Knockout stage

Finals (December 6, 2017 to December 13, 2017)

Dec 6
Independiente
Flamengo
Dec 13
Flamengo
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs.

Semi-finals (November 21, 2017 to November 30, 2017)

Nov 21
Libertad
Independiente
Nov 28
Independiente
Libertad
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.
Nov 23
Flamengo
Junior
Nov 30
Junior
Flamengo
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Finals.

Quarter-finals (October 24, 2017 to November 2, 2017)

Oct 25
Nacional
Independiente
Nov 2
Independiente
Nacional
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Oct 25
Fluminense
Flamengo
Nov 1
Flamengo
Fluminense
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Oct 24
Libertad
Racing Club
Nov 1
Racing Club
Libertad
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Oct 26
Sport Recife
Junior
Nov 2
Junior
Sport Recife
Junior won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (August 22, 2017 to September 21, 2017)

Sep 13
Sport Recife
Ponte Preta
Sep 20
Ponte Preta
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sep 14
Fluminense
LDU de Quito
Sep 21
LDU de Quito
Fluminense
Fluminense won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sep 12
Cerro Porteño
Junior
Sep 19
Junior
Cerro Porteño
Junior won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Aug 23
Nacional
Estudiantes
Sep 19
Estudiantes
Nacional
Nacional won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Aug 22
Tucumán
Independiente
Sep 12
Independiente
Tucumán
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sep 13
Chapecoense
Flamengo
Sep 20
Flamengo
Chapecoense
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sep 13
Corinthians
Racing Club
Sep 20
Racing Club
Corinthians
Racing Club won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarter-finals.
Aug 24
Libertad
Santa Fe
Sep 14
Santa Fe
Libertad
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Second stage (June 27, 2017 to August 9, 2017)

Jul 13
Nacional Potosí
Estudiantes
Aug 3
Estudiantes
Nacional Potosí
Estudiantes won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
Cerro Porteño
Boston River
Jul 26
Boston River
Cerro Porteño
Cerro Porteño won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Racing Club
Independiente
Jul 27
Independiente
Racing Club
Racing Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Nacional
Olimpia
Aug 2
Olimpia
Nacional
Nacional won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 27
Amarilla SC
Santa Fe
Jul 25
Santa Fe
Amarilla SC
Santa Fe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Independiente
Iquique
Aug 2
Iquique
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 28
Defensa y Just
Chapecoense
Jul 25
Chapecoense
Defensa y Just
Chapecoense won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
Oriente Petrolero
Tucumán
Aug 1
Tucumán
Oriente Petrolero
Tucumán won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–2
Jul 13
AD Cali
Junior
Aug 3
Junior
AD Cali
Junior won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Fluminense
Univ Católica
Jul 26
Univ Católica
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 28
Boyacá Patriot
Corinthians
Jul 26
Corinthians
Boyacá Patriot
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 6
Sport Recife
Arsenal
Jul 27
Arsenal
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 12
Bolívar
LDU de Quito
Aug 2
LDU de Quito
Bolívar
LDU de Quito won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Jun 29
Ponte Preta
Sol de América
Jul 26
Sol de América
Ponte Preta
Ponte Preta won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 5
Palestino
Flamengo
Aug 9
Flamengo
Palestino
Flamengo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Jul 11
CA Huracán
Libertad
Aug 1
Libertad
CA Huracán
Libertad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

First stage (February 28, 2017 to June 1, 2017)

Apr 6
Oriente Petrolero
CD Cuenca
Jun 1
CD Cuenca
Oriente Petrolero
Oriente Petrolero won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second stage.
Apr 5
CD Everton
Boyacá Patriot
May 30
Boyacá Patriot
CD Everton
Boyacá Patriot won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second stage.
Mar 1
Palestino
Atlé Venezuela
May 10
Atlé Venezuela
Palestino
Palestino won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second stage.
Apr 5
Corinthians
Univ Chile
May 10
Univ Chile
Corinthians
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Feb 28
LDU de Quito
Defensor
May 30
Defensor
LDU de Quito
LDU de Quito won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 6
Sport Recife
Danubio
May 11
Danubio
Sport Recife
Sport Recife won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second stage.
Mar 2
Juan Aurich
Arsenal
May 11
Arsenal
Juan Aurich
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Mar 1
Dep Anzoátegui
CA Huracán
May 31
CA Huracán
Dep Anzoátegui
CA Huracán won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 5
Fluminense
Liverpool
May 10
Liverpool
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Feb 28
O'Higgins
Amarilla SC
May 31
Amarilla SC
O'Higgins
Amarilla SC won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Mar 2
Cerro Porteño
Caracas
May 11
Caracas
Cerro Porteño
Cerro Porteño won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 5
Defensa y Just
São Paulo
May 11
São Paulo
Defensa y Just
Defensa y Just won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second stage.
Apr 5
Ponte Preta
Gimnasia ELP
May 9
Gimnasia ELP
Ponte Preta
Ponte Preta won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second stage.
Feb 28
Boston River
Comerciantes
Jun 1
Comerciantes
Boston River
Boston River won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 4
Independiente
Alianza Lima
May 31
Alianza Lima
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 6
Estud Caracas
Sol de América
May 31
Sol de América
Estud Caracas
Sol de América won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Mar 2
Tolima
Bolívar
Jun 1
Bolívar
Tolima
Bolívar won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second stage.
Apr 4
Petrolero
Univ Católica
May 30
Univ Católica
Petrolero
Univ Católica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Mar 1
Racing Club
Rionegro
Jun 1
Rionegro
Racing Club
Racing Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Feb 28
AD Cali
Sport Luqueño
May 9
Sport Luqueño
AD Cali
AD Cali won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second stage.
Mar 1
Nacional Potosí
Sport Huancayo
May 9
Sport Huancayo
Nacional Potosí
Nacional Potosí won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second stage.
Apr 4
Cruzeiro
Nacional
May 10
Nacional
Cruzeiro
Nacional won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second stage.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
War Club Crest Independiente12822219+1226174Emmanuel Gigliotti, Leandro Fernández - 4Martín Campaña
Fbr Club Crest Flamengo10631249+1521Felipe Vizeu - 5Diego Alves
SFpy Club Crest Libertad8521125+717Santiago Salcedo, Óscar Cardozo - 4Rodrigo Muñoz
SFco Club Crest Junior824287+110Yimmi Chará, Teófilo Gutiérrez... - 2Sebastián Viera
QFbr Club Crest Fluminense8413138+513Henrique Dourado - 4Diego Cavalieri, Júlio César
QFar Club Crest Racing Club834196+313Braian Mansilla, Pablo Cuadra - 2Juan Musso
QFpy Club Crest Nacional8323912-311Luis Nery Caballero, Adam Bareiro - 2Santiago Rojas
QFbr Club Crest Sport Recife831499010André - 4Magrão
R16br Club Crest Corinthians633083+51225,000Fabián Balbuena, Rodriguinho Marinho... - 2Cássio
R16py Club Crest Cerro Porteño6321107+311Nelson Valdez - 2Antony Silva
R16br Club Crest Ponte Preta632175+211Lucca - 3Aranha
R16ec Club Crest LDU de Quito631276+110Hernán Barcos - 3Leonel Nazareno
R16ar Club Crest Tucumán430174+39Luis Miguel Rodríguez - 5Cristian Lucchetti
R16ar Club Crest Estudiantes420232+16Mariano Pavone - 2Mariano Andújar
R16co Club Crest Santa Fe41213305Javier López Rodríguez, Dairon Mosquera... - 1Leandro Castellanos
R16br Club Crest Chapecoense411215-44Túlio de Melo - 1Jandrei
2Sar Club Crest Arsenal4301104+69Juan Brunetta, Juan Sánchez Sotelo - 2Pablo Santillo, Fernando Diego Pellegrino
2Spy Club Crest Sol de América4202117+46Isaac Díaz, Martín Giménez - 3Agustín Silva
2Sec Club Crest Univ Católica42027706200Jhon Cifuente - 5Hernán Galíndez
2Sbo Club Crest Bolívar42023306Juan Carlos Arce - 2Matías Dituro
2Sco Club Crest AD Cali41214405Nicolás Benedetti - 2Ricardo Jerez Jr.
2Sar Club Crest Defensa y Just41212205Nicolás Stefanelli, Gonzalo Castellani - 1Gabriel Arias
2Sec Club Crest Amarilla SC41123304Wagner Valencia, Byron Cano... - 1Luis Fernando Fernández López
2Sco Club Crest Boyacá Patriot411224-24Mauricio Gómez Sánchez, Larry Vásquez - 1Álvaro Villete
2Suy Club Crest Boston River411268-24Joaquín Pereyra - 2Adrián Berbia
2Sbo Club Crest Nacional Potosí410346-23Javier Andres Sanguinetti, Cristian Alessandrini... - 1Jorge Ruth
2Sar Club Crest CA Huracán4103510-53Norberto Briasco, Kaku... - 1Manuel García
2Scl Club Crest Palestino4103311-83Benjamín Vidal - 2Darío Melo
2Spy Club Crest Olimpia20203302Walter González - 2Diego Barreto, Daniel Librado Azcona
2Sbo Club Crest Oriente Petrolero402248-42Maximiliano Freitas - 4Guillermo Vizcarra
2Sco Club Crest Independiente200236-30Leonardo Castro - 2David González
2Scl Club Crest Iquique200236-30Manuel Villalobos, Diego Bielkiewicz... - 1Brayan Cortés
1Sbr Club Crest Cruzeiro2101330316,784Thiago Neves - 2Rafael Pires
1Sve Club Crest Atlé Venezuela21011103Jonathan Herrera - 1Jesús Briceño
1Scl Club Crest CD Everton2101110310,000Maximiliano Cerato - 1Eduardo Lobos
1Suy Club Crest Danubio21013303Lucas Olaza - 2Salvador Ichazo
1Sco Club Crest Tolima210122035,000Marco Pérez, Cleider Alzáte - 1Joel Silva
1Spy Club Crest Sport Luqueño21012203Guido Di Vanni, Juan Escobar - 1Tobías Vargas, Víctor Centurión
1Scl Club Crest O'Higgins210112-137,000Albert Acevedo - 1Miguel Pinto
1Sve Club Crest Dep Anzoátegui210134-13Ricardo Manuel Cardoso Martins, Néstor Canelón... - 1Beycker Velásquez
1Spe Club Crest Sport Huancayo210134-13Manuel Corrales, Mauricio Montes... - 1Éder Hermoza, Joel Pinto
1Suy Club Crest Liverpool210112-13Juan Ignacio Ramírez - 1Guillermo de Amores
1Sbr Club Crest São Paulo20201102Thiago Mendes - 1Renan Ribeiro, Denis
1Sar Club Crest Gimnasia ELP20201102Fabián Rinaudo - 1Alexis Martin Arias
1Sec Club Crest CD Cuenca2020220215,000Juan Ignacio Dinenno - 2Hamilton Piedra
1Sve Club Crest Caracas201123-11Edder Farías, Rubert Quijada - 1Wuilker Faríñez, Eduardo Herrera
1Suy Club Crest Defensor201134-11Maxi Gómez, Matías Cabrera... - 1Guillermo Reyes
1Sco Club Crest Rionegro201112-11Luis Orlando Hurtado - 1Ernesto Hernández
1Spe Club Crest Alianza Lima201101-11Leao Butrón
1Spe Club Crest Comerciantes201124-211,500Exar Rosales, William Palacios - 1Exar Rosales
1Scl Club Crest Univ Chile200214-30Felipe Mora - 1Johnny Herrera
1Sbo Club Crest Petrolero200216-5012,000Jesús Flores - 1Iván Brun
1Sve Club Crest Estud Caracas2002310-70Eric Ramírez, Luis Ramírez... - 1Álvaro Forero
1Spe Club Crest Juan Aurich200218-70Enzo Borges - 1Jesús Cisneros

Leaders

Nationalities 2017 Copa Sudamericana

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.