Scores & Fixtures 2007-2008 UEFA Cup

Scores & Fixtures 2007-2008 UEFA Cup Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FK Budućnost Podgorica me1–1hr Hajduk SplitAsaf KenanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FK Vardar mk0–1cy AnorthosisSebastian ColţescuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19B36 Tórshavn fo1–3lt FK EkranasMatej JugMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19AC Libertas sm1–1ie Drogheda United FCAlbano JankuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Carmarthen Town AFC wal0–8no BrannVitaliy GodulyanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19St Patrick's Athletic FC ie0–0dk OdenseFredy FautrelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Slaven Belupo hr6–2al KF Teuta DurrësAlbert ToussaintMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19AC Omonia cy2–0me FK Rudar PljevljaAlexandru DeaconuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19MKT-Araz az0–0pl DyskoboliaValeri VelichkoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Skonto FC lv1–1by FC Dinamo MinskCyril ZimmermannMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Ried at3–1az Neftchi PFKRubinos PérezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Dungannon Swifts FC nir1–0lt FK Sūduva MarijampolėThomas VejlgaardMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19MTK Budapest hu2–1am FC MikaGardar Orn HinrikssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Nistru Otaci md1–1hu HonvédBülent DemirlekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Vojvodina rs5–1mt Hibernians FCHeraklis TsikinisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Petržalka sk1–1md FC Zimbru ChișinăuMarijo StrahonjaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19MYPA fi1–0fo EB/StreymurFerenc BedeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Helsingborg se6–0ee JK Narva TransIgor ZakharovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Keflavík ÍF is3–2dk MidtjyllandCarlo BertoliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Sliema Wanderers FC mt0–3bg Litex LovechRusmir MrkovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Flora ee0–1no VålerengaAnthony ButtimerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Rhyl FC wal3–1fi HakaPeter VerveckenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19ND Gorica si1–2mk FK RabotničkiHaim JakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Santa Coloma ad1–0il Maccabi Tel Aviv FCArarat TshagharyanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19GKS Bełchatów pl2–0ge FC Ameri TbilisiTony ChapronMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Lillestrøm no2–1lu UN Käerjéng 97Mark WhitbyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19HJK Helsinki fi2–0lu FC Etzella EttelbruckAudrius ŽutaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FK Liepājas Metalurgs lv1–1by FC Dinamo BrestLuc WoutersMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Aktobe kz1–0at MattersburgFırat AydınusMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC Dinamo Tbilisi ge2–0li VaduzCsaba SapiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Bežanija rs2–2al Besa KavajëKuddusi MüftüogluMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce sk3–1kz FC Alma-AtaHannes KaasikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19NK Široki Brijeg ba3–1si FC KoperAleksei KulbakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Häcken se1–1is Knattspyrnufélag ReykjavíkurPaulius MalžinskasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19HŠK Zrinjski Mostar ba1–6rs PartizanAndrea De MarcoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Glentoran FC nir0–5se AIK StockholmAndrejs SipailoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2007-07-19Banants am1–1ch Young BoysVlado SvilokosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundTue2007-07-31UN Käerjéng 97 lu1–0no LillestrømBabak GuliyevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; UN Käerjéng 97 won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Odense dk5–0ie St Patrick's Athletic FCKevin BlomMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Odense won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Maccabi Tel Aviv FC il4–0ad FC Santa ColomaPavel SaliyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Etzella Ettelbruck lu0–1fi HJK HelsinkiIgor IshchenkoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; HJK Helsinki won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Zimbru Chișinău md2–2sk FC PetržalkaPérez BurrullMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Petržalka won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Haka fi2–0wal Rhyl FCAleksei NikolaevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Haka won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Dinamo Brest by1–2lv FK Liepājas MetalurgsNinoslav SpasicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Liepājas Metalurgs won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FK Rudar Pljevlja me0–2cy AC OmoniaAdrian D. CashaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AC Omonia won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Koper si2–3ba NK Široki BrijegJouni HietalaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; NK Široki Brijeg won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Drogheda United FC ie3–0sm AC LibertasLuc WoutersMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Drogheda United FC won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Dinamo Minsk by2–0lv Skonto FCDaniel StålhammarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Dinamo Minsk won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Young Boys ch4–0am BanantsGhennadi SidencoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Young Boys won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Neftchi PFK az2–1at RiedHristo RistoskovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ried won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Honvéd hu(5) 1–1 (4)md FC Nistru OtaciMichael SvendsenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Honvéd won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FK Sūduva Marijampolė lt4–0nir Dungannon Swifts FCSvein-Erik EdvartsenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Sūduva Marijampolė won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02JK Narva Trans ee0–3se HelsingborgJoeri van de VeldeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Helsingborg won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Mattersburg at4–2kz FC AktobeAnders HermansenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Mattersburg won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02EB/Streymur fo1–1fi MYPADavid MckeonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MYPA won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Dyskobolia pl1–0az MKT-ArazSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dyskobolia won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur is0–1se HäckenAleksandr GvardisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Häcken won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Alma-Ata kz1–1sk FC ViOn Zlaté MoravceDragomir StankovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Hibernians FC mt0–2rs VojvodinaLee EvansMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vojvodina won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Mika am1–0hu MTK BudapestAugustus ConstantinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Mika won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FK Ekranas lt3–2fo B36 TórshavnGabriele RossiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Ekranas won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02AIK Stockholm se4–0nir Glentoran FCRené RogallaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Anorthosis cy1–0mk FK VardarMarek MikolajewskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anorthosis won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Litex Lovech bg4–0mt Sliema Wanderers FCSergiy BerezkaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Litex Lovech won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Besa Kavajë al0–0rs BežanijaJorge SousaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Besa Kavajë won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Partizan rs5–0ba HŠK Zrinjski MostarJan JilekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02KF Teuta Durrës al2–2hr Slaven BelupoPanayiotis KailisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slaven Belupo won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Midtjylland dk2–1is Keflavík ÍFAdrian MccourtMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Midtjylland won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FC Ameri Tbilisi ge(2) 2–0 (4)pl GKS BełchatówIgor KisterMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; GKS Bełchatów won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Hajduk Split hr1–0me FK Budućnost PodgoricaChristoforos ZografosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hajduk Split won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Vaduz li0–0ge FC Dinamo TbilisiAnte VučemilovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Dinamo Tbilisi won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02FK Rabotnički mk2–1si ND GoricaGeorgi VadachkoriaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rabotnički won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Vålerenga no1–0ee FC FloraJiří JechMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vålerenga won
First qualifying roundThu2007-08-02Brann no6–3wal Carmarthen Town AFCRobert SchörgenhoferMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Brann won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16MYPA fi0–1eng BlackburnOlivier ThualMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FK Liepājas Metalurgs lv3–2se AIK StockholmTsvetan GeorgievMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16UN Käerjéng 97 lu0–3be Standard LiègeJohannes ValgeirssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Austria Wien at4–3cz JablonecMegía DávilaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Maccabi Tel Aviv FC il1–1tr Kayseri ErciyessporIgor EgorovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Basel ch2–1at MattersburgMartin IngvarssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Dunfermline sco1–1se HäckenRobert KrajncMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FC Dinamo Minsk by1–1dk OdenseMark CourtneyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16HJK Helsinki fi2–1dk AalborgRadek MatějekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Haka fi1–2dk MidtjyllandCharles Joseph RichmondMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Ried at1–1ch SionIain Robertson BrinesMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Young Boys ch1–1fr LensBrage SandmoenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Hammarby se2–1no FredrikstadAlan KellyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16CFR Cluj ro1–3cy AnorthosisCarlo BertoliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FC Mika am2–1sk FC PetržalkaDragomir StankovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Dnipro ua1–1pl GKS BełchatówCüneyt ÇakırMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Brann no2–1lt FK Sūduva MarijampolėLuc WilmesMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Slaven Belupo hr1–2tr GalatasarayStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FC Tobol kz0–1pl DyskoboliaPeter SippelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16União de Leiria pt0–0il Maccabi Netanya FCWilliam CollumMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16AC Omonia cy1–1bg CSKA SofiaMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Hajduk Split hr0–1it SampdoriaBruno PaixãoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Besa Kavajë al0–3bg Litex LovechPaolo DondariniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Atlético Madrid es3–0rs VojvodinaClaudio CirchettaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Lokomotiv Sofia bg3–1ro Oțelul GalațiJouni HyytiäMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16NK Široki Brijeg ba0–3il Hapoel Tel Aviv FCLevan PaniashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FC Dinamo Tbilisi ge0–3at Rapid WienTomasz MikulskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Drogheda United FC ie1–1se HelsingborgSten KaldmaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FK Rabotnički mk0–0ba HŠK Zrinjski MostarPavel OlšiakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FK Ekranas lt1–1no VålerengaJacek GranatMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16Honvéd hu0–0de Hamburger SVBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-16FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce sk0–2ru ZenitPeter RasmussenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Rapid Wien at5–0ge FC Dinamo TbilisiPanayiotis KailisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid Wien won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30AIK Stockholm se2–0lv FK Liepājas MetalurgsCeri RichardsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Vålerenga no6–0lt FK EkranasIstván VadMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vålerenga won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Fredrikstad no1–1se HammarbyStanislav SukhinaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hammarby won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Häcken se1–0sco DunfermlineRichard HavrillaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Häcken won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Aalborg dk3–0fi HJK HelsinkiDavid MalcolmMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aalborg won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Lens fr5–1ch Young BoysMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lens won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Sion ch3–0at RiedTony AsumaaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sion won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Zenit ru3–0sk FC ViOn Zlaté MoravceRuud BossenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Helsingborg se3–0ie Drogheda United FCVitaliy GodulyanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Helsingborg won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Hamburger SV de4–0hu HonvédRodríguez SantiagoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hamburger SV won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Galatasaray tr2–1hr Slaven BelupoNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Galatasaray won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Standard Liège be1–0lu UN Käerjéng 97Goran MihaljevicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Standard Liège won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Odense dk4–0by FC Dinamo MinskMichael WeinerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Odense won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Midtjylland dk5–2fi HakaAleksandar StavrevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Midtjylland won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Mattersburg at0–4ch BaselSelçuk DereliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Blackburn eng2–0fi MYPAThomas EinwallerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Blackburn won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Oțelul Galați ro0–0bg Lokomotiv SofiaPaulo CostaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lokomotiv Sofia won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30FK Sūduva Marijampolė lt3–4no BrannVeaceslav BanariMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Brann won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30GKS Bełchatów pl2–4ua DniproStefan MessnerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dnipro won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Litex Lovech bg3–0al Besa KavajëAsaf KenanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Litex Lovech won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30HŠK Zrinjski Mostar ba1–2mk FK RabotničkiMichael SvendsenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rabotnički won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Hapoel Tel Aviv FC il3–0ba NK Široki BrijegZsolt SzaboMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Kayseri Erciyesspor tr3–1il Maccabi Tel Aviv FCAlexandru TudorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kayseri Erciyesspor won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Jablonec cz1–1at Austria WienGeorgios KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Austria Wien won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30FC Petržalka sk2–0am FC MikaTommy SkjervenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Petržalka won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Vojvodina rs1–2es Atlético MadridFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Madrid won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Sampdoria it1–1hr Hajduk SplitPavel KrálovecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sampdoria won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Maccabi Netanya FC il0–1pt União de LeiriaSorin CorpodeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; União de Leiria won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Dyskobolia pl2–0kz FC TobolStefan JohannessonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dyskobolia won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30Anorthosis cy0–0ro CFR ClujMike DeanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anorthosis won
Second qualifying roundThu2007-08-30CSKA Sofia bg2–1cy AC OmoniaSerge GumiennyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CSKA Sofia won
First roundTue2007-09-18Litex Lovech bg0–1de Hamburger SVTony AsumaaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundWed2007-09-19Lens fr1–1dk FC CopenhagenDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Dinamo Zagreb hr0–1nl AjaxStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Spartak Moscow ru5–0se HäckenRené RogallaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Brann no0–1be Club BruggeJaroslav JaraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Mladá Boleslav cz0–1it PalermoThorsten KinhöferMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Tottenham eng6–1cy AnorthosisPaolo DondariniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Leverkusen de3–1pt União de LeiriaVladimir HrinakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Aris gr1–0es ZaragozaViktor KassaiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Hapoel Tel Aviv FC il0–0se AIK StockholmStanislav SukhinaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Tampere United fi2–3fr BordeauxCeri RichardsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2007-09-20Midtjylland dk1–3ru Lokomotiv MoscowTomasz MikulskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Sion ch3–2tr GalatasarayMegía DávilaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Aberdeen sco0–0ua DniproEspen BerntsenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Sampdoria it2–2dk AalborgThomas EinwallerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Bayern Munich de1–0pt BelenensesStefan JohannessonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20FK Sarajevo ba1–2ch BaselRomans LajuksMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Getafe es1–0nl TwenteCharles Joseph RichmondMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20FC Petržalka sk1–2gr PanathinaikosBruno PaixãoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20AEK Athens gr3–0at RB SalzburgMike DeanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Heerenveen nl5–3se HelsingborgNovo PanicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Austria Wien at2–0no VålerengaDouglas McDonaldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Lokomotiv Sofia bg1–3fr RennesDavid MalcolmMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Empoli it2–1ch ZürichAlon YefetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Dinamo ro1–2se ElfsborgJoão FerreiraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Zenit ru3–0be Standard LiègeGonzález VázquezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Atlético Madrid es4–0tr Kayseri ErciyessporRuud BossenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20FK Rabotnički mk1–1eng BoltonZsolt SzabóMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Groningen nl1–1it FiorentinaLucílio BatistaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Paços pt0–1nl AZ AlkmaarPeter RasmussenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Villarreal es4–1by BATE BorisovHervé PiccirilloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Hammarby se2–1pt BragaOleg OriekhovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Sochaux fr0–2gr PanioniosSorin CorpodeanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Anderlecht be1–1at Rapid WienJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Larissa gr2–0eng BlackburnPeter SippelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Everton eng1–1ua Metalist KharkivFritz StuchlikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2007-09-20Sparta Prague cz0–0dk OdenseEdo TrivkovicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Nürnberg de0–0ro Rapid BucureștiRobert MalekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Dyskobolia pl0–1rs Red StarLevan PaniashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundThu2007-09-20Toulouse fr0–0bg CSKA SofiaNicolai VollquartzMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First roundTue2007-10-02Panathinaikos gr3–0sk FC PetržalkaSerge GumiennyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Panathinaikos won
First roundThu2007-10-04Blackburn eng2–1gr LarissaClaudio CirchettaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Larissa won
First roundThu2007-10-04Odense dk(3) 0–0 (4)cz Sparta PragueIgor EgorovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundThu2007-10-04União de Leiria pt3–2de LeverkusenCostas KapitanisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leverkusen won
First roundThu2007-10-04Fiorentina it(4) 1–1 (3)nl GroningenFlorian MeyerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won on penalty kicks following extra time
First roundThu2007-10-04Braga pt4–0se HammarbyIain Robertson BrinesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Braga won
First roundThu2007-10-04Twente nl3–2es GetafeIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2007-10-04Rennes fr1–2bg Lokomotiv SofiaKristinn JakobssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rennes won
First roundThu2007-10-04Panionios gr0–1fr SochauxAlan KellyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Panionios won
First roundThu2007-10-04Belenenses pt0–2de Bayern MunichJacek GranatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bayern Munich won
First roundThu2007-10-04RB Salzburg at1–0gr AEK AthensPaolo TagliaventoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AEK Athens won
First roundThu2007-10-04Standard Liège be1–1ru ZenitCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
First roundThu2007-10-04Lokomotiv Moscow ru2–0dk MidtjyllandGeorgios KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lokomotiv Moscow won
First roundThu2007-10-04Elfsborg se0–1ro DinamoMark CourtneyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Elfsborg won
First roundThu2007-10-04Basel ch6–0ba FK SarajevoPaulo CostaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
First roundThu2007-10-04FC Copenhagen dk2–1fr LensDuarte GomesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2007-10-04Galatasaray tr5–1ch SionMichael WeinerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Galatasaray won
First roundThu2007-10-04Ajax nl2–3hr Dinamo ZagrebMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won; Required Extra Time
First roundThu2007-10-04Dnipro ua1–1sco AberdeenOlivier ThualMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aberdeen won
First roundThu2007-10-04Vålerenga no2–2at Austria WienRadek MatějekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Austria Wien won
First roundThu2007-10-04Club Brugge be1–2no BrannSelçuk DereliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Brann won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First roundThu2007-10-04Kayseri Erciyesspor tr0–5es Atlético MadridStefan MessnerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Madrid won
First roundThu2007-10-04Aalborg dk0–0it SampdoriaJohan VerbistMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aalborg won
First roundThu2007-10-04Bordeaux fr1–1fi Tampere UnitedNikolay IvanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bordeaux won
First roundThu2007-10-04Rapid București ro2–2de NürnbergMartin IngvarssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nürnberg won
First roundThu2007-10-04Zaragoza es2–1gr ArisStuart DougalMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aris won
First roundThu2007-10-04Zürich ch3–0it EmpoliDarko ČeferinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zürich won
First roundThu2007-10-04Rapid Wien at0–1be AnderlechtNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anderlecht won
First roundThu2007-10-04AIK Stockholm se0–1il Hapoel Tel Aviv FCRob StylesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won
First roundThu2007-10-04AZ Alkmaar nl0–0pt PaçosAlexandru TudorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AZ Alkmaar won
First roundThu2007-10-04Metalist Kharkiv ua2–3eng EvertonJouni HyytiäMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Everton won
First roundThu2007-10-04Bolton eng1–0mk FK RabotničkiTommy SkjervenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bolton won
First roundThu2007-10-04Hamburger SV de3–1bg Litex LovechPaul AllaertsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hamburger SV won
First roundThu2007-10-04Helsingborg se5–1nl HeerenveenGerald LehnerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Helsingborg won
First roundThu2007-10-04Anorthosis cy1–1eng TottenhamPavel KrálovecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
First roundThu2007-10-04Häcken se1–3ru Spartak MoscowSten KaldmaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Spartak Moscow won
First roundThu2007-10-04BATE Borisov by0–2es VillarrealBrage SandmoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
First roundThu2007-10-04Red Star rs1–0pl DyskoboliaCristian BalajMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Red Star won
First roundThu2007-10-04CSKA Sofia bg1–1fr ToulouseBernhard BruggerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Toulouse won
First roundThu2007-10-04Palermo it(2) 0–1 (4)cz Mladá BoleslavIturralde GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Mladá Boleslav won on penalty kicks following extra time
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Elfsborg se1–1gr AEK AthensPeter SippelMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Sparta Prague cz1–2ch ZürichStuart DougalMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Helsingborg se1–1gr PanioniosEdo TrivkovicMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Bolton eng1–1pt BragaDarko ČeferinMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Red Star rs2–3de Bayern MunichMatteo TrefoloniMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Zenit ru1–1nl AZ AlkmaarCostas KapitanisMatch Report
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Villarreal es1–1it FiorentinaStéphane LannoyMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Basel ch1–0fr RennesNicola RizzoliMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Brann no0–1de Hamburger SVGeorgios KasnaferisMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Tottenham eng1–2es GetafeKnut KircherMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Bordeaux fr2–1tr GalatasarayRobert MalekMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Lokomotiv Moscow ru3–3es Atlético MadridMark ClattenburgMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Leverkusen de1–0fr ToulouseJonas ErikssonMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Anderlecht be2–0il Hapoel Tel Aviv FCAlexandru TudorMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Panathinaikos gr3–0sco AberdeenThomas EinwallerMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2007-10-25Everton eng3–1gr LarissaMartin IngvarssonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Mladá Boleslav cz1–2es VillarrealDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Bayern Munich de2–2eng BoltonJaroslav JaraMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Fiorentina it6–1se ElfsborgSelçuk DereliMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Spartak Moscow ru2–1de LeverkusenKristinn JakobssonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Galatasaray tr2–3se HelsingborgMike DeanMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Hapoel Tel Aviv FC il0–2eng TottenhamGregorz GilewskiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Aberdeen sco1–1ru Lokomotiv MoscowFlorian MeyerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08FC Copenhagen dk0–1gr PanathinaikosVladimir HrinakMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Austria Wien at1–2fr BordeauxPedro ProençaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Dinamo Zagreb hr0–0ch BaselSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Toulouse fr2–3cz Sparta PragueIturralde GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Aalborg dk1–1be AnderlechtLaurent DuhamelMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Nürnberg de0–2eng EvertonUndiano MallencoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Larissa gr2–3ru ZenitNicolai VollquartzMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Aris gr3–0rs Red StarNikolai IvanovMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2007-11-08Rennes fr1–1no BrannGerald LehnerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Zenit ru2–2de NürnbergPavel KrálovecMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Tottenham eng3–2dk AalborgPedro ProençaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Braga pt1–1de Bayern MunichJonas ErikssonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Getafe es1–2il Hapoel Tel Aviv FCCostas KapitanisMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29AZ Alkmaar nl1–0gr LarissaLevan PaniashviliMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Zürich ch2–0fr ToulouseGeorgios KasnaferisMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Helsingborg se3–0at Austria WienAnton GenovMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Bolton eng1–1gr ArisIturralde GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Brann no2–1hr Dinamo ZagrebCristian BalajMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Hamburger SV de3–0fr RennesMark ClattenburgMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29AEK Athens gr1–1it FiorentinaCraig ThomsonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Lokomotiv Moscow ru0–1dk FC CopenhagenBernhard BruggerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Atlético Madrid es2–0sco AberdeenIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Sparta Prague cz0–0ru Spartak MoscowCeri RichardsMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Panionios gr0–3tr GalatasarayUndiano MallencoMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2007-11-29Elfsborg se1–3cz Mladá BoleslavAlan KellyMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Panathinaikos gr2–0ru Lokomotiv MoscowClaudio CirchettaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Nürnberg de2–1nl AZ AlkmaarStefan JohannessonMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Everton eng1–0ru ZenitKristinn JakobssonMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Villarreal es2–0se ElfsborgAlexandru TudorMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05FC Copenhagen dk0–2es Atlético MadridPaolo DondariniMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Dinamo Zagreb hr0–2de Hamburger SVDouglas McDonaldMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Mladá Boleslav cz0–1gr AEK AthensJohan VerbistMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2007-12-05Basel ch1–0no BrannIgor EgorovMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Anderlecht be1–1eng TottenhamDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Austria Wien at0–1gr PanioniosJacek GranatMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Aris gr1–1pt BragaRobert MalekMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Leverkusen de1–0cz Sparta PragueMartin AtkinsonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Aalborg dk1–2es GetafeNicola RizzoliMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Bordeaux fr2–1se HelsingborgFlorian MeyerMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Red Star rs0–1eng BoltonPaul AllaertsMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2007-12-06Spartak Moscow ru1–0ch ZürichEdo TrivkovicMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Braga pt2–0rs Red StarVladimir HrinakMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Panionios gr2–3fr BordeauxZsolt SzabóMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Galatasaray tr0–0at Austria WienRuud BossenMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Zürich ch0–5de LeverkusenRodríguez SantiagoMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Toulouse fr2–1ru Spartak MoscowEspen BerntsenMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Getafe es2–1be AnderlechtNikolay IvanovMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Bayern Munich de6–0gr ArisAlon YefetMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2007-12-19Hapoel Tel Aviv FC il1–3dk AalborgJan WegereefMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20AZ Alkmaar nl2–3eng EvertonSelçuk DereliMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Rennes fr1–1hr Dinamo ZagrebMark CourtneyMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Fiorentina it2–1cz Mladá BoleslavJoão FerreiraMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Atlético Madrid es2–1gr PanathinaikosKnut KircherMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20AEK Athens gr1–2es VillarrealGerald LehnerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Aberdeen sco4–0dk FC CopenhagenLucílio BatistaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Larissa gr1–3de NürnbergSten KaldmaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2007-12-20Hamburger SV de1–1ch BaselNicolai VollquartzMatch Report
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Marseille fr3–0ru Spartak MoscowPedro ProençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13PSV Eindhoven nl2–0se HelsingborgCostas KapitanisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Galatasaray tr0–0de LeverkusenLucílio BatistaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Werder Bremen de3–0pt BragaGeorgios KasnaferisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Rangers sco0–0gr PanathinaikosNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13AEK Athens gr1–1es GetafeBertrand LayecMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Zenit ru1–0es VillarrealMichael WeinerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Anderlecht be2–1fr BordeauxPaolo TagliaventoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Sporting CP pt2–0ch BaselKevin BlomMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2008-02-13Brann no0–2eng EvertonAnton GenovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Aberdeen sco2–2de Bayern MunichIturralde GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Zürich ch1–3de Hamburger SVAlan KellyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Slavia Prague cz1–2eng TottenhamClaudio CirchettaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Bolton eng1–0es Atlético MadridPeter RasmussenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Rosenborg no0–1it FiorentinaMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-14Benfica pt1–0de NürnbergAlexandru TudorMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Helsingborg se1–2nl PSV EindhovenZsolt SzabóMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PSV Eindhoven won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Everton eng6–1no BrannNikolay IvanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Everton won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Basel ch0–3pt Sporting CPTommy SkjervenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting CP won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Fiorentina it2–1no RosenborgDarko ČeferinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Tottenham eng1–1cz Slavia PragueJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Bayern Munich de5–1sco AberdeenRobert MalekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bayern Munich won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Nürnberg de2–2pt BenficaIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Benfica won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Getafe es3–0gr AEK AthensMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Hamburger SV de0–0ch ZürichKristinn JakobssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hamburger SV won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Bordeaux fr1–1be AnderlechtSelçuk DereliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anderlecht won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Spartak Moscow ru2–0fr MarseilleThomas EinwallerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Marseille won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Panathinaikos gr1–1sco RangersFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Villarreal es2–1ru ZenitStefan MessnerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Leverkusen de5–1tr GalatasarayDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leverkusen won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Braga pt0–1de Werder BremenSerge GumiennyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Werder Bremen won
Round of 32Thu2008-02-21Atlético Madrid es0–0eng BoltonJacek GranatMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bolton won
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Bolton eng1–1pt Sporting CPAlon YefetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Tottenham eng0–1nl PSV EindhovenStéphane LannoyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Marseille fr3–1ru ZenitKnut KircherMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Fiorentina it2–0eng EvertonPaul AllaertsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Anderlecht be0–5de Bayern MunichOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Leverkusen de1–0de Hamburger SVCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Rangers sco2–0de Werder BremenAlain HamerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2008-03-06Benfica pt1–2es GetafeGrzegorz GilewskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12Bayern Munich de1–2be AnderlechtTerje HaugeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bayern Munich won
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12PSV Eindhoven nl(6) 0–1 (5)eng TottenhamMatteo TrefoloniMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; PSV Eindhoven won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12Zenit ru2–0fr MarseilleMike RileyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12Hamburger SV de3–2de LeverkusenUndiano MallencoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leverkusen won
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12Getafe es1–0pt BenficaViktor KassaiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 16Wed2008-03-12Everton eng(2) 2–0 (4)it FiorentinaEric BraamhaarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Thu2008-03-13Werder Bremen de1–0sco RangersMartin HanssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won
Round of 16Thu2008-03-13Sporting CP pt1–0eng BoltonBertrand LayecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting CP won
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-03Bayern Munich de1–1es GetafeHoward WebbMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-03Fiorentina it1–1nl PSV EindhovenLaurent DuhamelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-03Leverkusen de1–4ru ZenitOlegário BenquerençaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-03Rangers sco0–0pt Sporting CPIouri BaskakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-10Zenit ru0–1de LeverkusenMejuto GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-10Sporting CP pt0–2sco RangersKonrad PlautzMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-10Getafe es3–3de Bayern MunichMassimo BusaccaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bayern Munich won; Required Extra Time
Quarter-finalsThu2008-04-10PSV Eindhoven nl0–2it FiorentinaMedina CantalejoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Semi-finalsThu2008-04-24Bayern Munich de1–1ru ZenitĽuboš MichelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2008-04-24Rangers sco0–0it FiorentinaKyros VassarasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2008-05-01Fiorentina it(2) 0–0 (4)sco RangersFrank de BleeckereMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won on penalty kicks following extra time
Semi-finalsThu2008-05-01Zenit ru4–0de Bayern MunichTom Henning ØvrebøMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
FinalWed2008-05-14Zenit ru2–0sco Rangers (Neutral Site)Peter FröjdfeldtMatch Report