Knockout stage

Final (May 20, 2009)

Shakhtar won match following extra time.

Semi-finals (April 30, 2009 to May 7, 2009)

Apr 30
Dynamo Kyiv
Shakhtar
May 7
Shakhtar
Dynamo Kyiv
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 30
Werder Bremen
Hamburger SV
May 7
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.

Quarter-finals (April 9, 2009 to April 16, 2009)

Apr 9
Shakhtar
Marseille
Apr 16
Marseille
Shakhtar
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 9
Werder Bremen
Udinese
Apr 16
Udinese
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 9
Hamburger SV
Manchester City
Apr 16
Manchester City
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 9
Paris S-G
Dynamo Kyiv
Apr 16
Dynamo Kyiv
Paris S-G
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 16 (March 12, 2009 to March 19, 2009)

Mar 12
CSKA Moscow
Shakhtar
Mar 19
Shakhtar
CSKA Moscow
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 12
Dynamo Kyiv
Metalist Kharkiv
Mar 19
Metalist Kharkiv
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Mar 12
Hamburger SV
Galatasaray
Mar 19
Galatasaray
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 12
Paris S-G
Braga
Mar 19
Braga
Paris S-G
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 12
Werder Bremen
Saint-Étienne
Mar 18
Saint-Étienne
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–3
Mar 12
Marseille
Ajax
Mar 18
Ajax
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Mar 12
Manchester City
Aalborg
Mar 19
Aalborg
Manchester City
Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time.
2–1
Mar 12
Udinese
Zenit
Mar 19
Zenit
Udinese
Udinese won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 32 (February 18, 2009 to February 26, 2009)

Feb 18
Dynamo Kyiv
Valencia
Feb 26
Valencia
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 18
Zenit
Stuttgart
Feb 26
Stuttgart
Zenit
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Olympiacos
Saint-Étienne
Feb 26
Saint-Étienne
Olympiacos
Saint-Étienne won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Aston Villa
CSKA Moscow
Feb 26
CSKA Moscow
Aston Villa
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Werder Bremen
Milan
Feb 26
Milan
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 18
Bordeaux
Galatasaray
Feb 26
Galatasaray
Bordeaux
Galatasaray won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Paris S-G
Wolfsburg
Feb 26
Wolfsburg
Paris S-G
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
NEC Nijmegen
Hamburger SV
Feb 26
Hamburger SV
NEC Nijmegen
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Sampdoria
Metalist Kharkiv
Feb 26
Metalist Kharkiv
Sampdoria
Metalist Kharkiv won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Aalborg
La Coruña
Feb 26
La Coruña
Aalborg
Aalborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 18
Braga
Standard Liège
Feb 26
Standard Liège
Braga
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 19
Lech Poznań
Udinese
Feb 26
Udinese
Lech Poznań
Udinese won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 19
Shakhtar
Tottenham
Feb 26
Tottenham
Shakhtar
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 19
FC Copenhagen
Manchester City
Feb 26
Manchester City
FC Copenhagen
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 19
Fiorentina
Ajax
Feb 26
Ajax
Fiorentina
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 19
Marseille
Twente
Feb 26
Twente
Marseille
Marseille won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Group stage (October 23, 2008 to December 18, 2008)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Manchester City421165+17
2nl Club Crest Twente420258-36
3fr Club Crest Paris S-G412175+25
4es Club Crest Racing Sant412165+15
5de Club Crest Schalke 04411256-14

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv431030+310
2tr Club Crest Galatasaray430141+39
3gr Club Crest Olympiacos420293+66
4de Club Crest Hertha BSC402216-52
5pt Club Crest Benfica401329-71

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Crest Standard Liège430153+29
2de Club Crest Stuttgart421163+37
3it Club Crest Sampdoria421145-17
4es Club Crest Sevilla420252+36
5rs Club Crest Partizan400418-70

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Udinese430164+29
2eng Club Crest Tottenham421174+37
3nl Club Crest NEC Nijmegen420265+16
4ru Club Crest Spartak Moscow411256-14
5hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb410349-53

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Wolfsburg4310137+610
2it Club Crest Milan422085+38
3pt Club Crest Braga420275+26
4eng Club Crest Portsmouth411278-14
5nl Club Crest Heerenveen4004313-100

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Hamburger SV430173+49
2nl Club Crest Ajax421154+17
3eng Club Crest Aston Villa420256-16
4sk Club Crest MŠK Žilina411234-14
5cz Club Crest Slavia Prague402225-32

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Saint-Étienne422094+58
2es Club Crest Valencia413084+46
3dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen412145-15
4be Club Crest Club Brugge403123-13
5no Club Crest Rosenborg402218-72

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow4400125+712
2es Club Crest La Coruña421154+17
3pl Club Crest Lech Poznań41215505
4fr Club Crest Nancy411287+14
5nl Club Crest Feyenoord4004110-90

First round (September 16, 2008 to October 2, 2008)

Sep 16
Hertha BSC
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Sep 30
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 16
APOEL FC
Schalke 04
Oct 2
Schalke 04
APOEL FC
Schalke 04 won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 16
Nordsjælland
Olympiacos
Oct 2
Olympiacos
Nordsjælland
Olympiacos won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
FC Moscow
FC Copenhagen
Oct 2
FC Copenhagen
FC Moscow
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Litex Lovech
Aston Villa
Oct 2
Aston Villa
Litex Lovech
Aston Villa won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Cherno More
Stuttgart
Oct 2
Stuttgart
Cherno More
Stuttgart won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Slaven Belupo
CSKA Moscow
Sep 30
CSKA Moscow
Slaven Belupo
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Saint-Étienne
Oct 2
Saint-Étienne
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Saint-Étienne won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Baník Ostrava
Spartak Moscow
Oct 2
Spartak Moscow
Baník Ostrava
Spartak Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Portsmouth
Vitória
Oct 2
Vitória
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Sep 18
Wolfsburg
Rapid București
Oct 2
Rapid București
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
AC Omonia
Manchester City
Oct 2
Manchester City
AC Omonia
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Nancy
Motherwell
Oct 2
Motherwell
Nancy
Nancy won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Feyenoord
Kalmar
Oct 2
Kalmar
Feyenoord
Feyenoord won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 18
Hamburger SV
Unirea Urziceni
Oct 2
Unirea Urziceni
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Brann
La Coruña
Oct 2
La Coruña
Brann
La Coruña won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 18
Slavia Prague
Vaslui
Oct 2
Vaslui
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 18
Austria Wien
Lech Poznań
Oct 2
Lech Poznań
Austria Wien
Lech Poznań won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Sep 18
MŠK Žilina
Levski Sofia
Oct 2
Levski Sofia
MŠK Žilina
MŠK Žilina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Beşiktaş
Metalist Kharkiv
Oct 2
Metalist Kharkiv
Beşiktaş
Metalist Kharkiv won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Politehnica Timișoara
Partizan
Oct 2
Partizan
Politehnica Timișoara
Partizan won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
NEC Nijmegen
Dinamo
Oct 2
Dinamo
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Young Boys
Club Brugge
Oct 2
Club Brugge
Young Boys
Club Brugge won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Kayserispor
Paris S-G
Oct 2
Paris S-G
Kayserispor
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Bellinzona
Galatasaray
Oct 2
Galatasaray
Bellinzona
Galatasaray won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Racing Sant
FC Honka
Oct 2
FC Honka
Racing Sant
Racing Sant won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Dinamo Zagreb
Sparta Prague
Oct 2
Sparta Prague
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 18
Sevilla
RB Salzburg
Oct 2
RB Salzburg
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Sampdoria
FBK Kaunas
Oct 2
FBK Kaunas
Sampdoria
Sampdoria won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–1
Sep 18
Milan
Zürich
Oct 2
Zürich
Milan
Milan won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Dortmund
Udinese
Oct 2
Udinese
Dortmund
Udinese won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 18
Brøndby
Rosenborg
Oct 2
Rosenborg
Brøndby
Rosenborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
2–2
Sep 18
Rennes
Twente
Oct 2
Twente
Rennes
Twente won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Sep 18
Borac Čačak
Ajax
Oct 2
Ajax
Borac Čačak
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–3
Sep 18
Napoli
Benfica
Oct 2
Benfica
Napoli
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Everton
Standard Liège
Oct 2
Standard Liège
Everton
Standard Liège won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Tottenham
Wisła Kraków
Oct 2
Wisła Kraków
Tottenham
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Braga
FC Petržalka
Oct 2
FC Petržalka
Braga
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Vitória Setúbal
Heerenveen
Oct 2
Heerenveen
Vitória Setúbal
Heerenveen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Sep 18
Marítimo
Valencia
Oct 2
Valencia
Marítimo
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs.

Qualifying rounds

Second qualifying round (August 14, 2008 to August 28, 2008)

Aug 14
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
Vaslui
Aug 28
Vaslui
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
Vaslui won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Borac Čačak
Lokomotiv Sofia
Aug 26
Lokomotiv Sofia
Borac Čačak
Borac Čačak won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Vojvodina
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Aug 28
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Vojvodina
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
FC Honka
Viking
Aug 28
Viking
FC Honka
FC Honka won on aggregate score over two legs.
6–0
Aug 14
Haka
Brøndby
Aug 28
Brøndby
Haka
Brøndby won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Legia Warsaw
FC Moscow
Aug 28
FC Moscow
Legia Warsaw
FC Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Stuttgart
Győr
Aug 28
Győr
Stuttgart
Stuttgart won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Litex Lovech
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC
Aug 28
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC
Litex Lovech
Litex Lovech won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
APOEL FC
Red Star
Aug 28
Red Star
APOEL FC
APOEL FC .
Aug 14
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
RB Salzburg
Aug 28
RB Salzburg
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Djurgården
Rosenborg
Aug 28
Rosenborg
Djurgården
Rosenborg won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–2
Aug 14
Stabæk
Rennes
Aug 28
Rennes
Stabæk
Rennes won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Elfsborg
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Aug 28
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Elfsborg
St Patrick's Athletic FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Young Boys
Debrecen
Aug 28
Debrecen
Young Boys
Young Boys won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Aris
Slaven Belupo
Aug 28
Slaven Belupo
Aris
Slaven Belupo won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–2
FH Club Crest
Aug 14
FH
Aston Villa
Aug 28
Aston Villa
FH
Aston Villa won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–2
Aug 14
Gent
Kalmar
Aug 28
Kalmar
Gent
Kalmar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Slovan Liberec
MŠK Žilina
Aug 28
MŠK Žilina
Slovan Liberec
MŠK Žilina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
FC Copenhagen
Lillestrøm
Aug 28
Lillestrøm
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Dnipro
Bellinzona
Aug 28
Bellinzona
Dnipro
Bellinzona .
Aug 14
Maccabi Netanya FC
Cherno More
Aug 28
Cherno More
Maccabi Netanya FC
Cherno More won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Zürich
Sturm Graz
Aug 28
Sturm Graz
Zürich
Zürich won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Aug 14
AEK Athens
AC Omonia
Aug 28
AC Omonia
AEK Athens
AC Omonia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
NK Široki Brijeg
Beşiktaş
Aug 28
Beşiktaş
NK Široki Brijeg
Beşiktaş won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
KF Vllaznia Shkodër
Napoli
Aug 28
Napoli
KF Vllaznia Shkodër
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Braga
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Aug 28
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Braga
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Lech Poznań
Grasshopper
Aug 28
Grasshopper
Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
NK Interblock
Hertha BSC
Aug 28
Hertha BSC
NK Interblock
Hertha BSC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Queens
Nordsjælland
Aug 26
Nordsjælland
Queens
Nordsjælland won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 14
Manchester City
Midtjylland
Aug 28
Midtjylland
Manchester City
Manchester City won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Aug 14
La Coruña
Hajduk Split
Aug 28
Hajduk Split
La Coruña
La Coruña won on aggregate score over two legs.
Aug 28
Austria Wien
FC WIT Georgia
Austria Wien won match in normal time.

First qualifying round (July 17, 2008 to July 31, 2008)

Jul 17
FC Shakhter Karagandy
Debrecen
Jul 31
Debrecen
FC Shakhter Karagandy
Debrecen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Spartak Yerevan FC
Bellinzona
Jul 31
Bellinzona
Spartak Yerevan FC
Bellinzona won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Tobol
Austria Wien
Jul 31
Austria Wien
FC Tobol
Austria Wien won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Partizan Minsk
MŠK Žilina
Jul 31
MŠK Žilina
FC Partizan Minsk
MŠK Žilina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
JFK Olimps
St Patrick's Athletic FC
Jul 31
St Patrick's Athletic FC
JFK Olimps
St Patrick's Athletic FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC TVMK
Nordsjælland
Jul 29
Nordsjælland
FC TVMK
Nordsjælland won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Honka
Íþróttabandalag Akraness
Jul 31
Íþróttabandalag Akraness
FC Honka
FC Honka won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FK Vėtra
Viking
Jul 31
Viking
FK Vėtra
Viking won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Vojvodina
Olimpik Baku
Jul 31
Olimpik Baku
Vojvodina
Vojvodina won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
The New Saints FC
Jul 31
The New Saints FC
FK Sūduva Marijampolė
FK Sūduva Marijampolė won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Khazar Lankaran FK
Lech Poznań
Jul 31
Lech Poznań
Khazar Lankaran FK
Lech Poznań won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FK Pelister
APOEL FC
Jul 31
APOEL FC
FK Pelister
APOEL FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC
FK Mogren
Jul 31
FK Mogren
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
AC Juvenes/Dogana
Jul 31
AC Juvenes/Dogana
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
AC Omonia
FK Milano Kumanovo
Jul 31
FK Milano Kumanovo
AC Omonia
AC Omonia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Dacia Chișinău
Borac Čačak
Jul 31
Borac Čačak
FC Dacia Chișinău
Borac Čačak won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Djurgården
FC Flora
Jul 31
FC Flora
Djurgården
Djurgården won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Jul 17
Racing-Union
Kalmar
Jul 31
Kalmar
Racing-Union
Kalmar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Cherno More
UE Sant Julià
Jul 31
UE Sant Julià
Cherno More
Cherno More won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Győr
FC Zestafoni
Jul 31
FC Zestafoni
Győr
Győr won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Marsaxlokk FC
Slaven Belupo
Jul 31
Slaven Belupo
Marsaxlokk FC
Slaven Belupo won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Vaduz
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Jul 31
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Vaduz
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
EB/Streymur
Manchester City
Jul 31
Manchester City
EB/Streymur
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Brøndby
B36 Tórshavn
Jul 31
B36 Tórshavn
Brøndby
Brøndby won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Spartak Trnava
FC WIT Georgia
Jul 31
FC WIT Georgia
FC Spartak Trnava
FC WIT Georgia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
NK Široki Brijeg
FK Partizani Tirana
Jul 31
FK Partizani Tirana
NK Široki Brijeg
NK Široki Brijeg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Hertha BSC
FC Nistru Otaci
Jul 31
FC Nistru Otaci
Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FC Koper
KF Vllaznia Shkodër
Jul 31
KF Vllaznia Shkodër
FC Koper
KF Vllaznia Shkodër won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FK Zeta
NK Interblock
Jul 31
NK Interblock
FK Zeta
NK Interblock won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
RB Salzburg
Banants
Jul 31
Banants
RB Salzburg
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Bangor City FC
Midtjylland
Jul 31
Midtjylland
Bangor City FC
Midtjylland won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Cliftonville FC
FC Copenhagen
Jul 31
FC Copenhagen
Cliftonville FC
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Cork City FC
Haka
Jul 31
Haka
Cork City FC
Haka won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Glentoran FC
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
Jul 31
FK Liepājas Metalurgs
Glentoran FC
FK Liepājas Metalurgs won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Legia Warsaw
FC Gomel
Jul 31
FC Gomel
Legia Warsaw
Legia Warsaw won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
Hajduk Split
Birkirkara FC
Jul 31
Birkirkara FC
Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jul 17
FH
CS Grevenmacher
Jul 31
CS Grevenmacher
FH
FH won on aggregate score over two legs.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wua Club Crest Shakhtar9621146+820Jádson, Fernandinho - 4
Fde Club Crest Werder Bremen93421614+213Diego - 6
SFde Club Crest Hamburger SV149232412+1229Ivica Olić - 9
SFua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv8242119+210Artem Kravets, Ismaël Bangoura... - 2
QFeng Club Crest Manchester City1610242417+732Shaun Wright-Phillips, Stephen Ireland... - 3
QFfr Club Crest Paris S-G125521510+520Péguy Luyindula - 6
QFit Club Crest Udinese126241816+220Fabio Quagliarella - 8
QFfr Club Crest Marseille621368-27Hatem Ben Arfa, Mamadou Niang - 2
R16ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow10811199+1025Vágner Love - 11
R16pt Club Crest Braga12723207+1323Luis Aguiar - 6
R16ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv10712135+822Jajá - 4
R16fr Club Crest Saint-Étienne106312011+921Ilan - 5
R16tr Club Crest Galatasaray106221712+520Milan Baroš - 5
R16nl Club Crest Ajax105321610+618Luis Suárez - 5
R16dk Club Crest Aalborg430183+59Michael Jakobsen, Luton Shelton... - 2
R16ru Club Crest Zenit430154+19Anatoliy Tymoshchuk - 2
R32dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen126422814+1422César Santin - 3
R32pl Club Crest Lech Poznań125432414+1019Hernán Rengifo - 5
R32de Club Crest Stuttgart105231812+617Mario Gómez - 6
R32it Club Crest Milan8440159+616Alexandre Pato, Filippo Inzaghi - 3
R32eng Club Crest Aston Villa104331513+215Gareth Barry, Nathan Delfouneso - 2
R32es Club Crest Valencia8350148+614Fernando Morientes - 3
R32de Club Crest Wolfsburg84221613+314Zvjezdan Misimović, Edin Džeko - 4
R32be Club Crest Standard Liège84221010014Dieumerci Mbokani - 3
R32es Club Crest La Coruña104241012-214Diego Colotto - 3
R32it Club Crest Sampdoria8413119+213Emiliano Bonazzoli - 4
R32gr Club Crest Olympiacos8404188+1012Diogo - 5
R32eng Club Crest Tottenham8332119+212Darren Bent - 4
R32nl Club Crest Twente8404811-312Rob Wielaert, Romano Denneboom - 2
R32nl Club Crest NEC Nijmegen831479-210Jhon van Beukering - 3
R32fr Club Crest Bordeaux201134-11Fernando Cavenaghi, Marouane Chamakh... - 1
R32it Club Crest Fiorentina201112-11Alberto Gilardino - 1
GRsk Club Crest MŠK Žilina10532129+318Admir Vladavić, Vladimír Leitner... - 1
GRde Club Crest Hertha BSC10442147+716Maximilian Nicu, Marko Pantelić... - 1
GRes Club Crest Sevilla640292+712Frédéric Kanouté, Renato... - 2
GRes Club Crest Racing Sant632185+311Jonathan Pereira - 2
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg83231213-111Per Ciljan Skjelbred, Marek Sapara - 2
GRfr Club Crest Nancy6312117+410Monsef Zerka - 3
GRde Club Crest Schalke 046222108+28Halil Altıntop - 2
GReng Club Crest Portsmouth62221110+18Peter Crouch - 4
GRru Club Crest Spartak Moscow62227708Artem Dzyuba - 2
GRbe Club Crest Club Brugge614165+17Wesley Sonck - 2
GRrs Club Crest Partizan620449-56Zoran Tošić, Lamine Diarra... - 1
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb6123712-55Pedro Morales, Ivica Vrdoljak... - 1
GRcz Club Crest Slavia Prague604236-34Jaroslav Černý, Erich Brabec - 1
GRpt Club Crest Benfica6114612-64Nuno Gomes, Luisão... - 1
GRnl Club Crest Heerenveen6114916-74Gerald Sibon, Tarik Elyounoussi - 3
GRnl Club Crest Feyenoord6105312-93Georginio Wijnaldum, Giovanni van Bronckhorst - 1
Rd1se Club Crest Kalmar6402175+1212Lasse Johansson, Viktor Elm - 1
Rd1dk Club Crest Brøndby6402125+712Jan Kristiansen, Duncan... - 1
Rd1dk Club Crest Nordsjælland6402129+312
Rd1bg Club Crest Cherno More6321155+1011Yordan Yurukov, Tanko Dyakov... - 1
Rd1ie Club Crest St Patrick's Athletic FC632175+211
Rd1il Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv FC6312104+610Samuel Yeboah, Mahran Lala - 1
Rd1cy Club Crest AC Omonia631297+210Klodian Duro, Rasheed Alabi - 1
Rd1at Club Crest RB Salzburg6303146+89
Rd1hr Club Crest Slaven Belupo6303114+79Mario Jurić - 1
Rd1it Club Crest Napoli4301114+79Luigi Vitale, Germán Denis... - 1
Rd1tr Club Crest Beşiktaş430185+39Filip Hološko, Márcio Nobre - 1
Rd1at Club Crest Austria Wien530286+29Franz Schiemer - 2
Rd1ch Club Crest Bellinzona63031211+19Gürkan Sermeter - 2
Rd1ro Club Crest Vaslui422062+48Lucian Burdujan - 1
Rd1rs Club Crest Borac Čačak622279-28Dragan Milovanović - 1
Rd1ru Club Crest FC Moscow421164+27Aleksandr Samedov, Héctor Bracamonte - 1
Rd1ch Club Crest Young Boys421197+27Marco Schneuwly, Seydou Doumbia - 1
Rd1fi Club Crest FC Honka621365+17
Rd1cy Club Crest APOEL FC6141810-27Hélio Pinto, Nenad Mirosavljević - 1
Rd1fr Club Crest Rennes420254+16Carlos Bocanegra, Stéphane Mbia - 1
Rd1bg Club Crest Litex Lovech412145-15Ivelin Popov, Wilfried Niflore - 1
Rd1de Club Crest Dortmund21012203Tamás Hajnal - 2
Rd1no Club Crest Brann21012203Jan Gunnar Solli, Ólafur Örn Bjarnason - 1
Rd1cz Club Crest Sparta Prague20203302Jiří Kladrubský - 2
Rd1ch Club Crest Zürich402236-32Dusan Djurić - 1
Rd1ro Club Crest Rapid București201112-11Vasile Maftei - 1
Rd1pl Club Crest Wisła Kraków201123-11Tomáš Jirsák, Paweł Brożek - 1
Rd1tr Club Crest Kayserispor201112-11Delio Toledo - 1
Rd1bg Club Crest Levski Sofia201112-11Joãozinho - 1
Rd1ro Club Crest Dinamo201101-11
Rd1cz Club Crest Baník Ostrava201112-11Rudolf Otepka - 1
Rd1eng Club Crest Everton201134-11Segundo Castillo, Phil Jagielka... - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest Vitória201124-21Douglas de Oliveira, João Alves - 1
Rd1ro Club Crest Unirea Urziceni201102-21
Rd1pt Club Crest Vitória Setúbal201136-31Leandro Carrijó, Ricardo Chaves... - 1
Rd1pt Club Crest Marítimo200213-20Márcio Ivanildo da Silva - 1
Rd1ro Club Crest Politehnica Timișoara200213-20Gheorghe Bucur - 1
Rd1sco Club Crest Motherwell200203-30
Rd1sk Club Crest FC Petržalka200206-60
Rd1lt Club Crest FBK Kaunas200217-60Irmantas Zelmikas - 1

Leaders

Nationalities 2008-2009 UEFA Cup

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.