Knockout stage

Final (May 14, 2008)

Zenit won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 24, 2008 to May 1, 2008)

Apr 24
Bayern Munich
Zenit
May 1
Zenit
Bayern Munich
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 24
Rangers
Fiorentina
May 1
Fiorentina
Rangers
Rangers won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Quarter-finals (April 3, 2008 to April 10, 2008)

Apr 3
Leverkusen
Zenit
Apr 10
Zenit
Leverkusen
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 3
Rangers
Sporting CP
Apr 10
Sporting CP
Rangers
Rangers won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 3
Bayern Munich
Getafe
Apr 10
Getafe
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich .
Apr 3
Fiorentina
PSV Eindhoven
Apr 10
PSV Eindhoven
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 16 (March 6, 2008 to March 13, 2008)

Mar 6
Anderlecht
Bayern Munich
Mar 12
Bayern Munich
Anderlecht
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 6
Fiorentina
Everton
Mar 12
Everton
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Mar 6
Marseille
Zenit
Mar 12
Zenit
Marseille
Zenit won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Mar 6
Rangers
Werder Bremen
Mar 13
Werder Bremen
Rangers
Rangers won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 6
Bolton
Sporting CP
Mar 13
Sporting CP
Bolton
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 6
Leverkusen
Hamburger SV
Mar 12
Hamburger SV
Leverkusen
Leverkusen won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Mar 6
Tottenham
PSV Eindhoven
Mar 12
PSV Eindhoven
Tottenham
PSV Eindhoven won on penalty kicks following extra time.
3–1
Mar 6
Benfica
Getafe
Mar 12
Getafe
Benfica
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 32 (February 13, 2008 to February 21, 2008)

Feb 13
Zenit
Villarreal
Feb 21
Villarreal
Zenit
Zenit won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 13
Galatasaray
Leverkusen
Feb 21
Leverkusen
Galatasaray
Leverkusen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
AEK Athens
Getafe
Feb 21
Getafe
AEK Athens
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs.
8–1
Feb 13
Brann
Everton
Feb 21
Everton
Brann
Everton won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
Werder Bremen
Braga
Feb 21
Braga
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
Marseille
Spartak Moscow
Feb 21
Spartak Moscow
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
Anderlecht
Bordeaux
Feb 21
Bordeaux
Anderlecht
Anderlecht won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
PSV Eindhoven
Helsingborg
Feb 21
Helsingborg
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 13
Rangers
Panathinaikos
Feb 21
Panathinaikos
Rangers
Rangers won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 13
Sporting CP
Basel
Feb 21
Basel
Sporting CP
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Aberdeen
Bayern Munich
Feb 21
Bayern Munich
Aberdeen
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Zürich
Hamburger SV
Feb 21
Hamburger SV
Zürich
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Rosenborg
Fiorentina
Feb 21
Fiorentina
Rosenborg
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Slavia Prague
Tottenham
Feb 21
Tottenham
Slavia Prague
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Bolton
Atlético Madrid
Feb 21
Atlético Madrid
Bolton
Bolton won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Benfica
Nürnberg
Feb 21
Nürnberg
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs.

Group stage (October 25, 2007 to December 20, 2007)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Everton440093+612
2de Club Crest Nürnberg421176+17
3ru Club Crest Zenit41216605
4nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar411256-14
5gr Club Crest Larissa4004410-60

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Atlético Madrid431094+510
2gr Club Crest Panathinaikos430172+59
3sco Club Crest Aberdeen411256-14
4dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen410317-63
5ru Club Crest Lokomotiv Moscow402247-32

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Villarreal431073+410
2it Club Crest Fiorentina4220104+68
3gr Club Crest AEK Athens41214405
4cz Club Crest Mladá Boleslav410356-13
5se Club Crest Elfsborg4013312-91

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Hamburger SV431071+610
2ch Club Crest Basel422031+28
3no Club Crest Brann411234-14
4hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb402225-32
5fr Club Crest Rennes402226-42

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Leverkusen430182+69
2ru Club Crest Spartak Moscow421143+17
3ch Club Crest Zürich420247-36
4cz Club Crest Sparta Prague411245-14
5fr Club Crest Toulouse410347-33

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Bayern Munich4220125+78
2pt Club Crest Braga413053+26
3eng Club Crest Bolton413054+16
4gr Club Crest Aris412158-35
5rs Club Crest Red Star400429-70

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Getafe430175+29
2eng Club Crest Tottenham421175+27
3be Club Crest Anderlecht412154+15
4dk Club Crest Aalborg41127704
5il Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv FC410338-53

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Bordeaux440095+412
2se Club Crest Helsingborg421185+37
3tr Club Crest Galatasaray411265+14
4gr Club Crest Panionios411247-34
5at Club Crest Austria Wien401316-51

First round (September 18, 2007 to October 4, 2007)

Sep 18
Litex Lovech
Hamburger SV
Oct 4
Hamburger SV
Litex Lovech
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 19
Lens
FC Copenhagen
Oct 4
FC Copenhagen
Lens
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Sep 20
Spartak Moscow
Häcken
Oct 4
Häcken
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Larissa
Blackburn
Oct 4
Blackburn
Larissa
Larissa won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Leverkusen
União de Leiria
Oct 4
União de Leiria
Leverkusen
Leverkusen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Dyskobolia
Red Star
Oct 4
Red Star
Dyskobolia
Red Star won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
AEK Athens
RB Salzburg
Oct 4
RB Salzburg
AEK Athens
AEK Athens won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Zenit
Standard Liège
Oct 4
Standard Liège
Zenit
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Tampere United
Bordeaux
Oct 4
Bordeaux
Tampere United
Bordeaux won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Mladá Boleslav
Palermo
Oct 4
Palermo
Mladá Boleslav
Mladá Boleslav won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 20
Dinamo Zagreb
Ajax
Oct 4
Ajax
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb .
Sep 20
Sochaux
Panionios
Oct 4
Panionios
Sochaux
Panionios won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–2
Sep 20
Hammarby
Braga
Oct 4
Braga
Hammarby
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Brann
Club Brugge
Oct 4
Club Brugge
Brann
Brann won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Bayern Munich
Belenenses
Oct 4
Belenenses
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Dinamo
Elfsborg
Oct 4
Elfsborg
Dinamo
Elfsborg won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Lokomotiv Sofia
Rennes
Oct 4
Rennes
Lokomotiv Sofia
Rennes won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
AIK Stockholm
Oct 4
AIK Stockholm
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
FK Rabotnički
Bolton
Oct 4
Bolton
FK Rabotnički
Bolton won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
FK Sarajevo
Basel
Oct 4
Basel
FK Sarajevo
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Midtjylland
Lokomotiv Moscow
Oct 4
Lokomotiv Moscow
Midtjylland
Lokomotiv Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
FC Petržalka
Panathinaikos
Oct 2
Panathinaikos
FC Petržalka
Panathinaikos won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Sparta Prague
Odense
Oct 4
Odense
Sparta Prague
Sparta Prague won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 20
Sion
Galatasaray
Oct 4
Galatasaray
Sion
Galatasaray won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Toulouse
CSKA Sofia
Oct 4
CSKA Sofia
Toulouse
Toulouse won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Groningen
Fiorentina
Oct 4
Fiorentina
Groningen
Fiorentina won on penalty kicks following extra time.
2–2
Sep 20
Aris
Zaragoza
Oct 4
Zaragoza
Aris
Aris won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Heerenveen
Helsingborg
Oct 4
Helsingborg
Heerenveen
Helsingborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Austria Wien
Vålerenga
Oct 4
Vålerenga
Austria Wien
Austria Wien won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Nürnberg
Rapid București
Oct 4
Rapid București
Nürnberg
Nürnberg won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Sampdoria
Aalborg
Oct 4
Aalborg
Sampdoria
Aalborg won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Atlético Madrid
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Oct 4
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Anderlecht
Rapid Wien
Oct 4
Rapid Wien
Anderlecht
Anderlecht won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–2
Sep 20
Empoli
Zürich
Oct 4
Zürich
Empoli
Zürich won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Everton
Metalist Kharkiv
Oct 4
Metalist Kharkiv
Everton
Everton won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Tottenham
Anorthosis
Oct 4
Anorthosis
Tottenham
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–3
Sep 20
Getafe
Twente
Oct 4
Twente
Getafe
Getafe .
Sep 20
Aberdeen
Dnipro
Oct 4
Dnipro
Aberdeen
Aberdeen won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 20
Villarreal
BATE Borisov
Oct 4
BATE Borisov
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 20
Paços
AZ Alkmaar
Oct 4
AZ Alkmaar
Paços
AZ Alkmaar won on aggregate score over two legs.

Qualifying rounds

Second qualifying round (August 16, 2007 to August 30, 2007)

Aug 16
FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Rapid Wien
Aug 30
Rapid Wien
FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Rapid Wien won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FC Tobol
Dyskobolia
Aug 30
Dyskobolia
FC Tobol
Dyskobolia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FC Mika
FC Petržalka
Aug 30
FC Petržalka
FC Mika
FC Petržalka won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–0
Aug 16
MYPA
Blackburn
Aug 30
Blackburn
MYPA
Blackburn won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
Zenit
Aug 30
Zenit
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FK Ekranas
Vålerenga
Aug 30
Vålerenga
FK Ekranas
Vålerenga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Besa Kavajë
Litex Lovech
Aug 30
Litex Lovech
Besa Kavajë
Litex Lovech won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–1
Aug 16
Ried
Sion
Aug 30
Sion
Ried
Sion won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
HJK Helsinki
Aalborg
Aug 30
Aalborg
HJK Helsinki
Aalborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Haka
Midtjylland
Aug 30
Midtjylland
Haka
Midtjylland won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FC Dinamo Minsk
Odense
Aug 30
Odense
FC Dinamo Minsk
Odense won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
AIK Stockholm
Aug 30
AIK Stockholm
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
AIK Stockholm won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Slaven Belupo
Galatasaray
Aug 30
Galatasaray
Slaven Belupo
Galatasaray won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Aug 30
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Kayseri Erciyesspor won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Honvéd
Hamburger SV
Aug 30
Hamburger SV
Honvéd
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
AC Omonia
CSKA Sofia
Aug 30
CSKA Sofia
AC Omonia
CSKA Sofia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Brann
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
Aug 30
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
Brann
Brann won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Dnipro
GKS Bełchatów
Aug 30
GKS Bełchatów
Dnipro
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Young Boys
Lens
Aug 30
Lens
Young Boys
Lens won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Lokomotiv Sofia
Oțelul Galați
Aug 30
Oțelul Galați
Lokomotiv Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
CFR Cluj
Anorthosis
Aug 30
Anorthosis
CFR Cluj
Anorthosis won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
FK Rabotnički
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Aug 30
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
FK Rabotnički
FK Rabotnički won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
UN Käerjéng 97
Standard Liège
Aug 30
Standard Liège
UN Käerjéng 97
Standard Liège won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Hammarby
Fredrikstad
Aug 30
Fredrikstad
Hammarby
Hammarby won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
NK Široki Brijeg
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Aug 30
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
NK Široki Brijeg
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Basel
Mattersburg
Aug 30
Mattersburg
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Austria Wien
Jablonec
Aug 30
Jablonec
Austria Wien
Austria Wien won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Drogheda United FC
Helsingborg
Aug 30
Helsingborg
Drogheda United FC
Helsingborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Dunfermline
Häcken
Aug 30
Häcken
Dunfermline
Häcken won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
União de Leiria
Maccabi Netanya FC
Aug 30
Maccabi Netanya FC
União de Leiria
União de Leiria won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Hajduk Split
Sampdoria
Aug 30
Sampdoria
Hajduk Split
Sampdoria won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 16
Atlético Madrid
Vojvodina
Aug 30
Vojvodina
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs.

First qualifying round (July 19, 2007 to August 2, 2007)

Jul 19
FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Vaduz
Aug 2
Vaduz
FC Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Dinamo Tbilisi won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Banants
Young Boys
Aug 2
Young Boys
Banants
Young Boys won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
MKT-Araz
Dyskobolia
Aug 2
Dyskobolia
MKT-Araz
Dyskobolia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FC Santa Coloma
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Aug 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
FC Santa Coloma
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
FC Alma-Ata
Aug 2
FC Alma-Ata
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FC Aktobe
Mattersburg
Aug 2
Mattersburg
FC Aktobe
Mattersburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Vojvodina
Hibernians FC
Aug 2
Hibernians FC
Vojvodina
Vojvodina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Slaven Belupo
KF Teuta Durrës
Aug 2
KF Teuta Durrës
Slaven Belupo
Slaven Belupo won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FC Flora
Vålerenga
Aug 2
Vålerenga
FC Flora
Vålerenga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
MYPA
EB/Streymur
Aug 2
EB/Streymur
MYPA
MYPA won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
HJK Helsinki
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
Aug 2
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Bežanija
Besa Kavajë
Aug 2
Besa Kavajë
Bežanija
Besa Kavajë won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 19
FC Nistru Otaci
Honvéd
Aug 2
Honvéd
FC Nistru Otaci
Honvéd won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Jul 19
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
FC Dinamo Brest
Aug 2
FC Dinamo Brest
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
FK Liepājas Metalurgs won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Skonto FC
FC Dinamo Minsk
Aug 2
FC Dinamo Minsk
Skonto FC
FC Dinamo Minsk won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Helsingborg
JK Narva Trans
Aug 2
JK Narva Trans
Helsingborg
Helsingborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
AC Omonia
FK Rudar Pljevlja
Aug 2
FK Rudar Pljevlja
AC Omonia
AC Omonia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Lillestrøm
UN Käerjéng 97
Jul 31
UN Käerjéng 97
Lillestrøm
UN Käerjéng 97 won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 19
B36 Tórshavn
FK Ekranas
Aug 2
FK Ekranas
B36 Tórshavn
FK Ekranas won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Sliema Wanderers FC
Litex Lovech
Aug 2
Litex Lovech
Sliema Wanderers FC
Litex Lovech won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Carmarthen Town AFC
Brann
Aug 2
Brann
Carmarthen Town AFC
Brann won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Häcken
Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur
Aug 2
Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur
Häcken
Häcken won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FC Petržalka
FC Zimbru Chișinău
Aug 2
FC Zimbru Chișinău
FC Petržalka
FC Petržalka won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 19
ND Gorica
FK Rabotnički
Aug 2
FK Rabotnički
ND Gorica
FK Rabotnički won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Partizan
Aug 2
Partizan
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Partizan won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
FK Vardar
Anorthosis
Aug 2
Anorthosis
FK Vardar
Anorthosis won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Ried
Neftchi PFK
Aug 2
Neftchi PFK
Ried
Ried won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–3
Jul 19
Rhyl FC
Haka
Aug 2
Haka
Rhyl FC
Haka won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 19
MTK Budapest
FC Mika
Aug 2
FC Mika
MTK Budapest
FC Mika won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 19
FK Budućnost Podgorica
Hajduk Split
Aug 2
Hajduk Split
FK Budućnost Podgorica
Hajduk Split won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Odense
Aug 2
Odense
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Odense won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Glentoran FC
AIK Stockholm
Aug 2
AIK Stockholm
Glentoran FC
AIK Stockholm won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Dungannon Swifts FC
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
Aug 2
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
Dungannon Swifts FC
FK Sūduva Marijampolė won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
GKS Bełchatów
FC Ameri Tbilisi
Aug 2
FC Ameri Tbilisi
GKS Bełchatów
GKS Bełchatów won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Jul 19
NK Široki Brijeg
FC Koper
Aug 2
FC Koper
NK Široki Brijeg
NK Široki Brijeg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
AC Libertas
Drogheda United FC
Aug 2
Drogheda United FC
AC Libertas
Drogheda United FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 19
Keflavík ÍF
Midtjylland
Aug 2
Midtjylland
Keflavík ÍF
Midtjylland won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wru Club Crest Zenit179443115+1631Pavel Pogrebnyak - 10
Fsco Club Crest Rangers925254+111Steven Whittaker, Jean-Claude Darcheville... - 1
SFit Club Crest Fiorentina146712010+1025Adrian Mutu - 6
SFde Club Crest Bayern Munich146623319+1424Luca Toni - 10
QFes Club Crest Getafe127322114+724Esteban Granero, Pablo Hernández - 4
QFde Club Crest Leverkusen127142314+922Stefan Kießling - 7
QFpt Club Crest Sporting CP632173+411Simon Vukčević - 3
QFnl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven631265+110Danko Lazović - 2
R16de Club Crest Hamburger SV12831216+1527Rafael van der Vaart, Paolo Guerrero... - 3
R16eng Club Crest Everton10811239+1425Victor Anichebe, Andrew Johnson - 4
R16eng Club Crest Tottenham105321810+818Dimitar Berbatov - 5
R16be Club Crest Anderlecht104421213-116Serhat Akın, Nicolás Frutos - 2
R16eng Club Crest Bolton1036197+215Gavin McCann, El Hadji Diouf - 2
R16de Club Crest Werder Bremen430152+39Naldo, Diego... - 1
R16fr Club Crest Marseille420265+16Mamadou Niang, Djibril Cissé - 2
R16pt Club Crest Benfica411245-14Óscar Cardozo, Ariza Makukula... - 1
R32es Club Crest Atlético Madrid10721236+1723Sergio Agüero - 5
R32se Club Crest Helsingborg126243016+1420Razak Omotoyossi, Henrik Larsson - 6
R32ch Club Crest Basel10622178+920Carlitos - 4
R32es Club Crest Villarreal8611156+919Jon Dahl Tomasson - 5
R32no Club Crest Brann126152621+519Thorstein Helstad, Azar Karadas... - 1
R32gr Club Crest Panathinaikos8521134+917Dimitris Papadopoulos - 5
R32fr Club Crest Bordeaux85211511+417Fernando Cavenaghi - 5
R32ru Club Crest Spartak Moscow8512147+716Roman Pavlyuchenko - 4
R32tr Club Crest Galatasaray104241816+214Shabani Nonda - 3
R32de Club Crest Nürnberg82421111010Marek Mintál, Angelos Charisteas - 3
R32ch Club Crest Zürich8314912-310Alexandre Alphonse - 3
R32pt Club Crest Braga8233109+19Roland Linz - 5
R32gr Club Crest AEK Athens823389-19Rivaldo - 2
R32sco Club Crest Aberdeen8143914-57Jamie Smith - 2
R32cz Club Crest Slavia Prague201123-11David Střihavka, Matej Krajčík - 1
R32no Club Crest Rosenborg200213-20Yssouf Koné - 1
GRil Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv FC8413108+213Reuven Oved, Fábio Júnior... - 1
GRdk Club Crest Aalborg82331311+29Kasper Risgård, Thomas Enevoldsen... - 2
GRat Club Crest Austria Wien82331012-29Sanel Kuljić - 3
GRru Club Crest Lokomotiv Moscow622298+18Diniyar Bilyaletdinov - 3
GRnl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar62226608Sébastien Pocognoli, Demy de Zeeuw... - 1
GRgr Club Crest Aris6222710-38Sakis Papazoglou - 2
GRgr Club Crest Panionios621368-27Rafik Djebbour - 2
GRdk Club Crest FC Copenhagen621349-57Marcus Allbäck - 2
GRcz Club Crest Mladá Boleslav620467-16Alexandre Mendy - 2
GRcz Club Crest Sparta Prague613245-16Karol Kisel - 2
GRrs Club Crest Red Star620449-56Dušan Basta, Ognjen Koroman... - 1
GRfr Club Crest Toulouse612358-35Francileudo Santos - 2
GRfr Club Crest Rennes612369-35Bruno Cheyrou - 2
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb612358-35Mario Mandžukić, Ognjen Vukojević - 2
GRse Club Crest Elfsborg6114514-94James Keene - 2
GRgr Club Crest Larissa6105712-53Cleyton - 3
Rd1bg Club Crest Litex Lovech6402144+1012Robert Popov - 1
Rd1no Club Crest Vålerenga6321115+611Thomas Holm, Freddy dos Santos - 1
Rd1mk Club Crest FK Rabotnički632175+211Nemanja Milisavljević - 1
Rd1cy Club Crest Anorthosis632178-111Anton Žlogar, Fabinho - 1
Rd1dk Club Crest Odense6240101+910
Rd1se Club Crest AIK Stockholm6312134+910
Rd1pl Club Crest Dyskobolia631242+210
Rd1eng Club Crest Blackburn430153+29Stephen Warnock, Matt Derbyshire - 1
Rd1dk Club Crest Midtjylland6303121209Babajide Collins Babatunde - 1
Rd1se Club Crest Häcken6222510-58Jonas Henriksson - 1
Rd1at Club Crest Rapid Wien421192+77Steffen Hofmann - 1
Rd1bg Club Crest Lokomotiv Sofia421165+17Saša Antunović - 2
Rd1be Club Crest Standard Liège421154+17Oguchi Onyewu - 1
Rd1ch Club Crest Sion42118807Obinna Nwaneri, Álvaro Domínguez... - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest União de Leiria42115507João Paulo - 2
Rd1se Club Crest Hammarby421157-27Petter Andersson - 2
Rd1ua Club Crest Dnipro413064+26Andriy Vorobey - 1
Rd1it Club Crest Sampdoria413043+16Claudio Bellucci, Gennaro Delvecchio - 1
Rd1bg Club Crest CSKA Sofia413043+16Nei - 1
Rd1fr Club Crest Lens412185+35Aruna Dindane, Éric Carrière - 1
Rd1sk Club Crest FC Petržalka6123710-35Aleš Urbánek - 1
Rd1tr Club Crest Kayseri Erciyesspor4112411-74
Rd1nl Club Crest Ajax21013303Klaas-Jan Huntelaar - 2
Rd1ro Club Crest Dinamo21012203Claudiu Niculescu, Ionel Dănciulescu - 1
Rd1es Club Crest Zaragoza21012203Sergio García, Ricardo Oliveira - 1
Rd1nl Club Crest Twente21013303Orlando Engelaar, Ramon Zomer... - 1
Rd1it Club Crest Palermo21011103Boško Janković - 1
Rd1be Club Crest Club Brugge21012203François Sterchele, Philippe Clement - 1
Rd1fr Club Crest Sochaux210112-13
Rd1nl Club Crest Heerenveen210168-23Gerald Sibon - 3
Rd1at Club Crest RB Salzburg210113-23Vratislav Lokvenc - 1
Rd1it Club Crest Empoli210124-23Luca Antonini, Felice Piccolo - 1
Rd1ro Club Crest Rapid București20202202Costin Lazăr, Césinha - 1
Rd1nl Club Crest Groningen20202202Erik Nevland, Goran Lovre - 1
Rd1ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv201134-11Edmar - 2
Rd1fi Club Crest Tampere United201134-11Jarkko Wiss, Antti Ojanperä... - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest Paços201101-11
Rd1pt Club Crest Belenenses200203-30
Rd1by Club Crest BATE Borisov200216-50Maksim Zhavnerchik - 1
Rd1ba Club Crest FK Sarajevo200218-70Semjon Milošević - 1

Leaders

Nationalities 2007-2008 UEFA Cup

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.