League Summary

Regular Season

Regular Season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Olympiacos3024516416+487720,965Rafik Djebbour - 20Roy Carroll→ UEFA Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest PAOK3018844619+276210,673Stefanos Athanasiadis - 13Panagiotis Glykos→ European competition play-offs
3Club Crest Asteras Tripoli3017584125+16562,102Emanuel Perrone - 9Márton Fülöp→ European competition play-offs
4Club Crest Atromitos30111362622+4462,312Sokratis Fytanidis, Luiz Eduardo Santana Brito... - 3Charles Itandje→ European competition play-offs
5Club Crest PAS Giannina30128102824+4441,944Brana Ilić - 9Karim Fegrouche→ European competition play-offs
6Club Crest Panathinaikos30101283230+2408,042Toché - 9Orestis Karnezis2-point deduction; ineligible for continental competition 1, → Sixth-place play-off
6Club Crest Skoda Xanthi301010102826+2401,395Benjamin Onwuachi - 5Lontiguen Juri→ UEFA Europa League via league finish 2, → Sixth-place play-off
8Club Crest Panionios30113163542-7361,946Christos Aravidis - 8Kostas Peristeridis
9Club Crest Platanias30106142942-13362,585Ilias Anastasakos - 7Fotis Kipouros
10Club Crest Panthrakikos30106142933-4361,563Dimitris Papadopoulos - 11Dimitrios Koutsopoulos
11Club Crest Levadiakos3097142135-14341,136Stylianos Vasileiou - 7Dimitris Kyriakidis
12Club Crest Veria3089133035-5332,085Michael Olaitan - 7Jonathan López
13Club Crest Aris30712113240-8338,121David Aganzo - 9Marcos Vellidis
14Club Crest OFI Crete3088143346-13322,201Thanasis Papazoglou - 8Gounaridis Stefanos
15Club Crest AEK Athens3086162135-14279,746Taxiarchis Fountas - 4Dimitrios Konstantopoulos3-point deduction 3, Relegated 4
16Club Crest Kerkyra3048181641-2520523Leonidas Kyvelidis - 5Nikolaos AnastasopoulosRelegated
Regular Season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/G
1Club Crest Olympiacos151221382.53151230392.60
2Club Crest PAOK151221382.5315663241.60
3Club Crest Asteras Tripoli151122352.3315636211.40
4Club Crest Atromitos15834271.80153102191.27
5Club Crest PAS Giannina15744251.6715546191.27
6Club Crest Panathinaikos15573221.4715555201.33
6Club Crest Skoda Xanthi15555201.3315555201.33
8Club Crest Panionios15825261.73153111100.67
9Club Crest Platanias15744251.67153210110.73
10Club Crest Panthrakikos15717221.4715357140.93
11Club Crest Levadiakos15465181.2015519161.07
12Club Crest Veria15645221.4715258110.73
13Club Crest Aris15672251.671515980.53
14Club Crest OFI Crete15753261.7315131160.40
15Club Crest AEK Athens14644221.5716221280.50
16Club Crest Kerkyra15357140.9315131160.40

European competition play-offs

European competition play-offs Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1Club Crest PAOK630377013Began with 4 points, → UEFA Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Atromitos632185+311→ UEFA Europa League via league finish 1
3Club Crest Asteras Tripoli621367-19Began with 2 points, → UEFA Europa League via league finish
4Club Crest PAS Giannina621368-27Ineligible for continental competition 2

Sixth-place play-off

Panathinaikos won match in normal time.

Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece

Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
AEK Athens3323.730330211119248560.700.371.070.631.00
Aris3124.1303293219284591131.070.631.700.931.57
Asteras Tripoli3126.930329392936347761.300.972.271.202.17
Atromitos2427.130330251525008810.830.501.330.831.33
Kerkyra3527.43033016715118260.530.230.770.500.73
Levadiakos2727.530329201420017420.670.471.130.671.13
OFI Crete2826.530330322130239071.070.701.771.001.70
Olympiacos2827.230330623558452902.071.173.231.933.10
Panathinaikos3225.430330321326677151.070.431.500.871.30
Panionios3223.630330321230228461.070.401.471.001.40
Panthrakikos2829.030330251622346040.830.531.370.731.27
PAOK3226.7303304523414679101.500.772.271.372.13
PAS Giannina2225.930330271627018120.900.531.430.901.43
Platanias3228.530330261324227720.870.431.300.801.23
Skoda Xanthi3126.530330271625238650.900.531.430.831.37
Veria3228.0303302919272476120.970.631.600.901.53
Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs AEK Athens3330
vs Aris3130
vs Asteras Tripoli3130
vs Atromitos2430
vs Kerkyra3530
vs Levadiakos2730
vs OFI Crete2830
vs Olympiacos2830
vs Panathinaikos3230
vs Panionios3230
vs Panthrakikos2830
vs PAOK3230
vs PAS Giannina2230
vs Platanias3230
vs Skoda Xanthi3130
vs Veria3230

Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Super League Greece

Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
AEK Athens230302,694351.17956063.28616723.3
Aris230302,700401.3314110171.671211826.7
Asteras Tripoli330302,700250.831179278.617581343.3
Atromitos230302,700220.73886675.0111361653.3
Kerkyra230302,700411.3715311273.24818413.3
Levadiakos230302,700351.171016665.397141033.3
OFI Crete230302,700461.5314810268.98814723.3
Olympiacos230302,700160.53685276.524511860.0
Panathinaikos230302,700301.001168674.110128930.0
Panionios330302,700421.4016212074.111316723.3
Panthrakikos430302,696331.101208772.5106141136.7
PAOK330302,692190.64987980.618841446.7
PAS Giannina330302,700240.801209680.0128101653.3
Platanias330302,700421.401177564.110614826.7
Skoda Xanthi330302,700260.871209478.31010101653.3
Veria430302,698351.1714410975.789131343.3
Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs AEK Athens230301668
vs Aris2303011127
vs Asteras Tripoli330308517
vs Atromitos2303061311
vs Kerkyra230301884
vs Levadiakos230301479
vs OFI Crete230301488
vs Olympiacos230301524
vs Panathinaikos2303081210
vs Panionios3303016311
vs Panthrakikos4303014610
vs PAOK330304818
vs PAS Giannina3303010812
vs Platanias3303014610
vs Skoda Xanthi33030101010
vs Veria430301398

Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Super League Greece

Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
AEK Athens3321822.730.2324
Aris31321093.630.2645
Asteras Tripoli31391234.100.2934
Atromitos24251093.630.2300
Kerkyra3516812.700.1911
Levadiakos27201013.370.2001
OFI Crete28321053.500.2923
Olympiacos28621665.530.3545
Panathinaikos32321294.300.2067
Panionios32321013.370.3022
Panthrakikos28251153.830.1934
PAOK32451324.400.3146
PAS Giannina22271083.600.2501
Platanias32261063.530.2322
Skoda Xanthi31271033.430.2423
Veria32291173.900.2324
Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs AEK Athens33
vs Aris31
vs Asteras Tripoli31
vs Atromitos24
vs Kerkyra35
vs Levadiakos27
vs OFI Crete28
vs Olympiacos28
vs Panathinaikos32
vs Panionios32
vs Panthrakikos28
vs PAOK32
vs PAS Giannina22
vs Platanias32
vs Skoda Xanthi31
vs Veria32

Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Super League Greece

Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
AEK Athens3323.7301003308901.002135-14
Aris3124.1301003298901.103240-8
Asteras Tripoli3126.9301003298901.874125+16
Atromitos2427.1301003309001.532622+4
Kerkyra3527.4301003308800.671641-25
Levadiakos2727.5301003298501.132135-14
OFI Crete2826.5301003308901.073346-13
Olympiacos2827.2301003308902.576416+48
Panathinaikos3225.4301003308501.403230+2
Panionios3223.6301003308601.203542-7
Panthrakikos2829.0301003308501.202933-4
PAOK3226.7301003309002.074619+27
PAS Giannina2225.9301003308901.472824+4
Platanias3228.5301003308801.202942-13
Skoda Xanthi3126.5301003309001.332826+2
Veria3228.0301003307701.103035-5
Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs AEK Athens33301001.003521+14
vs Aris31301001.104032+8
vs Asteras Tripoli31301001.872541-16
vs Atromitos24301001.532226-4
vs Kerkyra35301000.674116+25
vs Levadiakos27301001.133521+14
vs OFI Crete28301001.074633+13
vs Olympiacos28301002.571664-48
vs Panathinaikos32301001.403032-2
vs Panionios32301001.204235+7
vs Panthrakikos28301001.203329+4
vs PAOK32301002.071946-27
vs PAS Giannina22301001.472428-4
vs Platanias32301001.204229+13
vs Skoda Xanthi31301001.332628-2
vs Veria32301001.103530+5

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
AEK Athens33856523
Aris319113503
Asteras Tripoli31776524
Atromitos24881486
Kerkyra35826511
Levadiakos27742426
OFI Crete28907449
Olympiacos28290401
Panathinaikos32715477
Panionios32846522
Panthrakikos28604442
PAOK327910461
PAS Giannina22812488
Platanias32772465
Skoda Xanthi31865501
Veria327612495
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Super League Greece Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs AEK Athens33
vs Aris31
vs Asteras Tripoli31
vs Atromitos24
vs Kerkyra35
vs Levadiakos27
vs OFI Crete28
vs Olympiacos28
vs Panathinaikos32
vs Panionios32
vs Panthrakikos28
vs PAOK32
vs PAS Giannina22
vs Platanias32
vs Skoda Xanthi31
vs Veria32

Leaders

Nationalities 2012-2013 Super League Greece

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.