Knockout phase

Final (May 10, 2006)

Sevilla won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 20, 2006 to April 27, 2006)

Apr 20
Steaua
Middlesbrough
Apr 27
Middlesbrough
Steaua
Middlesbrough won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 20
Schalke 04
Sevilla
Apr 27
Sevilla
Schalke 04
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.

Quarter-finals (March 30, 2006 to April 6, 2006)

Mar 30
Rapid București
Steaua
Apr 6
Steaua
Rapid București
Steaua won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Mar 30
Levski Sofia
Schalke 04
Apr 6
Schalke 04
Levski Sofia
Schalke 04 won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 30
Basel
Middlesbrough
Apr 6
Middlesbrough
Basel
Middlesbrough won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–2
Mar 30
Sevilla
Zenit
Apr 6
Zenit
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 16 (March 9, 2006 to March 16, 2006)

Mar 9
Udinese
Levski Sofia
Mar 16
Levski Sofia
Udinese
Levski Sofia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 9
Rapid București
Hamburger SV
Mar 15
Hamburger SV
Rapid București
Rapid București won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Mar 9
Marseille
Zenit
Mar 16
Zenit
Marseille
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 9
Middlesbrough
Roma
Mar 15
Roma
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
2–1
Mar 9
Lille
Sevilla
Mar 15
Sevilla
Lille
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–0
Mar 9
Steaua
Betis
Mar 16
Betis
Steaua
Steaua won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 9
Basel
Strasbourg
Mar 16
Strasbourg
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 9
Palermo
Schalke 04
Mar 16
Schalke 04
Palermo
Schalke 04 won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 32 (February 15, 2006 to February 23, 2006)

3–1
Feb 15
Udinese
Lens
Feb 23
Lens
Udinese
Udinese won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Hertha BSC
Rapid București
Feb 23
Rapid București
Hertha BSC
Rapid București won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 16
Slavia Prague
Palermo
Feb 23
Palermo
Slavia Prague
Palermo won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 15
Heerenveen
Steaua
Feb 23
Steaua
Heerenveen
Steaua won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 16
Thun
Hamburger SV
Feb 23
Hamburger SV
Thun
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Betis
AZ Alkmaar
Feb 23
AZ Alkmaar
Betis
Betis won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Feb 15
Artmedia
Levski Sofia
Feb 23
Levski Sofia
Artmedia
Levski Sofia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Bolton
Marseille
Feb 23
Marseille
Bolton
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 16
Stuttgart
Middlesbrough
Feb 23
Middlesbrough
Stuttgart
Middlesbrough won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 15
Loko Moscow
Sevilla
Feb 23
Sevilla
Loko Moscow
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Litex Lovech
Strasbourg
Feb 23
Strasbourg
Litex Lovech
Strasbourg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Rosenborg
Zenit
Feb 23
Zenit
Rosenborg
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Schalke 04
Espanyol
Feb 23
Espanyol
Schalke 04
Schalke 04 won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–2
Feb 15
Lille
Shakhtar
Feb 23
Shakhtar
Lille
Lille won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 15
Club Brugge
Roma
Feb 23
Roma
Club Brugge
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs.
2–1
Feb 15
Basel
Monaco
Feb 23
Monaco
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.

Group stage (October 19, 2005 to December 15, 2005)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Monaco430162+49
2de Club Crest Hamburger SV430152+39
3cz Club Crest Slavia Prague411268-24
4no Club Crest Viking411236-34
5bg Club Crest CSKA Sofia410357-23

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Palermo422062+48
2es Club Crest Espanyol422042+28
3ru Club Crest Loko Moscow421183+57
4dk Club Crest Brøndby411258-34
5il Club Crest Maccabi Petah Tikva FC400419-80

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1ro Club Crest Steaua422070+78
2fr Club Crest Lens421175+27
3de Club Crest Hertha BSC413010+16
4it Club Crest Sampdoria412143+15
5se Club Crest Halmstad4004112-110

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Middlesbrough431060+610
2nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar431051+410
3bg Club Crest Litex Lovech420245-16
4ua Club Crest Dnipro410349-53
5ch Club Crest Grasshopper400437-40

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Strasbourg422073+48
2it Club Crest Roma42116607
3ch Club Crest Basel420279-26
4rs Club Crest Red Star41127704
5no Club Crest Tromsø410379-23

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Marseille430153+29
2bg Club Crest Levski Sofia42024406
3nl Club Crest Heerenveen41212205
4ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow411234-14
5ro Club Crest Dinamo București411223-14

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1ro Club Crest Rapid București430152+39
2ua Club Crest Shakhtar430141+39
3de Club Crest Stuttgart430164+29
4gr Club Crest PAOK410365+13
5fr Club Crest Rennes4004110-90

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Sevilla421184+47
2ru Club Crest Zenit421154+17
3eng Club Crest Bolton41213305
4tr Club Crest Beşiktaş412156-15
5pt Club Crest Vitória410348-43

First round (September 15, 2005 to September 29, 2005)

3–1
Sep 15
Rennes
Osasuna
Sep 29
Osasuna
Rennes
Rennes won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Teplice
Espanyol
Sep 29
Espanyol
Teplice
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs.
1–1
Sep 15
Red Star
Braga
Sep 29
Braga
Red Star
Red Star won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 15
Feyenoord
Rapid București
Sep 29
Rapid București
Feyenoord
Rapid București won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Viking
Austria Wien
Sep 29
Austria Wien
Viking
Viking won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 15
Beşiktaş
Malmö
Sep 29
Malmö
Beşiktaş
Beşiktaş won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Slavia Prague
Cork City FC
Sep 29
Cork City FC
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Halmstad
Sporting CP
Sep 29
Sporting CP
Halmstad
Halmstad .
Sep 15
Vitória
Wisła Kraków
Sep 29
Wisła Kraków
Vitória
Vitória won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Hamburger SV
FC Copenhagen
Sep 29
FC Copenhagen
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Baník Ostrava
Heerenveen
Sep 29
Heerenveen
Baník Ostrava
Heerenveen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Litex Lovech
Genk
Sep 29
Genk
Litex Lovech
Litex Lovech won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Brøndby
Zürich
Sep 29
Zürich
Brøndby
Brøndby won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Lens
Dyskobolia
Sep 29
Dyskobolia
Lens
Lens won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Grasshopper
MyPa
Sep 29
MyPa
Grasshopper
Grasshopper won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
APOEL FC
Hertha BSC
Sep 29
Hertha BSC
APOEL FC
Hertha BSC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Beerschot
Marseille
Sep 29
Marseille
Beerschot
Marseille won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 15
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
Partizan
Sep 29
Partizan
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Samara
AZ Alkmaar
Sep 29
AZ Alkmaar
Samara
AZ Alkmaar won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 15
Auxerre
Levski Sofia
Sep 29
Levski Sofia
Auxerre
Levski Sofia won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 15
CSKA Moscow
Midtjylland
Sep 29
Midtjylland
CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Bolton
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sep 29
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bolton
Bolton won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Dinamo București
Everton
Sep 29
Everton
Dinamo București
Dinamo București won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Vitória Setúbal
Sampdoria
Sep 29
Sampdoria
Vitória Setúbal
Sampdoria won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Grazer AK
Strasbourg
Sep 29
Strasbourg
Grazer AK
Strasbourg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Basel
NK Široki Brijeg
Sep 29
NK Široki Brijeg
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Stuttgart
NK Domžale
Sep 29
NK Domžale
Stuttgart
Stuttgart won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
PAOK
Met Donetsk
Sep 29
Met Donetsk
PAOK
PAOK won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 15
Brann
Loko Moscow
Sep 29
Loko Moscow
Brann
Loko Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Vålerenga
Steaua
Sep 29
Steaua
Vålerenga
Steaua won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Middlesbrough
Skoda Xanthi
Sep 29
Skoda Xanthi
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Zenit
AEK Athens
Sep 29
AEK Athens
Zenit
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Sevilla
Mainz 05
Sep 29
Mainz 05
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Tromsø
Galatasaray
Sep 29
Galatasaray
Tromsø
Tromsø won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Hibernian
Dnipro
Sep 29
Dnipro
Hibernian
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Leverkusen
CSKA Sofia
Sep 29
CSKA Sofia
Leverkusen
CSKA Sofia won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–1
Sep 15
Roma
Aris
Sep 29
Aris
Roma
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Palermo
Anorthosis
Sep 29
Anorthosis
Palermo
Palermo won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Shakhtar
Debrecen
Sep 29
Debrecen
Shakhtar
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 15
Monaco
Willem II
Sep 29
Willem II
Monaco
Monaco won on aggregate score over two legs.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Club Crest Sevilla15942257+1831Frédéric Kanouté, Javier Saviola - 6
Feng Club Crest Middlesbrough158252014+626Mark Viduka - 6
SFro Club Crest Steaua14752238+1526Nicolae Dică - 6
SFde Club Crest Schalke 048422125+714Lincoln - 3
QFro Club Crest Rapid București161042288+2034Mugurel Buga - 5
QFru Club Crest Zenit146621714+324Andrey Arshavin, Aleksandr Kerzhakov - 5
QFch Club Crest Basel127232216+623Matías Emilio Delgado - 7
QFbg Club Crest Levski Sofia147251612+423Emil Angelov - 5
R16it Club Crest Palermo10622158+720Stephen Makinwa, Franco Brienza - 3
R16it Club Crest Roma106221711+620Mancini - 3
R16fr Club Crest Strasbourg10541187+1119Kévin Gameiro, Amara Diané... - 2
R16de Club Crest Hamburger SV10613127+519Rafael van der Vaart - 5
R16fr Club Crest Marseille1044286+216Taye Taiwo, Sabri Lamouchi... - 1
R16fr Club Crest Lille42114407Geoffrey Dernis - 2
R16it Club Crest Udinese411243+14Paulo Vitor Barreto - 2
R16es Club Crest Betis411235-24Robert, Melli... - 1
R32ua Club Crest Shakhtar8512125+716Brandão - 5
R32fr Club Crest Monaco8512125+716Emmanuel Adebayor - 3
R32nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar85121310+316Barry van Galen - 3
R32de Club Crest Stuttgart8503107+315Danijel Ljuboja - 4
R32fr Club Crest Lens84221311+214Daniel Cousin - 5
R32bg Club Crest Litex Lovech10424911-214Milivoje Novaković - 3
R32ru Club Crest Loko Moscow8413139+413Dmitri Loskov - 5
R32cz Club Crest Slavia Prague84131211+113Karel Piták - 5
R32de Club Crest Hertha BSC833254+112Marcelinho Paraíba - 2
R32eng Club Crest Bolton833287+112Kevin Nolan, Jared Borgetti - 2
R32es Club Crest Espanyol833288012Luis García, Raúl Tamudo - 2
R32nl Club Crest Heerenveen832397+211Georgios Samaras, Arnold Bruggink... - 2
R32ch Club Crest Thun210112-13Adriano Pimenta - 1
R32be Club Crest Club Brugge200224-20Javier Portillo, Gert Verheyen - 1
R32no Club Crest Rosenborg200214-30Vidar Riseth - 1
R32sk Club Crest Artmedia200203-30
GRno Club Crest Viking106131110+119Toni Nhleko - 2
GRtr Club Crest Beşiktaş8422159+614Souleymane Youla - 3
GRua Club Crest Dnipro84131712+513Serhiy Nazarenko, Oleksandr Melaschenko - 2
GRrs Club Crest Red Star8332159+612Milan Purović, Nikola Žigić - 3
GRro Club Crest Dinamo București8314118+310Claudiu Niculescu, Florin Bratu - 2
GRru Club Crest CSKA Moscow631296+310Daniel Carvalho - 4
GRno Club Crest Tromsø83141011-110Ole Martin Årst - 4
GRil Club Crest Maccabi Petah Tikva FC83051713+49Omer Golan - 4
GRit Club Crest Sampdoria623164+29Francesco Flachi - 2
GRbg Club Crest CSKA Sofia63037709Stoyko Sakaliev, Yordan Todorov... - 1
GRpt Club Crest Vitória63038809Marek Saganowski - 3
GRch Club Crest Grasshopper82151011-17Vero Salatić, Demba Touré - 2
GRdk Club Crest Brøndby6213810-27Morten Skoubo - 3
GRse Club Crest Halmstad82151019-97Gunnar Heiðar Þorvaldsson - 2
GRgr Club Crest PAOK612398+15Dimitris Salpingidis - 3
GRfr Club Crest Rennes6114411-74Alexander Frei - 2
Rd1si Club Crest NK Domžale6321125+711Dalibor Stevanović - 1
Rd1de Club Crest Mainz 05632182+611
Rd1cy Club Crest APOEL FC6312106+410Constantinos Makrides - 1
Rd1ru Club Crest Samara4301106+49Baba Adamu - 2
Rd1ch Club Crest Zürich430174+39Raffael - 2
Rd1ba Club Crest NK Široki Brijeg6303911-29
Rd1ua Club Crest Met Donetsk422084+48Serhiy Shyshchenko - 2
Rd1dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen421152+37Elrio van Heerden - 1
Rd1be Club Crest Genk421185+37Nenad Stojanović, Koen Daerden - 1
Rd1at Club Crest Austria Wien421165+17Sigurd Rushfeldt, Andreas Lasnik - 1
Rd1fi Club Crest MyPa614157-27Marco Manso - 1
Rd1at Club Crest Grazer AK420237-46
Rd1pl Club Crest Dyskobolia412176+15Radim Sáblík, Lumír Sedláček - 1
Rd1cz Club Crest Teplice412145-15Tomáš Jirsák - 1
Rd1ie Club Crest Cork City FC612346-25George O'Callaghan - 1
Rd1no Club Crest Brann41125504Dylan Macallister, Robbie Winters... - 1
Rd1dk Club Crest Midtjylland411269-34Razak Pimpong, David Nielsen - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest Sporting CP21014403Wender - 2
Rd1fr Club Crest Auxerre21012203Romain Poyet, Luigi Pieroni - 1
Rd1rs Club Crest Partizan210145-13Srđan Radonjić - 3
Rd1bg Club Crest Lokomotiv Plovdiv410346-23Georgi Iliev, Boban Jančevski - 1
Rd1se Club Crest Malmö210124-23Afonso Alves - 2
Rd1eng Club Crest Everton210125-33Joseph Yobo, Tim Cahill - 1
Rd1cz Club Crest Baník Ostrava210125-33Lukáš Magera, Maroš Klimpl - 1
Rd1be Club Crest Beerschot20200002
Rd1pt Club Crest Braga20201102Jaime Júnior - 1
Rd1gr Club Crest AEK Athens201101-11
Rd1nl Club Crest Feyenoord201112-11Dirk Kuyt - 1
Rd1tr Club Crest Galatasaray201112-11Hakan Şükür - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest Vitória Setúbal201112-11Fábio Hempel - 1
Rd1gr Club Crest Skoda Xanthi201102-21
Rd1es Club Crest Osasuna201113-21Savo Milošević - 1
Rd1gr Club Crest Aris201115-41Fernando Sanjurjo - 1
Rd1sct Club Crest Hibernian201115-41Derek Riordan - 1
Rd1de Club Crest Leverkusen200202-20
Rd1nl Club Crest Willem II200215-40Anouar Hadouir - 1
Rd1pl Club Crest Wisła Kraków200204-40
Rd1hu Club Crest Debrecen200216-50Ibrahima Sidibe - 1
Rd1cy Club Crest Anorthosis200216-50Temur Ketsbaia - 1
Rd1no Club Crest Vålerenga200216-50Bernt Hulsker - 1
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
Wes Club Crest Sevilla7610192.718332121.50
Feng Club Crest Middlesbrough7601182.57822481.00
SFro Club Crest Steaua7421142.007331121.71
SFde Club Crest Schalke 04422082.00420261.50
QFro Club Crest Rapid București6510162.6710532181.80
QFru Club Crest Zenit6330122.008332121.50
QFch Club Crest Basel6501152.50622281.33
QFbg Club Crest Levski Sofia6501152.50822481.00
R16it Club Crest Palermo5410132.60521271.40
R16it Club Crest Roma5410132.60521271.40
R16fr Club Crest Strasbourg523091.805311102.00
R16de Club Crest Hamburger SV5410132.60520361.20
R16fr Club Crest Marseille5311102.00513161.20
R16fr Club Crest Lille220063.00201110.50
R16it Club Crest Udinese211042.00200200.00
R16es Club Crest Betis210131.50201110.50
R32ua Club Crest Shakhtar421171.75430192.25
R32fr Club Crest Monaco4310102.50420261.50
R32nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar4310102.50420261.50
R32de Club Crest Stuttgart420261.50430192.25
R32fr Club Crest Lens4310102.50411241.00
R32bg Club Crest Litex Lovech411241.006312101.67
R32ru Club Crest Loko Moscow420261.50421171.75
R32cz Club Crest Slavia Prague430192.25411241.00
R32de Club Crest Hertha BSC412151.25421171.75
R32eng Club Crest Bolton422082.00411241.00
R32es Club Crest Espanyol421171.75412151.25
R32nl Club Crest Heerenveen421171.75411241.00
R32ch Club Crest Thun110033.00100100.00
R32be Club Crest Club Brugge100100.00100100.00
R32no Club Crest Rosenborg100100.00100100.00
R32sk Club Crest Artmedia100100.00100100.00
GRno Club Crest Viking321072.337403121.71
GRtr Club Crest Beşiktaş302120.675401122.40
GRua Club Crest Dnipro310231.005311102.00
GRrs Club Crest Red Star311141.33522181.60
GRro Club Crest Dinamo București321072.33510430.60
GRru Club Crest CSKA Moscow320162.00311141.33
GRno Club Crest Tromsø320162.00511340.80
GRil Club Crest Maccabi Petah Tikva FC300300.00530291.80
GRit Club Crest Sampdoria312051.67311141.33
GRbg Club Crest CSKA Sofia320162.00310231.00
GRpt Club Crest Vitória320162.00310231.00
GRch Club Crest Grasshopper301210.33520361.20
GRdk Club Crest Brøndby321072.33300300.00
GRse Club Crest Halmstad300300.00521271.40
GRgr Club Crest PAOK311141.33301210.33
GRfr Club Crest Rennes310231.00301210.33
Rd1si Club Crest NK Domžale110033.00522181.60
Rd1de Club Crest Mainz 05100100.005320112.20
Rd1cy Club Crest APOEL FC100100.005311102.00
Rd1ru Club Crest Samara110033.00320162.00
Rd1ch Club Crest Zürich110033.00320162.00
Rd1ba Club Crest NK Široki Brijeg100100.00530291.80
Rd1ua Club Crest Met Donetsk101011.00321072.33
Rd1dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen100100.00321072.33
Rd1be Club Crest Genk100100.00321072.33
Rd1at Club Crest Austria Wien110033.00311141.33
Rd1fi Club Crest MyPa100100.00514071.40
Rd1at Club Crest Grazer AK100100.00320162.00
Rd1pl Club Crest Dyskobolia100100.00312051.67
Rd1cz Club Crest Teplice101011.00311141.33
Rd1ie Club Crest Cork City FC100100.00512251.00
Rd1no Club Crest Brann100100.00311141.33
Rd1dk Club Crest Midtjylland100100.00311141.33
Rd1pt Club Crest Sporting CP100100.00110033.00
Rd1fr Club Crest Auxerre110033.00100100.00
Rd1rs Club Crest Partizan100100.00110033.00
Rd1bg Club Crest Lokomotiv Plovdiv100100.00310231.00
Rd1se Club Crest Malmö100100.00110033.00
Rd1eng Club Crest Everton110033.00100100.00
Rd1cz Club Crest Baník Ostrava110033.00100100.00
Rd1be Club Crest Beerschot101011.00101011.00
Rd1pt Club Crest Braga101011.00101011.00
Rd1gr Club Crest AEK Athens100100.00101011.00
Rd1nl Club Crest Feyenoord101011.00100100.00
Rd1tr Club Crest Galatasaray101011.00100100.00
Rd1pt Club Crest Vitória Setúbal101011.00100100.00
Rd1gr Club Crest Skoda Xanthi101011.00100100.00
Rd1es Club Crest Osasuna101011.00100100.00
Rd1gr Club Crest Aris101011.00100100.00
Rd1sct Club Crest Hibernian101011.00100100.00
Rd1de Club Crest Leverkusen100100.00100100.00
Rd1nl Club Crest Willem II100100.00100100.00
Rd1pl Club Crest Wisła Kraków100100.00100100.00
Rd1hu Club Crest Debrecen100100.00100100.00
Rd1cy Club Crest Anorthosis100100.00100100.00
Rd1no Club Crest Vålerenga100100.00100100.00

Leaders

Nationalities 2005-2006 UEFA Cup

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.