Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Russian Premier League

Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Russian Premier League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Sat2020-08-0816:00 FC Khimki0–2CSKA Moscow4,948Arena KhimkiVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
1Sat2020-08-0818:30 Tambov0–1RostovStadion STC TambovStanislav VasilyevMatch Report
1Sun2020-08-0919:00 Ufa0–3KrasnodarStadion NeftyanikSergey KarasevMatch Report
1Sun2020-08-0919:00 Arsenal Tula0–0Akhmat Grozny1,892Stadion ArsenalKirill LevnikovMatch Report
1Sun2020-08-0920:00 Spartak Moscow2–2SochiOtkrytie ArenaVasiliy KazartsevMatch Report
1Mon2020-08-1019:00 Ural0–2Dynamo MoscStadion Central'nyjVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
1Tue2020-08-1119:00 Rotor Volgograd0–2ZenitVolgograd ArenaAleksey MatyuninMatch Report
1Tue2020-08-1120:00 Rubin Kazan0–2Loko MoscowKazan ArenaSergey IvanovMatch Report
2Fri2020-08-1418:00 Arsenal Tula2–3Ufa1,896Stadion ArsenalSergey LapochkinMatch Report
2Fri2020-08-1420:00 Sochi1–1FC Khimki3,613Olimpiyskiy Stadion FishtSergey KarasevMatch Report
2Fri2020-08-1420:00 Spartak Moscow2–0Akhmat Grozny8,946Otkrytie ArenaEvgeny TurbinMatch Report
2Sat2020-08-1515:30 Dynamo Mosc0–0Rotor Volgograd5,981VTB ArenaIgor PaninMatch Report
2Sat2020-08-1515:30 Rubin Kazan1–1UralKazan ArenaAleksey SukhoyMatch Report
2Sat2020-08-1518:00 CSKA Moscow2–1Tambov7,939VEB ArenaVladimir MoskalevMatch Report
2Sat2020-08-1519:00 Loko Moscow1–0KrasnodarRZD ArenaKirill LevnikovMatch Report
2Sat2020-08-1520:00 Rostov0–2ZenitRostov ArenaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
3Tue2020-08-1819:00 Sochi3–2Rubin KazanOlimpiyskiy Stadion FishtVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
3Tue2020-08-1819:00 Tambov1–0FC KhimkiStadion STC TambovMikhail VilkovMatch Report
3Tue2020-08-1820:00 Krasnodar2–0Arsenal Tula3,518Stadion Akademii FK KrasnodarSergey IvanovMatch Report
3Wed2020-08-1918:00 Ural1–1Loko Moscow5,072Stadion Central'nyjAleksey MatyuninMatch Report
3Wed2020-08-1918:00 Ufa1–1Spartak Moscow3,407Stadion NeftyanikStanislav VasilyevMatch Report
3Wed2020-08-1918:00 Akhmat Grozny3–1Rotor VolgogradStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji KadyrovaSergey LapochkinMatch Report
3Wed2020-08-1919:00 Dynamo Mosc2–0RostovVTB ArenaNikolay VoloshinMatch Report
3Wed2020-08-1920:00 Zenit2–1CSKA MoscowGazprom ArenaVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2216:00 Ural1–0KrasnodarStadion Central'nyjEvgeny TurbinMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2216:00 FC Khimki1–2Akhmat Grozny1,630Arena KhimkiPavel KukuyanMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2217:30 Arsenal Tula2–0Dynamo MoscStadion ArsenalVladimir MoskalevMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2218:00 Zenit4–1TambovGazprom ArenaIgor PaninMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2220:00 CSKA Moscow1–2Rubin KazanVEB ArenaKirill LevnikovMatch Report
4Sat2020-08-2221:00 Rotor Volgograd1–2SochiVolgograd ArenaSergey IvanovMatch Report
4Sun2020-08-2318:30 Ufa0–1Rostov3,286Stadion NeftyanikMikhail VilkovMatch Report
4Sun2020-08-2319:00 Spartak Moscow2–1Loko MoscowOtkrytie ArenaSergey KarasevMatch Report
5Tue2020-08-2518:30 Tambov0–1SochiStadion STC TambovAleksey MatyuninMatch Report
5Tue2020-08-2520:30 Arsenal Tula1–1FC Khimki3,244Stadion ArsenalNikolay VoloshinMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2618:30 Rubin Kazan3–0Ufa6,276Kazan ArenaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2618:30 Loko Moscow2–3Akhmat GroznyRZD ArenaIgor PaninMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2619:30 Rotor Volgograd0–1Spartak Moscow18,139Volgograd ArenaAleksey SukhoyMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2620:30 Rostov1–0Ural11,353Rostov ArenaSergey LapochkinMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2620:30 Krasnodar1–1CSKA Moscow6,077Stadion Akademii FK KrasnodarVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
5Wed2020-08-2620:45 Dynamo Mosc1–0ZenitVTB ArenaStanislav VasilyevMatch Report
6Sat2020-08-2918:00 Spartak Moscow2–1Arsenal TulaOtkrytie ArenaAleksey MatyuninMatch Report
6Sat2020-08-2920:00 FC Khimki1–1Rotor Volgograd2,541Arena KhimkiKirill LevnikovMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3016:00 Ufa1–1Dynamo Mosc2,936Stadion NeftyanikEvgeny TurbinMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3016:00 Loko Moscow0–0ZenitRZD ArenaVladimir MoskalevMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3018:00 Akhmat Grozny0–3CSKA MoscowStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji KadyrovaSergey IvanovMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3018:00 Rubin Kazan2–2TambovKazan ArenaVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3020:00 Krasnodar1–1Rostov9,136Stadion Akademii FK KrasnodarSergey KarasevMatch Report
6Sun2020-08-3021:00 Sochi0–0Ural3,942Olimpiyskiy Stadion FishtMikhail VilkovMatch Report
7Sat2020-09-1213:45 Tambov2–0Ufa2,567Stadion STC TambovKirill LevnikovMatch Report
7Sat2020-09-1218:30 Ural3–1FC KhimkiStadion Central'nyjVladimir MoskalevMatch Report
7Sat2020-09-1219:00 Akhmat Grozny0–1SochiStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji KadyrovaVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
7Sun2020-09-1316:30 Dynamo Mosc0–1Rubin Kazan5,723VTB ArenaSergey LapochkinMatch Report
7Sun2020-09-1319:00 CSKA Moscow3–1Spartak MoscowVEB ArenaSergey KarasevMatch Report
7Sun2020-09-1320:00 Rotor Volgograd0–3KrasnodarVolgograd ArenaMikhail VilkovMatch ReportMatch awarded to Krasnodar
7Mon2020-09-1418:30 Zenit3–1Arsenal Tula21,559Gazprom ArenaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
7Mon2020-09-1420:30 Rostov0–0Loko Moscow15,011Rostov ArenaVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
8Fri2020-09-1820:00 Krasnodar7–2FC Khimki10,544Stadion Akademii FK KrasnodarSergey LapochkinMatch Report
8Sat2020-09-1918:30 Ural1–1Zenit13,488Stadion Central'nyjSergey KarasevMatch Report
8Sat2020-09-1919:00 Rostov3–0Rotor VolgogradRostov ArenaMatch ReportMatch awarded to Rostov
8Sun2020-09-2014:00 Arsenal Tula3–2Sochi5,028Stadion ArsenalEvgeny KukulyakMatch Report
8Sun2020-09-2016:00 Ufa0–1CSKA MoscowStadion NeftyanikNikolay VoloshinMatch Report
8Sun2020-09-2016:30 Rubin Kazan0–2Spartak Moscow18,465Kazan ArenaKirill LevnikovMatch Report
8Sun2020-09-2019:00 Loko Moscow1–0Tambov6,508RZD ArenaEvgeny TurbinMatch Report
8Mon2020-09-2119:00 Dynamo Mosc1–0Akhmat GroznyVTB ArenaMikhail VilkovMatch Report
9Sat2020-09-2614:00 Tambov0–2Spartak Moscow14,977Stadion STC TambovIgor PaninMatch Report
9Sat2020-09-2616:30 Zenit6–0Ufa22,697Gazprom ArenaAleksey SukhoyMatch Report
9Sat2020-09-2621:00 Sochi1–1Krasnodar7,641Olimpiyskiy Stadion FishtSergey KarasevMatch Report
9Sun2020-09-2714:00 Arsenal Tula2–3RostovStadion ArsenalVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
9Sun2020-09-2716:30 Akhmat Grozny2–0Ural4,961Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji KadyrovaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
9Sun2020-09-2719:00 CSKA Moscow0–1Loko Moscow12,400VEB ArenaMikhail VilkovMatch Report
9Sun2020-09-2720:00 Rotor Volgograd1–3Rubin Kazan8,950Volgograd ArenaVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
9Mon2020-09-2819:00 FC Khimki1–0Dynamo Mosc2,732Arena KhimkiSergey IvanovMatch Report
10Sat2020-10-0316:00 Ufa0–0Rotor Volgograd5,247Stadion NeftyanikVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
10Sat2020-10-0316:30 Tambov1–1Arsenal Tula1,983Stadion STC TambovVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
10Sat2020-10-0318:30 Ural0–2CSKA Moscow15,102Stadion Central'nyjStanislav VasilyevMatch Report
10Sat2020-10-0319:00 Spartak Moscow1–1ZenitOtkrytie ArenaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
10Sun2020-10-0414:00 Loko Moscow2–1FC Khimki7,920RZD ArenaEvgeny KukulyakMatch Report
10Sun2020-10-0416:30 Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny6,387Kazan ArenaVladimir MoskalevMatch Report
10Sun2020-10-0417:30 Sochi4–2RostovOlimpiyskiy Stadion FishtEvgeny TurbinMatch Report
10Sun2020-10-0420:00 Dynamo Mosc2–0Krasnodar6,076VTB ArenaKirill LevnikovMatch Report
11Sat2020-10-1714:00 Zenit3–1SochiGazprom ArenaSergey IvanovMatch Report
11Sat2020-10-1716:30 Krasnodar3–1Rubin Kazan10,554Stadion Akademii FK KrasnodarMikhail VilkovMatch Report
11Sat2020-10-1716:30 Loko Moscow1–0UfaRZD ArenaPavel KukuyanMatch Report
11Sat2020-10-1719:00 FC Khimki2–3Spartak Moscow3,881Arena KhimkiKirill LevnikovMatch Report
11Sun2020-10-1814:00 Arsenal Tula1–0UralStadion ArsenalSergey LapochkinMatch Report
11Sun2020-10-1815:00 Rotor Volgograd0–2TambovVolgograd ArenaVasiliy KazartsevMatch Report
11Sun2020-10-1816:30 CSKA Moscow3–1Dynamo MoscVEB ArenaVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
11Sun2020-10-1819:00 Rostov3–0Akhmat GroznyRostov ArenaAleksey MatyuninMatch Report
12Sat2020-10-2414:00 Dynamo MoscSochiVTB Arena
12Sat2020-10-2416:30 ZenitRubin KazanGazprom Arena
12Sat2020-10-2419:00 KrasnodarSpartak MoscowStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
12Sat2020-10-2419:00 Loko MoscowRotor VolgogradRZD Arena
12Sun2020-10-2516:00 UralTambovStadion Central'nyj
12Sun2020-10-2516:30 RostovFC KhimkiRostov Arena
12Sun2020-10-2519:00 Akhmat GroznyUfaStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
12Mon2020-10-2619:00 CSKA MoscowArsenal TulaVEB Arena
13Sat2020-10-3114:00 Rubin KazanArsenal TulaKazan Arena
13Sat2020-10-3116:30 Spartak MoscowRostovOtkrytie Arena
13Sat2020-10-3116:30 Akhmat GroznyKrasnodarStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
13Sat2020-10-3120:00 SochiLoko MoscowOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
13Sun2020-11-0114:00 UfaUralStadion Neftyanik
13Sun2020-11-0114:00 FC KhimkiZenitArena Khimki
13Sun2020-11-0117:30 Rotor VolgogradCSKA MoscowVolgograd Arena
13Sun2020-11-0119:00 TambovDynamo MoscStadion STC Tambov
14Fri2020-11-0620:00 SochiUfaOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
14Sat2020-11-0716:00 UralSpartak MoscowStadion Central'nyj
14Sat2020-11-0716:30 Arsenal TulaRotor VolgogradStadion Arsenal
14Sat2020-11-0719:00 TambovAkhmat GroznyStadion STC Tambov
14Sun2020-11-0814:00 FC KhimkiRubin KazanArena Khimki
14Sun2020-11-0816:30 CSKA MoscowRostovVEB Arena
14Sun2020-11-0819:00 ZenitKrasnodarGazprom Arena
14Sun2020-11-0819:00 Dynamo MoscLoko MoscowVTB Arena
15Sat2020-11-2114:00 KrasnodarTambovStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
15Sat2020-11-2116:30 Akhmat GroznyZenitStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
15Sat2020-11-2119:00 Loko MoscowArsenal TulaRZD Arena
15Sat2020-11-2119:00 Spartak MoscowDynamo MoscOtkrytie Arena
15Sun2020-11-2214:00 CSKA MoscowSochiVEB Arena
15Sun2020-11-2217:30 Rotor VolgogradUralVolgograd Arena
15Sun2020-11-2219:00 Rubin KazanRostovKazan Arena
15Mon2020-11-2319:00 UfaFC KhimkiStadion Neftyanik
16Sat2020-11-2814:00 Arsenal TulaZenitStadion Arsenal
16Sat2020-11-2816:30 FC KhimkiKrasnodarArena Khimki
16Sat2020-11-2819:00 RostovDynamo MoscRostov Arena
16Sat2020-11-2819:00 Akhmat GroznyLoko MoscowStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
16Sun2020-11-2914:00 UralSochiStadion Central'nyj
16Sun2020-11-2916:00 UfaTambovStadion Neftyanik
16Sun2020-11-2916:30 Rubin KazanCSKA MoscowKazan Arena
16Sun2020-11-2919:00 Spartak MoscowRotor VolgogradOtkrytie Arena
17Sat2020-12-0514:00 Loko MoscowRubin KazanRZD Arena
17Sat2020-12-0516:30 Spartak MoscowTambovOtkrytie Arena
17Sat2020-12-0519:00 KrasnodarRotor VolgogradStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
17Sat2020-12-0519:00 ZenitUralGazprom Arena
17Sun2020-12-0614:00 RostovUfaRostov Arena
17Sun2020-12-0616:30 Dynamo MoscArsenal TulaVTB Arena
17Sun2020-12-0619:00 CSKA MoscowFC KhimkiVEB Arena
17Mon2020-12-0720:00 SochiAkhmat GroznyOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
18Fri2020-12-1119:00 FC KhimkiArsenal TulaArena Khimki
18Sat2020-12-1215:00 Rotor VolgogradUfaVolgograd Arena
18Sat2020-12-1217:30 SochiSpartak MoscowOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
18Sat2020-12-1219:00 ZenitDynamo MoscGazprom Arena
18Sun2020-12-1314:00 TambovRubin KazanStadion STC Tambov
18Sun2020-12-1316:30 KrasnodarLoko MoscowStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
18Sun2020-12-1319:00 Akhmat GroznyRostovStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
18Sun2020-12-1319:00 CSKA MoscowUralVEB Arena
19Wed2020-12-1619:00 Rotor VolgogradArsenal TulaVolgograd Arena
19Wed2020-12-1619:00 SochiDynamo MoscOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
19Wed2020-12-1620:00 ZenitSpartak MoscowGazprom Arena
19Thu2020-12-1718:00 KrasnodarUfaStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
19Thu2020-12-1718:00 FC KhimkiLoko MoscowArena Khimki
19Thu2020-12-1720:00 RostovCSKA MoscowRostov Arena
19Thu2020-12-1720:00 Akhmat GroznyRubin KazanStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
19Fri2020-12-1818:00 TambovUralStadion STC Tambov
20Sun2021-02-28SochiArsenal TulaOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
20Sun2021-02-28ZenitRostovGazprom Arena
20Sun2021-02-28FC KhimkiUfaArena Khimki
20Sun2021-02-28Loko MoscowCSKA MoscowRZD Arena
20Sun2021-02-28TambovRotor VolgogradStadion STC Tambov
20Sun2021-02-28Spartak MoscowRubin KazanOtkrytie Arena
20Sun2021-02-28KrasnodarUralStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
20Sun2021-02-28Akhmat GroznyDynamo MoscStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
21Sun2021-03-07Dynamo MoscTambovVTB Arena
21Sun2021-03-07RostovSochiRostov Arena
21Sun2021-03-07Spartak MoscowKrasnodarOtkrytie Arena
21Sun2021-03-07UralUfaStadion Central'nyj
21Sun2021-03-07CSKA MoscowAkhmat GroznyVEB Arena
21Sun2021-03-07Rotor VolgogradFC KhimkiVolgograd Arena
21Sun2021-03-07Rubin KazanZenitKazan Arena
21Sun2021-03-07Arsenal TulaLoko MoscowStadion Arsenal
22Sun2021-03-14UralRotor VolgogradStadion Central'nyj
22Sun2021-03-14Loko MoscowSochiRZD Arena
22Sun2021-03-14Arsenal TulaCSKA MoscowStadion Arsenal
22Sun2021-03-14ZenitAkhmat GroznyGazprom Arena
22Sun2021-03-14Dynamo MoscSpartak MoscowVTB Arena
22Sun2021-03-14FC KhimkiRostovArena Khimki
22Sun2021-03-14TambovKrasnodarStadion STC Tambov
22Sun2021-03-14UfaRubin KazanStadion Neftyanik
23Sun2021-03-21Rubin KazanFC KhimkiKazan Arena
23Sun2021-03-21UfaLoko MoscowStadion Neftyanik
23Sun2021-03-21Rotor VolgogradRostovVolgograd Arena
23Sun2021-03-21Akhmat GroznyArsenal TulaStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
23Sun2021-03-21KrasnodarDynamo MoscStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
23Sun2021-03-21CSKA MoscowZenitVEB Arena
23Sun2021-03-21SochiTambovOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
23Sun2021-03-21Spartak MoscowUralOtkrytie Arena
24Sun2021-04-04UralArsenal TulaStadion Central'nyj
24Sun2021-04-04RostovSpartak MoscowRostov Arena
24Sun2021-04-04Rubin KazanSochiKazan Arena
24Sun2021-04-04TambovCSKA MoscowStadion STC Tambov
24Sun2021-04-04KrasnodarAkhmat GroznyStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
24Sun2021-04-04Rotor VolgogradLoko MoscowVolgograd Arena
24Sun2021-04-04Dynamo MoscUfaVTB Arena
24Sun2021-04-04ZenitFC KhimkiGazprom Arena
25Sun2021-04-11RostovRubin KazanRostov Arena
25Sun2021-04-11Arsenal TulaKrasnodarStadion Arsenal
25Sun2021-04-11Loko MoscowSpartak MoscowRZD Arena
25Sun2021-04-11UfaAkhmat GroznyStadion Neftyanik
25Sun2021-04-11FC KhimkiTambovArena Khimki
25Sun2021-04-11SochiZenitOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
25Sun2021-04-11CSKA MoscowRotor VolgogradVEB Arena
25Sun2021-04-11Dynamo MoscUralVTB Arena
26Sun2021-04-18SochiCSKA MoscowOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
26Sun2021-04-18Rotor VolgogradDynamo MoscVolgograd Arena
26Sun2021-04-18Akhmat GroznyFC KhimkiStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
26Sun2021-04-18KrasnodarZenitStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
26Sun2021-04-18Arsenal TulaTambovStadion Arsenal
26Sun2021-04-18Spartak MoscowUfaOtkrytie Arena
26Sun2021-04-18Loko MoscowRostovRZD Arena
26Sun2021-04-18UralRubin KazanStadion Central'nyj
27Sun2021-04-25UralAkhmat GroznyStadion Central'nyj
27Sun2021-04-25ZenitRotor VolgogradGazprom Arena
27Sun2021-04-25UfaSochiStadion Neftyanik
27Sun2021-04-25Dynamo MoscFC KhimkiVTB Arena
27Sun2021-04-25Rubin KazanKrasnodarKazan Arena
27Sun2021-04-25TambovLoko MoscowStadion STC Tambov
27Sun2021-04-25RostovArsenal TulaRostov Arena
27Sun2021-04-25Spartak MoscowCSKA MoscowOtkrytie Arena
28Sun2021-05-02FC KhimkiUralArena Khimki
28Sun2021-05-02CSKA MoscowUfaVEB Arena
28Sun2021-05-02KrasnodarSochiStadion Akademii FK Krasnodar
28Sun2021-05-02ZenitLoko MoscowGazprom Arena
28Sun2021-05-02Rubin KazanDynamo MoscKazan Arena
28Sun2021-05-02Arsenal TulaSpartak MoscowStadion Arsenal
28Sun2021-05-02Rotor VolgogradAkhmat GroznyVolgograd Arena
28Sun2021-05-02RostovTambovRostov Arena
29Sun2021-05-09Akhmat GroznyTambovStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
29Sun2021-05-09CSKA MoscowKrasnodarVEB Arena
29Sun2021-05-09UralRostovStadion Central'nyj
29Sun2021-05-09Spartak MoscowFC KhimkiOtkrytie Arena
29Sun2021-05-09SochiRotor VolgogradOlimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
29Sun2021-05-09UfaZenitStadion Neftyanik
29Sun2021-05-09Arsenal TulaRubin KazanStadion Arsenal
29Sun2021-05-09Loko MoscowDynamo MoscRZD Arena
30Sun2021-05-16FC KhimkiSochiArena Khimki
30Sun2021-05-16Akhmat GroznySpartak MoscowStadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova
30Sun2021-05-16TambovZenitStadion STC Tambov
30Sun2021-05-16Loko MoscowUralRZD Arena
30Sun2021-05-16RostovKrasnodarRostov Arena
30Sun2021-05-16Dynamo MoscCSKA MoscowVTB Arena
30Sun2021-05-16UfaArsenal TulaStadion Neftyanik
30Sun2021-05-16Rubin KazanRotor VolgogradKazan Arena

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.