals
4Boreham Wood4675+172015116447655Bruno Andrade - 20→ Promotion Playoffs -- Qualifying Round
5Aldershot Town4675+1220151164522,336Scott Rendell - 12Jake Cole→ Promotion Playoffs -- Qualifying Round
6Ebbsfleet United4674+1419171064501,563Danny Kedwell - 18→ Promotion Playoffs -- Qualifying Round
7Fylde4673+2620131382561,798Jack Muldoon - 10Jay Lynch→ Promotion Playoffs -- Qualifying Round
8Dover Athletic4673+1820131362441,353Ryan Bird - 16Mitch Walker
9Bromley4670+1719131475581,469Josh Rees - 16David Gregory
10Wrexham4670+1017191049394,649Chris Holroyd - 13Chris Dunn
11Dagenham & Redbridge4668+719111669621,463Fejiri Okenabirhie - 12Mark Cousins
12Maidenhead United4664-117131665661,476Adrian Clifton - 8Carl Pentney
13Leyton Orient4660+216121858564,344Macauley Bonne - 22Dean Brill
14Eastleigh4656-713171665721,960Ben Williamson, Chris Zebroski - 10Graham Stack
15Hartlepool United4656-1014141853633,350Michael Woods - 11Scott Loach
16FC Halifax Town4655-1013161748581,726Tom Denton - 10Sam Johnson
17Gateshead4654+41218166258827Danny Johnson - 13Dan Hanford
18Solihull Moors4654-111412204960880Darren Carter - 7Max O'Leary
19Maidstone United4654-1213151852642,412Joe Pigott - 11Lee Worgan
20Barrow4649-1211161951631,180Byron Harrison - 8Stuart Moore
21Woking4648-211392455762,024Inih Effiong - 8Relegated
22Torquay United4642-2810122445731,732Rhys Healey, Jamie Reid - 6Vincent DorelRelegated
23Chester4637-378132542791,827Ross Hannah, James Akintunde - 8Alex LynchRelegated
24Guiseley4633-45712274489874Rowan Liburd, Dayle Southwell - 7Joe GreenRelegated

Playoff Qualifiers

Playoff Qualifiers Table
Rank Squad Apps W D L GF GA Points Notes
2Tranmere Rovers46241012784682
3Sutton United46231013675379
4Boreham Wood46201511644775
5Aldershot Town46201511645275
6Ebbsfleet United46191710645074
7Fylde46201313825673

Promotion Playoffs -- Qualifying Round



2–1
(7) Fylde



Boreham Wood won match in normal time.
Boreham Wood advance to Promotion Playoffs -- Semifinals.
Fylde remained in National League.



1–1



Ebbsfleet United won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Aldershot Town remained in National League.
Ebbsfleet United advance to Promotion Playoffs -- Semifinals.

Promotion Playoffs -- Semifinals



4–2



Tranmere Rovers won match following extra time.
Tranmere Rovers advance to Promotion Playoffs -- Final.
Ebbsfleet United remained in National League.



2–3



Boreham Wood won match in normal time.
Sutton United remained in National League.
Boreham Wood advance to Promotion Playoffs -- Final.

Promotion Playoffs -- Final



2–1



Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time.
Tranmere Rovers promoted to League Two.
Boreham Wood remained in National League.

Leaders

Goals
1. Macdonald Josh • 21 squads 369
2. Macauley BonneLeyton Orient 22
3. James NorwoodTranmere Rovers 20
Bruno AndradeBoreham Wood 20
5. Danny KedwellEbbsfleet United 18
6. Josh ReesBromley 16
Ryan BirdDover Athletic 16
8. Scott WilsonMacclesfield Town 14
9. Chris HolroydWrexham 13
Louis DennisBromley 13
Danny JohnsonGateshead 13
Goals + Assists
1. Wright Tommy • 22 squads 541
2. Bruno AndradeBoreham Wood 28
3. Macauley BonneLeyton Orient 25
4. James NorwoodTranmere Rovers 24
5. Josh ReesBromley 22
6. Danny KedwellEbbsfleet United 21
7. Ryan BirdDover Athletic 19
8. Scott WilsonMacclesfield Town 17
9. Louis DennisBromley 16
Jack MuldoonFylde 16
Scott RendellAldershot Town 16
Yellow Cards
1. Lawlor Jake • 23 squads 417
2. Bedsenté GomisBarrow 12
James JenningsWrexham 12
4. Sam WedgburyWrexham 11
Jake CassidyHartlepool United 11
6. Jay HarrisTranmere Rovers 10
Frankie RaymondBromley 10
Andy HallsChester 10
Craig EastmondSutton United 10
James ComleyMaidenhead United 10
Red Cards
1. Harvey Alex • 15 squads 23
2. Stuart LewisMaidstone United 2
Lewis MontroseFylde 2
4. Scott HarrisonHartlepool United 1
Jake CapriceLeyton Orient 1
Tom DentonFC Halifax Town 1
Nicky DeverdicsHartlepool United 1
Zain WestbrookeSolihull Moors 1
Jamie Sendles-WhiteLeyton Orient 1
Kevin RobertsWrexham 1
Dan JonesBarrow 1
Lathaniel Rowe-TurnerChester 1
Dean BeckwithMaidstone United 1
John RooneyGuiseley 1
James MulleyMaidenhead United 1
Alex WynterMaidstone United 1
Matthew BlinkhornFylde 1
Blair AdamsHartlepool United 1
James NorwoodTranmere Rovers 1
Keiran MurtaghBoreham Wood 1
Rees GreenwoodGateshead 1
Lucas DawsonChester 1
Bedsenté GomisBarrow 1
Luke CoddingtonGuiseley 1
Jamie CollinsSutton United 1
George PorterBromley 1
Dan HanfordGateshead 1
Kevin LokkoDagenham & Redbridge 1
Jay McEveleyTranmere Rovers 1
Ross FlitneyEastleigh 1
Harry BeautymanSutton United 1
Jack MackrethWrexham 1
Bradley BubbEbbsfleet United 1
Jack MuldoonFylde 1
Paul RutherfordWrexham 1
Adi YussufSolihull Moors 1
Russell PennGateshead 1
Victor NirennoldGuiseley 1
Will EvansAldershot Town 1
Kane FerdinandWoking 1
Steve McNultyTranmere Rovers 1
Darren CarterSolihull Moors 1
Scott GarnerFC Halifax Town 1
Bondz N'GalaLeyton Orient 1
Jimmy DunneBarrow 1
Andrew BoyceEastleigh 1
Matt YoungWoking 1
Jamal FyfieldGateshead 1
Sam WedgburyWrexham 1
Matty BrownFC Halifax Town 1
Mark CarringtonWrexham 1
Ben TomlinsonFC Halifax Town 1
George DowlingTorquay United 1
Adam McDonnellAldershot Town 1
Sam JohnsonFC Halifax Town 1
Rhys HealeyTorquay United 1
Devante RodneyHartlepool United 1
Carl MagnayHartlepool United 1
Manny SmithWrexham 1
Adrian CliftonMaidenhead United 1
Nathan BlissettMacclesfield Town 1
Roger JohnsonBromley 1
Jamey OsborneSolihull Moors 1
Emmanuel OyelekeAldershot Town 1
Ash PalmerGuiseley 1
Luke BurkeFylde 1
Shwan JalalMacclesfield Town 1
Ollie BanksTranmere Rovers 1
Clean Sheets
1. Ashmore Nathan • 10 squads 83
2. Scott DaviesTranmere Rovers 18
Mitch WalkerDover Athletic 18
4. Chris DunnWrexham 16
Shwan JalalMacclesfield Town 16
6. David GregoryBromley 15
7. Sam JohnsonFC Halifax Town 13
8. Lee WorganMaidstone United 12
9. Jay LynchFylde 11
Mark CousinsDagenham & Redbridge 11

Nationalities

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13th) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (3 leagues), and the United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16), Scotland (July 23), Portugal (July 30), Mexico (Oct 29), Belgium (Oct 29), Austria (Oct 29), Australia (Nov 5), Russia (Nov 5), Poland (Nov 12), Turkey (Nov 12), Denmark (Nov 28), Switzerland (Dec 4),

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competitions page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.