Knockout Stage

Final (May 27, 2015)

Sevilla won match in normal time and qualify for UEFA Champions League.

Semifinals (May 7, 2015 to May 14, 2015)

2–1
May 7
Napoli
Dnipro
May 14
Dnipro
Napoli
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
May 7
Sevilla
Fiorentina
May 14
Fiorentina
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarterfinals (April 16, 2015 to April 23, 2015)

4–3
Apr 16
Sevilla
Zenit
Apr 23
Zenit
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 16
Club Brugge
Dnipro
Apr 23
Dnipro
Club Brugge
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 16
Dynamo Kyiv
Fiorentina
Apr 23
Fiorentina
Dynamo Kyiv
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 16
Wolfsburg
Napoli
Apr 23
Napoli
Wolfsburg
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Round of 16 (March 12, 2015 to March 19, 2015)

Mar 12
Everton
Dynamo Kyiv
Mar 19
Dynamo Kyiv
Everton
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
2–2
Mar 12
Dnipro
Ajax
Mar 19
Ajax
Dnipro
Dnipro and advance to Quarterfinals.
2–1
Mar 12
Zenit
Torino
Mar 19
Torino
Zenit
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 12
Wolfsburg
Inter
Mar 19
Inter
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 12
Villarreal
Sevilla
Mar 19
Sevilla
Villarreal
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 12
Napoli
Dynamo Mosc
Mar 19
Dynamo Mosc
Napoli
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 12
Club Brugge
Beşiktaş
Mar 19
Beşiktaş
Club Brugge
Club Brugge won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 12
Fiorentina
Roma
Mar 19
Roma
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Round of 32 (February 19, 2015 to February 26, 2015)

Feb 19
Young Boys
Everton
Feb 26
Everton
Young Boys
Everton won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Torino
Athletic Bilbao
Feb 26
Athletic Bilbao
Torino
Torino won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Sevilla
M'gladbach
Feb 26
M'gladbach
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Wolfsburg
Sporting CP
Feb 26
Sporting CP
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Ajax
Legia Warsaw
Feb 26
Legia Warsaw
Ajax
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Aalborg
Club Brugge
Feb 26
Club Brugge
Aalborg
Club Brugge won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Anderlecht
Dynamo Mosc
Feb 26
Dynamo Mosc
Anderlecht
Dynamo Mosc won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Dnipro
Olympiacos
Feb 26
Olympiacos
Dnipro
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Trabzonspor
Napoli
Feb 26
Napoli
Trabzonspor
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Guingamp
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 26
Dynamo Kyiv
Guingamp
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Villarreal
RB Salzburg
Feb 26
RB Salzburg
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–2
Feb 19
Roma
Feyenoord
Feb 26
Feyenoord
Roma
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
PSV Eindhoven
Zenit
Feb 26
Zenit
PSV Eindhoven
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Liverpool
Beşiktaş
Feb 26
Beşiktaş
Liverpool
Beşiktaş won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Tottenham
Fiorentina
Feb 26
Fiorentina
Tottenham
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–3
Feb 19
Celtic
Inter
Feb 26
Inter
Celtic
Inter won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group Stage (September 18, 2014 to December 11, 2014)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Borussia Mönchengladbach6330144+1012→ Round of 32
2es Villarreal6321157+811→ Round of 32
3ch Zürich62131014-47
4cy Apollon Limassol6105418-143

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Brugge6330102+812→ Round of 32
2it Torino632193+611→ Round of 32
3fi HJK Helsinki6204511-66
4dk FC Copenhagen6114513-84

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Beşiktaş6330115+612→ Round of 32
2eng Tottenham Hotspur632194+511→ Round of 32
3gr Asteras Tripoli6132710-36
4rs Partizan602419-82

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1at Red Bull Salzburg6510218+1316→ Round of 32
2sco Celtic62221011-18→ Round of 32
3hr Dinamo Zagreb62041215-36
4ro Astra Giurgiu6114615-94

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Dynamo Moscow660093+618→ Round of 32
2nl PSV Eindhoven62228808→ Round of 32
3pt Estoril612378-15
4gr Panathinaikos6024611-52

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Internazionale633062+412→ Round of 32
2ua Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk621345-17→ Round of 32
3az Qarabağ FK613235-26
4fr Saint-Étienne605123-15

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1nl Feyenoord6402106+412→ Round of 32
2es Sevilla632185+311→ Round of 32
3hr Rijeka621378-17
4be Standard Liège6114410-64

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Everton6321103+711→ Round of 32
2de Wolfsburg63121410+410→ Round of 32
3ru Krasnodar6132712-56
4fr Lille604239-64

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Napoli6411113+813→ Round of 32
2ch Young Boys6402137+612→ Round of 32
3cz Sparta Prague6312116+510
4sk ŠK Slovan Bratislava6006120-190

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Dynamo Kyiv6501124+815→ Round of 32
2dk Aalborg6303510-59→ Round of 32
3ro Steaua București6213119+27
4pt Rio Ave6114510-54

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Fiorentina6411114+713→ Round of 32
2fr Guingamp631276+110→ Round of 32
3gr PAOK6213107+37
4by Dinamo Minsk6114314-114

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pl Legia Warsaw650172+515→ Round of 32
2tr Trabzonspor631286+210→ Round of 32
3be Lokeren631244010
4ua Metalist Kharkiv6006310-70

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Sevilla1511312914+153633,063Carlos Bacca - 7Sergio Rico→ UEFA Champions League via playoff win
Fua Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk177551714+32618,243Nikola Kalinić - 4Denys Boyko
SFit Napoli14842269+172819,171Gonzalo Higuaín - 7Mariano Andújar
SFit Fiorentina147432112+92522,622Juan Manuel Vargas - 3Ciprian Tătărușanu, Neto
QFbe Club Brugge161141297+223714,262Lior Refaelov - 6Mathew Ryan
QFua Dynamo Kyiv127142314+92240,354Andriy Yarmolenko, Oleh Husyev - 4Oleksandr Shovkovskiy
QFde Wolfsburg126332418+62120,973Kevin De Bruyne - 5Diego Benaglio
QFru Zenit Saint Petersburg631295+41018,597Hulk, Salomón Rondón - 3Yuri Lodygin
R16ru Dynamo Moscow149412012+8319,679Aleksei Ionov, Kevin Kurányi - 3Vladimir Gabulov
R16it Torino14842239+142817,286Maxi López, Fabio Quagliarella - 3Daniele Padelli
R16es Villarreal127232914+152315,110Luciano Vietto - 6Sergio Asenjo
R16it Internazionale126422110+112233,867Rodrigo Palacio - 4Juan Pablo Carrizo
R16eng Everton106222111+102026,612Romelu Lukaku - 8Tim Howard
R16tr Beşiktaş104331411+31533,541Demba Ba - 5Cenk Gönen
R16nl Ajax430162+4949,258Arkadiusz Milik - 3Jasper Cillessen
R16it Roma412146-2529,441Gervinho - 2Łukasz Skorupski
R32ch Young Boys127142115+62218,471Guillaume Hoarau - 6Yvon Mvogo
R32pl Legia Warsaw10703106+42123,774Ondrej Duda - 2Dušan Kuciak
R32nl PSV Eindhoven126241514+12021,500Memphis Depay - 3Jeroen Zoet
R32de Borussia Mönchengladbach105322610+161841,742Patrick Herrmann - 4Yann Sommer
R32eng Tottenham Hotspur10532158+71828,899Harry Kane - 5Hugo Lloris
R32nl Feyenoord105231713+41742,029Jens Toornstra, Elvis Manu - 3Kenneth Vermeer
R32at Red Bull Salzburg85122313+101616,259Alan Carvalho - 8Péter Gulácsi
R32tr Trabzonspor104241011-11411,680Kévin Constant - 2Fatih Öztürk
R32fr Guingamp8413101001313,628Claudio Beauvue - 5Jonas Lössl
R32sco Celtic82331315-2939,978Stefan Johansen - 3Craig Gordon
R32dk Aalborg8305616-1096,654Thomas Enevoldsen, Nicolaj Thomsen... - 2Nicolai Larsen
R32eng Liverpool2101110343,353Mario Balotelli - 1Simon Mignolet
R32es Athletic Bilbao201145-1144,180Carlos Gurpegui, Andoni Iraola... - 1Iago Herrerín
R32be Anderlecht201113-2117,317Aleksandar Mitrović - 1Silvio Proto
R32pt Sporting CP201102-2123,097Rui Patrício
R32gr Olympiacos201124-2124,854Kostas Mitroglou, Chori Domínguez - 1Roberto
GRhr Rijeka128132310+132510,066Andrej Kramarić - 5Ivan Vargić
GRru Krasnodar126332714+132123,300Wánderson, Ari... - 2Andriy Dykan
GRby Dinamo Minsk126241416-2204,166Nemanja Nikolić - 2Alyaksandr Hutar, Syarhey Ignatovich
GRgr Asteras Tripoli1244418180165,000Facundo Parra, Jerónimo Barrales - 3Tomáš Košický
GRcz Sparta Prague8422158+71413,373David Lafata - 5David Bičík
GRbe Lokeren8413660136,975Ayanda Patosi, Nill De Pauw... - 1Boubacar Barry
GRro Astra Giurgiu104151419-5132,166Sadat Bukari, Gabriel Enache... - 1Silviu Lung Jr.
GRhr Dinamo Zagreb840417170129,684Ángelo Henríquez, Marko Pjaca... - 3Eduardo Carvalho
GRch Zürich83231416-21111,523Yassine Chikhaoui - 3David Da Costa
GRpt Rio Ave10325812-4112,662Yonathan Del Valle - 3Cássio
GRgr PAOK8314148+61017,700Stefanos Athanasiadis - 6Panagiotis Glykos
GRfi HJK Helsinki83141015-5107,666Macoumba Kandji, Gideon Baah - 2Toni Doblas
GRfr Saint-Étienne815234-1831,462Moustapha Bayal Sall, Ricky van Wolfswinkel - 1Stéphane Ruffier
GRgr Panathinaikos82241213-1813,900Nikos Karelis - 2Stefanos Kotsolis, Luke Steele
GRaz Qarabağ FK815246-2830,328Vüqar Nadirov, Muarem Muarem... - 1Ibrahim Šehić
GRrs Partizan8224612-6815,083Saša Marković - 1Milan Lukač
GRro Steaua București6213119+2711,310Raul Rusescu - 5Giedrius Arlauskis
GRcy Apollon Limassol8215920-1175,287Fotios Papoulis, Farley Vieira Rosa... - 1Bruno Vale
GRpt Estoril612378-153,288Kléber, Diogo Amado - 2Paweł Kieszek, Vagner da Silva
GRbe Standard Liège6114410-6410,637Vinícius Araújo, Jonathan Viera... - 1Yohann Thuram-Ulien, Eiji Kawashima
GRua Metalist Kharkiv8116410-643,538Volodymyr Homenyuk - 2Oleksandr Horyainov
GRfr Lille604239-6434,186Nolan Roux, Simon Kjær... - 1Vincent Enyeama
GRdk FC Copenhagen6114513-8412,067Nicolai Jørgensen, Daniel Amartey - 2Stephan Andersen
GRsk ŠK Slovan Bratislava6006120-1906,543Seydouba Soumah - 1Dušan Perniš

UEFA Super Cup

Barcelona won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues).

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019), Bolivia (Aug 28, 2019), Venezuela (Sep 3, 2019). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.