Knockout stage

Final (May 27, 2015)

Sevilla won match in normal time and qualify for UEFA Champions League.

Semi-finals (May 7, 2015 to May 14, 2015)

2–1
May 7
Napoli
Dnipro
May 14
Dnipro
Napoli
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
May 7
Sevilla
Fiorentina
May 14
Fiorentina
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 16, 2015 to April 23, 2015)

4–3
Apr 16
Sevilla
Zenit
Apr 23
Zenit
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 16
Club Brugge
Dnipro
Apr 23
Dnipro
Club Brugge
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 16
Dynamo Kyiv
Fiorentina
Apr 23
Fiorentina
Dynamo Kyiv
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 16
Wolfsburg
Napoli
Apr 23
Napoli
Wolfsburg
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 12, 2015 to March 19, 2015)

Mar 12
Everton
Dynamo Kyiv
Mar 19
Dynamo Kyiv
Everton
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
2–2
Mar 12
Dnipro
Ajax
Mar 19
Ajax
Dnipro
Dnipro and advance to Quarter-finals.
2–1
Mar 12
Zenit
Torino
Mar 19
Torino
Zenit
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 12
Wolfsburg
Inter
Mar 19
Inter
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 12
Villarreal
Sevilla
Mar 19
Sevilla
Villarreal
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 12
Napoli
Dynamo Mosc
Mar 19
Dynamo Mosc
Napoli
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 12
Club Brugge
Beşiktaş
Mar 19
Beşiktaş
Club Brugge
Club Brugge won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 12
Fiorentina
Roma
Mar 19
Roma
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (February 19, 2015 to February 26, 2015)

Feb 19
Young Boys
Everton
Feb 26
Everton
Young Boys
Everton won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Torino
Athletic Club
Feb 26
Athletic Club
Torino
Torino won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Sevilla
M'gladbach
Feb 26
M'gladbach
Sevilla
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Wolfsburg
Sporting CP
Feb 26
Sporting CP
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Ajax
Legia Warsaw
Feb 26
Legia Warsaw
Ajax
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Aalborg
Club Brugge
Feb 26
Club Brugge
Aalborg
Club Brugge won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Anderlecht
Dynamo Mosc
Feb 26
Dynamo Mosc
Anderlecht
Dynamo Mosc won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Dnipro
Olympiacos
Feb 26
Olympiacos
Dnipro
Dnipro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Trabzonspor
Napoli
Feb 26
Napoli
Trabzonspor
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Guingamp
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 26
Dynamo Kyiv
Guingamp
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Villarreal
RB Salzburg
Feb 26
RB Salzburg
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–2
Feb 19
Roma
Feyenoord
Feb 26
Feyenoord
Roma
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
PSV Eindhoven
Zenit
Feb 26
Zenit
PSV Eindhoven
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Liverpool
Beşiktaş
Feb 26
Beşiktaş
Liverpool
Beşiktaş won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 19
Tottenham
Fiorentina
Feb 26
Fiorentina
Tottenham
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–3
Feb 19
Celtic
Inter
Feb 26
Inter
Celtic
Inter won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage (September 18, 2014 to December 11, 2014)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest M'gladbach6330144+1012→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Villarreal6321157+811→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Zürich62131014-47
4cy Club Crest Apollon Limassol6105418-143

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Crest Club Brugge6330102+812→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Torino632193+611→ Round of 32
3fi Club Crest HJK Helsinki6204511-66
4dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen6114513-84

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Club Crest Beşiktaş6330115+612→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Tottenham632194+511→ Round of 32
3gr Club Crest Asteras Tripoli6132710-36
4rs Club Crest Partizan602419-82

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1at Club Crest RB Salzburg6510218+1316→ Round of 32
2sco Club Crest Celtic62221011-18→ Round of 32
3hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb62041215-36
4ro Club Crest Astra Giurgiu6114615-94

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest Dynamo Mosc660093+618→ Round of 32
2nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven62228808→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Estoril612378-15
4gr Club Crest Panathinaikos6024611-52

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Inter633062+412→ Round of 32
2ua Club Crest Dnipro621345-17→ Round of 32
3az Club Crest Qarabağ FK613235-26
4fr Club Crest Saint-Étienne605123-15

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1nl Club Crest Feyenoord6402106+412→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Sevilla632185+311→ Round of 32
3hr Club Crest Rijeka621378-17
4be Club Crest Standard Liège6114410-64

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Everton6321103+711→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Wolfsburg63121410+410→ Round of 32
3ru Club Crest Krasnodar6132712-56
4fr Club Crest Lille604239-64

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Napoli6411113+813→ Round of 32
2ch Club Crest Young Boys6402137+612→ Round of 32
3cz Club Crest Sparta Prague6312116+510
4sk Club Crest ŠK Slovan Bratislava6006120-190

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6501124+815→ Round of 32
2dk Club Crest Aalborg6303510-59→ Round of 32
3ro Club Crest Steaua6213119+27
4pt Club Crest Rio Ave6114510-54

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Fiorentina6411114+713→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Guingamp631276+110→ Round of 32
3gr Club Crest PAOK6213107+37
4by Club Crest Dinamo Minsk6114314-114

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pl Club Crest Legia Warsaw650172+515→ Round of 32
2tr Club Crest Trabzonspor631286+210→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Lokeren631244010
4ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv6006310-70

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Club Crest Sevilla1511312914+153633,063Carlos Bacca - 7Sergio Rico→ UEFA Champions League via playoff win
Fua Club Crest Dnipro177551714+32618,243Nikola Kalinić - 4Denys Boyko
SFit Club Crest Napoli14842269+172819,171Gonzalo Higuaín - 7Mariano Andújar
SFit Club Crest Fiorentina147432112+92522,622Juan Manuel Vargas - 3Neto, Ciprian Tătărușanu
QFbe Club Crest Club Brugge161141297+223714,262Lior Refaelov - 6Mathew Ryan
QFua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv127142314+92240,354Andriy Yarmolenko, Oleh Husyev - 4Oleksandr Shovkovskiy
QFde Club Crest Wolfsburg126332418+62120,973Kevin De Bruyne - 5Diego Benaglio
QFru Club Crest Zenit631295+41018,597Hulk, Salomón Rondón - 3Yuri Lodygin
R16ru Club Crest Dynamo Mosc149412012+8319,679Kevin Kurányi, Aleksei Ionov - 3Vladimir Gabulov
R16it Club Crest Torino14842239+142817,286Maxi López, Fabio Quagliarella - 3Daniele Padelli
R16es Club Crest Villarreal127232914+152315,110Luciano Vietto - 6Sergio Asenjo
R16it Club Crest Inter126422110+112233,867Rodrigo Palacio - 4Juan Pablo Carrizo
R16eng Club Crest Everton106222111+102026,612Romelu Lukaku - 8Tim Howard
R16tr Club Crest Beşiktaş104331411+31533,541Demba Ba - 5Cenk Gönen
R16nl Club Crest Ajax430162+4949,258Arkadiusz Milik - 3Jasper Cillessen
R16it Club Crest Roma412146-2529,441Gervinho - 2Łukasz Skorupski
R32ch Club Crest Young Boys127142115+62218,471Guillaume Hoarau - 6Yvon Mvogo
R32pl Club Crest Legia Warsaw10703106+42123,774Ondrej Duda - 2Dušan Kuciak
R32nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven126241514+12021,500Memphis Depay - 3Jeroen Zoet
R32de Club Crest M'gladbach105322610+161841,742Patrick Herrmann - 4Yann Sommer
R32eng Club Crest Tottenham10532158+71828,899Harry Kane - 5Hugo Lloris
R32nl Club Crest Feyenoord105231713+41742,029Jens Toornstra, Elvis Manu - 3Kenneth Vermeer
R32at Club Crest RB Salzburg85122313+101616,259Alan Carvalho - 8Péter Gulácsi
R32tr Club Crest Trabzonspor104241011-11411,680Kévin Constant - 2Fatih Öztürk
R32fr Club Crest Guingamp8413101001313,628Claudio Beauvue - 5Jonas Lössl
R32sco Club Crest Celtic82331315-2939,978Stefan Johansen - 3Craig Gordon
R32dk Club Crest Aalborg8305616-1096,654Nicolaj Thomsen, Nicklas Helenius... - 2Nicolai Larsen
R32eng Club Crest Liverpool2101110343,353Mario Balotelli - 1Simon Mignolet
R32es Club Crest Athletic Club201145-1144,180Andoni Iraola, Iñaki Williams... - 1Iago Herrerín
R32be Club Crest Anderlecht201113-2117,317Aleksandar Mitrović - 1Silvio Proto
R32pt Club Crest Sporting CP201102-2123,097Rui Patrício
R32gr Club Crest Olympiacos201124-2124,854Kostas Mitroglou, Chori Domínguez - 1Roberto
GRhr Club Crest Rijeka128132310+132510,066Andrej Kramarić - 5Ivan Vargić
GRru Club Crest Krasnodar126332714+132123,300Ari, Ricardo Laborde... - 2Andriy Dykan
GRby Club Crest Dinamo Minsk126241416-2204,166Nemanja Nikolić - 2Syarhey Ignatovich, Alyaksandr Hutar
GRgr Club Crest Asteras Tripoli1244418180165,000Facundo Parra, Jerónimo Barrales - 3Tomáš Košický
GRcz Club Crest Sparta Prague8422158+71413,373David Lafata - 5David Bičík
GRbe Club Crest Lokeren8413660136,975Ayanda Patosi, Hans Vanaken... - 1Boubacar Barry
GRro Club Crest Astra Giurgiu104151419-5132,166George Florescu, Sadat Bukari... - 1Silviu Lung Jr.
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb840417170129,684Hillel Soudani, Marko Pjaca... - 3Eduardo Carvalho
GRch Club Crest Zürich83231416-21111,523Yassine Chikhaoui - 3David Da Costa
GRpt Club Crest Rio Ave10325812-4112,662Yonathan Del Valle - 3Cássio
GRgr Club Crest PAOK8314148+61017,700Stefanos Athanasiadis - 6Panagiotis Glykos
GRfi Club Crest HJK Helsinki83141015-5107,666Macoumba Kandji, Gideon Baah - 2Toni Doblas
GRfr Club Crest Saint-Étienne815234-1831,462Moustapha Bayal Sall, Ricky van Wolfswinkel - 1Stéphane Ruffier
GRgr Club Crest Panathinaikos82241213-1813,900Nikos Karelis - 2Stefanos Kotsolis, Luke Steele
GRaz Club Crest Qarabağ FK815246-2830,328Vüqar Nadirov, Muarem Muarem... - 1Ibrahim Šehić
GRrs Club Crest Partizan8224612-6815,083Saša Marković - 1Milan Lukač
GRro Club Crest Steaua6213119+2711,310Raul Rusescu - 5Giedrius Arlauskis
GRcy Club Crest Apollon Limassol8215920-1175,287Fotios Papoulis, Farley Vieira Rosa... - 1Bruno Vale
GRpt Club Crest Estoril612378-153,288Diogo Amado, Kléber - 2Vagner da Silva, Paweł Kieszek
GRbe Club Crest Standard Liège6114410-6410,637Laurent Ciman, Vinícius Araújo... - 1Yohann Thuram-Ulien, Eiji Kawashima
GRua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv8116410-643,538Volodymyr Homenyuk - 2Oleksandr Horyainov
GRfr Club Crest Lille604239-6434,186Divock Origi, Simon Kjær... - 1Vincent Enyeama
GRdk Club Crest FC Copenhagen6114513-8412,067Nicolai Jørgensen, Daniel Amartey - 2Stephan Andersen
GRsk Club Crest ŠK Slovan Bratislava6006120-1906,543Seydouba Soumah - 1Dušan Perniš

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.