Knockout stage

Final (May 15, 2013)

Final
2–1
Chelsea won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 25, 2013 to May 2, 2013)

Apr 25
Fenerbahçe
1–0
Benfica
May 2
Benfica
3–1
Fenerbahçe
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
5–2
Apr 25
Basel
1–2
Chelsea
May 2
Chelsea
3–1
Basel
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 4, 2013 to April 11, 2013)

Apr 4
Chelsea
3–1
Rubin Kazan
Apr 11
Rubin Kazan
3–2
Chelsea
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 4
Tottenham
2–2
Basel
Apr 11
Basel
2–2
Tottenham
Basel won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 4
Fenerbahçe
2–0
Lazio
Apr 11
Lazio
1–1
Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 4
Benfica
3–1
Newcastle Utd
Apr 11
Newcastle Utd
1–1
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 7, 2013 to March 14, 2013)

Mar 7
Viktoria Plzeň
0–1
Fenerbahçe
Mar 14
Fenerbahçe
1–1
Viktoria Plzeň
Fenerbahçe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 7
Benfica
1–0
Bordeaux
Mar 14
Bordeaux
2–3
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 7
Anzhi
0–0
Newcastle Utd
Mar 14
Newcastle Utd
1–0
Anzhi
Newcastle Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 7
Stuttgart
0–2
Lazio
Mar 14
Lazio
3–1
Stuttgart
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 7
Tottenham
3–0
Inter
Mar 14
Inter
4–1
Tottenham
Tottenham and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 7
Levante
0–0
Rubin Kazan
Mar 14
Rubin Kazan
2–0
Levante
Rubin Kazan won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
2–1
Mar 7
Basel
2–0
Zenit
Mar 14
Zenit
1–0
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
3–2
Mar 7
Steaua
1–0
Chelsea
Mar 14
Chelsea
3–1
Steaua
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (February 14, 2013 to February 21, 2013)

Feb 14
BATE Borisov
0–0
Fenerbahçe
Feb 21
Fenerbahçe
1–0
BATE Borisov
Fenerbahçe won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
5–0
Feb 14
Inter
2–0
CFR Cluj
Feb 21
CFR Cluj
0–3
Inter
Inter won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Levante
3–0
Olympiacos
Feb 21
Olympiacos
0–1
Levante
Levante won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Zenit
2–0
Liverpool
Feb 21
Liverpool
3–1
Zenit
Zenit won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Dynamo Kyiv
1–1
Bordeaux
Feb 21
Bordeaux
1–0
Dynamo Kyiv
Bordeaux won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Leverkusen
0–1
Benfica
Feb 21
Benfica
2–1
Leverkusen
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Newcastle Utd
0–0
Metalist Kharkiv
Feb 21
Metalist Kharkiv
0–1
Newcastle Utd
Newcastle Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Feb 14
Stuttgart
1–1
Genk
Feb 21
Genk
0–2
Stuttgart
Stuttgart won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Atlético Madrid
0–2
Rubin Kazan
Feb 21
Rubin Kazan
0–1
Atlético Madrid
Rubin Kazan won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–2
Feb 14
Ajax
2–0
Steaua
Feb 21
Steaua
2–0
Ajax
Steaua won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Feb 14
Basel
2–0
Dnipro
Feb 21
Dnipro
1–1
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Anzhi
3–1
Hannover 96
Feb 21
Hannover 96
1–1
Anzhi
Anzhi won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Sparta Prague
0–1
Chelsea
Feb 21
Chelsea
1–1
Sparta Prague
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
M'gladbach
3–3
Lazio
Feb 21
Lazio
2–0
M'gladbach
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–2
Feb 14
Tottenham
2–1
Lyon
Feb 21
Lyon
1–1
Tottenham
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 14
Napoli
0–3
Viktoria Plzeň
Feb 21
Viktoria Plzeň
2–0
Napoli
Viktoria Plzeň won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage (September 20, 2012 to December 7, 2012)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Liverpool6312119+210→ Round of 32
2ru Club Crest Anzhi631275+210→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Young Boys63121413+110
4it Club Crest Udinese6114712-54

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň6411114+713→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Atlético Madrid640274+312→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Académica612369-35
4il Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv6114411-74

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Club Crest Fenerbahçe6411107+313→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest M'gladbach6321116+511→ Round of 32
3fr Club Crest Marseille6123911-25
4cy Club Crest AEL Limassol6114410-64

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Bordeaux6411105+513→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Newcastle Utd623175+29→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Marítimo613246-26
4be Club Crest Club Brugge6114611-54

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ro Club Crest Steaua632199011→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Stuttgart622296+38→ Round of 32
3dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen622256-18
4no Club Crest Molde620468-26

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Dnipro6501168+815→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Napoli6303121209→ Round of 32
3nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven621387+17
4se Club Crest AIK Stockholm6114514-94

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Crest Genk633094+512→ Round of 32
2ch Club Crest Basel623174+39→ Round of 32
3hu Club Crest Videoton620468-26
4pt Club Crest Sporting CP6123410-65

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest Rubin Kazan6420103+714→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Inter6321119+211→ Round of 32
3rs Club Crest Partizan603338-53
4az Club Crest Neftchi PFK603348-43

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Lyon6510148+616→ Round of 32
2cz Club Crest Sparta Prague623196+39→ Round of 32
3es Club Crest Athletic Club612379-25
4il Club Crest Kiryat Shmona6024613-72

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Lazio633092+712→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Tottenham624084+410→ Round of 32
3gr Club Crest Panathinaikos6123411-75
4si Club Crest NK Maribor6114610-44

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv641193+613→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Leverkusen641192+713→ Round of 32
3no Club Crest Rosenborg6204710-36
4at Club Crest Rapid Wien6105414-103

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Hannover 966330118+312→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Levante6321105+511→ Round of 32
3se Club Crest Helsingborg6114912-34
4nl Club Crest Twente6042510-54

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Weng Club Crest Chelsea94321710+71535,620Fernando Torres - 6Petr Čech
Fpt Club Crest Benfica9432159+61542,749Óscar Cardozo - 7Artur Moraes
SFtr Club Crest Fenerbahçe147521812+62641,821Dirk Kuyt - 4Volkan Demirel
SFch Club Crest Basel144641815+31819,736Marco Streller, Fabian Schär - 4Yann Sommer
QFit Club Crest Lazio145812510+152317,248Libor Kozák - 8Federico Marchetti
QFru Club Crest Rubin Kazan12561189+9217,696Salomón Rondón - 5Sergey Ryzhikov
QFeng Club Crest Tottenham124711914+51930,519Jermain Defoe - 4Brad Friedel
QFeng Club Crest Newcastle Utd143921310+31832,277Papiss Cissé - 4Tim Krul
R16ru Club Crest Anzhi161033268+183311,000Samuel Eto'o - 4Vladimir Gabulov
R16cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň16763319+222713,003František Rajtoral, Pavel Horváth - 3Matúš Kozáčik
R16it Club Crest Inter147522717+102619,161Rodrigo Palacio - 6Samir Handanović
R16es Club Crest Levante12642177+102212,640Pedro Ríos - 3Keylor Navas
R16ro Club Crest Steaua146442115+62246,072Raul Rusescu - 4Ciprian Tătărușanu
R16fr Club Crest Bordeaux124621712+51817,248Cheick Diabaté - 4Cédric Carrasso
R16de Club Crest Stuttgart124441613+31618,360Christian Gentner, Martin Harnik... - 2Sven Ulreich
R16ru Club Crest Zenit411245-1420,500Hulk - 2Vyacheslav Malafeev
R32de Club Crest Hannover 96125612816+122134,350Mame Biram Diouf, Didier Ya Konan... - 3Ron-Robert Zieler
R32be Club Crest Genk125611711+62113,111Benjamin De Ceulaer - 3László Köteles
R32ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv10541135+81936,664Cleiton Xavier - 4Oleksandr Horyainov
R32eng Club Crest Liverpool125432013+71940,548Jonjo Shelvey - 4Pepe Reina
R32ua Club Crest Dnipro105322315+81826,981Roman Zozulya, Yevhen Seleznyov - 3Jan Laštůvka
R32fr Club Crest Lyon85211611+51733,858Yassine Benzia, Bafétimbi Gomis... - 2Rémy Vercoutre
R32cz Club Crest Sparta Prague123721812+61615,056Ladislav Krejčí, Josef Hušbauer - 2Tomáš Vaclík
R32es Club Crest Atlético Madrid850386+21516,250Cristian Rodríguez, Diego Costa... - 2Sergio Asenjo
R32de Club Crest Leverkusen8413105+51319,458Gonzalo Castro, André Schürrle - 2Bernd Leno
R32de Club Crest M'gladbach83321411+31244,110Igor de Camargo - 3Marc-André ter Stegen
R32it Club Crest Napoli83051217-5915,811Edinson Cavani - 7Antonio Rosati
R32nl Club Crest Ajax2101220348,000Ricardo van Rhijn, Toby Alderweireld - 1Kenneth Vermeer
R32by Club Crest BATE Borisov201101-116,500Andrey Harbunow
R32ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv201112-1135,000Lukman Haruna - 1Maksym Koval
R32gr Club Crest Olympiacos201104-4129,000Balázs Megyeri, Roy Carroll
R32ro Club Crest CFR Cluj201105-5111,027Mário Felgueiras
GRnl Club Crest Twente145632915+142119,000Willem Janssen, Nacer Chadli... - 1Nikolay Mihaylov
GRch Club Crest Young Boys125342117+41822,798Raúl Bobadilla - 5Marco Wölfli
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg144641916+3189,857Tarik Elyounoussi - 3Daniel Örlund
GRhu Club Crest Videoton12444119+21610,134Filipe Oliveira, Marco Caneira... - 1Mladen Božović
GRpt Club Crest Marítimo1035287+1142,427Gonçalo Abreu, Philipe Fidélis dos Santos... - 1Romain Salin
GRse Club Crest AIK Stockholm124261217-51417,001Helgi Daníelsson - 2Ivan Turina
GRes Club Crest Athletic Club103342015+51227,000Ibai Gómez, Ander Herrera... - 1Gorka Iraizoz
GRno Club Crest Molde8404109+1125,639Daniel Chima Chukwu - 3Espen Bugge Pettersen
GRnl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven8323227+151123,800Tim Matavž - 3Boy Waterman
GRfr Club Crest Marseille102531513+21114,397Loïc Rémy - 2Steve Mandanda
GRbe Club Crest Club Brugge82241312+1816,834Maxime Lestienne, Björn Vleminckx... - 1Bojan Jorgačević
GRdk Club Crest FC Copenhagen622256-1817,178César Santin, Igor Vetokele... - 1Kim Christensen
GRil Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv82241112-1813,166Hanan Maman - 2Apoula Edel
GRpt Club Crest Sporting CP81431011-1718,468Stijn Schaars, Zakaria Labyad... - 1Rui Patrício
GRaz Club Crest Neftchi PFK8143810-2716,500Nicolás Canales - 2Saša Stamenković
GRpt Club Crest Académica612369-354,461Wilson Eduardo - 3Ricardo Jorge Novo Nunes
GRat Club Crest Rapid Wien101271118-7524,733Thomas Schrammel, Terrence Boyd... - 1Lukas Königshofer
GRgr Club Crest Panathinaikos6123411-7517,463Toché - 2Orestis Karnezis
GRse Club Crest Helsingborg6114912-346,138Nikola Đurđić - 4Pär Hansson
GRsi Club Crest NK Maribor6114610-4412,000Robert Berić - 3Jasmin Handanović
GRit Club Crest Udinese6114712-5410,500Antonio Di Natale - 3Željko Brkić
GRrs Club Crest Partizan8044611-5418,333Nemanja Tomić, Aleksandar Mitrović... - 1Nikola Petrović
GRcy Club Crest AEL Limassol6114410-646,995Chris Dickson, Edwin Ouon... - 1Matías Omar Degra
GRil Club Crest Kiryat Shmona6024613-722,050Shimon Abuhatzira - 3Danny Amos

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.