Knockout Stage

Finals (December 6, 2017 to December 13, 2017)

Dec 6
Independiente
Flamengo
Dec 13
Flamengo
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs.

Semifinals (November 21, 2017 to November 30, 2017)

Nov 21
Libertad
Independiente
Nov 28
Independiente
Libertad
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.
Nov 23
Flamengo
Junior
Nov 30
Junior
Flamengo
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.

Quarterfinals (October 24, 2017 to November 2, 2017)

Oct 25
Nacional
Independiente
Nov 2
Independiente
Nacional
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Oct 25
Fluminense
Flamengo
Nov 1
Flamengo
Fluminense
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Oct 24
Libertad
Racing Club
Nov 1
Racing Club
Libertad
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Oct 26
Sport Recife
Junior
Nov 2
Junior
Sport Recife
Junior won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Round of 16 (August 22, 2017 to September 21, 2017)

Sep 13
Sport Recife
Ponte Preta
Sep 20
Ponte Preta
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Sep 14
Fluminense
LDU de Quito
Sep 21
LDU de Quito
Fluminense
Fluminense won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
Sep 12
Cerro Porteño
Junior
Sep 19
Junior
Cerro Porteño
Junior won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Aug 23
Nacional
Estudiantes
Sep 19
Estudiantes
Nacional
Nacional won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Aug 22
Tucumán
Independiente
Sep 12
Independiente
Tucumán
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Sep 13
Chapecoense
Flamengo
Sep 20
Flamengo
Chapecoense
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Sep 13
Corinthians
Racing Club
Sep 20
Racing Club
Corinthians
Racing Club won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
Aug 24
Libertad
Santa Fe
Sep 14
Santa Fe
Libertad
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Second Stage (June 27, 2017 to August 9, 2017)

Jul 13
Nacional Potosí
Estudiantes
Aug 3
Estudiantes
Nacional Potosí
Estudiantes won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
Cerro Porteño
Boston River
Jul 26
Boston River
Cerro Porteño
Cerro Porteño won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Racing Club
Independiente
Jul 27
Independiente
Racing Club
Racing Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Nacional
Olimpia
Aug 2
Olimpia
Nacional
Nacional won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 27
Amarilla SC
Santa Fe
Jul 25
Santa Fe
Amarilla SC
Santa Fe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Independiente
Iquique
Aug 2
Iquique
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 28
Defensa y Just
Chapecoense
Jul 25
Chapecoense
Defensa y Just
Chapecoense won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
Oriente Petrolero
Tucumán
Aug 1
Tucumán
Oriente Petrolero
Tucumán won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–2
Jul 13
AD Cali
Junior
Aug 3
Junior
AD Cali
Junior won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Fluminense
Univ Católica
Jul 26
Univ Católica
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 28
Boyacá Patriot
Corinthians
Jul 26
Corinthians
Boyacá Patriot
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 6
Sport Recife
Arsenal
Jul 27
Arsenal
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Bolívar
LDU de Quito
Aug 2
LDU de Quito
Bolívar
LDU de Quito won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Ponte Preta
Sol de América
Jul 26
Sol de América
Ponte Preta
Ponte Preta won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 5
Palestino
Flamengo
Aug 9
Flamengo
Palestino
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
CA Huracán
Libertad
Aug 1
Libertad
CA Huracán
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

First Stage (February 28, 2017 to June 1, 2017)

Apr 6
Oriente Petrolero
CD Cuenca
Jun 1
CD Cuenca
Oriente Petrolero
Oriente Petrolero won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 5
CD Everton
Boyacá Patriot
May 30
Boyacá Patriot
CD Everton
Boyacá Patriot won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 1
Palestino
Atlé Venezuela
May 10
Atlé Venezuela
Palestino
Palestino won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 5
Corinthians
Univ Chile
May 10
Univ Chile
Corinthians
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 28
LDU de Quito
Defensor
May 30
Defensor
LDU de Quito
LDU de Quito won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 6
Sport Recife
Danubio
May 11
Danubio
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 2
Juan Aurich
Arsenal
May 11
Arsenal
Juan Aurich
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 1
Dep Anzoátegui
CA Huracán
May 31
CA Huracán
Dep Anzoátegui
CA Huracán won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 5
Fluminense
Liverpool
May 10
Liverpool
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 28
O'Higgins
Amarilla SC
May 31
Amarilla SC
O'Higgins
Amarilla SC won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 2
Cerro Porteño
Caracas
May 11
Caracas
Cerro Porteño
Cerro Porteño won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 5
Defensa y Just
São Paulo
May 11
São Paulo
Defensa y Just
Defensa y Just won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 5
Ponte Preta
Gimnasia ELP
May 9
Gimnasia ELP
Ponte Preta
Ponte Preta won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 28
Boston River
Comerciantes
Jun 1
Comerciantes
Boston River
Boston River won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 4
Independiente
Alianza Lima
May 31
Alianza Lima
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 6
Estud Caracas
Sol de América
May 31
Sol de América
Estud Caracas
Sol de América won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 2
Tolima
Bolívar
Jun 1
Bolívar
Tolima
Bolívar won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 4
Petrolero
Univ Católica
May 30
Univ Católica
Petrolero
Univ Católica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 1
Racing Club
Rionegro
Jun 1
Rionegro
Racing Club
Racing Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 28
AD Cali
Sport Luqueño
May 9
Sport Luqueño
AD Cali
AD Cali won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 1
Nacional Potosí
Sport Huancayo
May 9
Sport Huancayo
Nacional Potosí
Nacional Potosí won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 4
Cruzeiro
Nacional
May 10
Nacional
Cruzeiro
Nacional won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
War Independiente12822219+1226174Emmanuel Gigliotti, Leandro Fernández - 4Martín Campaña
Fbr Flamengo10631249+1521Felipe Vizeu - 5Diego Alves
SFpy Libertad8521125+717Santiago Salcedo, Óscar Cardozo - 4Rodrigo Muñoz
SFco Junior824287+110Teófilo Gutiérrez, Yony González... - 2Sebastián Viera
QFbr Fluminense8413138+513Henrique Dourado - 4Júlio César, Diego Cavalieri
QFar Racing Club834196+313Pablo Cuadra, Braian Mansilla - 2Juan Musso
QFpy Nacional Asunción8323912-311Adam Bareiro, Luis Nery Caballero - 2Santiago Rojas
QFbr Sport Recife831499010André - 4Magrão
R16br Corinthians633083+51225,000Jádson, Rodriguinho Marinho... - 2Cássio
R16py Cerro Porteño6321107+311Nelson Valdez - 2Antony Silva
R16br Ponte Preta632175+211Lucca - 3Aranha
R16ec LDU de Quito631276+110Hernán Barcos - 3Leonel Nazareno
R16ar Tucumán430174+39Luis Miguel Rodríguez - 5Cristian Lucchetti
R16ar Estudiantes420232+16Mariano Pavone - 2Mariano Andújar
R16co Santa Fe41213305William Tesillo, Dairon Mosquera... - 1Leandro Castellanos
R16br Chapecoense411215-44Túlio de Melo - 1Jandrei
2Sar Arsenal4301104+69Juan Brunetta, Juan Sánchez Sotelo - 2Pablo Santillo, Fernando Diego Pellegrino
2Spy Club Sol de América4202117+46Isaac Díaz, Martín Giménez - 3Agustín Silva
2Sec Univ Católica42027706200Jhon Cifuente - 5Hernán Galíndez
2Sbo Bolívar42023306Juan Carlos Arce - 2Matías Dituro
2Sco AD Cali41214405Nicolás Benedetti - 2Ricardo Jerez Jr.
2Sar Defensa y Just41212205Gonzalo Castellani, Nicolás Stefanelli - 1Gabriel Arias
2Sec Amarilla SC41123304Byron Cano, Wagner Valencia... - 1Luis Fernando Fernández López
2Sco Boyacá Patriot411224-24Mauricio Gómez Sánchez, Larry Vásquez - 1Álvaro Villete
2Suy Boston River411268-24Joaquín Pereyra - 2Adrián Berbia
2Sbo Nacional Potosí410346-23Cristian Alessandrini, Aldo Paniagua... - 1Jorge Ruth
2Sar CA Huracán4103510-53Kaku, Norberto Briasco... - 1Manuel García
2Scl Palestino4103311-83Benjamín Vidal - 2Darío Melo
2Spy Olimpia Asunción20203302Walter González - 2Diego Barreto, Daniel Librado Azcona
2Sbo Oriente Petrolero402248-42Maximiliano Freitas - 4Guillermo Vizcarra
2Sco Independiente200236-30Leonardo Castro - 2David González
2Scl Iquique200236-30Manuel Villalobos, Leonardo Espinoza Solís... - 1Brayan Cortés
1Sbr Cruzeiro2101330316,784Thiago Neves - 2Rafael Pires
1Sve Atlético Venezuela21011103Jonathan Herrera - 1Jesús Briceño
1Scl CD Everton2101110310,000Maximiliano Cerato - 1Eduardo Lobos
1Suy Danubio21013303Lucas Olaza - 2Salvador Ichazo
1Sco Tolima210122035,000Cleider Alzáte, Marco Pérez - 1Joel Silva
1Spy Sportivo Luqueño21012203Juan Escobar, Guido Di Vanni - 1Víctor Centurión, Tobías Vargas
1Scl O'Higgins210112-137,000Albert Acevedo - 1Miguel Pinto
1Sve Deportivo Anzoátegui210134-13Néstor Canelón, Charlis Ortiz... - 1Beycker Velásquez
1Spe Sport Huancayo210134-13Manuel Corrales, Mauricio Montes... - 1Joel Pinto, Éder Hermoza
1Suy Liverpool210112-13Juan Ignacio Ramírez - 1Guillermo de Amores
1Sbr São Paulo20201102Thiago Mendes - 1Denis, Renan Ribeiro
1Sar Gimnasia ELP20201102Fabián Rinaudo - 1Alexis Martin Arias
1Sec CD Cuenca2020220215,000Juan Ignacio Dinenno - 2Hamilton Piedra
1Sve Caracas201123-11Edder Farías, Rubert Quijada - 1Eduardo Herrera, Wuilker Faríñez
1Suy Defensor Sporting201134-11Maxi Gómez, Mathías Cardaccio... - 1Guillermo Reyes
1Sco Rionegro201112-11Luis Orlando Hurtado - 1Ernesto Hernández
1Spe Alianza Lima201101-11Leao Butrón
1Spe Comerciantes Unidos201124-211,500William Palacios, Exar Rosales - 1Exar Rosales
1Scl Univ Chile200214-30Felipe Mora - 1Johnny Herrera
1Sbo Petrolero200216-5012,000Jesús Flores - 1Iván Brun
1Sve Estudiantes de Caracas2002310-70Luis Ramírez, Eric Ramírez... - 1Álvaro Forero
1Spe Juan Aurich200218-70Enzo Borges - 1Jesús Cisneros

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues).

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019), Bolivia (Aug 28, 2019), Venezuela (Sep 3, 2019). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.