Scores & Fixtures 2000-2001 UEFA Cup

Scores & Fixtures 2000-2001 UEFA Cup Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying roundTue2000-08-08Íþróttabandalag Akraness is0–3be GentDrago KosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundTue2000-08-08Kapaz PFK az0–2tr AntalyasporMarcel LicaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10MTK Budapest hu1–0fi JokeritAndreas SchluchterMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Sliema Wanderers FC mt2–1rs PartizanMario van der EndeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Boavista pt2–0wal Barry Town United FCJack van HultenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Rapid Wien at2–0al KF Teuta DurrësDarius MezelisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja is0–2sco HeartsStéphane MoulinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Žalgiris lt2–1pl Ruch ChorzówGoran MaricMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Rijeka hr3–2mt Valletta FCWolfgang SowaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Drnovice cz3–0ba FK Budućnost BanovićiAsim KhudievMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Constel·lació Esportiva ad 0–10es Rayo VallecanoCharles SchaackMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC Ararat Yerevan am2–3sk KošiceAleh ChykunMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10SS Folgore Falciano Calcio sm1–5ch BaselJosé MengualMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10AC Omonia cy0–0bg NaftexSerguei GoussevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC Slavia-Mozyr by1–1il Maccabi Haifa FCFerenc BedeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Tomori Berat al2–3cy APOEL FCDick van EgmondMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Ekranas lt0–3be LierseMika PeltolaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC WIT Georgia ge0–3il Beitar Jerusalem FCMetin TokatMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Amica Wronki pl3–0li VaduzGennady YakubovskyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Jeunesse Esch lu0–4sco CelticGeorgios KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Neftchi PFK az1–0si ND GoricaKarel VidlakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Aberdeen sco1–2ie Bohemian FCKristinn JakobssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Coleraine FC nir1–2se ÖrgryteYuri BaskakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Rapid București ro3–0am FC MikaZoltán SzarkaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Vorskla Poltava ua2–0mk FK RabotničkiMartin IngvarssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Ventspils lv2–1hu VasasZbigniew MarczykMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Bangor City FC wal0–7se HalmstadOleg TimofejevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10ŠK Slovan Bratislava sk2–0ge FC Lokomotivi TbilisiKamen AlexievMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Liepājas Metalurgs lv1–1no BrannRoland BeckMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Club Brugge be4–1ee FC FloraIturralde GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Lausanne-Sport ch1–0ie Cork City FCAnton GuetzovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC Sheriff Tiraspol md0–0si NK Olimpija LjubljanaJon E. SkjervoldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10HJK Helsinki fi4–1lu CS GrevenmacherBragi BergmannMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10AB dk8–0fo B36 TórshavnLevan PaniashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC Tiraspol md2–3bg CSKA SofiaCarmona MéndezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Glentoran FC nir0–3no LillestrømIgor YarmenchukMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10GÍ Gøta fo0–2se NorrköpingRené RogallaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FC U Craiova ro1–1mk FK PobedaNicolai VollquartzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10AIK Stockholm se1–0by FC GomelAttila AbrahamMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10Napredak Kruševac rs5–1ee JK Viljandi TulevikBernhard BruggerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-10FK Željezničar Sarajevo ba0–0pl Wisła KrakówFranz-Xaver WackMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Qualifying roundWed2000-08-23FC Flora ee0–2be Club BruggeKjell AlsethMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi ge0–2sk ŠK Slovan BratislavaSteve DunnMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; ŠK Slovan Bratislava won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Lillestrøm no1–0nir Glentoran FCEric BlareauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lillestrøm won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Jokerit fi2–4hu MTK BudapestJohn RowbothamMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MTK Budapest won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Cork City FC ie0–1ch Lausanne-SportPetteri KariMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lausanne-Sport won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Rayo Vallecano es6–0ad Constel·lació EsportivaMiroslav VitkovicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rayo Vallecano won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Brann no1–0lv FK Liepājas MetalurgsAnte KulušicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Brann won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Hearts sco3–0is Íþróttabandalag VestmannaeyjaAntónio CostaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hearts won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Beitar Jerusalem FC il1–1ge FC WIT GeorgiaKrzysztof SlupikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Beitar Jerusalem FC won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Wisła Kraków pl3–1ba FK Željezničar SarajevoGeorgios BorovilosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wisła Kraków won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Norrköping se2–1fo GÍ GøtaHenri DiederichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Norrköping won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Barry Town United FC wal0–3pt BoavistaLawrence SammutMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boavista won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Celtic sco7–0lu Jeunesse EschPhilippe LeubaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celtic won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Halmstad se4–0wal Bangor City FCNikolai IvanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Halmstad won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FK Pobeda mk1–0ro FC U CraiovaMichal BenesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Pobeda won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Valletta FC mt4–5hr RijekaLadislav GadosiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rijeka won; Required Extra Time
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FC Mika am1–0ro Rapid BucureștiKnud StadsgaardMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid București won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Lierse be4–0lt FK EkranasGeorgios FassolisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lierse won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Maccabi Haifa FC il0–0by FC Slavia-MozyrErol ErsoyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Haifa FC won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Naftex bg2–1cy AC OmoniaLuc HuygheMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Naftex won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Vaduz li3–3pl Amica WronkiSead KulovicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Amica Wronki won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24JK Viljandi Tulevik ee1–1rs Napredak KruševacAnton StredakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Napredak Kruševac won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Bohemian FC ie0–1sco AberdeenLeif SundellMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bohemian FC won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Örgryte se1–0nir Coleraine FCMiroslaw RyszkaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Örgryte won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24KF Teuta Durrës al0–4at Rapid WienSpiridon PapadakosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid Wien won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24CS Grevenmacher lu2–0fi HJK HelsinkiSlavik KazaryanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; HJK Helsinki won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Vasas hu3–1lv FK VentspilsDelce JakimovskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vasas won; Required Extra Time
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FC Gomel by0–2se AIK StockholmMarian SalomirMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24APOEL FC cy2–0al FK Tomori BeratCeri RichardsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; APOEL FC won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24B36 Tórshavn fo0–1dk ABEric RomainMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AB won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FK Budućnost Banovići ba0–1cz FK DrnoviceStéphane MoulinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Drnovice won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Ruch Chorzów pl6–0lt ŽalgirisÉric PoulatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ruch Chorzów won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Antalyaspor tr2–0az Kapaz PFKMarcel LicaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Antalyaspor won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Košice sk1–1am FC Ararat YerevanPaul McKeonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Košice won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Gent be3–2is Íþróttabandalag AkranessAttila JuhosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gent won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Partizan rs4–1mt Sliema Wanderers FCMuhittin BosatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24Basel ch7–0sm SS Folgore Falciano CalcioDavid MalcolmMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24FK Rabotnički mk0–2ua Vorskla PoltavaKenneth ClarkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vorskla Poltava won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24CSKA Sofia bg8–0md FC TiraspolYiannakis KyprianidesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CSKA Sofia won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24NK Olimpija Ljubljana si3–0md FC Sheriff TiraspolPaulo CostaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; NK Olimpija Ljubljana won
Qualifying roundThu2000-08-24ND Gorica si3–1az Neftchi PFKHaim JakovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; ND Gorica won
First roundMon2000-09-11Bohemian FC ie1–3de KaiserslauternAguisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Rapid Wien at3–0se ÖrgryteGeorgios BorovilosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Lierse be0–0fr BordeauxJosé PratasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12FK Drnovice cz0–0de 1860 MunichFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Vasas hu2–2gr AEK AthensMartin IngvarssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Basel ch3–2no BrannIgorj IshchenkoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Gent be0–6nl AjaxAnsuategui RocaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Norrköping se2–2cz Slovan LiberecYuri BaskakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2000-09-12Košice sk2–3at Grazer AKKenneth ClarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14NK Olimpija Ljubljana si2–1es EspanyolStéphane MoulinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Alavés es0–0tr GaziantepsporSteve DunnMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih ua0–1fr NantesRoy Helge OlsenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Brøndby dk1–2hr OsijekJohn FerryMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Roda JC nl0–2sk Inter BratislavaPaulo ParatyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Stuttgart de1–0sco HeartsCosimo BologninoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Leicester City eng1–1rs Red StarTom Henning ØvrebøMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Partizan rs1–1pt PortoPaul AllaertsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2000-09-14Vitesse nl3–0il Maccabi Haifa FCOleg ChikunMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Club Brugge be2–0cy APOEL FCKristinn JakobssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14KS Polonia Warsaw pl0–1it UdineseMejuto GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Rapid București ro0–1eng LiverpoolN VolquartzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Ruch Chorzów pl0–3it InterRoelof LuingeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Molde no0–1es Rayo VallecanoZoran ArsicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Gueugnon fr0–0gr IraklisHermann AlbrechtMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Celta Vigo es0–0hr RijekaMichael McCurryMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14AIK Stockholm se0–1dk Herfølge BKDick van EgmondMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Tirol Innsbruck at3–1it FiorentinaJorge CoroadoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Dunaújváros FC hu0–1nl FeyenoordJon E. SkjervoldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14PAOK gr3–1il Beitar Jerusalem FCFiorenzo TreossiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Zaragoza es4–1pl Wisła KrakówEdgar SteinbornMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Lausanne-Sport ch3–2ru Torpedo MoscowTomasz MikulskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Slavia Prague cz3–0dk ABMuhittin BosatMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Halmstad se2–1pt BenficaJacek GranatMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Zimbru Chișinău md1–2de Hertha BSCMike RileyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14ŠK Slovan Bratislava sk0–3hr Dinamo ZagrebAndreas SchluchterMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14ND Gorica si1–4it RomaConstantin Dan ZottaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14FK Pobeda mk0–2it ParmaLeif SundellMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Antalyaspor tr2–0de Werder BremenMario van der EndeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Napredak Kruševac rs0–0gr OFI CreteSten KaldmaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Vorskla Poltava ua1–2pt BoavistaZeljko SiricMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Lokomotiv Moscow ru4–2bg NaftexZeljko SiricMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Zürich ch1–2be GenkBruno CouéMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2000-09-14Chelsea eng1–0ch St. GallenEsquinas TorresMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Celtic sco2–0fi HJK HelsinkiDietmar DrabekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Lillestrøm no3–1ru Dynamo MoscowLuc HuygheMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14CSKA Sofia bg1–2hu MTK BudapestKostas KapitanisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14CSKA Moscow ru0–0dk ViborgGiorgos DourosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-14Alania ru0–3pl Amica WronkiPhilippe LeubaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2000-09-21Kaiserslautern de0–1ie Bohemian FCMikko VuorelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kaiserslautern won
First roundThu2000-09-21Hertha BSC de2–0md Zimbru ChișinăuIvan DobrinovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hertha BSC won
First roundTue2000-09-26Udinese it2–0pl KS Polonia WarsawWilliam YoungMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Udinese won
First roundTue2000-09-26Bordeaux fr5–1be LierseBernhard BruggerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bordeaux won
First roundTue2000-09-261860 Munich de1–0cz FK DrnoviceAsim KhudievMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; 1860 Munich won
First roundTue2000-09-26Grazer AK at0–0sk KošiceLaurent DuhamelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Grazer AK won
First roundTue2000-09-26Viborg dk1–0ru CSKA MoscowJouni HyytiäMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viborg won; Required Extra Time
First roundTue2000-09-26Inter Bratislava sk2–1nl Roda JCGiorgos KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter Bratislava won
First roundThu2000-09-28Dynamo Moscow ru2–1no LillestrømMichal BenesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lillestrøm won
First roundThu2000-09-28Liverpool eng0–0ro Rapid BucureștiMiroslav LibaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
First roundThu2000-09-28Dinamo Zagreb hr1–1sk ŠK Slovan BratislavaIturralde GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won
First roundThu2000-09-28Inter it4–1pl Ruch ChorzówMetin TokatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
First roundThu2000-09-28Parma it4–0mk FK PobedaRomans LajuksMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Parma won
First roundThu2000-09-28Boavista pt2–1ua Vorskla PoltavaDieter SchochMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boavista won
First roundThu2000-09-28Nantes fr5–0ua Kryvbas Kryvyi RihSorin CorpodeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nantes won
First roundThu2000-09-28Rijeka hr0–1es Celta VigoMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celta Vigo won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2000-09-28APOEL FC cy0–1be Club BruggeMilan MitrovicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
First roundThu2000-09-28Naftex bg0–0ru Lokomotiv MoscowJack van HultenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lokomotiv Moscow won
First roundThu2000-09-28Benfica pt2–2se HalmstadFranz-Xaver WackMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Halmstad won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2000-09-28Beitar Jerusalem FC il3–3gr PAOKAttila JuhosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PAOK won
First roundThu2000-09-28Torpedo Moscow ru0–2ch Lausanne-SportAlan SnoddyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lausanne-Sport won
First roundThu2000-09-28Fiorentina it2–2at Tirol InnsbruckOrhan ErdemirMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tirol Innsbruck won
First roundThu2000-09-28Gaziantepspor tr3–4es AlavésÉric PoulatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
First roundThu2000-09-28OFI Crete gr6–0rs Napredak KruševacJaroslav JaraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; OFI Crete won
First roundThu2000-09-28Herfølge BK dk1–1se AIK StockholmAttila HanacsekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Herfølge BK won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2000-09-28HJK Helsinki fi2–1sco CelticLadislav GadosiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celtic won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2000-09-28Iraklis gr1–0fr GueugnonMarcel LicaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Iraklis won
First roundThu2000-09-28AEK Athens gr2–0hu VasasSerguei GoussevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AEK Athens won
First roundThu2000-09-28St. Gallen ch2–0eng ChelseaPascal GaribianMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; St. Gallen won
First roundThu2000-09-28Osijek hr0–0dk BrøndbyPaulo CostaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Osijek won
First roundThu2000-09-28AB dk0–2cz Slavia PragueFritz StuchlikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
First roundThu2000-09-28Ajax nl3–0be GentLutz Michael FröhlichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
First roundThu2000-09-28Werder Bremen de6–0tr AntalyasporSergei ShmolikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Werder Bremen won
First roundThu2000-09-28MTK Budapest hu0–1bg CSKA SofiaEdo TrivkovicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MTK Budapest won
First roundThu2000-09-28Rayo Vallecano es1–1no MoldeVladimir HrinakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rayo Vallecano won
First roundThu2000-09-28Roma it7–0si ND GoricaWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
First roundThu2000-09-28Amica Wronki pl2–0ru AlaniaAndreas GeorgiouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Amica Wronki won
First roundThu2000-09-28Espanyol es2–0si NK Olimpija LjubljanaHelmut FleischerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Espanyol won
First roundThu2000-09-28Brann no4–4ch BaselDani KorenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
First roundThu2000-09-28Feyenoord nl3–1hu Dunaújváros FCMassimo De SantisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Feyenoord won
First roundThu2000-09-28Wisła Kraków pl(4) 4–1 (3)es ZaragozaMorgan NormanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wisła Kraków won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundThu2000-09-28Genk be2–0ch ZürichVasily MelnichukMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Genk won
First roundThu2000-09-28Porto pt1–0rs PartizanRoelof LuingeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Porto won
First roundThu2000-09-28Red Star rs3–1eng Leicester CityPasquale RodomontiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Red Star won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2000-09-28Maccabi Haifa FC il2–1nl VitesseJohn RowbothamMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vitesse won
First roundThu2000-09-28Hearts sco3–2de StuttgartBruno DerrienMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Stuttgart won
First roundThu2000-09-28Slovan Liberec cz2–1se NorrköpingMiroslav RadomanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slovan Liberec won
First roundThu2000-09-28Örgryte se1–1at Rapid WienCeri RichardsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid Wien won
Second roundMon2000-10-23Iraklis gr1–3de KaiserslauternAlan SnoddyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundTue2000-10-24Werder Bremen de4–1be GenkRoy Helge OlsenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundTue2000-10-24Udinese it1–0gr PAOKAnsuategui RocaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundTue2000-10-24Osijek hr2–1at Rapid WienLaurent DuhamelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26AEK Athens gr5–0dk Herfølge BKPaul AllaertsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Bordeaux fr1–1sco CelticTom Henning ØvrebøMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Basel ch1–2nl FeyenoordJohn RowbothamMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Espanyol es4–0at Grazer AKMiroslav LibaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Club Brugge be2–1ch St. GallenIvan DobrinovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Nantes fr2–1hu MTK BudapestWolfgang StarkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Parma it2–0hr Dinamo ZagrebMejuto GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Halmstad se3–2de 1860 MunichPasquale RodomontiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Lokomotiv Moscow ru1–0sk Inter BratislavaZoran ArsicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Rayo Vallecano es1–0dk ViborgDietmar DrabekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Hertha BSC de3–1pl Amica WronkiMichal BenesMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Inter it0–0nl VitesseJacek GranatMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Red Star rs1–0es Celta VigoEric RomainMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Lausanne-Sport ch1–0nl AjaxZeljko SiricMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Lillestrøm no1–3es AlavésEdo TrivkovicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26OFI Crete gr2–2cz Slavia PragueMario van der EndeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Boavista pt0–1it RomaFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundThu2000-10-26Liverpool eng1–0cz Slovan LiberecMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Wisła Kraków pl0–0pt PortoDani KorenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundThu2000-10-26Tirol Innsbruck at1–0de StuttgartPascal GaribianMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second roundTue2000-11-07Amica Wronki pl1–1de Hertha BSCLuc HuygheMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hertha BSC won
Second roundTue2000-11-07Herfølge BK dk2–1gr AEK AthensPaulo ParatyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AEK Athens won
Second roundTue2000-11-071860 Munich de3–1se HalmstadVasily MelnichukMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; 1860 Munich won
Second roundTue2000-11-07Rapid Wien at0–2hr OsijekSorin CorpodeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Osijek won
Second roundThu2000-11-09MTK Budapest hu0–1fr NantesMikko VuorelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nantes won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Ajax nl2–2ch Lausanne-SportEsquinas TorresMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lausanne-Sport won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Grazer AK at1–0es EspanyolJørn West LarsenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Espanyol won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Slovan Liberec cz2–3eng LiverpoolEdgar SteinbornMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
Second roundThu2000-11-09St. Gallen ch1–1be Club BruggeFiorenzo TreossiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Dinamo Zagreb hr1–0it ParmaDermot GallagherMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Parma won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Stuttgart de3–1at Tirol InnsbruckRoelof LuingeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Stuttgart won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Alavés es2–2no LillestrømAttila HanacsekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Inter Bratislava sk1–2ru Lokomotiv MoscowJorge CoroadoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lokomotiv Moscow won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Vitesse nl1–1it InterMichael McCurryMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Viborg dk2–1es Rayo VallecanoGiorgos KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rayo Vallecano won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Kaiserslautern de2–3gr IraklisMike RileyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kaiserslautern won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Celta Vigo es5–3rs Red StarCosimo BologninoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celta Vigo won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Genk be2–5de Werder BremenVladimir HrinakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Werder Bremen won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Feyenoord nl1–0ch BaselYuri BaskakovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Feyenoord won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Roma it1–1pt BoavistaÉric PoulatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Second roundThu2000-11-09Celtic sco1–2fr BordeauxSergei ShmolikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bordeaux won; Required Extra Time
Second roundThu2000-11-09Slavia Prague cz4–1gr OFI CreteMartin IngvarssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second roundThu2000-11-09Porto pt3–0pl Wisła KrakówFritz StuchlikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Porto won
Second roundThu2000-11-09PAOK gr3–0it UdineseLutz Michael FröhlichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PAOK won; Required Extra Time
Third roundTue2000-11-21Hertha BSC de0–0it InterPaul DurkinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Parma it2–2de 1860 MunichAlain SarsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Feyenoord nl2–2de StuttgartMejuto GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Nantes fr4–3ch Lausanne-SportAtanas UzunovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Club Brugge be0–2es BarcelonaKonrad PlautzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Leverkusen de4–4gr AEK AthensTerje HaugeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Osijek hr2–0cz Slavia PragueMichel PirauxMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Olympiacos gr2–2eng LiverpoolRené TemminkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Alavés es1–1no RosenborgHartmut StrampeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Roma it1–0de Hamburger SVAlain HamerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Shakhtar Donetsk ua0–0es Celta VigoRune PedersenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Lokomotiv Moscow ru0–0es Rayo VallecanoLuc HuygheMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Espanyol es0–2pt PortoKyros VassarasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23PSV Eindhoven nl3–0gr PAOKAlfredo TrentalangeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-23Bordeaux fr4–1de Werder BremenValentin IvanovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundThu2000-11-30Rangers sco1–0de KaiserslauternGilles VeissièreMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third roundTue2000-12-05Stuttgart de2–1nl FeyenoordGraziano CesariMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Stuttgart won
Third roundTue2000-12-051860 Munich de0–2it ParmaLeslie IrvineMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Parma won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Slavia Prague cz5–1hr OsijekDermot GallagherMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Lausanne-Sport ch1–3fr NantesRoelof LuingeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nantes won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Celta Vigo es1–0ua Shakhtar DonetskGünter BenköMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celta Vigo won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Rayo Vallecano es2–0ru Lokomotiv MoscowSorin CorpodeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rayo Vallecano won
Third roundThu2000-12-07AEK Athens gr2–0de LeverkusenDaudén IbáñezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AEK Athens won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third roundThu2000-12-07Kaiserslautern de3–0sco RangersKnud Erik FiskerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kaiserslautern won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Rosenborg no1–3es AlavésStéphane BréMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Werder Bremen de0–0fr BordeauxOguz SarvanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bordeaux won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Porto pt0–0es EspanyolKarl-Erik NilssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Porto won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Hamburger SV de0–3it RomaJan WegereefMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Inter it2–1de Hertha BSCLucílio BatistaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Barcelona es1–1be Club BruggeHerbert FandelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Third roundThu2000-12-07PAOK gr0–1nl PSV EindhovenStuart DougalMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PSV Eindhoven won
Third roundThu2000-12-07Liverpool eng2–0gr OlympiacosVítor Melo PereiraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Roma it0–2eng LiverpoolMarkus MerkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Alavés es3–3it InterAlain HamerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15PSV Eindhoven nl2–1it ParmaKyros VassarasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Rayo Vallecano es4–1fr BordeauxDomenico MessinaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15AEK Athens gr0–1es BarcelonaGraham PollMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Slavia Prague cz0–0de KaiserslauternEric RomainMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Stuttgart de0–0es Celta VigoHugh DallasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-15Porto pt3–1fr NantesKonrad PlautzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Parma it3–2nl PSV EindhovenClaude ColomboMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PSV Eindhoven won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Bordeaux fr1–2es Rayo VallecanoStuart DougalMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rayo Vallecano won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Inter it0–2es AlavésGraham BarberMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Nantes fr2–1pt PortoFernández MarínMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Porto won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Kaiserslautern de1–0cz Slavia PragueValentin IvanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kaiserslautern won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Barcelona es5–0gr AEK AthensStefano BraschiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Liverpool eng0–1it RomaGarcía ArandaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
Fourth roundThu2001-02-22Celta Vigo es2–1de StuttgartPierluigi CollinaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Celta Vigo won
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-08Kaiserslautern de1–0nl PSV EindhovenGraham PollMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-08Barcelona es2–1es Celta VigoGraham BarberMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-08Porto pt0–0eng LiverpoolPierluigi CollinaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-08Alavés es3–0es Rayo VallecanoJan WegereefMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-15Celta Vigo es3–2es BarcelonaMarkus MerkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona won
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-15PSV Eindhoven nl0–1de KaiserslauternLópez NietoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kaiserslautern won
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-15Rayo Vallecano es2–1es AlavésClaude ColomboMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Quarter-finalsThu2001-03-15Liverpool eng2–0pt PortoKim Milton NielsenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
Semi-finalsThu2001-04-05Alavés es5–1de KaiserslauternRune PedersenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2001-04-05Barcelona es0–0eng LiverpoolHellmut KrugMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2001-04-19Kaiserslautern de1–4es AlavésHugh DallasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Alavés won
Semi-finalsThu2001-04-19Liverpool eng1–0es BarcelonaUrs MeierMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Liverpool won
FinalWed2001-05-16Liverpool eng5–4es Alavés (Neutral Site)Gilles VeissièreMatch ReportRequired Extra Time

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.